Skip Navigation Links  
410 Wing Results - 2016

The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 469
DateSeriesTrackRaceWinnerCar CountStory
Friday, January 1, 2016Cocopah,AZDale Blaney46
Saturday, January 2, 2016Cocopah,AZKyle Larson46
Wednesday, January 6, 2016Cocopah,AZShane Stewart43
Friday, January 8, 2016Cocopah,AZShane Stewart44
Saturday, January 9, 2016Cocopah,AZDanny Lasoski40
Friday, February 5, 2016ASBubba,FLKraig Kinser26Kraig Kinser Opens 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Season with Win at Bubba Raceway Park
Wednesday, February 10, 2016ASVolusia,FLDave Blaney28Dave Blaney Scores Arctic Cat All Star Opener at DIRTcar Nationals
Thursday, February 11, 2016ASVolusia,FLDonny Schatz30Donny Schatz Cruises to All Star DIRTcar Nationals Win
Friday, February 12, 2016WoOVolusia,FLBrad Sweet32Brad Sweet Battles Teammate Pittman to Take World of Outlaws Season Opener
Saturday, February 13, 2016WoOVolusia,FLDonny Schatz30Donny Schatz Rebounds, Picks Up Second Win at DIRTcar Nationals
Sunday, February 14, 2016WoOVolusia,FLBrad Sweet30Brad Sweet Claims Victory, Big Gator Trophy
Friday, February 26, 2016WoOCotton Bowl,TXBrad Sweet32Sweet Surges to Victory in Inaugural Outlaws Race at Cotton Bowl Speedway
Saturday, February 27, 2016WoORoyal Purple,TXDaryn Pittman35Pittman Pulls off Win at Royal Purple Raceway
Sunday, February 28, 2016Lincoln,PAGreg Hodnett24Ice Breaker
Thursday, March 3, 2016WoOLas Vegas,NVJoey Saldana38Saldana Scores Win in Sin City
Friday, March 4, 2016WoOLas Vegas,NVDonny Schatz36Schatz Rallies to Win on Second Night of FVP Outlaw Shootout in Sin City
Sunday, March 6, 2016WoOArizona,AZShane Stewart26Stewart Snags Inaugural NAPA Desert Shootout at Arizona Speedway
Lincoln,PABrian Montieth26
Saturday, March 12, 2016WoOThunderbowl,CADavid Gravel39David Gravel Wins at Thunderbowl, Scores First of the Season
Lincoln,PABilly Dietrich21
Port Royal,PAGreg Hodnett25Hodnett Opens Port Royal Season With Win
Friday, March 18, 2016WoOStockton,CADonny Schatz32Schatz Scores Win on Opening Night of FVP Western Spring Shootout
Williams Grove,PARick Lafferty24Lafferty Open Williams Grove Speedway Season With Win
Saturday, March 19, 2016WoOStockton,CADonny Schatz31Schatz Scores Back-to-Back Victories at Stockton
Port Royal,PABrent Marks22Marks Passes Cisney For Port Royal Sprints Win
Wednesday, March 23, 2016WoOPlacerville,CAJason Johnson33Johnson Returns to Victory Lane at Placerville Speedway
Friday, March 25, 2016Williams Grove,PAGreg Hodnett28Hodnett Claims Redemption In Williams Grove Sprints
Saturday, March 26, 2016OSCSAtomic,OHChristopher Bell36
Attica,OHCaleb Griffith26Caleb Griffith wins Attica
Lincoln,PAKasey Kahne29
Port Royal,PAAaron Ott25Aaron Ott Wires For Sprints
Friday, April 1, 2016WoOOcean,CABrad Sweet25Brad Sweet Battles Logan Schuchart for Ocean Speedway Win
OVSCASkyline,OHRon Blair18
Williams Grove,PAPat Cannon24Cannon Wins Battle For Williams Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, April 2, 2016WoOSilver Dollar,CADonny Schatz25Schatz Gets Mini Gold Cup Win after Bad Luck for Netto
Lincoln,PAFreddie Rahmer28
Port Royal,PASteve Buckwalter22Buckwalter Wins Port Royal Main
St Francois,MOBrad Loyet24
Saturday, April 9, 2016St Francois,MOBrad Loyet26
Sunday, April 10, 2016OVSCASkyline,OHKory Crabtree16
BAPS,PAGreg Hodnett29
Friday, April 15, 2016WoOBakersfield,CABrad Sweet22Sweet Scores Five On Late Race Pass at Bakersfield
ASAttica,OHDale Blaney40Dale Blaney Opens Arctic Cat All Star Point Season with Victory at Attica Raceway Park
MOWATri-City,ILRyan Bunton20
Silver Dollar,CARico Abreu19Rico Abreu Victorious in Silver Dollar Points Opener
Williams Grove,PADoug Esh30Doug Esh Hammers Home To Win Williams Grove
Saturday, April 16, 2016WoOPerris,CADaryn Pittman21Daryn Pittman Perseveres to Score Perris Win
ASWayne County,OHJac Haudenschild30Jac Haudenschild Dominates Wayne County
IRA,MOWALaSalle,ILParker Price-Miller37PARKER PRICE MILLER FENDS OFF BALOG’S LATE CHARGE FOR VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS OPENER AT LASALLE!
