Skip Navigation Links
410 Results - 2018



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 (both Wing and Wingless) races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 658
DateClassSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Thursday, February 1, 2018WingASBubba,FL35Chad Kemenah17Chad Kemenah hard charges from 17th to win 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 opener at Bubba Raceway Park
Friday, February 2, 2018WingASBubba,FL34Tim Shaffer2Tim Shaffer edges Kerry Madsen to win night two of Bubba Army Winter Nationals
Saturday, February 3, 2018WingASBubba,FL34Sheldon Haudenschild1Sheldon Haudenschild goes wire-to-wire against All Stars to claim Bubba Army Winter Nationals finale at Bubba Raceway Park
Wednesday, February 7, 2018WingASVolusia,FL34Donny Schatz12Donny Schatz charges from 12th to win at Volusia Speedway Park
Thursday, February 8, 2018WingASVolusia,FL32Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz goes two-for-two with the All Stars at Volusia Speedway Park
Friday, February 9, 2018WingWoOVolusia,FL35Sheldon Haudenschild6Sheldon Haudenschild Thrills Capacity Crowd for First Career Outlaw Win on Opening Night of 40th Anniversary Season at Volusia
Saturday, February 10, 2018WingWoOVolusia,FL33Donny Schatz6Donny Schatz Outduels Jason Johnson for 250th Career Outlaw Victory on Night Two of 40th Anniversary Season
Sunday, February 11, 2018WingWoOVolusia,FL31Donny Schatz4Schatz Masters Lapped Traffic to Capture Second Consecutive Win and First DIRTcar Nationals Championship
Thursday, February 15, 2018WinglessUSACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games31Chase Stockon2STOCKON STRONG IN WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 1 VICTORY
Friday, February 16, 2018WinglessUSACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games29Tyler Courtney4FLORIDA IS SUNSHINE’S STATE AFTER WINNING WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 2
Saturday, February 17, 2018WinglessUSACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games28Tyler Courtney1COURTNEY CHECKS OUT FOR 2ND STRAIGHT WINTER DIRT GAMES WIN IN OCALA
Wednesday, February 28, 2018WingWoOLas Vegas,NV44Sheldon Haudenschild2Sheldon Haudenschild Survives Marathon to Score Second Win of Young Season at Vegas
Thursday, March 1, 2018WingWoOLas Vegas,NV44Donny Schatz5Schatz Gets Underneath Haudenschild Late to Win Third Feature of 2018 in FVP Outlaw Showdown at Las Vegas
Saturday, March 3, 2018WingLincoln,PAIce Breaker20Chad TroutChad Trout Scores Career First in “ICEBREAKER 30” Season Opener at Lincoln
Friday, March 9, 2018WingWoOThunderbowl,CA43Aaron Reutzel4Reutzel Earns First Outlaw Win in Thunderbowl Thriller
WinglessESCSHeart O Texas,TXGordon Woolley Classic23Kyle Jones4JONES JETS TO ELITE SEASON OPENER VICTORY
WinglessUSAC/CRACanyon,AZ24Damion GardnerDAMION GARDNER TOPS USAC/CRA SHOWCASE AT CANYON
Saturday, March 10, 2018WingLincoln,PA24Danny DietrichDANNY DIETRICH OUTDUALS WOLFE FOR 39TH CAREER LINCON WIN
WinglessESCS105,TX14John Ricketts7RICKETTS SCORES ELITE WIN AT 105 SPEEDWAY
Sunday, March 11, 2018WingWilliams Grove,PA19Lucas WolfeLucas Wolfe Scores First Career Williams Grove Season Opener Sunday
Saturday, March 17, 2018WingWoOStockton,CA39Cory Eliason1Cory Eliason Leads All 30 Laps to Score First Career Outlaw Victory at Stockton
WingLincoln,PA27Brian MontiethMONTIETH WINS LAST LAP THRILLER FOR 56TH CAREER WIN AT LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
Saturday, March 24, 2018WingWoOBakersfield,CA37Sheldon Haudenschild9Sheldon Haudenschild Continues Torrid Start to 2018; Captures Third Win of Season at Bakersfield
Friday, March 30, 2018WingWilliams Grove,PA31Ryan TaylorRyan Taylor Scores Career Second In Williams Grove Sprints
Saturday, March 31, 2018WingAtomic,OH20Cole DuncanDuncan wins Atomic
WingLincoln,PA25Brian MontiethBRIAN MONTIETH CAPTURES $5,000 SPRINT SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP FOR SECOND STRAIGHT LINCOLN WIN
WingPort Royal,PA27Lance DeWeaseDewease Open Port Royal Season With Win
WinglessESCS281,TX22Paul White2PAUL WHITE CONQUERS ELITE SPRINTS AT 281 SPEEDWAY
Friday, April 6, 2018WingWilliams Grove,PA24Cory HaasHaas Wins First For Trone At Williams Grove
Saturday, April 7, 2018WingWoOArizona,AZ24Donny Schatz12Schatz Storms from 12th for Fourth Win of Young Season
WingLincoln,PA17Tyler EshTYLER ESH SCORES CAREER FIRST 410 SPRINT WIN AT THE FABULOUS LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
WingPort Royal,PA23Dave BlaneyBlaney Passes Hodnett & Out-Guns Wolfe To Win Port Royal Sprints Thriller
Sunday, April 8, 2018WingKoWKern County,CA22Shane GolobicShane Golobic Claims KWS-NARC Season Opener at KCRP
WingBAPS,PA21Danny DietrichWintermyers Auto Salvage Night Goes to Dietrich
Friday, April 13, 2018WingASWilliams Grove,PATommy Hinnershitz Memorial46Lance DeWease13Lance Dewease wins Tommy Hinnershitz Memorial from row seven
WingAttica,OH44Stuart Brubaker4Brubaker bests stout field for 410 Attica opener
WinglessBloomington,IN19Kyle CumminsKyle Cummins Open Bloomington Speedway Season With Huge Win
WinglessKokomo,IN23Chris WindomWindom wins Kokomo
Saturday, April 14, 2018WingASPort Royal,PAKeith Kauffman Classic47Lance DeWease5Lance Dewease outruns Aaron Reutzel during Keith Kauffman Classic for fifth consecutive Port Royal All Star victory
WingLincoln,PA24Freddie RahmerRAHMER CLASS OF THE FIELD IN HIS 1st 410 FEATURE WIN OF THE SEASON AT LINCOLN
WinglessESCSAbilene,TX28Paul White8WHITE CAPTURES DALE PARSON CLASSIC WITH ELITE SPRINTS
WinglessUSAC/CRAThunderbowl,CA20Austin LiggettLIGGETT WINS TULARE USAC/CRA SPRINT RACE
Friday, April 20, 2018WingWoORiverside,AR32Daryn Pittman4Pittman Shrugs Off Slow Start to Year with Riverside Victory
WingASAttica,OH48Jac Haudenschild1The Wild Child wins an All Star thriller at Attica Raceway Park
WingKoWOcean,CA25Kyle HirstHirst Claims KWS-NARC Thriller at Ocean Speedway
WingMOWAJacksonville,IL25Scotty Thiel5Theil wins MOWA opener at Jacksonville
WingWilliams Grove,PA17Brock ZearfossZearfoss Wins Williams Grove Sprint Main
WinglessBrownstown,INNo Way Out 4032Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr. Captures "No Way Out 40"
WinglessGas City,IN22Shane CottleCottle Wins Sprint Car Feature As Gas City I-69 Speedway Reopens To an Enthusiastic Crowd
Saturday, April 21, 2018WingWoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO43Daryn Pittman6Pittman Goes Back-to-Back with Second Consecutive Win at Pevely
WingASWayne County,OH32Tim Shaffer8Tim Shaffer hard charges to a $5,000 payday at Wayne County Speedway
WingFASTFremont,OH23Craig Mintz2Mintz opens Fremont Speedway season with thrilling win
WingKoWThunderbowl,CA18Bud KaedingKaeding Nips Hirst in Exciting KWS-NARC Photo-Finish at the Thunderbowl
WingOSCSAtomic,OH12Brandon WimmerWimmer Holds Off Smith to Capture OSCS Season Opener at Atomic Speedway
WingKnoxville,IA22Austin McCarl1Austin McCarl Dominates for First Knoxville Triumph in Season Opener!
WingLincoln,PA21Danny DietrichDANNY DIETRICH RETURNS HOME FOR SECOND WIN OF THE SEASON AT THE FABULOUS LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
WingPort Royal,PA24Brock ZearfossZearfoss Outguns Hodnett To Win Port Royal Sprints
WinglessUSAC/CRAPerris,CASokola Shootout25Damion GardnerTHE DEMON WINS PERRIS’ “SOKOLA CLASSIC”
WinglessWARSpringfield,MO21Wesley Smith1WESLEY SMITH EARNS FIRST WAR WIN
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN21Justin GrantGrant wins Opening Night at Lawrenceburg!
WinglessLincoln Park,INRacin' Fest38Dave Darland2Darland wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest
WinglessValley,MO14Taylor Walton1Walton wins Valley
WinglessWaynesfield,OH24Matt WestfallWaynesfield Opener Night of Firsts
WinglessLincoln Park,IN10Brady Ottinger1Brady Ottinger wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest Feature #2
Sunday, April 22, 2018WingSelinsgrove,PA20Mark SmithSmith Holds Off Rahmer in Tilley Classic 410 Sprint Car Thriller!
Thursday, April 26, 2018WingWoOCotton Bowl,TX20David Gravel1David Gravel Tames Lightning-Fast Surface at Cotton Bowl for First Win of 2018
Friday, April 27, 2018WingWoODevils Bowl,TX23Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman Scores Third Win in Four Starts with Devil’s Bowl Triumph
WingLernerville,PA15AJ FlickFlick bests Sprints at Lernerville
WingMansfield,OH36Tim Shaffer
WingWilliams Grove,PA24Brian MontiethMontieth Beaths Brandon Rahmer In Non-Stop Williams Grove Sprints
WinglessUSACBloomington,IN28Dave Darland2DARLAND FIRST TO 60 USAC SPRINT WINS WITH BLOOMINGTON SCORE
WinglessGas City,IN21Thomas MeseraullMeseraull Threads His Way Through Lapped Traffic To Win Gas City I-69 Sprint Car Feature
WingMansfield,OH36Carson Macedo
Saturday, April 28, 2018WingWoODevils Bowl,TX22Donny Schatz5Schatz Thrills Massive Crowd at Devil’s Bowl with Late Race Pass Worth $20,000
WingSODCrystal,MI22Zane DeVaultZane DeVault Grabs SOD MAHLE/Clevite BLC win at Crystal
WingKnoxville,IA25Austin McCarl3Austin McCarl Strikes Again for $4,000 at Knoxville!
