Skip Navigation Links
410 Wingless Results - 2018



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wingless races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 246
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Thursday, February 15, 2018USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games31Chase Stockon2STOCKON STRONG IN WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 1 VICTORY
Friday, February 16, 2018USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games29Tyler Courtney4FLORIDA IS SUNSHINE’S STATE AFTER WINNING WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 2
Saturday, February 17, 2018USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games28Tyler Courtney1COURTNEY CHECKS OUT FOR 2ND STRAIGHT WINTER DIRT GAMES WIN IN OCALA
Friday, March 9, 2018ESCSHeart O Texas,TXGordon Woolley Classic23Kyle Jones4JONES JETS TO ELITE SEASON OPENER VICTORY
USAC/CRACanyon,AZ24Damion GardnerDAMION GARDNER TOPS USAC/CRA SHOWCASE AT CANYON
Saturday, March 10, 2018ESCS105,TX14John Ricketts7RICKETTS SCORES ELITE WIN AT 105 SPEEDWAY
Saturday, March 31, 2018ESCS281,TX22Paul White2PAUL WHITE CONQUERS ELITE SPRINTS AT 281 SPEEDWAY
Friday, April 13, 2018Bloomington,IN19Kyle CumminsKyle Cummins Open Bloomington Speedway Season With Huge Win
Kokomo,IN23Chris WindomWindom wins Kokomo
Saturday, April 14, 2018ESCSAbilene,TX28Paul White8WHITE CAPTURES DALE PARSON CLASSIC WITH ELITE SPRINTS
USAC/CRAThunderbowl,CA20Austin LiggettLIGGETT WINS TULARE USAC/CRA SPRINT RACE
Friday, April 20, 2018Brownstown,INNo Way Out 4032Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr. Captures "No Way Out 40"
Gas City,IN22Shane CottleCottle Wins Sprint Car Feature As Gas City I-69 Speedway Reopens To an Enthusiastic Crowd
Saturday, April 21, 2018USAC/CRAPerris,CASokola Shootout25Damion GardnerTHE DEMON WINS PERRIS’ “SOKOLA CLASSIC”
WARSpringfield,MO21Wesley Smith1WESLEY SMITH EARNS FIRST WAR WIN
Lawrenceburg,IN21Justin GrantGrant wins Opening Night at Lawrenceburg!
Lincoln Park,INRacin' Fest38Dave Darland2Darland wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest
Valley,MO14Taylor WaltonWalton wins Valley
Waynesfield,OH24Matt WestfallWaynesfield Opener Night of Firsts
Lincoln Park,IN10Brady Ottinger1Brady Ottinger wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest Feature #2
Friday, April 27, 2018USACBloomington,IN28Dave Darland2DARLAND FIRST TO 60 USAC SPRINT WINS WITH BLOOMINGTON SCORE
Gas City,IN21Thomas MeseraullMeseraull Threads His Way Through Lapped Traffic To Win Gas City I-69 Sprint Car Feature
Saturday, April 28, 2018USAC,MSCSTri-State,IN31Kevin Thomas Jr5IT’S A TRI-STATE TRIUMPH FOR THOMAS AT THE SPRING SHOWDOWN
WARLake Ozark,MO27Riley Kreisel1KREISEL SCORES FIRST WAR WIN IN DOMINATING FASHION
Lawrenceburg,INKing of the Midwest26Dickie Gaines2Gaines Crowned King of the Midwest Again!
Lincoln Park,IN26Brent Beauchamp3Beauchamp wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO11Cody BakerBaker scores at Valley Speedway
Friday, May 4, 2018MSCSGas City,IN20Kevin Thomas JrKEVIN THOMAS JR. TAKES A SECOND MSCS VICTORY AT GAS
WARValley,MO35Riley Kreisel10KREISEL GOES BACK TO BACK WITH WAR SPRINTS
Limaland,OH21Landon SimonLandon Simon wins Night of Non Wings
Saturday, May 5, 2018USACPlymouth,IN22Kevin Thomas Jr6THOMAS AUTOCORRECTS ON LAST LAP TO WIN PLYMOUTH BARNBURNER
BOSSFremont,OH27Chase BriscoeBriscoe Bags BOSS Bucks at Fremont
USAC/CRAVentura,CA22Brody RoaROA SLICES INTO GARDNER CRA LEAD WITH VENTURA VICTORY
WARLucas Oil,MO38Mitchell Moore1MITCHELL ADDS ONE "MOORE" WITH WAR
Charleston,IL15Terry BabbTerry Babb wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN16Nick Bilbee2Bilbee Wins Thriller for second Feature Win!