Atomic,OHDallas Hewitt22
Fremont,OHCarson Macedo25Macedo gets thrilling last lap pass for Fremont win
Knoxville,IADanny Lasoski31
Lernerville,PAJared Zimbardi18Jared Zimbardi returns beat Bowser and Flick
Lincoln,PATyler Ross25
Mercer,PABrandon Matus16
Port Royal,PAGreg Hodnett18Hodnett Wins 44th In Port Royal Sprints Crash Marred Main
St Francois,MOTimmy Montgomery22
Sunday, April 17, 2016ASBedford,PAChad Kemenah42Chad Kemenah Goes Wire-to-Wire at Bedford Speedway with Arctic Cat All Stars
Monday, April 18, 2016WoOUSA,AZDaryn Pittman18Pittman Powers to NAPA Wildcat Shootout Win at USA Raceway
Friday, April 22, 2016WoODevils Bowl,TXJoey Saldana25Saldana Outduels Pittman for Texas Outlaw Nationals Victory
MOWAJacksonville,ILJerrod Hull31
Lernerville,PABrandon Spithaler17Spithaler scores wire-to-wire win on a fast track
Williams Grove,PATommy Hinnershitz MemorialBrian Montieth26BRIAN MONTIETH DOMINATES TOMMY HINNERSHITZ MEMORIAL SPRING CLASSIC AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, April 23, 2016WoODevils Bowl,TXShane Stewart25Stewart Earns Emotional Texas Outlaw Nationals Victory
ASPort Royal,PAKeith Kauffman ClassicDale Blaney37Dale Blaney Scores Inaugural Keith Kauffman Classic by Nearly Six Seconds
IRABeaver Dam,WIJim Wipperfurth MemorialBill Balog29BALOG HUSTLES TO BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT VICTORY AT BEAVER DAM TAKING SECOND STRAIGHT WIPPERFURTH MEMORIAL WIN!
KoWPlacerville,CABud Kaeding26
OSCSAtomic,OHJac Haudenschild22
Fremont,OHByron Reed22Reed takes advantage of opportunity for Fremont Speedway win
Knoxville,IAIan Madsen27
Lincoln,PADanny Dietrich30
Mercer,PABrandon Spithaler14
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery26
Wayne County,OHBrad Haudenschild12
Sunday, April 24, 2016ASSelinsgrove,PARay Tilley ClassicDanny Dietrich35Danny Dietrich Uses Late Pass to Win Ray Tilley Classic at Selinsgrove Speedway
OSCSHilltop,OHJac Haudenschild18
Tuesday, April 26, 2016WoOI-30,ARJason Sides27Sides Scores Home Track Victory at I-30 Speedway
Friday, April 29, 2016NOSARiver Cities,NDWade Nygaard24Nygaard Tops Dobmeier & Zomer For Opening Night Win
Jacksonville,ILGreg Wilson15
Silver Dollar,CAWillie Croft34Willie Croft Victorious in Bradway Weekend Opener
Saturday, April 30, 2016KoWSilver Dollar,CADave Bradway Jr. MemorialKyle Hirst33Kyle Hirst triumphant at last during a thrilling non-stop 40-lap Dave Bradway Jr. Memorial
Port Royal,PABlane Heimbach16Heimbach Wins Bizarre Port Royal Sprint Main
Wednesday, May 4, 2016WoOJacksonville,ILJoey Saldana46Joey Saldana Scores Win in Battle at Jacksonville Speedway
Friday, May 6, 2016WoOEldora,OHKerry Madsen45Kerry Madsen Beats Outlaws in #LetsRaceTwo Opener at Eldora
IRAManitowoc,WIBrandon Wimmer30WIMMER EDGES NEITZEL FOR BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT VICTORY IN MANITOWOC MAYHEM CONTEST!
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier25Mark Dobmeier Parks it in Victory Lane for the 114th Time at RCS
NSLI-80,NETerry McCarl20Terry McCarl Charges from Mid-Field to Snag Golden Ticket and $10,000 at Dirt Classic I-80
OVSCASkyline,OHChris Myers14
Saturday, May 7, 2016WoOEldora,OHKerry Madsen40Kerry Madsen Sweeps #LetsRaceTwo Weekend at Eldora
IRAWilmot,WIDusty Zomer35DUSTY ZOMER KEEPS NO REPEAT WIN STREAK ALIVE IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT COMPETITION WITH VICTORY AT WILMOT RACEWAY!
OVSCABrushcreek,OHRyan Broughton15
Butler,MIBrad Lamberson21
Knoxville,IADanny Lasoski26
Lincoln,PAKyle Moody27
Port Royal,PAGreg Hodnett36Hodnett Soars Through Stout Port Royal Sprint Field For Win No. 45
St Francois,MOTommy Worley Jr24
Wayne County,OHBrad Haudenschild10
Sunday, May 8, 2016BAPS,PALance DeWease36
Friday, May 13, 2016WoOPlymouth,INBrad Sweet30Sweet Surges for Inaugural Plymouth Speedway Win
ASLernerville,PASheldon Haudenschild41Sheldon Haudenschild Survives “Friday the 13th” for Lernerville Victory
OVSCASkyline,OHNathan Skaggs16
Attica,OHChris Andrews24Chris Andrews wins Attica
Silver Dollar,CAJonathan Allard15Allard Back in Victory Lane at Chico
Williams Grove,PALance DeWease27LANCE DEWEASE TUNES-UP FOR NEXT WEEK’S WORLD OF OUTLAWS VISIT WITH DOMINATING WILLIAMS GROVE WIN FRIDAY NIGHT
Saturday, May 14, 2016WoOTri-State,INDavid Gravel30Gravel Defeats Non-Outlaws in Barn Burner at Tri-State Speedway
IRABeaver Dam,WIBill Balog26NORTH POLE NIGHTMARE BILL BALOG CHILLS FOES, BECOMES FIRST BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT REPEAT WINNER IN 2016 WITH VICTORY AT BEAVER DAM!