WingMansfield,OH15Lance DeWease
WingMansfield,OHSprint Car World Championship72Tim ShafferTim Shaffer wins Sprint Car World Championship at Mansfield
WingPort Royal,PA17Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett gets first sprints win of season
WingSt Francois,MO19Joe B MillerMiller wins St Francois
WingWilmot,WI13Steve Meyer2018 SEASON OPENING ACTION HOT ON FRIGID NIGHT
WinglessUSAC,MSCSTri-State,IN31Kevin Thomas Jr5IT’S A TRI-STATE TRIUMPH FOR THOMAS AT THE SPRING SHOWDOWN
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MO27Riley Kreisel1KREISEL SCORES FIRST WAR WIN IN DOMINATING FASHION
WinglessLawrenceburg,INKing of the Midwest26Dickie Gaines2Gaines Crowned King of the Midwest Again!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN26Brent Beauchamp3Beauchamp wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO11Cody Baker6Baker scores at Valley Speedway
Sunday, April 29, 2018WingIRABeaver Dam,WIJim Wipperfurth Memorial27Steve Meyer2Meyer Wins Opening Night with Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints
Friday, May 4, 2018WingWoOLake Ozark,MO27Donny Schatz3Schatz Tames Lake Ozark for Sixth Win of Season
WingFASTAttica,OH27Byron Reed4Reed's experience earns him Attica win
WingSilver Dollar,CABill Brownell Memorial30Kyle HirstKyle Hirst is a Three-Time Brownell Winner
WingWilliams Grove,PA25Aaron OttAARON OTT WINS 410 SPRINT CAR FEATURE AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
WinglessMSCSGas City,IN20Kevin Thomas JrKEVIN THOMAS JR. TAKES A SECOND MSCS VICTORY AT GAS
WinglessWARValley,MO35Riley Kreisel10KREISEL GOES BACK TO BACK WITH WAR SPRINTS
WinglessLimaland,OH21Landon SimonLandon Simon wins Night of Non Wings
Saturday, May 5, 2018WingWoOSalina Highbanks,OK21Brad Sweet5Brad Sweet Scores First Win of Season at Salina Highbanks
WingASSharon,OH43Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel claims inaugural Buckeye Cup at Sharon Speedway for first-ever All Star victory
WingFASTFremont,OH26Craig Mintz3Mintz wins thriller in FAST 410s at Fremont
WingIRAWilmot,WI28Matt VandeVere1Vandervere Gets Second IRA Win
WingKoWSilver Dollar,CADave Bradway Jr Memorial35Willie CroftCROFT EARNS BRADWAY MEMORIAL VICTORY IN KWS-NARC RUN AT CHICO
WingButler,MI20Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
WingKnoxville,IA21Brian Brown4Brian Brown is Back on Top at Knoxville!
WingPort Royal,PA22Danny DietrichDanny Dietrich Outrun Port Royal Rain Saturday
WingSt Francois,MO21Tim CrawleyTim Crawley wins St Francois
WingWayne County,OH21Danny MumawMUMAW MASTER WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY
WinglessUSACPlymouth,IN22Kevin Thomas Jr6THOMAS AUTOCORRECTS ON LAST LAP TO WIN PLYMOUTH BARNBURNER
WinglessBOSSFremont,OH27Chase BriscoeBriscoe Bags BOSS Bucks at Fremont
WinglessUSAC/CRAVentura,CA22Brody RoaROA SLICES INTO GARDNER CRA LEAD WITH VENTURA VICTORY
WinglessWARLucas Oil,MO38Mitchell Moore1MITCHELL ADDS ONE "MOORE" WITH WAR
WinglessCharleston,IL15Terry BabbTerry Babb wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN16Nick Bilbee2Bilbee Wins Thriller for second Feature Win!
WinglessLincoln Park,INPutnamville Clash32AJ Hopkins2AJ Hopkins wins Putnamville Clash
WinglessWaynesfield,OH14Landon SimonLandon Simon Doubles Down at Waynesfield
Sunday, May 6, 2018WinglessKokomo,INKing of Kokomo30Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr wins King of Kokomo
Friday, May 11, 2018WingWoOEldora,OH37Donny Schatz3Schatz Scores Third Win in Last Four Starts on Night One of Let’s Race Two at Eldora
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND19Mark Dobmeier4No Doubter: Dobmeier Returns to Victory Lane at River Cities
WingOVSCAHilltop,OH21Danny MumawMUMAW TAKES NIGHT ONE OF DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND AT HILLTOP SPEEDWAY
WingLernerville,PA27Cale ConleyConley Bests Sprints
WingWilliams Grove,PA24Lance DeWeaseDewease Rockets To 89th Career Win In Williams Grove Sprints
WinglessUSACEldora,OH24Brady Bacon8BACON BLAZES ELDORA FOR #LETSRACETWO NIGHT ONE WALLOP
WinglessBloomington,IN17Jeff Bland JrJeff Bland Jr. Captures Bloomington Sprint Car Main
WinglessGas City,IN20Clinton BoylesBoyles Becomes Fourth Different Winner In As Many Sprint Car Features So Far This Year At Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, May 12, 2018WingWoOEldora,OH36Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz Sweeps Outlaw Portion of Let’s Race Two Weekend at Eldora
WingBOSSWAtomic,OH26Brandon WimmerWimmer Wins Inaugural BOSS Winged Event
WingMOWATri-State,IN26Mike Terry2Second-starting Mike Terry Jr wins his FIRST career Sprint Car Feature with the Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND10Jade Hastings1Hastings Dominates Devils Lake
WingOVSCAWayne County,OH24DJ FoosFOOS PICKS UP OVSCA WIN AT WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY
WingKnoxville,IA20Brian Brown1Brian Brown Goes Back to Back for $4,000 at Knoxville!
WingSt Francois,MO13Tommy Worley JrWorley wins St Francois
WinglessUSACEldora,OH21Chris Windom2WINDOM WAXES ‘EM AT ELDORA’S #LETSRACETWO
WinglessMSCSTri-State,IN19Stephen SchnapfSCHNAPF - FIRST TIME MSCS WINNER AT TRI-STATE
WinglessWARWFayette County,IL20Mario Clouser3CLOUSER CLEARS COMPETITION FOR FIRST WAR WILDCARD WIN
WinglessCharleston,IL7Brent MooreBrent Moore wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN13Garrett Abrams5Abrams Wins first Feature in Exciting fashion!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN22AJ Hopkins1AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
WinglessParagon,IN18Jake ScottJake Scott wins Paragon
WinglessValley,MO17Chad Goff3Chad Goff wins Valley
Sunday, May 13, 2018WingWoOTri-State,IN43David Gravel1David Gravel Wins a Wild One at Tri-State
Friday, May 18, 2018WingFASTAttica,OH30Stuart Brubaker5Brubaker survives late race tangle for FAST 410 Attica win
WingJackson,MN23Cory EliasonEliason Victorious During Great Lakes Shootout to Kick Off Season at Jackson Motorplex
WingLernerville,PA22Jack Sodeman JrSodeman Wins Thriller
Saturday, May 19, 2018WingKoWThunderbowl,CAPeter Murphy Classic34Shane GolobicGOLOBIC STEALS PETER MURPHY CLASSIC AT TULARE
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND22Nick Omdahl3Nick Omdahl dominated Saturday feature at Devils Lake Speedway for his first win of 2018
WingOVSCABrushcreek,OH20Nathan Skaggs
WingSODButler,MI27Chase RidenourChase Ridenour takes SOD’s Hog Creek Showdown at Butler
WingKnoxville,IA25Brian Brown1Brian Brown Three-Peats at Knoxville Raceway!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN35Shane Cockrum11Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO18Chad Goff3Goff repeats at Valley Speedway
Wednesday, May 23, 2018WinglessUSACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman Classic23Tyler Courtney2COURTNEY HUNTS DOWN HULMAN CLASSIC VICTORY
Friday, May 25, 2018WingWoOCharlotte,NC26Donny Schatz1Schatz Passes Stewart Late for Ninth Win of 2018 at Charlotte
WingASAttica,OH43Cale Thomas2Cale Thomas passes Joey Saldana late to earn first-ever All Star victory
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND21Mark Dobmeier6Dobmeier Goes Back-to-Back at River Cities
WingLernerville,PA32AJ FlickFlick Dominates Sprints
WingWilliams Grove,PA28Steve BuckwalterBuckwalter Claims Walt Dyer Tribute At Williams Grove
WinglessMSCSBloomington,IN26Tyler CourtneyTyler Courtney Captures Josh Burton Memorial at Bloomington Speedway
Saturday, May 26, 2018WingFASTFremont,OH24Craig Mintz2Mintz earns $5,000 payday at Fremont by .057 seconds over Bacon
WingIRABeaver Dam,WI27Scotty Thiel1Thiel Dominates “The Dam”
WingMOWAFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO24Justin Peck8Peck wins MOWA I-55
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND21Nick Omdahl1Nick Omdahl scored his second consecutive Devils Lake Speedway win on Saturday.
WingButler,MI11Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
WingKnoxville,IA29Austin McCarl3Austin McCarl Breaks Brian Brown’s Streak at Knoxville!