Lincoln Park,INPutnamville Clash32AJ Hopkins2AJ Hopkins wins Putnamville Clash
Waynesfield,OH14Landon SimonLandon Simon Doubles Down at Waynesfield
Sunday, May 6, 2018Kokomo,INKing of Kokomo30Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr wins King of Kokomo
Friday, May 11, 2018USACEldora,OH24Brady Bacon8BACON BLAZES ELDORA FOR #LETSRACETWO NIGHT ONE WALLOP
Bloomington,IN17Jeff Bland JrJeff Bland Jr. Captures Bloomington Sprint Car Main
Gas City,IN20Clinton BoylesBoyles Becomes Fourth Different Winner In As Many Sprint Car Features So Far This Year At Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, May 12, 2018USACEldora,OH21Chris Windom2WINDOM WAXES ‘EM AT ELDORA’S #LETSRACETWO
MSCSTri-State,IN19Stephen SchnapfSCHNAPF - FIRST TIME MSCS WINNER AT TRI-STATE
WARWFayette County,IL20Mario Clouser3CLOUSER CLEARS COMPETITION FOR FIRST WAR WILDCARD WIN
Charleston,IL7Brent MooreBrent Moore wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN13Garrett Abrams5Abrams Wins first Feature in Exciting fashion!
Lincoln Park,IN22AJ Hopkins1AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Paragon,IN18Jake ScottJake Scott wins Paragon
Valley,MO17Chad GoffChad Goff wins Valley
Saturday, May 19, 2018Lincoln Park,IN35Shane Cockrum11Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO18Chad GoffGoff repeats at Valley Speedway
Wednesday, May 23, 2018USACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman Classic23Tyler Courtney2COURTNEY HUNTS DOWN HULMAN CLASSIC VICTORY
Friday, May 25, 2018MSCSBloomington,IN26Tyler CourtneyTyler Courtney Captures Josh Burton Memorial at Bloomington Speedway
Saturday, May 26, 2018BOSSRichmond,KY22Paul DuesDues Scores First BOSS Win at Richmond
ESCS281,TX20Justin Zimmerman4JUSTIN ZIMMERMAN SCORES ELITE SPRINT WIN
GLTSCrystal,MI17Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Crystal
MSCSLincoln Park,IN28Carson ShortCARSON SHORT FIRST AT LINCON PARK SPEEDWAY
USAC/CRAPerris,CASalute to Indy24Austin WilliamsWILLIAMS TAKES "SALUTE TO INDY" AT PERRIS
WARLake Ozark,MO36Mario Clouser3CLOUSER TOPS LAKE OZARK
Charleston,IL14Parker FredericksonParker Frederickson wins Charleston
Valley,MO9Chad GoffChad Goff wins Valley
Sunday, May 27, 2018MSCSTri-State,IN22Chase StockonCHASE STOCKON WINS THIS YEAR'S CLASSIC AT TRI-STATE
WARDouble X,MO28Zach Daum2DAUM DOMINATES DOUBLE X SPEEDWAY WITH WAR SPRINTS
Kokomo,IN16Chris WindomChris Windon wins Kokomo
Tuesday, May 29, 2018Montpelier,IN20Kevin Thomas JrThomas Win Indiana Midget Week Opening Event
Thursday, May 31, 2018Lincoln Park,IN33Kevin Thomas Jr4Kevin Thomas Jr wins Lincoln Park
Saturday, June 2, 2018ESCSArk-La-Tex,TX16Justin ZimmermanJustin Zimmerman wins ESCS at ArkLaTex
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI15John WatsonJohn Watson wins MTS at Silver Bullet
WARValley,MO32Korey Weyant3WEYANT GRABS FIRST WAR WIN OF 2018
Charleston,IL11Jamie FredericksonJamie Frederickson wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN30Kevin Thomas Jr2Kevin Thomas, Jr. 3-3 in Sprint Car wins during Midget Week!