KoWThunderbowl,CAWillie Croft23
NOSADevils Lake,NDWade Nygaard22Nygaard Nets 12th Devils Lake Win on Buffalo Wild Wings Night
Knoxville,IABrian Brown25
Lincoln,PAGreg Hodnett32
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery21
Thursday, May 19, 2016WoOLincoln,PADonny Schatz39Schatz Captures Gettysburg Clash at Lincoln Speedway
Friday, May 20, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PALance DeWease39Dewease Dominates Opening Night at Williams Grove Speedway
ASLincoln,ILSheldon Haudenschild32Sheldon Haudenschild Earns First Ever Arctic Cat All Star Win at Lincoln Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,NDDusty Zomer22
NSLJackson,MNCraig Dollansky26
SODHartford,MIRyan Ruhl17Ruhl rules SOD season opener at Hartford
Lernerville,PAAJ Flick25Flick Victorious
Saturday, May 21, 2016ASWilmot,WIDanny Holtgraver44Danny Holtgraver Captures First Arctic Cat All Star Win of 2016 at Wilmot Raceway
NSLKnoxville,IADanny Lasoski21
SODButler,MIBrian Smith27Brian Smith thrills huge SOD crowd with Butler finish line pass!
Badlands,SDSilver ShootoutMark Dobmeier47
Fremont,OHBroc Martin23Broc Martin dominates for Fremont Speedway win
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery23
Sunday, May 22, 2016WoOWeedsport,NYDonny Schatz27Schuchart Dominates Weedsport, Schatz Steals Victory
IRAAngell Park,WIScotty Thiel29THIEL SURVIVES LATE RACE CHALLENGE FOR VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION AT ANGELL PARK!
NOSABuffalo River,MNWade Nygaard24Wade Nygaard wins NOSA at Buffalo River
Tuesday, May 24, 2016WoONew Egypt,NJDaryn Pittman32Pittman Rallies for Fourth Consecutive Win at New Egypt
Friday, May 27, 2016WoOCharlotte,NCGreg Wilson25Wilson Wins Wild Race at The Dirt Track at Charlotte
ASAttica,OHDale Blaney46Dale Blaney Charges from Seventh to Win at Attica Raceway Park
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier26Dobmeier Steals Victory From Pierce at River Cities
OVSCASouthern Ohio,OHBryan Nuckles16
Lernerville,PAJack Sodeman Jr24Sodeman dominates
Williams Grove,PALucas Wolfe24Wolfe Wins Williams Grove Diamond Series 4K
Saturday, May 28, 2016ASWayne County,OHRico Abreu28Rico Abreu Scores Wayne County All Star Win During First Ever Visit
NSLKnoxville,IAKerry Madsen27
Atomic,OHJimmy Stinson28
Butler,MIChad Blonde18
Fremont,OHByron Reed34Reed storms to richest FAST payday at Fremont
Lincoln,PABrian Montieth27
Port Royal,PABob Weikert MemorialGreg Hodnett34Hodnett Class Of Saturday Weikert Memorial Sprint Field, Round Two Is Sunday
Sunday, May 29, 2016IRA141,WIBill Balog28BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS SURVIVE WEATHER THREAT AS BALOG FENDS OFF THIEL FOR VICTORY AT 141 SPEEDWAY!
MOWAQuincy,ILJerrod Hull18
NSLState Fair,IACraig Dollansky14
Badlands,SDTerry McCarl26
Port Royal,PABob Weikert MemorialGreg Hodnett35Hodnett Makes Late Race Restart Pass To Win Port Royal Weikert Series Second Round
Monday, May 30, 2016WoOLawrenceburg,INShane Stewart34Stewart Slides to Victory at Lawrenceburg Speedway
Friday, June 3, 2016WoOFremont,OHChad Kemenah42Kemenah Defeats Outlaws at Fremont Speedway
OVSCASkyline,OHDave Dickson10
Jacksonville,ILJoey Moughan14
Lernerville,PAAJ Flick21Flick finds Victory Lane
Silver Dollar,CASean Becker24Shark Sighting at Chico
Williams Grove,PABrock Zearfoss20Jonestown Jet Zearfoss Soars To Williams Grove Sprints Win, Lands In Victory Lane!
Saturday, June 4, 2016KoWSilver Dollar,CADavid Tarter MemorialKyle Hirst24Hirst makes final lap pass to win Tarter Memorial for second Time
NOSADevils Lake,NDCasey Mack19Casey Mack Claims Devils Lake Victory
NSLKnoxville,IABrian Brown22
Badlands,SDDusty Zomer31
Lincoln,PABrandon Rahmer27
Sunday, June 5, 2016WoOI-96,MIDavid Gravel28Mother Nature Helps Gravel to I-96 Speedway Victory
Wednesday, June 8, 2016WoOLincoln Park,INDonny Schatz30Schatz Scores Thrilling Win at Lincoln Park Speedway
Friday, June 10, 2016WoOKnoxville,IATerry McCarl42Terry McCarl Dominates for Knoxville Win
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier33
OVSCASkyline,OHChris Myers17
Attica,OHByron Reed40Byron Reed wins Attica
Lernerville,PADanny Mumaw24Mumaw invades for win
Selinsgrove,PAGreg Hodnett21
Silver Dollar,CASean Becker15Becker Back in Victory Lane
Saturday, June 11, 2016WoOKnoxville,IADonny Schatz34Donny Schatz Wins Wild One for #TeamOutlaws
ASButler,MIDale Blaney25Blaney Claims All Star Event at Butler to Gain Momentum Entering Ohio Speedweek
IRABeaver Dam,WIBill Balog25IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT SERIES ACTION BALOG ENJOYS BEAVER DAM RACEWAY VICTORY LANE HOT OR COLD!