WingPort Royal,PA30Lance DeWeaseLance Dewease Opens Port Royal Weikert Memorial Weekend With Win In 461
WinglessBOSSRichmond,KY22Paul DuesDues Scores First BOSS Win at Richmond
WinglessESCS281,TX20Justin Zimmerman4JUSTIN ZIMMERMAN SCORES ELITE SPRINT WIN
WinglessGLTSCrystal,MI17Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Crystal
WinglessMSCSLincoln Park,IN28Carson ShortCARSON SHORT FIRST AT LINCON PARK SPEEDWAY
WinglessUSAC/CRAPerris,CASalute to Indy24Austin WilliamsWILLIAMS TAKES "SALUTE TO INDY" AT PERRIS
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MO36Mario Clouser3CLOUSER TOPS LAKE OZARK
WinglessCharleston,IL14Parker FredericksonParker Frederickson wins Charleston
WinglessValley,MO9Chad Goff1Chad Goff wins Valley
Sunday, May 27, 2018WingASWaynesfield,OH37Christopher Bell2Christopher Bell wins inaugural Bob Hampshire Classic at Waynesfield Raceway Park
WingIRA141,WI24Bill Balog2Balog Scores Win Number 1 of 2018
WingMOWAJacksonville,IL23Paul Nienhiser
WingNOSABuffalo River,MN19Mark Dobmeier6Dobmeier claims first career Buffalo River Race Park win
WingPort Royal,PABob Weikert Memorial30Lucas WolfeLucas Wolfe Makes It Back-To-Back Port Royal Weikert Memorial Wins
WinglessMSCSTri-State,IN22Chase StockonCHASE STOCKON WINS THIS YEAR'S CLASSIC AT TRI-STATE
WinglessWARDouble X,MO28Zach Daum2DAUM DOMINATES DOUBLE X SPEEDWAY WITH WAR SPRINTS
WinglessKokomo,IN16Chris WindomChris Windon wins Kokomo
Monday, May 28, 2018WingWoOLawrenceburg,IN34Brad Sweet8Brad Sweet Wins Memorial Day Thriller at Lawrenceburg
Tuesday, May 29, 2018WinglessMontpelier,IN20Kevin Thomas JrThomas Win Indiana Midget Week Opening Event
Thursday, May 31, 2018WingMOWAMacon,IL24Jacob PattonPatton Puts On Fifth-Mile Smile At Macon Speedway
WinglessLincoln Park,IN33Kevin Thomas Jr4Kevin Thomas Jr wins Lincoln Park
Friday, June 1, 2018WingWoOI-96,MI29David Gravel3David Gravel Scores Third Win of the Year During Eventful Feature at I-96
WingASLernerville,PA36Aaron Reutzel2Aaron Reutzel wins at Lernerville for second All Star victory of 2018
WingFASTAttica,OH21Cap Henry4Henry survives 1 lap shoot out for FAST 410 win at Attica
WingMOWALincoln,IL35Paul NienhiserPaul Nienhiser wins MOWA at Lincoln
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND20Mark Dobmeier7Undefeated Dobmeier: Mark Dobmeier collects third consecutive River Cities win
WingWilliams Grove,PA19Danny DietrichDanny Dietrich Wins First Of Williams Grove 410 Sprint Season
Saturday, June 2, 2018WingWoOWilmot,WI28Brent Marks5Brent Marks Dominates at Wilmot for First Career Outlaw Victory
WingFASTFremont,OH21Craig Mintz4Mintz wins 4th straight at Fremont in FAST 410s
WingKoWThunderbowl,CAChris & Brian Faria Memorial16Kyle HirstHIRST RUNS AWAY WITH TOP HONORS AT TULARE’S FARIA MEMORIAL
WingAtomic,OH19Cole DuncanCole Duncan wins Atomic
WingButler,MI12Joe SwansonJoe Swanson wins Butler
WingKnoxville,IA25Brian Brown4Brian Brown Wins Fourth of Year at Knoxville!
WingPort Royal,PA25Trey StarksTrey Starks Strikes For First Career Port Royal Sprint Car Win
WingSharon,OH31Chad KemenahKemenah invades to take $3000 Menards “410” Sprint Super Series victory
WingWayne County,OH23Jac Haudenschild'WILD CHILD' HAULS IN WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY WIN
WinglessESCSArk-La-Tex,TX16Justin ZimmermanJustin Zimmerman wins ESCS at ArkLaTex
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI15John WatsonJohn Watson wins MTS at Silver Bullet
WinglessWARValley,MO32Korey Weyant3WEYANT GRABS FIRST WAR WIN OF 2018
WinglessCharleston,IL11Jamie FredericksonJamie Frederickson wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN30Kevin Thomas Jr2Kevin Thomas, Jr. 3-3 in Sprint Car wins during Midget Week!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN26AJ Hopkins5AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
WinglessParagon,INChuck Amati Classic26Robert BallouRobert Ballou wins Chuck Amati Classic at Paragon
Sunday, June 3, 2018WinglessKokomo,IN22Chris WindomChris Windom wins Kokomo
Tuesday, June 5, 2018WingWoOFairbury,IL27Sheldon Haudenschild1Haudenschild Wins Inaugural FVP Platinum Battery Showdown at Fairbury
WinglessWARWFairbury,IL17Landon Simon1SIMON LANDS WAR WILDCARD WIN
Thursday, June 7, 2018WingBAPS,PA28Lance DeWeaseLANCE DEWEASE WINS KEVIN GOBRECHT CLASSIC
Friday, June 8, 2018WingWoOJackson,MN42Jason Johnson7Jason Johnson Wins Opening Night of the AGCO Jackson Nationals
WingASOutlaw,NY24Paul McMahan2Paul McMahan scores first All Star victory since 2002 during visit to Outlaw Speedway
WingLernerville,PA24Logan WagnerWagner Bests Sprints
WingWilliams Grove,PA21Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett Gets First 410 Sprint Win Of Williams Grove Season
WinglessUSACI-80,NE25Kevin Thomas Jr6THOMAS TROUNCES AT I-80 DIRT CLASSIC
WinglessWARWJacksonville,IL26Joe B Miller4JOE B. MILLER VICTORIOUS WITH WAR WILDCARD
WinglessGas City,IN28Clinton BoylesBoyles Take Top Honors in Wild Night at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, June 9, 2018WingWoOJackson,MN39Jason Johnson2The Ragin' Cajun Doubles Up During AGCO Jackson Nationals at Jackson Motorplex
WingASStateline,NY29Carson Macedo2Carson Macedo outruns Greg Hodnett for Stateline All Star victory
WingKoWPetaluma,CA25Kyle HirstHIRST CONQUERS KING OF THE WEST-NARC FIELD AT PETALUMA
WingNOSAJamestown,ND18Wade Nygaard4Nygaard Collects Second Career Jamestown Win
WingOSCSPittsburgh,PA13Tim Shaffer'Money Man' Tim Shaffer Takes Ohio Sprint Car Series Win at PPMS
WingOVSCAAtomic,OH32Cole DuncanCole Duncan wins OVSCA at Atomic
WingLincoln,PA27Jim SiegelJIM SIEGEL ENDS YEAR-LONG WIN DROUGHT WITH A VICTORY AT LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
WinglessUSACKnoxville,IA24Tyler Courtney6SUNSHINE SWEEPS HIS WAY TO KNOXVILLE REDEMPTION
WinglessGLTSMerritt,MI20Steve IrwinIrwin Wins Merritt
WinglessCharleston,IL9Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Charleston
WinglessLincoln Park,IN22AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
WinglessTwin Cities,IN16Logan HuppLogan Hupp wins Twin Cities
WinglessValley,MO13Cody Baker3Cody Baker wins Valley
WingWoOJackson,MNJackson Nationals39Donny Schatz7Donny Schatz Pockets $40,000 with AGCO Jackson Nationals Win
Sunday, June 10, 2018WingASWeedsport,NY28Carson Macedo3Carson Macedo goes back-to-back in the Empire State; Earns first-ever All Star victory at Weedsport Speedway
Thursday, June 14, 2018WinglessUSACGrandview,PAJesse Hockett Classic27Brady Bacon1BACON BURSTS TO VICTORY IN GRANDVIEW EASTERN STORM OPENER
Friday, June 15, 2018WingWoORiver Cities,ND35Donny Schatz2Donny Schatz Continues Dominance at River Cities
WingASAttica,OHOH Speedweek56Paul McMahan3Paul McMahan wins at Attica to open Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing
WingOVSCALegendary Hilltop,OH17Andre LayfieldLAYFIELD TAKES NIGHT ONE OF "DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND"
WingLernerville,PA28AJ FlickFlick Come Up With Late Race Heroics
WingWilliams Grove,PA21Lucas WolfeLUCAS WOLFE WINS SPRINT CAR FEATURE AT WILLIAMS GROVE
WinglessUSACWilliams Grove,PA23Chris Windom5WINDOM GROOVES AT THE GROVE FOR EASTERN STORM NIGHT 2 WIN
WinglessWARWLincoln,IL21Carson Short6CARSON SHORT SCORES FIRST WAR WILDCARD WIN
WinglessBloomington,IN17Jordan KinserJordan Kinser Leads Bloomington Victors
WinglessGas City,IN25Clinton BoylesBoyles Is Victorious During a Wild Night at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, June 16, 2018WingASEldora,OHOH Speedweek46Kyle Larson8Kyle Larson holds back Carson Macedo and Dave Blaney for Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing victory at The Big E
WingIRAWilmot,WI32Bill Balog3Balog Scores Wilmot Win
WingOVSCAOhio Valley,WV16Jamie MyersNIGHT TWO OF "DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND" at OHIO VALLEY SPEEDWAY GOES TO JAMIE MYERS
WingSODButler,MI23Josh TurnerJosh Turner SOD Master in Butler WWIII
WingKnoxville,IA23Brian Brown3Brian Brown Earns Fifth Win of Season at Knoxville!
