Skip Navigation Links
Wingless Race Ratings

The following are the race ratings that I have compiled. These ratings are based on ratings of drivers there, car count, purse, etc.
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Race Ratings for races from 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019
#RaceSeriesTrackDateWinnerCar CountStory
1Corn Belt NationalsUSAC,WARKnoxville,IASaturday, July 6, 2019Brady Bacon48BACON THE 20 GRAND MAN AT CORN BELT NATIONALS
2Indiana Sprint WeekUSACGas City,INThursday, July 18, 2019Shane Cottle43COTTLE RACES TO FIRST ISW WIN IN GAS CITY PHOTO FINISH
3Corn Belt Nationals PrelimUSAC,WARKnoxville,IAFriday, July 5, 2019Brady Bacon51BACON CRISP ON NIGHT 1 OF THE CORN BELT NATIONALS
4Indiana Sprint WeekUSACPlymouth,INFriday, July 19, 2019Tyler Courtney38COURTNEY GETS BACK ON TRACK AT PLYMOUTH
5USACEldora,OHFriday, May 10, 2019Tyler Courtney37CONVINCING COURTNEY CRUSHES ELDORA FIELD
6Winter Dirt GamesUSACBubba,FLThursday, February 14, 2019Chris Windom29LAST LAP HERO WINDOM SCORES OCALA SPRINT OPENER
7Winter Dirt GamesUSACBubba,FLFriday, February 15, 2019Justin Grant28GRANT SURVIVES AND THRIVES IN WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 2
8Winter Dirt GamesUSACBubba,FLSaturday, February 16, 2019CJ Leary27LEARY LOGS FIRST WIN FOR NEW TEAM IN WINTER DIRT GAMES X FINALE
9#LetsRaceTwoUSACEldora,OHWednesday, July 17, 2019Tyler Courtney28SUNSHINE SCOOPS $10 GRAND IN ELDORA’S 200TH USAC SPRINT RACE
10Larry Rice ClassicUSACBloomington,INFriday, April 12, 2019Brady Bacon26BACON BANKS LARRY RICE CLASSIC AT BLOOMINGTON
11USACTri-City,ILFriday, May 17, 2019Chris Windom27WINDOM FIRST TO REPEAT IN USAC SPRINT WIN AT TRI-CITY
12No Way Out 40Brownstown,INSaturday, March 23, 2019Kyle Cummins35Kyle Cummins Spins & Wins "No Way Out 40"
13Eastern StormUSACPort Royal,PASaturday, June 15, 2019Tyler Courtney22COURTNEY RULES PORT ROYAL EASTERN STORM ROUND
14MSCSLincoln Park,INSaturday, May 25, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr40THOMAS JR. TOPS AT LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY
15Jerry Gappens Sr MemorialGas City,INFriday, June 21, 2019Thomas Messeraul40Meseraull Tops 39 Other Sprint Car Drivers To Win Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial Feature At Gas City I-69 Speedway Friday
16Jesse Hockett ClassicUSACGrandview,PATuesday, June 11, 2019Brady Bacon25BACON GETS $10K GRANDVIEW TRIFECTA IN EASTERN STORM OPENER
17MSCSParagon,INThursday, July 4, 2019AJ Hopkins33AJ Hopkins wins at Paragon on Independence Day
18Josh Burton MemorialMSCSBloomington,INFriday, May 24, 2019Robert Ballou29BALLOU FIRST AT THE 2019 JOSH BURTON MEMORIAL
19USACBridgeport,NJWednesday, June 12, 2019Jason McDougal22McDOUGAL CROSSES BRIDGEPORT OFF EASTERN STORM CHECKLIST
20King of KokomoKokomo,INSunday, May 5, 2019Chris Windom33Chris Windom wins Kokomo
21Gas City,INFriday, May 3, 2019Clinton Boyles35Boyles Tops Sprint Car Feature To Highlight Gas City I-69 Speedway Opener During ‘Spring Fever’ Show Friday Night
22Bill Gardner SprintacularMSCSLincoln Park,INFriday, July 5, 2019Kyle Cummins37DAY ONE TO CUMMINS
23Tony Hulman ClassicUSACTerre Haute,INWednesday, May 22, 2019Chase Stockon20STOCKON FINALLY HOLDS THE RIFLE; WINS TONY HULMAN CLASSIC
24MSCSParagon,INFriday, May 31, 2019Kyle Cummins28CUMMINS COLLECTS SEASON WIN NUMBER 3 WITH MSCS
25Putnamville ClashLincoln Park,INSaturday, July 13, 2019Shane Cottle33Shane Cottle wins at Lincoln Park
26Kokomo Grand PrixKokomo,INFriday, April 5, 2019Chad Boespflug23Chad Boespflug wins Kokomo
27Lincoln Park,INSaturday, April 13, 2019Thomas Messeraul33Thomas Messeraul wins Linconl Park
28MSCSTri-State,INSunday, May 26, 2019Kyle Cummins28CUMMINS CAPTURES THE MEMORIAL WEEKEND CLASSIC
29Bob Darland MemorialKokomo,INSunday, June 23, 2019Robert Ballou21Robert Ballou wins Kokomo
30BOSSLawrenceburg,INSaturday, May 18, 2019Nick Bilbee37Bilbee wins Thrilling BOSS Feature!