MOWATri-State,INJerrod Hull20
OVSCAI-77,WVNathan Skaggs11
Badlands,SDTim Kaeding30
Fremont,OHCraig Mintz31Mintz dominates Fremont FAST field; Duncan wins legends race
Lincoln,PAGreg Hodnett34Greg Hodnett Wins Thrilling Dirt Classic Showcase presented by Leffler Energy
Marysville,CAMike Monahan11
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery26
Wayne County,OHDanny Mumaw22
Sunday, June 12, 2016OSCSMillstream,OHJac Haudenschild21
Wednesday, June 15, 2016WoOGranite City,MNShane Stewart29Shane Stewart Hangs Tough at Granite City
Friday, June 17, 2016WoORiver Cities,NDDonny Schatz34Schatz Continues River Cities Speedway Dominance
ASAttica,OHOH SpeedweekKyle Larson47Kyle Larson Opens Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket with Win at Attica Raceway Park
MOWABloomington,INJerrod Hull25
Lernerville,PACarl Bowser23Bowser scores first win of 2016
Williams Grove,PASteve Buckwalter26Buckwalter Wins Hotly Contested Williams Grove Speedway Sprints
Saturday, June 18, 2016ASWaynesfield,OHOH SpeedweekSheldon Haudenschild47Sheldon Haudenschild Holds Off Kyle Larson for Waynesfield Speedweek Victory
IRAPlymouth,WIScotty Thiel35THIEL STEALS BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT VICTORY AT PLYMOUTH DIRT TRACK!
KoWStockton,CABud Kaeding19
NSLKnoxville,IAKerry Madsen28
SODMerritt,MIBrian Smith21Sprints On Dirt MAHLE/Clevite BLC win @ Merritt to Brian Smith
Butler,MIShelby Bilton14
Lincoln,PAAustin Hogue25
Pittsburgh,PACarl Bowser17
Port Royal,PAGreg Hodnett26Hodnett wins sprints
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery24
Sunday, June 19, 2016WoOBrown County,SDShane Stewart27Stewart Scores Father’s Day Victory
ASMillstream,OHOH SpeedweekDale Blaney47Dale Blaney Charges from Row Seven to Win Round Three of Speedweek at Millstream
IRAAngell Park,WIScotty Thiel27THIEL SWEEPS WEEKEND, CLAIMS VICTORY AT ANGELL PARK SPEEDWAY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION!
NSLMason City,IADanny Lasoski17
Monday, June 20, 2016ASWayne County,OHOH SpeedweekRico Abreu48Rico Abreu Dominates Round Four of Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket at Wayne County Speedway
Tuesday, June 21, 2016ASSharon,OHOH SpeedweekBryan Clauson51Bryan Clauson Scores First Ever Arctic Cat All Star Win During Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket Visit to Sharon Speedway
Wednesday, June 22, 2016WoOI-80,NEJoey Saldana23Saldana Scores Thrilling NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown Victory
ASAtomic,OHOH SpeedweekKyle Larson48Kyle Larson Earns Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket Victory at Atomic Speedway
Friday, June 24, 2016WoOJackson,MNDaryn Pittman36Pittman Returns to Victory Lane at Jackson Motorplex
ASLimaland,OHOH SpeedweekRandy Hannagan47Randy Hannagan Tames Limaland for Arctic Cat All Star Victory
KoWOcean,CAShane Golobic24
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier24DOUBLE DYNAMITE - River Cities
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier24DOUBLE DYNAMITE - River Cities
Saturday, June 25, 2016WoOBeaver Dam,WIBill Balog28Balog Bests Outlaws at Beaver Dam Raceway
ASEldora,OHOH SpeedweekJac Haudenschild36Jac Haudenschild Earns $10,000 Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket Finale at Eldora Speedway
KoWCalistoga,CABud Kaeding17
NSLKnoxville,IASammy Swindell18
Badlands,SDJody Rosenboom37
Butler,MIDoug Zimmerman16
Fremont,OHByron Reed31Reed survives for wild Fremont win
Lincoln,PAPA SpeedweekLance DeWease40
Mercer,PAJack Sodeman Jr22
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery25
Sunday, June 26, 2016Path Valley,PAPA SpeedweekGreg Hodnett29
Wednesday, June 29, 2016WoORockford,ILDonny Schatz26Donny Schatz Holds Tough at Rockford Speedway
Hagerstown,MDPA SpeedweekLance DeWease33
Thursday, June 30, 2016Port Royal,PAPA SpeedweekLance DeWease33Dewease Wins Port Royal $7,000 Speedweek Main For Third Of 2016 Series
Friday, July 1, 2016IRAManitowoc,WIScott Neitzel27NEITZEL OUT-DUELS WIMMER TO GO INTO RECORD BOOKS AS FINAL EVER BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT WINNER AT MANITOWOC SPEEDWAY!
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier26DOMINANT DOBMEIER - River Cities
NSLKnoxville,IASammy Swindell25Sammy Swindell Wins #50 at 60 in Knoxville!
Attica,OHRob Chaney26Rob Chaney wins Attica
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek Mitch Smith MemorialDanny Dietrich32Dietrich Pounces On Hodnett For 10K Williams Grove Mitch Smith Speedweek Win
Attica,OHBrian Lay20Brian Lay wins Attica
Saturday, July 2, 2016WoOBadlands,SDBrad Sweet40Brad Sweet Has a Good Night at Badlands Motor Speedway
ASHartford,MISheldon Haudenschild33Sheldon Haudenschild Holds Off Dale Blaney for Arctic Cat All Star Victory at Hartford Speedway
OSCSWayne County,OHJac Haudenschild25
OVSCAOhio Valley,WVChris Myers12
Butler,MIDoug Zimmerman12
Mercer,PAJack Sodeman Jr19
Port Royal,PAPA SpeedweekLucas Wolfe30Wolfe Runs Middle Lane For Port Royal Speedweek Win, Dietrich Hold Series Lead
Wilmot,WIBrandon Wimmer15
Sunday, July 3, 2016WoOBadlands,SDDonny Schatz40Donny Schatz Makes It an Even Dozen with Badlands Win
ASI-96,MISheldon Haudenschild32Sheldon Haudenschild Sweeps Independence Day Weekend Swing by Claiming Inaugural Dirty 30 at I-96 Speedway
IRASeymour,WIMike Kertscher23KERTSCHER COMPLETES HIS RETURN TO BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS WITH THRILLING VICTORY AT SEYMOUR RACEWAY PARK!