WingLincoln,PA27Brian MontiethBrian Montieth has a knack for winning at the right time, especially at Lincoln Speedway
WingPittsburgh,PA15Brandon MatusBrandon Matus wins PPMS
WingPort Royal,PA20Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett Wires Field For Companion Victory In 410s
WingSt Francois,MO21Jacob PattonJacob Patton wins St Francois
WinglessUSACPort Royal,PA23Chris Windom1WINDOM REPEATS PORT ROYAL RULERSHIP AT EASTERN STORM NIGHT 3
WinglessBOSSFremont,OH31Luke Hall9Hall gets last lap, last corner pass for BOSS win at Fremont
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI15Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Silver Bullet
WinglessCharleston,IL7Bryar SchroeterBryar Schoreter wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN16Nick Bilbee2Nick Bilbee wins Lawrenceburg
WinglessLincoln Park,IN28Carson Short5Carson Short wins Lincoln Park
WinglessParagon,INJohnson Memorial37Jon StanbroughJon Stanbrough wins Paragon
WinglessValley,MO18Chad Goff3Goffl triumph at Valley Speedway
Sunday, June 17, 2018WingWoONodak,ND26Daryn Pittman3Pittman Powers to 4th Win of Season at Nodak
WingASWaynesfield,OHOH Speedweek49Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel drives by Kyle Larson to claim round three of Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing at Waynesfield
WingIRAAngell Park,WI24Scotty Thiel3Thiel Victorious in the Park
WingTri-City,PA15Sye LynchSye Lynch Becomes Third-Generation Winner at Tri-City Raceway Park
WinglessUSACBAPS,PA26Robert Ballou4MADMAN BALLOU TAPS BAPS FOR FIRST VICTORY OF 2018
Monday, June 18, 2018WingASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek52Kyle Larson2Kyle Larson becomes first Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing repeat winner of 2018
WinglessUSACBridgeport,NJ22Kevin Thomas Jr6KTJ TAKES HOFFMAN TO THE CENTURY MARK IN BRIDGEPORT USAC SPRINT DEBUT
Tuesday, June 19, 2018WingASSharon,OHOH Speedweek48Christopher Bell4Bell gets by Larson late to score Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing victory at Sharon Speedway
WinglessUSACWeedsport,NY21Thomas Meseraull3MESERAULL MAGNIFICENT AT WEEDSPORT, WINDOM WEARS THE EASTERN STORM CROWN
Thursday, June 21, 2018WingNOSANorman County,MN24Wade Nygaard1Nygaard Claims Sixth Norman County Raceway Win
Friday, June 22, 2018WingKoWOcean,CAPombo-Sargent Classic25Justin SandersJUSTIN SANDERS CLAIMS POMBO-SARGENT CLASSIC
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND25Wade Nygaard5Nygaard gets first win at River Cities of 2018; third in a row with NOSA
WingSODTri-City,MI14Shawn ValentiShawn Valenti beats Mother Nature at Tri-City Motor Speedway
WingEstevan,SK,CAN11Dusty LawsonLawson claims sprint car race over Fedyk
WinglessWARMidway,MO22Ty Hulsey3HULSEY HUSSLES TO FIRST WAR SPRINT VICTORY
Saturday, June 23, 2018WingWoOBeaver Dam,WI28Daryn Pittman1Pittman wins at Beaver Dam
WingASAtomic,OHOH Speedweek42Chad Kemenah2Kemanah wins makeup at Atmoic for Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing
WingKoWCalistoga,CA16Kyle HirstKYLE HIRST CONQUERS THE HALF MILE AT CALISTOGA
WingNOSABrown County,SD20Mark Dobmeier2Dobmeier Claims Win in NOSA’s first visit to Brown County Speedway
WingButler,MI10Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
WingKnoxville,IA23Brian Brown4Brian Brown Ties Earl Wagner With 43 Knoxville Wins!
WingSt Francois,MO18Jacob PattonJacob Patton wins St Francois
WinglessUSAC/CRAPerris,CA24Justin GrantGRANT VISITS PERRIS AND TAKES HOME CRA CASH
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MO30Joe B Miller3IT'S MILLER TIME AT LAKE OZARK
WinglessLincoln Park,IN49Carson Short1Carson Short wins at Lincon Park
WinglessValley,MO6Cody Baker2Cody Baker cops Non-Wing main at Valley Speedway
WingASAtomic,OHOH Speedweek Rick Ferkel Classic47Cole Duncan1Cole Duncan claims inaugural Rick Ferkel Classic title; Paul McMahan earns Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by C&R Racing championship
Sunday, June 24, 2018WingNOSACasino,SD27Mark Dobmeier4Dobmeier Cashes In at Casino Speedway
WinglessKokomo,INBob Darland Memorial30Chris WindomChris Windom wins Bob Darland Memorial at Kokomo
Friday, June 29, 2018WingWoOKnoxville,IA40Donny Schatz1Schatz Scores 12th Win of Year on Night One of the Brownells Big Guns Bash at Knoxville
WingASPlymouth,IN23Aaron Reutzel1Aaron Reutzel gets fourth All Star victory of season during visit to Plymouth Speedway
WingFASTAttica,OH30Broc Martin4Martin gets 1st 410 FAST win at Attica
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND21Mark Dobmeier2Dobmeier Claims Win on a Wild Night at the Bullring
WingWilliams Grove,PAPA Speedweek27Trey StarksTrey Starks Whips Speedweek Opener Field At Williams Grove Friday
WinglessBOSSLernerville,PA32Coleman GulickGullick Tops Buckeye Outlaw Sprints
WinglessMSCSDaugherty,IN14Thomas MeseraullMESERAULL LEADS THE WAY AT DAUGHERTY
WinglessBloomington,IN18Jordan KinserJordan Kinser wins Bloomington
WinglessGas City,INJerry Gappens Sr Memorial21CJ LearyOutside Works for Leary in Last Turn on Last Lap To Become Fifth Different Sprint Car Winner Friday at Gas City
Saturday, June 30, 2018WingWoOKnoxville,IA38David Gravel5David Gravel Uses Brilliant Double-File Restart to Win Knoxville Thriller
WingAS,IRARoute 66,IL39Aaron Reutzel4Aaron Reutzel wins Summer Slash at Route 66; Sweeps weekend with Arctic Cat All Stars presented by Mobil 1
WingFASTFremont,OH27Chris Andrews1Andrews knocks gorilla off his back to take FAST 410 win at Fremont
WingKoWPlacerville,CA24Kyle HirstIT’S HIRST AGAIN, THIS TIME AT PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY
WingOSCSAtomic,OHDean Knittel Memorial32Spencer BaystonSpencer Bayston wins Dean Knittel Memorial at Atomic
WingOVSCAWayne County,OH22Andrew PalkerPALKER OVERPOWERS WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY’S OVSCA FIELD
WingLincoln,PAPA Speedweek Kevin Gobrecht Memorial39Danny DietrichDANNY DIETRICH HOLDS OFF LANCE DEWEASE IN SPEEDWEEK THRILLER AT LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
WingSharon,OH28Sye LynchSye Lynch’s 2nd career Sharon “410” Sprint Car win is worth another $3000
WinglessMSCSKickapoo,IL16Carson ShortCARSON SHORT - THE WINNER AT KICKAPOO
WinglessWARWRoute 66,IL13Chris Windom5WINDOM GRABS WILDCARD WIN AT ROUTE 66
WinglessCharleston,IL5Chuck WalkerChuck Walker wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN20Brady Bacon4Bacon Wins Lawrenceburg Feature in Hoffman 69OT!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN18AJ Hopkins3AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
WinglessParagon,IN21Jake ScottJake Scott wins Paragon
WinglessValley,MO9Wyatt Burks3Wyatt Burks wins Valley
WinglessWaynesfield,OH19Matt WestfallDARF Night Does Not Disappoint At WRP!
Sunday, July 1, 2018WingPath Valley,PAPA Speedweek32Cole DuncanCole Duncan Victorious at Path Valley Speedway
Monday, July 2, 2018WingLincoln,PAPA Speedweek39Danny DietrichDANNY DIETRICH BEATS KYLE LARSON FOR SECOND PENNSYLVANIA SPEEDWEEK WIN
Tuesday, July 3, 2018WingFASTWaynesfield,OH26Cale Conley1Cale Conley wins at Waynesfield
WingGrandview,PAPA Speedweek31Kyle LarsonHOT SUMMER NIGHT LANDS KYLE LARSON IN GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY VICTORY LANE
WinglessKokomo,IN25Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr wins Kokomo
Wednesday, July 4, 2018WingPort Royal,PAPA Speedweek35Lucas WolfeLucas Wolfe Gets By Dietrich For Port Royal Speedway July 4 Speedweek Win
Thursday, July 5, 2018WingHagerstown,MDPA Speedweek Johnny Grum Memorial29Lance DeWeaseDewease Wins Johnny Grum Memorial at Hagerstown
Friday, July 6, 2018WingWoOCedar Lake,WI27Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet Sweeps Night One of the FVP Platinum Battery Showdown at Cedar Lake
WingIRADodge County,WIHarry Neitzel Tribute23Jake Blackhurst1Blackhurst Wins First Career IRA Feature
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND18Wade Nygaard5Nygaard Gets Fourth Win of the Season at River Cities
WingOVSCAJackson County,OH17Nathan SkaggsSKAGGS TAKES NIGHT ONE OF " DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND " at JACKSON CO. SPEEDWAY
WingSODHartford,MI21Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl SOD King Engine Bearings King of Michigan at Hartford
WingLernerville,PA26Cale ConleyConley Strikes Again at Lernerville
WingWilliams Grove,PAPA Speedweek Mitch Smith Memorial35Lance DeWeaseLANCE DEWEASE WINS $12,000 IN 30th ANNUAL MITCH SMITH MEMORIAL AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY FRIDAY NIGHT IN ROUND EIGHT OF PENNSYLVANIA SPRINT CAR SPEEDWEEK
WinglessUSACLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular37Tyler Courtney5COURTNEY CAPITALIZES IN LINCOLN PARK’S SPRINTACULAR
WinglessBOSSRoute 44,IN27Matt WestfallWestfall Sweeps Route 44/Waynesfield BOSS Double
WinglessWARBelle-Clair,IL25Zach Daum6DAUM TAKES FIRST NIGHT OF BORDER WAR
WinglessGas City,IN21Steve IrwinIrwin Wins Sprint Feature at Gas City After Cottle and Boyles Tangle
Saturday, July 7, 2018WingWoOCedar Lake,WI25Kerry Madsen6Kerry Madsen Wins Exciting Finale of FVP Platinum Battery Showdown at Cedar Lake
WingASSharon,OHLou Blaney Memorial41Dave Blaney2Dave Blaney wins at Sharon Speedway for second Lou Blaney Memorial title
WingFASTFremont,OH22Chris Andrews4Andrews gets 2nd straight at Fremont FAST 410 win
WingIRA,MOWAFairbury,IL40Jordan Goldesberry2Goldesberry Victorious at FALS
WingNOSAGreenbush,MN17Austin Pierce2A night of sweeps at Greenbush Race Park
WingOVSCAAtomic,OHFreedom 4020Cole DuncanCOLE DUNCAN WINS NIGHT TWO OF OVSCA"S DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND
WingButler,MIJosh Hadley Memorial13Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl wins Butler
WingKnoxville,IA18Matt Juhl1Matt Juhl Grab Hard Fought Win!