Lincoln Park,IN26AJ Hopkins5AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Paragon,INChuck Amati Classic26Robert BallouRobert Ballou wins Chuck Amati Classic at Paragon
Sunday, June 3, 2018Kokomo,IN22Chris WindomChris Windom wins Kokomo
Tuesday, June 5, 2018WARWFairbury,IL17Landon Simon1SIMON LANDS WAR WILDCARD WIN
Friday, June 8, 2018USACI-80,NE25Kevin Thomas Jr6THOMAS TROUNCES AT I-80 DIRT CLASSIC
WARWJacksonville,IL26Joe B Miller4JOE B. MILLER VICTORIOUS WITH WAR WILDCARD
Gas City,IN28Clinton BoylesBoyles Take Top Honors in Wild Night at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, June 9, 2018USACKnoxville,IA24Tyler Courtney6SUNSHINE SWEEPS HIS WAY TO KNOXVILLE REDEMPTION
GLTSMerritt,MI20Steve IrwinIrwin Wins Merritt
Charleston,IL9Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Charleston
Lincoln Park,IN22AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Twin Cities,IN16Logan HuppLogan Hupp wins Twin Cities
Valley,MO13Cody BakerCody Baker wins Valley
Thursday, June 14, 2018USACGrandview,PAJesse Hockett Classic27Brady Bacon1BACON BURSTS TO VICTORY IN GRANDVIEW EASTERN STORM OPENER
Friday, June 15, 2018USACWilliams Grove,PA23Chris Windom5WINDOM GROOVES AT THE GROVE FOR EASTERN STORM NIGHT 2 WIN
WARWLincoln,IL21Carson Short6CARSON SHORT SCORES FIRST WAR WILDCARD WIN
Bloomington,IN17Jordan KinserJordan Kinser Leads Bloomington Victors
Gas City,IN25Clinton BoylesBoyles Is Victorious During a Wild Night at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, June 16, 2018USACPort Royal,PA23Chris Windom1WINDOM REPEATS PORT ROYAL RULERSHIP AT EASTERN STORM NIGHT 3
BOSSFremont,OH31Luke Hall9Hall gets last lap, last corner pass for BOSS win at Fremont
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI15Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Silver Bullet
Charleston,IL7Bryar SchroeterBryar Schoreter wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN16Nick Bilbee2Nick Bilbee wins Lawrenceburg
Lincoln Park,IN28Carson Short5Carson Short wins Lincoln Park
Paragon,INJohnson Memorial37Jon StanbroughJon Stanbrough wins Paragon
Valley,MO18Chad GoffGoffl triumph at Valley Speedway
Sunday, June 17, 2018USACBAPS,PA26Robert Ballou4MADMAN BALLOU TAPS BAPS FOR FIRST VICTORY OF 2018
Monday, June 18, 2018USACBridgeport,NJ22Kevin Thomas Jr6KTJ TAKES HOFFMAN TO THE CENTURY MARK IN BRIDGEPORT USAC SPRINT DEBUT
Tuesday, June 19, 2018USACWeedsport,NY21Thomas Meseraull3MESERAULL MAGNIFICENT AT WEEDSPORT, WINDOM WEARS THE EASTERN STORM CROWN
Friday, June 22, 2018WARMidway,MO22Ty Hulsey3HULSEY HUSSLES TO FIRST WAR SPRINT VICTORY
Saturday, June 23, 2018USAC/CRAPerris,CA24Justin GrantGRANT VISITS PERRIS AND TAKES HOME CRA CASH
WARLake Ozark,MO30Joe B Miller3IT'S MILLER TIME AT LAKE OZARK
Lincoln Park,IN49Carson Short1Carson Short wins at Lincon Park
Valley,MO6Cody BakerCody Baker cops Non-Wing main at Valley Speedway
Sunday, June 24, 2018Kokomo,INBob Darland Memorial30Chris WindomChris Windom wins Bob Darland Memorial at Kokomo
Friday, June 29, 2018BOSSLernerville,PA32Coleman GulickGullick Tops Buckeye Outlaw Sprints
MSCSDaugherty,IN14Thomas MeseraullMESERAULL LEADS THE WAY AT DAUGHERTY
Bloomington,IN18Jordan KinserJordan Kinser wins Bloomington
Gas City,INJerry Gappens Sr Memorial21CJ LearyOutside Works for Leary in Last Turn on Last Lap To Become Fifth Different Sprint Car Winner Friday at Gas City
Saturday, June 30, 2018MSCSKickapoo,IL16Carson ShortCARSON SHORT - THE WINNER AT KICKAPOO
WARWRoute 66,IL13Chris Windom5WINDOM GRABS WILDCARD WIN AT ROUTE 66
Charleston,IL5Chuck WalkerChuck Walker wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN20Brady Bacon4Bacon Wins Lawrenceburg Feature in Hoffman 69OT!