Selinsgrove,PAPA SpeedweekDanny Dietrich26
Monday, July 4, 2016Silver Dollar,CASean Becker16Becker Earns 57th Triumph at Chico
Friday, July 8, 2016WoOCedar Lake,WILogan Schuchart34Schuchart Holds off Schatz at Cedar Lake to Score First Career Win
IRADodge County,WIRick Schmidt MemorialCarson Macedo22CARSON MACEDO DOMINATES DODGE COUNTY FOR FIRST CAREER BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT SERIES WIN!
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier24Dobmeier Charges From 9th to Win at River Cities!
Lernerville,PAJosh Baughman24Don’t mess with Texas; Baughman wins Lernerville debut
Silver Dollar,CAMason Moore13Mason Moore Back in Victory Lane at Chico
Saturday, July 9, 2016WoOCedar Lake,WIDonny Schatz27Donny Schatz Scores Lucky No. 13 at FVP Outlaws at Cedar Lake
ASSharon,OHLou Blaney MemorialDanny Holtgraver39Danny Holtgraver Scores $10,000 during 8th Annual Lou Blaney Memorial
KoWKeller,CACory Eliason18
MOWASt Francois,MOParker Price-Miller35
OSCSAtomic,OHCole Duncan23
SODThunderbird,MIBrian Smith19Punchie Scores Knock Out in Engine Pro SOD presented by ARP MAHLE/Clevite BLC
Badlands,SDMark Dobmeier25
Butler,MIJoe Swanson17
Fremont,OHChristopher Bell19Rising NASCAR star Bell tames Fremont sprints
Knoxville,IADanny Lasoski21Danny Lasoski Wins Electrifying Non-stop Feature at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PAGreg Hodnett29
Port Royal,PADoug Esh20Esh Wins Port Royal Sprint Car Barnburner Over Marks
Wayne County,OHMitchell Harble18
Lincoln,PAAlan Krimes32
Sunday, July 10, 2016Trail-Way,PABrent Marks23
Tuesday, July 12, 2016WoOAttica,OHBrad Doty ClassicDonny Schatz53Schatz Wins Brad Doty Classic
Thursday, July 14, 2016WoOEldora,OHJokers WildDavid Gravel45David Gravel Is Nobody’s Fool in Jokers Wild Win at Eldora Speedway
Friday, July 15, 2016WoOEldora,OHKnight Before the Kings RoyalDaryn Pittman49Daryn Pittman Tops in Knight Before the Kings Royal Victory
SODWinston,MIStuart Brubaker19Brubaker & Irwin post Engine Pro Sprints On Dirt weekend wins
Lernerville,PAJack Sodeman Jr31Winning ways continue for Sodeman
Williams Grove,PALance DeWease23Dewease Primed Again For Outlaws Invasion, Claims 4K Williams Grove Outlaws Tune Up
Saturday, July 16, 2016WoOEldora,OHKings RoyalDonny Schatz60Eldora Speedway Crowns King Donny XXXIII at Kings Royal
IRAWilmot,WIBill Balog27BALOG TOPS BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA WINS AT WILMOT RACEWAY’S FOUNDERS NIGHT ACTION!
KoWOcean,CAHoward Kaeding ClassicKyle Hirst23
NOSABuffalo River,MNWade Nygaard24Wade Nygaard wins NOSA at Buffalo River
SODCrystal,MISteve Irwin20Brubaker & Irwin post Engine Pro Sprints On Dirt weekend wins
Badlands,SDMark Dobmeier23
Butler,MIChase Ridenour15
Knoxville,IACraig Dollansky23Marion County Fair Blue Ribbon Knoxville winners Dollansky, Beaver & Logan
Lincoln,PAChase Dietz34
Mercer,PAJack Sodeman Jr18
Port Royal,PAJoey Hershey19Joey Hershey Gets Job Done For First Port Royal Sprints Win
St Francois,MOTommy Worley Jr23
Sunday, July 17, 2016NOSARed River Valley,NDDusty Zomer24Dusty Zomer wins NOSA at Red River Valley
BAPS,PADanny Dietrich30
Tuesday, July 19, 2016WoOLernerville,PADon Martin Memorial Silver CupDavid Gravel48David Gravel Battles to Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Victory
Thursday, July 21, 2016NOSANorman County,MNAustin Pierce22Austin Pierce scores his first win of the season!
Friday, July 22, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PADaryn Pittman38Daryn Pittman Pounces on the Posse at Williams Grove Summer Nationals
ASKokomo,INChristopher Bell37Christopher Bell Earns Career First Arctic Cat All Star Victory During Prelude to the Dirt Classic Indiana
IRAOshkosh,WIBrad Loyet30LOYET MAKES SURPRISE APPEARANCE, OUTRUNS REINKE FOR BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA OUTLAW SPRINT CAR VICTORY AT OSHKOSH!
KoWThunderbowl,CAKyle Hirst24
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier24Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
NSLJackson,MNCraig Dollansky20
Attica,OHCraig Mintz26Craig Mintz wins Attica
Thunder Mountain,PAAJ Flick23
Saturday, July 23, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer NationalsLance DeWease38A Little Luck and A Lot of Skill Help Lance Dewease to Summer Nationals Win
ASKokomo,INDirt Classic IndianaRico Abreu36Rico Abreu Scores $12,500 for Dirt Classic Indiana Victory at Kokomo Speedway
KoWThunderbowl,CAKyle Hirst22
NSLKnoxville,IABrian Brown24Brian Brown Brings the Heat at Knoxville!
OSCSAtomic,OHCole Duncan25
OVSCAWayne County,OHDJ Foos23
Badlands,SDMark Dobmeier29
Mercer,PAMichael Bauer16
Tuesday, July 26, 2016WoOOhsweken,ONT,CANDonny Schatz30Schatz Comes Out On Top of Three-Way Battle at Ohsweken
Grandview,PAGreg Hodnett24
Grandview,PAStevie Smith21
Wednesday, July 27, 2016MOWAPeoria,ILAJ Bruns31
Thursday, July 28, 2016MOWAQuincy,ILParker Price-Miller24
Friday, July 29, 2016ASEriez,PADale Blaney23Dale Blaney Opens I-79 Summer Shootout presented by Classic Ink USA with Victory at Eriez Speedway
IRALanglade County,WISteve Meyer20MEYER MASTERS LANGLADE COUNTY SPEEDWAY, ENDS VICTORY DROUGHT IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINTS!