WingPort Royal,PAPA Speedweek31Danny DietrichDietrich Win Port Royal Sprint Speedweek Thriller
WingSt Francois,MO19Tommy Worley JrTommy Worley Jr wins St Francois
WingWayne County,OH20Ryan BroughtonBROUGHTON GRAB FIRST WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY CHECKERS
WinglessBOSSWaynesfield,OHDick Spencer Memorial34Matt Westfall14BOSS Dick Spencer Memorial Ends in Fireworks
WinglessMSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular42Justin GrantGRANT TAKES THE GARDNER SPRINTACULAR ON DAY TWO
WinglessUSAC/CRASanta Maria,CADoug Fort Memorial19Brody RoaROA WINS “DOUG FORT MEMORIAL” AT SANTA MARIA
WinglessWARSt Francois,MO24Quinton Benson4BENSON BAGS BORDER WAR TRIUMPH AT FARMINGTON WITH LAST-LAP PASS
WinglessCharleston,IL10Willie TackittWillie Tackitt wins Charleston
Sunday, July 8, 2018WingSelinsgrove,PAPA Speedweek Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial22Lucas WolfeWOLFE WINS SPECTACULAR SPEEDWEEK FINALE AFTER THRILLING WHEEL-TO-WHEEL BATTLE WITH DIETRICH!
WinglessKokomo,INKokomo Klassic24Chris WindomChris Windom wins Kokomo Klassic
Tuesday, July 10, 2018WingWoOAttica,OHBrad Doty Classic50Donny Schatz4Donny Schatz Scores Exciting Brad Doty Classic Triumph at Attica Raceway Park
Thursday, July 12, 2018WingWoOEldora,OHJokers Wild46Shane Stewart2Shane Stewart Breaks Through for First Win of 2018 During Jokers Wild at Eldora Speedway
Friday, July 13, 2018WingWoOEldora,OHKnight Before the Kings Royal51Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Wins Knight Before Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway
WingMOWALincoln,IL24Paul NienhiserPaul Nienhiser wins MOWA at Lincoln
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND21Mark Dobmeier3Dobmeier back in RydellCars.com Victory Lane
WingSODHartford,MI22Chad BlondeChad Blonde takes Friday the13th SOD King Engine Bearings KoM win at Hartford
WingLernerville,PA25Jack Sodeman JrSodeman Jr. Uses Late Race Heroics
WingWilliams Grove,PA23Freddie RahmerRahmer Wins Wheel Banging Battle With Hodnett In Williams Grove Sprints
WinglessGLTSHartford,MI18Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Hartford
WinglessBloomington,IN26Kyle CumminsKyle Cummins wins Bloomington
WinglessGas City,IN20Shane CockrumCockrum Is Seventh Different Non-Wing Sprint Winner
Saturday, July 14, 2018WingWoOEldora,OHKings Royal51Donny Schatz4Donny Schatz Wins Third Consecutive Kings Royal to Become King Donny the 35th
WingKoWPetaluma,CA19Shane GolobicSHANE GOLOBIC IS THE CLASS OF THE FIELD AT PETALUMA
WingMOWATri-State,IN25Chase BriscoeBriscoe scores first MOWA Triumph at Haubstadt
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND19Austin Pierce5Pierce Wins Thriller at Devils Lake Speedway
WingOVSCAOhio Valley,WV15Andre LayfieldLAYFIELD WINS OHIO VALLEY SPEEDWAY
WingSODCrystal,MI22Shawn ValentiShawn Valenti powers to SOD MAHLE/Clevite BLC win at Crystal
WingKnoxville,IA22Austin McCarl7Austin McCarl Brings Home the Beef at Knoxville!
WingLincoln,PAFallen Firefighters Memorial28Danny DietrichDanny Dietrich wins Fallen Firefighters Memorial
WingMercer,PA48Jordan RyanJordan Finds Last Lap Inspiration for Mercer Summer Nationals Victory
WingPort Royal,PA18Logan WagnerLogan Wagner Drag Races Hodnett To Win At Port Royal, Claims First For Zemco
WinglessMSCSTri-State,IN25CJ LearyLEARY FIRST IN TRI-STATE "SPRINT STAMPEDE"
WinglessCharleston,IL4Willie TackittWillie Tackitt wins Charleston
WinglessLincoln Park,IN31Thomas Meseraull6Thomas Messeraul wins Lincoln Park
WinglessTwin Cities,IN16Logan HuppLogan Hupp wins Twin Cities
WingLincoln,PA30Anthony MacriANTHONY MACRI VICTORIOUS IN REGULARLY SCHEDULE 410 SPRINT FEATURE
Sunday, July 15, 2018WingNOSARed River Valley,ND22Thomas Kennedy5Kennedy Claims First Career Win at Red River Valley Speedway
WingBAPS,PA14Greg HodnettGreg Hodnett wins BAPS
WingTri-City,PA17Carl BowserBowser Sizzles Sprints at Tri-City
Tuesday, July 17, 2018WingWoOLernerville,PADon Martin Memorial Silver Cup36Kyle Larson4Kyle Larson Dominates Silver Cup at Lernerville for $25,000 Payday
Thursday, July 19, 2018WingWoOLincoln,PA34Freddie Rahmer6Freddie Rahmer Sends Lincoln Speedway into Pandemonium with First Career Outlaw Win
Friday, July 20, 2018WingWoOWilliams Grove,PAMorgan Cup31Lance DeWease4Lance Dewease Becomes Winningest Driver in Williams Grove History with World of Outlaws Triumph on Night One of Summer Nationals
WingASEriez,PA19Aaron Reutzel4Aaron Reutzel passes Cole Duncan late for All Star victory at Eriez Speedway
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND19Mark Dobmeier3Dobmeier Collects Eighth Win of 2018 at River Cities
WingThunder Mountain,PA34Jack Sodeman JrJack Sodeman wins Thnder Mountain
WinglessUSACPlymouth,INIndiana Sprint Week37Brady Bacon4BACON DODGES THE PLYMOUTH RAIN TO WIN ISW OPENER
WinglessWARWChampaign County,IL19Colten Cottle4COTTLE CLAIMS FIRST-CAREER WAR VICTORY WITH WILDCARD WIN AT CHAMPAIGN
Saturday, July 21, 2018WingASPittsburgh,PA22Aaron Reutzel2Aaron Reutzel sweeps I-79 Summer Shootout with victory at Pittsburgh
WingKoWOcean,CAHoward Kaeding Classic31Colby CopelandCOPELAND SCORES BIG AT HOWARD KAEDING CLASSIC
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND20Nick Omdahl5Omdahl Claims Seventh Career Devils Lake Speedway Win
WingKnoxville,IA33Brian Brown3Brian Brown Wins a Wild One at Knoxville!
WingSt Francois,MO26Timmy MontgomeryTimmy Montgomery wins St Francois
WinglessCharleston,IL12Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Charleston
WinglessValley,MO13Cody Baker1Cody Baker wins Valley
Sunday, July 22, 2018WinglessUSACLawrenceburg,INIndiana Sprint Week42Tyler Courtney2COURTNEY CHALKS UP ISW ROUND 2 AT THE BURG
Tuesday, July 24, 2018WinglessUSACKokomo,INIndiana Sprint Week37Thomas Meseraull4T-MEZ TOO MUCH IN 2ND STRAIGHT KOKOMO ISW WIN
Wednesday, July 25, 2018WinglessUSACTerre Haute,INIndiana Sprint Week Don Smith Classic42Tyler Courtney5COURTNEY COLLECTS TERRE HAUTE TOLL, TAKES OVER ISW POINT LEAD
Thursday, July 26, 2018WingASAngell Park,WI39Ryan Smith1Ryan Smith takes advantage of Macedo’s misfortune for Angell Park All Star victory
WinglessUSACLincoln Park,INIndiana Sprint Week47Dave Darland2DARLAND DELIVERS ISW CAREER WIN #19 AT PUTNAMVILLE
Friday, July 27, 2018WingWoORansomville,NY23David Gravel2David Gravel Tames Ransomville for Fifth Victory of 2018
WingASJackson,MN46Kerry Madsen4The Madman pockets $10,000 during All Star visit to Jackson Motorplex
WingFASTAttica,OH30Travis Philo1Philo holds off Andrews for FAST 410 win at Attica
WingIRALanglade County,WI23Jake Blackhurst1Blackhurst Bags Career Win Number 2
WingMOWAJacksonville,IL26Jacob PattonJacob Patton wins MOWA at Jacksonville
WingNOSADacotah,NDND Governors Cup30Mark Dobmeier12Dobmeier Cruises to Victory at Dacotah Speedway
WingSODHartford,MI24Chad BlondeChad Blonde Powers to SOD King Engine Bearings King of Michigan Win at Hartford
WingLernerville,PA24AJ FlickFlick wins again
WinglessUSACBloomington,INIndiana Sprint Week Sheldon Kinser Memorial40CJ Leary1LEARY DOCUMENTS A 30 FOR 30 PERFORMANCE AT BLOOMINGTON
WinglessESCSWest Texas,TX20Paul WhitePaul White wins ESCS at West Texas
WinglessValley,MO14Wyatt Burks2Wyatt Burks wins Valley
Saturday, July 28, 2018WingASKnoxville,IA56Kerry Madsen13Kerry Madsen goes back-to-back with the All Star Circuit of Champions with win at Knoxville Raceway
WingKoWPlacerville,CA27Justin SandersSANDERS DOMINATES PLACERVILLE FUJITSU NATIONALS
WingMOWAMacon,IL20Terry BabbTerry Babb wins MOWA at Macon
WingNOSADacotah,NDND Governors Cup24Wade Nygaard5Victory Solidifies Gov Cup Championship for Nygaard
WingOVSCAPortsmouth,OH26Danny SmithDanny Smith wins OVSCA at Portsmouth
WingButler,MI15Boston MeadBoston Mead wins Butler
WingFremont,OH21Cap Henry7Henry gets late race 410 win at Fremont
WingLincoln,PA24Chase DietzCHASE DIETZ SCORES THIRD CAREER LINCOLN WIN IN 410 SPRINT FEATURE
WingPort Royal,PALiving Legends Dream Race31Lance DeWeaseDewease Passes Dietrich For Port Royal Dream Race Victory, Pockets $12,450
WingSt Francois,MO21Tommy Worley JrTommy Worley Jr wins St Francois
WingWayne County,OH21Jordan RyanRYAN PULLS OFF SPRINT WIN
WinglessUSACTri-State,INIndiana Sprint Week42Dave Darland3DARLAND DOES IT AGAIN AT HAUBSTADT; WINDOM WEARS ISW CROWN
WinglessBOSSPittsburgh,PA21Ty TiltonTy Tilton From 9th to 1st for First BOSS WIN