Lincoln Park,IN18AJ Hopkins3AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Paragon,IN21Jake ScottJake Scott wins Paragon
Valley,MO9Wyatt BurksWyatt Burks wins Valley
Waynesfield,OH19Matt WestfallDARF Night Does Not Disappoint At WRP!
Tuesday, July 3, 2018Kokomo,IN25Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr wins Kokomo
Friday, July 6, 2018USACLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular37Tyler Courtney5COURTNEY CAPITALIZES IN LINCOLN PARK’S SPRINTACULAR
BOSSRoute 44,IN27Matt WestfallWestfall Sweeps Route 44/Waynesfield BOSS Double
WARBelle-Clair,IL25Zach Daum6DAUM TAKES FIRST NIGHT OF BORDER WAR
Gas City,IN21Steve IrwinIrwin Wins Sprint Feature at Gas City After Cottle and Boyles Tangle
Saturday, July 7, 2018BOSSWaynesfield,OHDick Spencer Memorial34Matt Westfall14BOSS Dick Spencer Memorial Ends in Fireworks
MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular42Justin GrantGRANT TAKES THE GARDNER SPRINTACULAR ON DAY TWO
USAC/CRASanta Maria,CADoug Fort Memorial19Brody RoaROA WINS “DOUG FORT MEMORIAL” AT SANTA MARIA
WARSt Francois,MO24Quinton Benson4BENSON BAGS BORDER WAR TRIUMPH AT FARMINGTON WITH LAST-LAP PASS
Charleston,IL10Willie TackittWillie Tackitt wins Charleston
Sunday, July 8, 2018Kokomo,INKokomo Klassic24Chris WindomChris Windom wins Kokomo Klassic
Friday, July 13, 2018GLTSHartford,MI18Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Hartford
Bloomington,IN26Kyle CumminsKyle Cummins wins Bloomington
Gas City,IN20Shane CockrumCockrum Is Seventh Different Non-Wing Sprint Winner
Saturday, July 14, 2018MSCSTri-State,IN25CJ LearyLEARY FIRST IN TRI-STATE "SPRINT STAMPEDE"
Charleston,IL4Willie TackittWillie Tackitt wins Charleston
Lincoln Park,IN31Thomas Meseraull6Thomas Messeraul wins Lincoln Park
Twin Cities,IN16Logan HuppLogan Hupp wins Twin Cities
Friday, July 20, 2018USACPlymouth,INIndiana Sprint Week37Brady Bacon4BACON DODGES THE PLYMOUTH RAIN TO WIN ISW OPENER
WARWChampaign County,IL19Colten Cottle4COTTLE CLAIMS FIRST-CAREER WAR VICTORY WITH WILDCARD WIN AT CHAMPAIGN
Saturday, July 21, 2018Charleston,IL12Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Charleston
Valley,MO13Cody BakerCody Baker wins Valley
Sunday, July 22, 2018USACLawrenceburg,INIndiana Sprint Week42Tyler Courtney2COURTNEY CHALKS UP ISW ROUND 2 AT THE BURG
Tuesday, July 24, 2018USACKokomo,INIndiana Sprint Week37Thomas Meseraull4T-MEZ TOO MUCH IN 2ND STRAIGHT KOKOMO ISW WIN
Wednesday, July 25, 2018USACTerre Haute,INIndiana Sprint Week Don Smith Classic42Tyler Courtney5COURTNEY COLLECTS TERRE HAUTE TOLL, TAKES OVER ISW POINT LEAD
Thursday, July 26, 2018USACLincoln Park,INIndiana Sprint Week47Dave Darland2DARLAND DELIVERS ISW CAREER WIN #19 AT PUTNAMVILLE
Friday, July 27, 2018USACBloomington,INIndiana Sprint Week Sheldon Kinser Memorial40CJ Leary1LEARY DOCUMENTS A 30 FOR 30 PERFORMANCE AT BLOOMINGTON