31MSCSBrownstown,INSaturday, June 29, 2019Kyle Cummins30Cummons Collects His Fouth MSCS Victory This Season
32Racin' FestLincoln Park,INSaturday, April 6, 2019AJ Hopkins37AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest
33Gas City,INFriday, May 17, 2019Thomas Messeraul30Meseraull Tops Sprint Car Feature In ‘Open-Wheel Madness’ Show Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
34WARSpoon River,ILSaturday, April 20, 2019Thomas Messeraul29MESERAULL BLAZES TO FIRST-CAREER WAR WIN AT SPOON RIVER
35Paragon,INFriday, May 10, 2019AJ Hopkins52AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
36WARLucas Oil,MOSaturday, May 4, 2019Kory Schudy36SCHUDY SCORES FIRST WAR WIN IN FINAL LAPS AT LUCAS OIL
37Gas City,INFriday, June 28, 2019Shane Cottle27Shane Cottle wins Gas City
38Jack Hewitt ClassicBOSSWaynesfield,OHWednesday, July 3, 2019Cody Gardner32Cody Gardner wins BOSS at Waynesfield
39Gas City,INFriday, July 12, 2019Thomas Messeraul27Meseraull Wins Sprint Feature
40Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, April 13, 2019Robert Ballou21Robert Ballou wins Lawrenceburg
41So-Cal ShowdownUSAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, March 30, 2019Brody Roa27BRODY ROA SPRINTS TO “SO-CAL SHOWDOWN” TRIUMPH AT PERRIS
42Kokomo Grand PrixKokomo,INSaturday, April 6, 2019Justin Grant21Justin Grant wins Kokomo
43Lincoln Park,INSaturday, June 1, 2019Shane Cockrum31Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
44WARTri-City,ILFriday, June 28, 2019Korey Weyant32WEYANT WIRES TRI-CITY DEBUT FOR 14TH-CAREER WAR WIN
45Kokomo KlassicKokomo,INSunday, June 2, 2019Justin Grant23Justin Grant wins Kokomo
46Lincoln Park,INSaturday, June 8, 2019Shane Cockrum32Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
47Lincoln Park,INSaturday, June 29, 2019Travis Berryhill31Travis Berryhill wins Lincoln Park
48WARValley,MOFriday, June 7, 2019Riley Kreisel33KREISEL TREADS VALLEY CUSHION FOR FOURTH WAR WIN
49Gas City,INFriday, May 31, 2019Thomas Messeraul24Meseraull Wins Third Straight
50Sokola ShootoutUSAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, April 13, 2019Richard VanderWeerd28RICHARD VANDER WEERD TOPS PERRIS “SOKOLA SHOOTOUT”
51Gas City,INWednesday, June 5, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr25Kevin Thomas Jr wins Gas City
52WARLake Ozark,MOSaturday, June 8, 2019Wyatt Burks24BURKS BANKS DOMINATING LAKE OZARK VICTORY
53Salute to IndyUSAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, May 25, 2019Hunter Schuerenberg25HUNTER SCHUERENBERG ADDS PERRIS SALUTE TO INDY TO WIN LIST
54Spring ShowcaseUSAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZFriday, March 8, 2019Josh Hodges26JOSH HODGES SPRINTS TO VICTORY AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK
55Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, April 6, 2019Dickie Gaines18Gaines Wins Opening Night Sprint Car Feature!
56WARSpoon River,ILSaturday, June 29, 2019Anthony Nicholson27NICHOLSON NABS WAR WIN AT SPOON RIVER FROM 11TH
57BOSSFremont,OHSaturday, July 13, 2019Matt Westfall30Matt Westfall wins BOSS at Fremont
58Valley,MOFriday, April 19, 2019Zach Daum28Zach Daum soars at Valley Speedway
59Spring ShowcaseUSAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSaturday, March 9, 2019Hunter Schuerenberg24HUNTER SCHUERENBERG TOPS THE SPRING SHOWCASE AT CANYON
60USAC/CRA,USACSWPerris,CASaturday, July 13, 2019Damion Gardner25THE DEMON STRIKES AT PERRIS
61Lincoln Park,INSaturday, May 18, 2019AJ Hopkins26AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
62Rumble at the FairMSCSTerre Haute,INWednesday, July 10, 2019Nick Bilbee17BILBEE TOPS THE RUMBLE AT THE FAIR
63Lincoln Park,INThursday, June 6, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr26Kevin Thomas Jr wins Lincoln Park
64Paragon,INFriday, June 14, 2019Travis Berryhill47Travis Berryhill wins Paragon
65MSCSTri-State,INSaturday, July 13, 2019Kyle Cummins25Kyle Cummins has Victory Number Six
66Paragon,INFriday, June 28, 2019Jadon Rogers41Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
67BOSSAtomic,OHSaturday, April 13, 2019Matt Westfall29Matt Westfall wins BOSS at Atomic
68Midwest MadnessMSCSTri-State,INSaturday, May 18, 2019Kyle Cummins20Cummins in Control of the Midwest Madness Season Opener
69Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, June 29, 2019JJ Hughes22Hughes Wins First Sprint Car Feature at Lawrenceburg!