MOWAJacksonville,ILParker Price-Miller21
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier23Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
NSLJackson,MNKerry Madsen30
Attica,OHByron Reed22Byron Reed wins Attica
Lernerville,PAJack Sodeman Jr19Three of a kind for Jack Sodeman Jr
Silver Dollar,CAAndy Forsberg14Forsberg Survives the Heat and Wins
Williams Grove,PAFreddie Rahmer27Freddie Rahmer Claims First Victory At Williams Grove Speedway Friday
Saturday, July 30, 2016WoOWilmot,WIDavid Gravel33David Gravel wins O’Reilly Auto Parts Badger 40 at Wilmot Raceway
KoWPlacerville,CAShane Golobic20
MOWAMacon,ILZach Daum18
NOSAGreenbush,MNCasey Mack17Casey mack wins NOSA at Greenbush
NSLKnoxville,IAIan Madsen32Ian Madsen Gets Redemption at Knoxville with $5,000 NSL Victory!
OSCSWayne County,OHCole Duncan27
Badlands,SDMark Dobmeier23
Sunday, July 31, 2016ASTri-City,PAKraig Kinser32Kraig Kinser Outduels Sheldon Haudenschild for I-79 Summer Shootout Victory at Tri-City Raceway Park
NSLHancock County,IATerry McCarl20
Friday, August 5, 2016WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MODavid Gravel29Gravel Battles Rain, Restarts for Prelude to the Ironman Win
IRADodge County,WIScott Neitzel23NEITZEL BESTS RIVALS, CLAIMS VICTORY IN THE SCAG SHOOTOUT AT THE DODGE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS!
NOSARiver Cities,NDAustin Pierce27Dynamite Denied #9, Pierce Takes the Win!
Lernerville,PAAJ Flick26Defending Track Champion Flickl victorious
Williams Grove,PALucas Wolfe26LUCAS WOLFE WINS WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY SPRINT CAR FEATURE IN DOMINATING FASHION
Saturday, August 6, 2016WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MOIronman 55Rico Abreu33Rico Abreu the Strongest Man in Ironman 55 Win
IRAPlymouth,WIFrank Filskov MemorialJeremy Schultz30POINT LEADER JEREMY SCHULTZ DELIVERS BIRTHDAY GIFT TO FATHER FROM VICTORY LANE DURING THE 20TH RUNNING OF THE FRANK FILSKOV MEMORIAL RACE AT PLYMOUTH
OSCSAtomic,OHCole Duncan28
Badlands,SDTim Kaeding27
Butler,MIKen Mackey19
Fremont,OHByron Reed21Reed races new car to Fremont win
Mercer,PAJack Sodeman Jr16
Port Royal,PALiving Legends Dream RaceLance DeWease32Living Legend wins the Living Legends Race.
Wayne County,OHMitchell Harble16
Sunday, August 7, 2016Knoxville,IACapitani ClassicShane Stewart62Shane Stewart Doubles Up in 5th Annual KCP Capitani Classic!
Monday, August 8, 2016NSLSouthern Iowa,IAFront Row ChallengeDaryn Pittman27
Wednesday, August 10, 2016Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals PrelimShane Stewart47Shane Stewart Holds Off Schatz on Night #1 of the 56th Annual Knoxville Nationals!
Thursday, August 11, 2016Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals PrelimTim Kaeding60Tim Kaeding Storms to Victory Lane on Night #2 of the Knoxville Nationals!
Friday, August 12, 2016NOSARiver Cities,NDAustin Pierce27Austin Pierce Goes Back-To-Back at River Cities!
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals FridayRico Abreu77Rico Abreu Parks it for B.C. on Friday Night at Knoxville!
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals World ChallengeKraig Kinser17Kraig Kinser wins World Challenge
Lernerville,PACarl Bowser22Early leader gives way to Bowser victory
Williams Grove,PABrian Montieth20Montieth Scores Second Williams Grove Win Of Season
Saturday, August 13, 2016OVSCAOhio Valley,WVWayne McPeek15
SODButler,MIButler BashDoug Zimmerman24Doug Zimmerman – 2016 SOD Butler Bash Master
Knoxville,IAKnoxville NationalsJason Johnson103Jason Johnson Brings Knoxville to Its Feet with Nationals Win!
Lincoln,PAJJ Grasso24
Tuesday, August 16, 2016WoOJunction,NEDonny Schatz17Schatz wins at Junction Motor Speedway
Thursday, August 18, 2016ASGrandview,PADale Blaney27Dale Blaney Survives the Hill; Holds Off Swindell and Smith for Grandview Speedway All Star Victory
Friday, August 19, 2016ASWilliams Grove,PABrian Montieth36Brian Montieth Uses Last Lap Pass to Take Down Lance Dewease during All Star Visit to Williams Grove Speedway
IRAWilmot,WIBill Balog31BALOG OPENS KENOSHA COUNTY FAIR WEEKEND WITH VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA OUTLAW SPRINT SERIES ACTION!
NOSARiver Cities,NDWade Nygaard25Wade Nygaard wins NOSA at River Cities
SODI-96,MIMax Stambaugh19Mad Max Stambaugh Max in SOD MAHLE/Clevite BLC at I-96 Speedway
Attica,OHByron Reed20Byron Reed wins Attica
Badlands,SDCraig Dollansky26
Silver Dollar,CATyler Wolf MemorialKyle Hirst19Hirst is Hungry Like a Wolf
Saturday, August 20, 2016ASLincoln,PADanny Dietrich41“Double-D” Danny Dietrich Cruises to Lincoln Speedway Victory Lane for Second All Star Win of 2016
IRAWilmot,WIRoger Iles MemorialBill Balog32BALOG GOES BACK TO BACK, TAKES ROGER ILES MEMORIAL EVENT IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION AT WILMOT RACEWAY!