WinglessESCSRoute 66,TXGW Elkins Memorial23RJ MillerRJ Miller wins ECSC GW Elkins memorial at Route 66
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI21Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Silver Bullet
WinglessCharleston,IL6Steve ThomasSteve Thomas wins Charleston
WinglessParagon,IN18Shane CockrumShane Cockrum wins Feature #1 at Paragon
WinglessTwin Cities,IN16Scott HamptonScott Hampton wins Twin Cities
WinglessWaynesfield,OH12Kyle SimonSimon Take Waynesfield Summer Clash Win
WinglessParagon,IN18Jake ScottJake Scott wins Feature #2 at Paragon
Sunday, July 29, 2018WingWoOWeedsport,NY21Brent Marks1Brent Marks Gets Second Career Outlaw Victory in Non-Stop Weedsport Feature
WingAS34,IA32Sammy Swindell4Sammy Swindell beats Eliason and Macedo at 34 Raceway for 27th career All Star victory
Friday, August 3, 2018WingWoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MOIronman 5531Rico Abreu1Rico Abreu Wins Second Consecutive Ironman at I-55
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND17Blake Egeland8Blake Egeland races to first career NOSA win at River Cities
WingOVSCAAtomic,OHOpen Wheel Championship Night #229Brandon WimmerWIMMER TAKES NIGHT ONE OF " DOUBLE DOWN " WEEKEND AT ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
WingSODButler,MIButler Bash17Chad BlondeChad Blonde takes SOD Butler Bash Friday
WingLernerville,PA26Sye LynchLynch Collects First Action Track Victory
WinglessBOSSAtomic,OHOpen Wheel Championship Night #225Matt WestfallMatt Westfall wins BOSS at Atomic
WinglessGLTSI-96,MI16Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at I96
WinglessGas City,IN26Thomas MeseraullMeseraull Gets an A+ and Wins Gas City’s ‘Back-to-School Bash’
Saturday, August 4, 2018WingWoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MOIronman 5527Logan Schuchart1Logan Schuchart Tames Pevely for $20,000 Ironman 55 Victory
WingFASTFremont,OH19Cap Henry2Cap Henry wins FAST at Fremont
WingIRAWilmot,WI29Jake Blackhurst3Blackhurst Continues Mid Season Dominance
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND17Jade Hastings1Jade Hastings Scores Second Win of 2018 at Devils Lake Speedway
WingOVSCAAtomic,OHOpen Wheel Championship Night #329Lee JacobsLee Jacobs takes night two of the OVSCA " Double down weekend " at Atomic Speedway
WingSODButler,MIButler Bash19Shawn ValentiShawn Valenti scores exciting SOD Butler Bash victory
WingLincoln,PA24Brian MontiethBRIAN MONTIETH WINS FOURTH LINCOLN SPEEDWAY 410 SPRINT FEATURE OF 2018
WingPort Royal,PA12Logan WagnerLogan Wagner Wins Second Of Season In Port Royal Sprints
WingSharon,OH29George HobaughGeorge Hobaugh charges from 9th for 1st career “410” Sprint Car win
WingWayne County,OH14Danny MumawMUMAW RETURNS TO VICTORY CIRCLE
WinglessBOSSWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt Classic33Lee Underwood7Underwood Scores First Sprint Win at Jack Hewitt Classic
WinglessESCS281,TX20Bryan Debrick1Bryan Debrick wins ESCS at 281
WinglessGLTSThunderbird,MI17Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Thunderbird
WinglessUSAC/CRASanta Maria,CA17Max AdamsADAMS WIRE-TO-WIRE IN SANTA MARIA 30-LAPPER
WinglessWARWWilmot,WI44Kyle Cummins2KYLE CUMMINS DOMINATES WILDCARD DEBUT AT WILMOT, BEGINS WAR CAREER ONE-FOR-ONE!
WinglessCharleston,IL11Tommy RockwellTommy Rockwell wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,INJason Soudrette Memorial21CJ Leary4Leary Wins Soudrette Memorial!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN22Garrett Aitken1Garrett Aitken wins Lincoln Park
Sunday, August 5, 2018WingDouble X,MO12Taylor WaltonTaylor Walton wins Double X
WingKnoxville,IACapitani Classic67Brad Sweet1Knoxville Raceway’s Capitani Classic is All Brad Sweet!
Monday, August 6, 2018WingSouthern Iowa,IAFront Row Challenge35Kyle LarsonKyle Larson Adds Front Row Challenge and $20,000 to His Resume!
Tuesday, August 7, 2018WinglessWARWSouthern Iowa,IA24Kevin Thomas Jr5KEVIN THOMAS JR. TAMES OSKALOOSA WITH WAR WILDCARD TO BECOME ULTIMATE CHALLENGE CHAMPION!
Wednesday, August 8, 2018WingKnoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim45Greg Hodnett2Greg Hodnett Wins One for the PA Posse on Night #1 of the Knoxville Nationals!
Thursday, August 9, 2018WingKnoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim51Brad Sweet6Brad Sweet Dominates on Night #2 of the Knoxville Nationals!
Friday, August 10, 2018WingNOSARiver Cities,ND13Wade Nygaard8Nygaard Collects Sixth Win of 2018 at River Cities
WingOVSCASkyline,OH20Andre LayfieldAndre Layfield wins OVSCA at Skyline
WingBAPS,PA25Brian MontiethMONTEITH PICKS UP FIRST BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY WIN
WingKnoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals World Challenge18Dominic Scelzi5Dominic Scelzi Cashes in “Golden Ticket” with World Challenge Win
WingKnoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Friday65Logan Schuchart1Redemption for Logan Schuchart on Hard Knox Night at Knoxville!
Saturday, August 11, 2018WingFASTMansfield,OHGreat Lakes Nationals30Cap Henry4Henry stays hot, grabs $20k at Mansfield
WingOVSCAOhio Valley,WV15Nathan SkaggsNathan Skaggs wins OVSCA at Ohio Valley
WingButler,MI19Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl wins Butler
WingKnoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals96Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet is Knoxville Nationals Champion!
WingLincoln,PA26Freddie RahmerFREDDIE RAHMER PICKS UP THIRD 410 SPRINT FEATURE WIN OF THE SEASON AT LINCOLN
WingSharon,OH29Dale BlaneyDale Blaney ups win streak to 29 straight years with $3000 “410” Sprint Car win
WinglessBOSSMansfield,OHGreat Lakes Nationals31Matt WestfallWestfall Scores 4th BOSS win of 2018 in GLDN
WinglessMSCSTri-State,INHoosier Sprint Nationals25CJ LearyLEARY RACES TO A WIN AT THE HOOSIER SPRINT NATIONALS
WinglessCharleston,IL4Tommy RockwellTommy Rockwell wins Charleston
WinglessLincoln Park,IN27Thomas Meseraull5Thomas Messeraul wins Lincoln Park
WinglessParagon,IN16Josh CunninghamJosh Cunningham wins Feature #1 at Paragon
WinglessParagon,IN16Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Feature #2 at Paragon
Sunday, August 12, 2018WinglessMSCSTerre Haute,IN30Robert BallouROBERT BALLOU WINS AS MSCS RETURNS TO TERRE HAUTE
Friday, August 17, 2018WingWoORiver Cities,ND29Donny Schatz5Donny Schatz Scores 16th Win of 2018 Season at River Cities and Adds a Late Model Win for Extra Measure
WingSilver Dollar,CATyler Wolf Memorial16Tanner ThorsonTanner Thorson Wins Race in Honor of Tyler Wolf
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MONon-Wing Nationals31Wyatt Burks5WYATT BURKS STEALS NIGHT ONE OF NON-WING NATIONALS AT LAKE OZARK WITH LATE-RACE PASS, EARNS SEVENTH-CAREER TRIUMPH!
WinglessLincoln,IL14Mitch WissmillerMitch Wissmiller wins Lincoln
Saturday, August 18, 2018WingWoORed River Valley,ND28Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Sweeps Weekend at Home with 17th Win of 2018 at Red River Valley
WingFASTSharon,OH39Cap HenryCap Henry wins inaugural appearance by FAST Series to become 8th different “410” Sprint Car winner in 8 races at Sharon in 2018
WingIRAWilmot,WIRoger Iles Tribute28Jake Blackhurst1Blackhurst Victorious in Roger Iles Tribute
WingOVSCAWayne County,OH29Danny MumawMUMAW MASTERS WCS'S OVSCA
WingButler,MI11Quentin BlondeQuentin Blonde wins Butler
WingLincoln,PA22Brian MontiethMONTIETH SCORES 5TH FEATURE WIN IN NON-STOP 6 MINUTE 22.068 SECOND 410 SPRINT FEATURE AT THE FABULOUS LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
WingPark Jefferson,SDNationals Hangover11Austin McCarlAustin McCarl get checkers at Park Jefferson
WingPort Royal,PA24Lucas WolfeWolfe Wins Third In Sprints
WingSt Francois,MO19Jacob PattonJacob Patton wins St Francois
WinglessESCSHeart O Texas,TXWild Bill White Shootout16Justin Melton6Justin Melton wins ESCS at Heart O Texas
WinglessMSCSLincoln Park,IN35Brent BeauchampBEAUCHAMP FIRST AT LINCOLN PARK
WinglessUSAC/CRAPerris,CA22Austin WilliamsAUSTIN WILLIAMS #1 ON “HALL OF FAME NIGHT”
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MONon-Wing Nationals31Kyle Cummins1KYLE CUMMINS DOMINATES NON-WING NATIONALS AT LAKE OZARK FOR SECOND WAR TRIUMPH!
WinglessLawrenceburg,INDick Gaines Memorial23Robert Ballou6Ballou wins Gaines Memorial for Second Straight year!