70USAC/CRAPerris,CASaturday, June 29, 2019Richard VanderWeerd24RICHARD VANDER WEERD MAKES STATEMENT AT THE PAS!
71Valley,MOSaturday, April 6, 2019Wesley Smith19Wesley Smith wins Valley
72Gas City,INSaturday, July 6, 2019Clinton Boyles23Boyles Wins Sprint Feature
73Johnson MemorialParagon,INFriday, July 12, 2019Jordan Kinser25Jordan Kinser wins Paragon
74Paragon,INFriday, July 19, 2019Jadon Rogers26Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
75WARDouble X,MOSunday, May 26, 2019Wesley Smith19SMITH SEALS STRONG DOUBLE-X TRIUMPH
76Valley,MOFriday, June 14, 2019Wesley Smith22Wesley Smith drives Helm car to John Helm Memorial win at Valley Speedway
77Paragon,INFriday, June 7, 2019Bill Rose30Bill Rose wins Paragon
78Valley,MOFriday, July 19, 2019Chris Morgan23Results: Chris Morgan wins Valley
79Montpelier,INTuesday, June 4, 2019Kevin Thomas Jr18Seavey, Thomas Jr., and Morton Win Indiana Midget Week Events at the Montpelier Motor Speedway
80WARLake Ozark,MOSaturday, May 25, 2019Jack Wagner19WAGNER SNAGS FIRST WAR WIN AT LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY
81BOSSMoler,OHFriday, June 7, 2019Luke Hall20Hall Takes BOSS Win at Moler
82Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, June 8, 2019Thomas Messeraul19Meseraull Wins Sprint Feature!
83Doug Fort MemorialUSAC/CRASanta Maria,CASaturday, July 6, 2019Brody Roa18BRODY ROA EARNS 2ND FORT MEMORIAL WIN AT SANTA MARIA
84Gas City,INFriday, May 24, 2019Thomas Messeraul16Meseraull Wins Sprint Car Feature In ‘Salute to the Military’ Show Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
85Kokomo,INWednesday, July 3, 2019Justin Grant14Justin Grant wins Kokomo
86Twin Cities,INSaturday, June 1, 2019Hunter O'Neal22Hunter O'Neal wins Twin Cities
87Cotton ClassicUSACSWCentral Arizona,AZSaturday, March 2, 2019CJ Leary18C.J. LEARY TOPS “COTTON CLASSIC” AT CASA GRANDE
88USAC/CRAVentura,CASaturday, May 4, 2019Troy Rutherford23TROY RUTHERFORD WINS USAC/CRA SHOWDOWN AT VENTURA
89USACSWArizona,AZSaturday, June 1, 2019RJ Johnson (AZ)12R.J. JOHNSON IS BACK ON TOP AT SAN TAN VALLEY
90Lawrenceburg,INSaturday, May 11, 2019Dickie Gaines12Dickie Gaines wins Lawrenceburg
91USAC/CRABakersfield,CASaturday, May 11, 2019Damion Gardner17DAMION GARDNER WINS USAC/CRA BATTLE AT BAKERSFIELD
92Twin Cities,INSaturday, July 13, 2019Logan Hupp14Results: Logan Hupp wins Twin Cities
93Paragon,INFriday, May 17, 2019Jadon Rogers29Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
94ISCLUS 36,MOFriday, May 31, 2019Wyatt Burks24Wyatt Burks wins ISCL at US 36
95Lealand McSpadden ClassicUSACSWArizona,AZSaturday, April 20, 2019Logan Seavey17LOGAN SEAVEY WINS MCSPADDEN CLASSIC THRILLER AT SAN TAN VALLEY
96Twin Cities,INSaturday, May 25, 2019JJ Hughes20JJ Hughes wins Twin Cities
97BOSSLernerville,PAFriday, June 28, 2019Justin Owen29Justin Owens steals win from Perigo on last lap pass
98Gordon Woolley ClassicESCSHeart O Texas,TXFriday, March 8, 2019Kevin Ramey32Kevin Ramey Snags ASCS Elite Non-Wing Season Opener
99Everglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel NationalsSESCHendry County,FLFriday, February 22, 2019Carson Short8Carson Short wins Everglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel Nationals Night 1
100Everglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel NationalsSESCHendry County,FLSaturday, February 23, 2019Chris Windom8Chris Windom wins Everglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel Nationals Night 2