NOSADevils Lake,NDNick Omdahl24Nick Omdahl wins NOSA at Devils Lake
OVSCAWayne County,OHDanny Mumaw32
Mercer,PAJack Sodeman Jr18
Port Royal,PABrock Zearfoss24Brock Zearfoss Wins Port Royal Sprint Car First In Flying Performance
Sunday, August 21, 2016WoOAngell Park,WIDonny Schatz37Donny Schatz Wins Inaugural World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Event at Angell Park Speedway
Badlands,SDRock N Roll Gold CupRico Abreu26
Monday, August 22, 2016ASLebanon Valley,NYSammy Swindell28Sammy Swindell Pockets $7,000 During First All Star Visit to Lebanon Valley Speedway
Tuesday, August 23, 2016New Egypt,NJJersey Rush VIGreg Hodnett18
Friday, August 26, 2016WoORiver Cities,NDDonny Schatz40Donny Schatz Wins for Eighth Time at River Cities Speedway
Attica,OHStuart Brubaker22Stuart Brubaker wins Attica
Lernerville,PABrandon Spithaler28Spithaler Finds Victory Lane
Silver Dollar,CABud Kaeding12Champions Crowned at Chico
Williams Grove,PAAaron Ott25Aaron Ott Wires For Williams Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, August 27, 2016ASBrownstown,INDanny Holtgraver30Holtgraver takes ‘em downtown in Brownstown!
IRA,MOWALaSalle,ILBill Waite Jr. MemorialBill Balog35BALOG NOTCHES ANOTHER BILL WAITE JR. MEMORIAL VICTORY! TOPS CO-SANCTIONED IRA-MOWA EVENT AT LA SALLE SPEEDWAY!
KoWPetaluma,CAShane Golobic21
NSLKnoxville,IADanny Lasoski21Three Champions, Three Winners at Knoxville Raceway!
Badlands,SDMark Dobmeier28
Lincoln,PAJim Siegel28
Mercer,PAJack Sodeman Jr18
Port Royal,PABrent Marks26Brent Marks Wipes Up Port Royal Sprint Field, Calls Track “Premier Facility In Pennsylvania.”
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery23
Wayne County,OHJordan Ryan27
Sunday, August 28, 2016WoONodak,NDDonny Schatz26Donny Schatz Wins Gerdau Magic City Showdown for Fifth Straight Year at Nodak Speedway
ASMillstream,OHSheldon Haudenschild31Sheldon Haudenschild goes wire-to-wire at Millstream Speedway
IRA,MOWAAngell Park,WISteve Meyer25MEYER GETS LEAD REPRIEVE, WINS BATTLE WITH SCHULTZ FOR VICTORY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT CONTEST AT ANGELL PARK!
Path Valley,PABrent Marks18
Friday, September 2, 2016WoOSkagit,WADavid Gravel23David Gravel Steals One from Logan Shuchart on the Final Corner to Claim Opening Night of the Outlaw Energy Showdown at Skagit Speedway on Friday
IRAPlymouth,WIJeremy Schultz25SCHULTZ DENIES MC CARL, COLLECTS CHECKERED IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION AT PLYMOUTH DIRT TRACK!
NOSARiver Cities,NDThomas Kennedy26Thomas Kennedy Takes Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin' Challenge Opener at River Cities
SODHartford,MIChad Blonde16Chad Blonde Battles to Hartford Engine Pro SOD by ARP MAHLE/Clevite Beyond Limits Challenge Win
Attica,OHByron Reed26Byron Reed wins Attica
Williams Grove,PAGary Beam TributeDoug Esh25DOUG ESH WINS INAUGURAL GARY BEAM TRIBUTE RACE FRIDAY NIGHT AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, September 3, 2016WoOSkagit,WADavid Gravel22David Gravel Gets Out the Broom & Sweeps the Outlaw Energy Showdown at Skagit Speedway
ASAttica,OHDirt Classic OhioSheldon Haudenschild35Sheldon Haudenschild scores $10,000 during Inaugural Dirt Classic Ohio at Attica Raceway Park
NOSAGreenbush,MNAustin Pierce21Austin Pierce Rebounds for Greenbush Race Park Victory
NSLJackson,MNBrian Brown33
SODCrystal,MIMike Olrich MemorialRyan Ruhl24Ryan Ruhl Rules Engine Pro SOD Nitro Black Mike Olrich Memorial at Crystal
Atomic,OHRyan Broughton24
Butler,MIJoe Swanson15
Lincoln,PAAlan Krimes24
Port Royal,PAGreg Hodnett26Greg Hodnett claims seventh oval sprints win
Wilmot,WIMike Kertscher15
Sunday, September 4, 2016ASWayne County,OHPete Jacobs MemorialSheldon Haudenschild31Sheldon Haudenschild dominates Pete Jacobs Memorial at Wayne County Speedway for second consecutive $10,000 top prize
IRA141,WIBill Balog29BALOG OUT DUELS McCARL IN 141 THRILLER
MOWATri-State,INHunter Schuerenberg26
NOSABuffalo River,MNAustin Pierce21Austin Pierce Dominates at Buffalo River to Win Night #3 of the Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin’ Challenge!