WinglessWaynesfield,OH16Dallas HewittHewitt Claims Waynesfield Win
Sunday, August 19, 2018WingASLebanon Valley,NY22Gerald McIntyre Jr3Gerard McIntyre scores $7,000 at Lebanon Valley for first-ever All Star victory
WingIRAAngell Park,WICorn Fest23Scotty Thiel1Scotty Thiel Back in Victory Lane at Angell Park
WingTri-City,PA18Jack Sodeman JrSodeman Gets Career First at Tri-City; Lynch Notches First Track Championship
Wednesday, August 22, 2018WinglessUSACKokomo,IN54Chris Windom1WINDOM WAXES FIELD IN #GYATK NIGHT AT KOKOMO
Thursday, August 23, 2018WingASGrandview,PA30Aaron Reutzel2Aaron Reutzel holds off Rahmer and Larson for Thunder Cup win at Grandview Speedway
WinglessUSACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 135Tyler Courtney4COURTNEY CHARGES TO SMACKDOWN NIGHT 1 WIN AT KOKOMO
Friday, August 24, 2018WingWoOBlack Hills,SD24Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet Steals Black Hills Win on Late Restart
WingASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial A-Main #135Freddie Rahmer3FREDDIE RAHMER AND JIM SIEGEL WIN JACK GUNN MEMORIAL TWIN 20’S AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND20Mark Dobmeier8Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
WingAttica,OHMark Keegan Classic26Travis Philo2Philo flips across checkers for 2nd straight 410 win at Attica, Brubaker claims 1st track title
WingLernerville,PA22AJ FlickFlick Makes It Back to Back Titles
WinglessUSACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 236Tyler Thomas4TYLER THOMAS FINDS SMACKDOWN REDEMPTION AT KOKOMO
WinglessWARHumboldt,KS31Wesley Smith4WESLEY SMITH SCORES SECOND-CAREER WAR SPRINTS VICTORY AT HUMBOLDT
WingASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial A-Main #228Jim Siegel4FREDDIE RAHMER AND JIM SIEGEL WIN JACK GUNN MEMORIAL TWIN 20’S AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, August 25, 2018WingWoOBMP,MT22Daryn Pittman2Pittman Goes Back-To-Back at Big Sky Speedway for 6th Win of Season
WingASLincoln,PA36Carson Macedo2Carson Macedo holds off PA Posse at Lincoln Speedway
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND19Wade Nygaard4Wade Nygaard Claims 15th Career Devils Lake Speedway Win
WingOVSCAAtomic,OH26Todd KaneTodd Kane wins thriller at ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
WingKnoxville,IA22Kerry Madsen5Kerry Madsen Wins $5,000 Season Championship Night!
WingPittsburgh,PA18Carl BowserCarl Bowser picks up first PPMS win of the season
WingPort Royal,PA23Tyler ReeserRookie Reeser Scores At Port Royal
WingSt Francois,MOBullring Round-Up Dean Adams Classic23Terry BabbTerry Babb wins St Francois
WingWayne County,OH15Jordan RyanRYAN'S WIN SECURES WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI13Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Silver Bullet
WinglessWARHumboldt,KS27Riley Kreisel1KREISEL CLAIMS THIRD WAR SPRINTS WIN OF SEASON WITH HUMBOLDT TRIUMPH
Sunday, August 26, 2018WingASBAPS,PA34Tony Stewart5Tony Stewart leads an All Star stompin’ at BAPS Motor Speedway
Friday, August 31, 2018WingWoOSkagit,WAOutlaw Energy Showdown25Sheldon Haudenschild4Sheldon Haudenschild Wins Thriller on Night One at Skagit on his 25th Birthday
WingASAttica,OHDirt Classic Ohio opener29Tim Shaffer1Tim Shaffer wins Dirt Classic Ohio opener at Attica Raceway Park
WingBOSSWGas City,IN26Gio ScelziScelzi Takes the Lead in Turn 4 on the Last Lap To Win BOSS Winged Sprint Feature Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
WingMOWATri-City,IL17Paul Nienhiser6Paul Nienhiser wins MOWA at TriCity
WingLernerville,PA24AJ FlickFlick Holds Off Lynch for Sixth Win
WinglessUSACTri-City,IL24Tyler Courtney4COURTNEY DELIVERS A STONE COLD PERFORMANCE AT GRANITE CITY
Saturday, September 1, 2018WingWoOSkagit,WA25Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman Goes Flag-to-Flag at Skagit for 7th Win of 2018
WingASAttica,OHDirt Classic Ohio34Carson Macedo1Carson Macedo claims Dirt Classic Ohio finale at Attica Raceway Park
WingIRAPlymouth,WI27Bill Balog7Balog Finds Redemption at Plymouth Dirt Track
WingNOSADevils Lake,ND18Wade Nygaard8Nygaard goes back-to-back at Devils Lake Speedway, Claims 2018 Track Title
WingAtomic,OH28Todd KaneTodd Kane wins Atomic
WingLincoln,PABob Leiby Memorial23Brian MontiethBRIAN MONTIETH WINS RAIN-SHORTENED BOB LEIBY MEMORIAL AND CLAIMS 7TH TRACK TITLE
WingPort Royal,PA24AJ FlickAJ Flick Owns Port Royal Sprints In Fair Opener
WinglessUSACFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO22Jason McDougal2McDOUGAL WINS FIRST WITH LATE RACE PASS OF ROOMIE AT I-55
WinglessUSAC/CRACalistoga,CACA Sprint Week Louie Vermeil Classic26Damion GardnerGARDNER BACK ON TOP IN CRA AFTER “VERMEIL” SPRINT OPENER
WinglessCharleston,IL14Willie TackittWillie Tackitt wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN23Garrett Abrams1Abrams Wins Second Sprint feature of Year
WinglessLincoln Park,INKing of Nonwing Sprints40Shane Cockrum4Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO12Chad Goff1Chad Goff wins Valley
WinglessWaynesfield,OH16Dallas HewittChampionship Night Ends the Season with Multiple Thrillers
WinglessLincoln Park,IN17Alec Sipes5Alec Sipes wins Lincoln Park Feature #2
Sunday, September 2, 2018WingASWayne County,OHPete Jacobs Memorial35Tim Shaffer8Tim Shaffer earns Pete Jacobs Memorial title worth $10,000 at Wayne County Speedway
WingNOSANodak,ND12Kyle Fedyk1Kyle Fedyk Races to Motor Magic / Tyler Fedyk “Pin It To Win It” Sprint Car Memorial at Nodak Speedway
WingOVSCA35,OH23Nathan SkaggsNATHAN SKAGGS TOPS STOUT FIELD AT 35 RACEWAY
WingSODHartford,MI19Chad BlondeChad Blonde Crowned King Engine Bearings King of Michigan
WingWilliams Grove,PABilly Kimmel Memorial19Cory HaasCory Haas Wins Williams Grove Speedway Billy Kimmel Memorial
WinglessESCSRPM,TXJohnny Suggs Classic18Paul White
WinglessMSCSTri-State,INLabor Day Weekend Challenge27Robert BallouBALLOU TAKES THE CHALLENGE AT TRI-STATE
WinglessUSAC/CRACalistoga,CACA Sprint Week Louie Vermeil Classic24Colby CopelandCOPELAND SURPRISES CRA WITH SUNDAY “VERMEIL” WIN AT CALISTOGA
WinglessKokomo,INVince Osman Season Championship24Jason McDougalJason McDougal wins Kokomo
Monday, September 3, 2018WingWoOGrays Harbor,WA22Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz Scores 18th Victory of 2018 at Grays Harbor
WingPort Royal,PALabor Day Classic29Aaron ReutzelAaron Reutzel Tunes For Port Royal Tuscarora 50 With Labor Day Sprints Win
WinglessUSAC/CRAPetaluma,CACA Sprint Week21Ryan BernalBERNAL GETS "CALIFORNIA SPRINT WEEK" WIN AT PETALUMA
Wednesday, September 5, 2018WingWoOWillamette,OR22Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz Does It Again at Willamette Speedway
Thursday, September 6, 2018WinglessUSAC/CRASilver Dollar,CACA Sprint Week Gold Cup Race of Champions24Chase JohnsonCHASE JOHNSON TRIUMPHS AT CHICO
Friday, September 7, 2018WingWoOSilver Dollar,CA41Brad Sweet5Brad Sweet Gets His 6th of the Year in Front of Hometown Crowd at Silver Dollar Speedway
WingASPort Royal,PA46Freddie Rahmer2Freddie Rahmer earns Night Before The Tuscarora 50 win at Port Royal Speedway
WingIRAGondik Law,WINorthern Nationals26Kerry Madsen5The Mad Man Victorious at Northern Nationals
WingNOSARiver Cities,NDJohn Seitz Memorial BWW Blazin Challenge20Mark Dobmeier19Mark Dobmeier Claims $8,200 Blazin’ Challenge
WinglessUSAC/CRAOcean,CACA Sprint Week19Brody RoaROA WIRE-TO-WIRE AT OCEAN
Saturday, September 8, 2018WingWoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions41Rico Abreu5Rico Abreu Pockets $15,000 in Gold Cup Thriller
WingIRACedar Lake,WIJerry Richert Memorial36Brooke Tatnell4Aussies Dominate the Richert!
WingButler,MIJohn Reeves Memorial20Max StambaughMax Stambaugh wins Butler
WinglessUSAC/CRAKeller,CACA Sprint Week19Jace VanderWeerdJACE VANDER WEERD TOPS HANFORD CRA SPRINTS
Sunday, September 9, 2018WinglessWAREagle,NE22Jason Martin17JASON MARTIN THRILLS CROWD WITH RIM-RIDING DISPLAY FROM 17TH-TO-1ST AT EAGLE!