NSLJackson,MNJackson NationalsKerry Madsen26
Williams Grove,PABilly Kimmel MemorialStevie Smith24STEVIE SMITH WINS BILLY KIMMEL MEMORIAL AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Monday, September 5, 2016Port Royal,PALabor Day ClassicDanny Dietrich24Danny Dietrich Scores Second Port Royal Labor Day Classic
Wednesday, September 7, 2016WoOWillamette,ORDonny Schatz19Schatz Picks Up World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Season Win 21 during a Non-Stop Affair at Willamette Speedway
Thursday, September 8, 2016NOSARiver Cities,NDThomas Kennedy26
Friday, September 9, 2016WoOSilver Dollar,CAShane Stewart38Bixby, Oklahoma’s Shane Stewart Kicks Off Gold Cup Race of Champions in Victory Lane at Silver Dollar Speedway
ASPort Royal,PAStevie Smith41Stevie Smith takes $5,000 from Port Royal Speedway during Night Before The Tuscarora 50
IRAGondik Law,WINorthern NationalsBill Balog20BALOG SIMPLY SUPERIOR AT NORTHERN NATIONALS
NOSARiver Cities,NDJohn Seitz Memorial BWW Blazin’ ChallengeNick Omdahl25
Saturday, September 10, 2016WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of ChampionsRico Abreu37California Native Rico Abreu Wins a Wild Gold Cup Race of Champions Finale at Silver Dollar Speedway
ASPort Royal,PATuscarora 50Lance DeWease41Lance Dewease earns record fifth Tuscarora 50 win at Port Royal Speedway in dominating fashion
IRACedar Lake,WIJerry Richert MemorialBill Balog26BALOG MAKES THE 16th ANNUAL RICHERT MEMORIAL VERY MEMORABLE
MOWAJacksonville,ILChris Urish24
Badlands,SDLogan Forler28
Butler,MIKen Mackey10
Fremont,OHBrian Lay21Lay earns 1st Fremont 410 win of 2016; Martin takes track title
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery24
Wednesday, September 14, 2016WoOEl Paso County,COJason Johnson24Johnson King of the Mountain at El Paso
Friday, September 16, 2016WoOClay County,IADonny Schatz36Donny Schatz Steals Win in the Arnold Motor Supply Shootout at Clay County Fair Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier24
Fremont,OHByron Reed33Reed claims FAST title with win at Fremont
Williams Grove,PARyan Smith29Ryan Smith Wires For First Grove Victory Of Career
Saturday, September 17, 2016WoOUS 36,MOJoey Saldana29Joey Saldana victorious for second straight time in FVP Missouri High Banked Nationals
IRABeaver Dam,WIScott Semmelmann MemorialMike Kertscher34KERTSCHER FENDS OFF REINKE, COLLECTS SCOTT SEMMELMANN MEMORIAL AT BEAVER DAM RACEWAY IN BUMPER TO BUMPER IRA SPRINT ACTION!
Selinsgrove,PALucas Wolfe22
St Francois,MOKent Buckley28
Wednesday, September 21, 2016WoOHartford,MIShane Stewart24Shane Stewart Dominates Hartford Speedway
Thursday, September 22, 2016BAPS,PADanny Dietrich30
Friday, September 23, 2016WoOEldora,OHShane Stewart42Stewart Walks Tall at Eldora 4-Crown Nationals
Williams Grove,PAGreg Hodnett30GREG HODNETT TUNES UP FOR CHAMPION RACING OIL NATIONAL OPEN WITH SPRINT CAR FEATURE WIN
Saturday, September 24, 2016WoOLernerville,PADonny Schatz36Schatz Settles the Commonwealth Clash at Lernerville
ASEldora,OHIan Madsen37Ian Madsen scores Four Crown Nationals victory for first ever Eldora Speedway win
KoWPlacerville,CABud Kaeding21
NSLLincoln,PADirt ClassicStevie Smith48Stevie Smith wins Dirt Classic 3 at Lincoln
OVSCAWayne County,OHDanny Mumaw22
St Francois,MOTommy Worley Jr30
Wilmot,WIMike Kertscher19
Friday, September 30, 2016NSLSt Francois,MOJoey Montgomery31
Saturday, October 1, 2016NSLSt Francois,MOShane Golobic38
Fremont,OHBrian Lay20Lay tames 410s
Friday, October 7, 2016KoWOcean,CAJustin Sanders24
MOWATri-City,ILParker Price-Miller23
Williams Grove,PAGreg Hodnett26Greg Hodnett Wins Third Of Williams Grove Season Friday
Saturday, October 8, 2016WoOFulton,NYDonny Schatz32Schatz Stealthy in Fulton Win
ASEldora,OHRico Abreu40Rico Abreu takes non-stop Sprintacular!
KoWThunderbowl,CAKyle Hirst20
MOWATri-City,ILBrady Bacon25
Sunday, October 9, 2016Lincoln,PABrian Montieth29
Friday, October 14, 2016WoOWilliams Grove,PANational OpenDanny Dietrich48Dietrich with Dream Win at Williams Grove
MOWAJacksonville,ILIan Madsen27
Saturday, October 15, 2016WoOPort Royal,PALogan Schuchart46Schuchart Slides into Victory Lane
KoWKeller,CACotton ClassicRico Abreu31
MOWAJacksonville,ILJim Moughan Jr30
Lernerville,PASteel City StampedeAJ Flick27Flick dominates the Stampede
Millstream,OHKraig Kinser31
Friday, October 21, 2016WoOLakeside,KSBrad Sweet26Sweet Silences the Field at Lakeside
Saturday, October 22, 2016WoOSalina Highbanks,OKDaryn Pittman26Pittman Returns to his Winning Ways at Salina
ASAtomic,OHSheldon Haudenschild49Sheldon Haudenschild wins Arctic Cat All Star finale, Chad Kemenah claims fifth career Arctic Cat All Star championship
Friday, October 28, 2016WoOCharlotte,NCWorld FinalsJason Johnson49Johnson Earns Fourth Series Win of 2016
Saturday, October 29, 2016WoOCharlotte,NCWorld FinalsDonny Schatz49Schatz Sweetens the Season with Win
Saturday, November 5, 2016KoWStockton,CATim Kaeding30
BAPS,PAJacob Allen35