Wednesday, September 12, 2018WingWoOPlacerville,CA49er Gold Rush Classic34Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet Masters Lapped Traffic En Route to $20,000 Placerville Victory
Friday, September 14, 2018WingWoOCalistoga,CA24Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman Scores 8th Win of 2018 in Dramatic Fashion at Calistoga
WingASOutlaw,NY21Carson Macedo6Carson Macedo on top at Outlaw Speedway
WingFASTFremont,OHJim Ford Classic Opener34Jac Haudenschild1Jac Haudenschild wins Jim Ford Classic opener at Fremont Speedway; Craig Mintz wraps up 2018 FAST 410 title
WingIRAClay County,IA20Kerry Madsen1Kerry Madsen wins IRA at Clay County
WingMOWAJacksonville,ILHerb Barlow Memorial32Joe B Miller2MILLER MASTERS FIELD AT JACKSONVILLE
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND19Jade Hastings1Hastings Claims NOSA season finale at River Cities Speedway
WinglessUSACTerre Haute,INJim Hurtubise Classic24Brady Bacon5BACON POURS IT ON IN HURTUBISE CLASSIC VICTORY
WingNOSARiver Cities,ND19Austin Pierce3Austin Pierce wins NOSA 8-31 make-up at River Cities
Saturday, September 15, 2018WingWoOCalistoga,CA26Cory Eliason1Eliason Gets Second Career Outlaw Win at Calistoga
WingASSelinsgrove,PAJim Nace Memorial National Open31Ryan Smith1Ryan Smith wins thriller at Selinsgrove Speedway for $10,000 payday
WingIRADeer Creek,MN32Kerry Madsen5Madsen Wins His 3rd IRA Race of 2018
WingMOWASpoon River,ILTom Knowles Memorial35Paul Nienhiser8Paul Nienhiser Scores Fifth Win of 2018
WingAtomic,OHBob Crace Memorial21Todd KaneTodd Kane wins Bob Crace Memorial at Atomic
WingFremont,OHJim Ford Classic39Tim Shaffer1Shaffer wins $10K Jim & Joanne Ford Classic at Fremont
WingPittsburgh,PA18Carl BowserBowser picks up second win in a row at PPMS
WingSt Francois,MO22Joey MontgomeryJoey Montgomery wins St Francois
WinglessUSACTri-State,INHaubstadt Hustler34Kevin Thomas Jr3THOMAS EMERGES FROM THE WRECKAGE TO CELEBRATE 3RD HAUBSTADT HUSTLER WIN
WinglessGLTSCrystal,MI26Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Crystal
WinglessCharleston,IL17Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Charleston
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN21Joss Moffatt2Joss Moffatt wins Lawrenceburg
WinglessLincoln Park,IN35AJ Hopkins7AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO18Chad Goff1Chad Goff wins Valley
Thursday, September 20, 2018WingBAPS,PA20Danny DietrichDanny Dietrich wins BAPS
WinglessWARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial Night 139Terry Richards Jr1TERRY RICHARDS WINS HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL NIGHT 1 - KYLE CLARK HIGH POINT MAN
Friday, September 21, 2018WingWoOEldora,OH41Brent Marks3Brent Marks Caps Emotional Evening with Thrilling Eldora Triumph
WingSODI-96,MI21Max StambaughMad Max Stambaugh takes SOD win at I-96 Speedway
WinglessWARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial Night 239Anthony Nicholson1ANTHONY NICHOLSON WINS WAR CAREER-FIRST IN THRILLING RACE ON NIGHT TWO OF HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL
Saturday, September 22, 2018WingWoOLernerville,PA36Brad Sweet5Brad Sweet Tames Lernerville for Exciting Commonwealth Clash Victory
WingASEldora,OH41Aaron Reutzel8Aaron Reutzel cruises to 4-Crown victory at Eldora Speedway
WingIRABeaver Dam,WIScott Semmelmann Memorial34Kerry Madsen2Kerry Madsen Wins Again
WingOVSCAWayne County,OH23Andrew PalkerPALKER TAKES FEATURE WIN DOLICK TAKES CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE.
WinglessUSACEldora,OH4-Crown Nationals39Tyler Courtney1SUNSHINE STRIKES 10 WITH ELDORA SPRINT WIN
WinglessUSAC/CRAPerris,CAGlenn Howard Classic19Damion GardnerDamion Gardner wins USAC/CRA at Perris
WinglessWARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial78Kyle Cummins1CUMMINS DOMINATES AT LUCAS OIL SPEEDWAY IN HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL
WinglessCharleston,IL12Dylan MoanDylan Moan wins Charleston
WinglessLincoln Park,IN28Shane Cockrum2Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Sunday, September 23, 2018WingIRALaSalle,ILBill Waite Jr Memorial35Parker Price-Miller1PPM Victorious at the Waite Jr. Memorial
Thursday, September 27, 2018WinglessUSACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown23Justin Grant1GRANT FINALLY REACHES THE TOPP AT SMACKDOWN VII
WinglessBOSSKokomo,IN31Mike MillerMiller Masters Inaugural BOSS Kokomo Event
Friday, September 28, 2018WingWoOWilliams Grove,PA50Gio Scelzi2Gio Scelzi Becomes Youngest World of Outlaws Winner in Series History on Night One of the Williams Grove National Open
WingIRAPlymouth,WIWI Sprint Car Championships Night 129Scotty Thiel2Thiel Victorious over Tony Stewart at PDTR
WinglessUSACGas City,INJames Dean Classic33Kevin Thomas Jr4THOMAS A REBEL WITH A CAUSE AT GAS CITY’S JAMES DEAN CLASSIC
WinglessUSAC/CRAArizona,AZHall of Fame Classic Night 121Jake SwansonSWANSON TAKES “HALL OF FAME CLASSIC” OPENER AT ARIZONA SPEEDWAY
Saturday, September 29, 2018WingWoOWilliams Grove,PANational Open49Lance DeWease2Lance Dewease Wins Emotional Williams Grove National Open Worth $56,000
WingBOSSWMontpelier,IN29Cole DuncanDuncan Claims BOSS Wing Event at Montpelier
WingIRAPlymouth,WIWI Sprint Car Championships Night 227Bill Balog3Last Lap Passes Abound at Wisconsin Sprint Car Championships
WingSODBerlin,MI24Cap HenryCap Henry top gun in COMP Cams End-of-the-Year Shootout
WinglessUSACLawrenceburg,INFall Nationals 10k to win26Justin Grant2MONEYMAN GRANT CASHES 10K ONCE AGAIN AT THE BURG
WinglessUSAC/CRAArizona,AZHall of Fame Classic Night 221Damion GardnerGARDNER WINS ARIZONA SPEEDWAY’S “HALL OF FAME” CLOSER
WinglessLincoln Park,IN37Shane Cockrum5Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO15Wesley Smith2Wesley Smith scores at Valley Speedway
Friday, October 5, 2018WingMOWAJacksonville,IL33Rico Abreu10Rico Abreu wins MOWA at Jacksonville
WingWilliams Grove,PAAl Hamilton Tribute26Lance DeWeaseDewease And Wolfe Share Grove Season Finale Sprint Mains
WinglessWARJacksonville,IL42Landon Simon2SIMON OUTLASTS MESERAULL AND DARLAND IN JACKSONVILLE THRILLER
WingWilliams Grove,PA30Lucas WolfeDewease And Wolfe Share Grove Season Finale Sprint Mains
Saturday, October 6, 2018WingWoOFulton,NY21Logan Schuchart2Schuchart Dominant at Fulton for Second Win of Year
WingKoWKern County,CA18Shane GolobicSHANE GOLOBIC SCORES THE “W” AT KCRP
WingAtomic,OH20Cole DuncanCole Duncan wins Atomic
WingLincoln,PADirt Classic34Tim ShafferTim Shaffer Dominates the Dirt Classic 5 and Takes Home $27,000
Friday, October 12, 2018WingPort Royal,PA25Freddie RahmerRahmer Wins Port Royal Speed Showcase Main For Sprints
Saturday, October 13, 2018WingWoOTerre Haute,IN32Brad Sweet1Brad Sweet Continues Career Year with Terre Haute Triumph
WingKoWKeller,CACotton Classic21Mitchell FaccintoFACCINTO OUTDUELS HIRST TO CASH OUT AT COTTON CLASSIC
WingBAPS,PA23Gerald McIntyre JrGerard McIntyre Jr wins BAPS
WingLernerville,PASteel City Stampede25Carl BowserBowser Wins Thriller Highlighting Stampede Night Two
WingLincoln,PAHank Gentzler Memorial Manufacturers Appreciation Race28Tim GlatfelterTIM GLATFELTER RECORDS SECOND CAREER LINCOLN WIN IN 2018 SEASON FINALE
WinglessBOSSMontpelier,IN42Dallas Hewitt2Hewitt Win Outlaw Showdown Feature Event at the Montpelier Motor Speedway
WinglessMSCSTri-State,INHarvest Cup34CJ Leary3LEARY LEAVES NO DOUBT IN EXCITING TRI-STATE TRIUMPH
WinglessBrownstown,IN22Josh CunninghamJosh Cunningham wins FunFest at Brownstown
Sunday, October 14, 2018WingWoOEldora,OH40Christopher Bell5Christopher Bells Dominates Eldora Speedway for Fourth Career Outlaw Win
WingSelinsgrove,PA15Lucas WolfeLucas Wolfe wins Selinsgrove
Friday, October 19, 2018WingWoOLakeside,KS27Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman Convincingly Scores 9th Win of 2018 in FVP Platinum Battery Shootout at Lakeside Speedway
WinglessKokomo,INKokomo Klash27Justin Grant
Saturday, October 20, 2018WingWoODodge City,KS23Donny Schatz2Donny Schatz Hits 20-Win Mark for Sixth Consecutive Season with Dodge City Victory
WingSt Francois,MOQueens Royal34Paul NienhiserPaul Nienhiser wins Queens Royal
WinglessUSAC/CRAPerris,CA24Justin GrantGRANT WINS CRA 30-LAP “OVAL NATIONALS” TUNEUP AT PERRIS
WinglessValley,MO25Cody Baker2Cody Baker wins Valley
Saturday, October 27, 2018WinglessValley,MO23Jack Wagner10Jack Wagner wins Valley
Sunday, October 28, 2018WingWoOPort Royal,PATuscarora 5051Donny Schatz5Donny Schatz Nets $51,000 with Tuscarora 50 Triumph at Port Royal Speedway
Friday, November 2, 2018WinglessUSAC,USAC/CRAArizona,AZWestern World Championships30Justin Grant1GRANT GROOVES AT WESTERN WORLD OPENER
Saturday, November 3, 2018WingWoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals52Ian Madsen3Ian Madsen Gets First Win of Season During Saturday Afternoon Portion of World Finals at Charlotte
WingKoWStockton,CATribute to Gary Patterson28Rico AbreuABREU WINS TRIBUTE TO GP; HIRST CLAIMS CHAMPIONSHIP
WinglessUSACArizona,AZWestern World Championships29Tyler Courtney5SUNSHINE FINDS A POCKETFUL OF REDEMPTION AT WESTERN WORLD
WingWoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals52Donny Schatz10Schatz Wins Thriller From 10th in 2018 Season Finale at Charlotte
Thursday, November 8, 2018WinglessUSACPerris,CA42Justin Grant10RESILIENT GRANT GRABS OVAL NATIONALS OPENER AT PERRIS
Friday, November 9, 2018WinglessUSACPerris,CA41Justin Grant6GRANT STRIKES TWICE FOR OVAL NATIONALS NIGHT TWO VICTORY
Saturday, November 10, 2018WinglessUSACPerris,CAOval Nationals40Kevin Thomas Jr3THOMAS REPEATS $25K OVAL NATIONALS WIN; COURTNEY WINS USAC SPRINT TITLE ON TIEBREAKER
WinglessESCSLonestar,TX23Paul White
Friday, November 16, 2018WinglessSESCScreven,GANorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge22Jarett Andretti
Saturday, November 17, 2018WinglessSESCScreven,GANorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge22Joey Biasi