ESCSWest Texas,TX20Paul WhitePaul White wins ESCS at West Texas
Valley,MO14Wyatt BurksWyatt Burks wins Valley
Saturday, July 28, 2018USACTri-State,INIndiana Sprint Week42Dave Darland3DARLAND DOES IT AGAIN AT HAUBSTADT; WINDOM WEARS ISW CROWN
BOSSPittsburgh,PA21Ty TiltonTy Tilton From 9th to 1st for First BOSS WIN
ESCSRoute 66,TXGW Elkins Memorial23RJ MillerRJ Miller wins ECSC GW Elkins memorial at Route 66
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI21Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Silver Bullet
Charleston,IL6Steve ThomasSteve Thomas wins Charleston
Paragon,IN18Shane CockrumShane Cockrum wins Feature #1 at Paragon
Twin Cities,IN16Scott HamptonScott Hampton wins Twin Cities
Waynesfield,OH12Kyle SimonSimon Take Waynesfield Summer Clash Win
Paragon,IN18Jake ScottJake Scott wins Feature #2 at Paragon
Friday, August 3, 2018BOSSAtomic,OHOpen Wheel Championship Night #225Matt WestfallMatt Westfall wins BOSS at Atomic
GLTSI-96,MI16Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at I96
Gas City,IN26Thomas MeseraullMeseraull Gets an A+ and Wins Gas City’s ‘Back-to-School Bash’
Saturday, August 4, 2018BOSSWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt Classic33Lee Underwood7Underwood Scores First Sprint Win at Jack Hewitt Classic
ESCS281,TX20Bryan Debrick1Bryan Debrick wins ESCS at 281
GLTSThunderbird,MI17Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Thunderbird
USAC/CRASanta Maria,CA17Max AdamsADAMS WIRE-TO-WIRE IN SANTA MARIA 30-LAPPER
WARWWilmot,WI44Kyle Cummins2KYLE CUMMINS DOMINATES WILDCARD DEBUT AT WILMOT, BEGINS WAR CAREER ONE-FOR-ONE!
Charleston,IL11Tommy RockwellTommy Rockwell wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,INJason Soudrette Memorial21CJ Leary4Leary Wins Soudrette Memorial!
Lincoln Park,IN22Garrett Aitken1Garrett Aitken wins Lincoln Park
Tuesday, August 7, 2018WARWSouthern Iowa,IA24Kevin Thomas Jr5KEVIN THOMAS JR. TAMES OSKALOOSA WITH WAR WILDCARD TO BECOME ULTIMATE CHALLENGE CHAMPION!
Saturday, August 11, 2018BOSSMansfield,OHGreat Lakes Nationals31Matt WestfallWestfall Scores 4th BOSS win of 2018 in GLDN
MSCSTri-State,INHoosier Sprint Nationals25CJ LearyLEARY RACES TO A WIN AT THE HOOSIER SPRINT NATIONALS
Charleston,IL4Tommy RockwellTommy Rockwell wins Charleston
Lincoln Park,IN27Thomas Meseraull5Thomas Messeraul wins Lincoln Park
Paragon,IN16Josh CunninghamJosh Cunningham wins Feature #1 at Paragon
Paragon,IN16Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Feature #2 at Paragon
Sunday, August 12, 2018MSCSTerre Haute,IN30Robert BallouROBERT BALLOU WINS AS MSCS RETURNS TO TERRE HAUTE
Friday, August 17, 2018WARLake Ozark,MONon-Wing Nationals31Wyatt Burks5WYATT BURKS STEALS NIGHT ONE OF NON-WING NATIONALS AT LAKE OZARK WITH LATE-RACE PASS, EARNS SEVENTH-CAREER TRIUMPH!
Lincoln,IL14Mitch WissmillerMitch Wissmiller wins Lincoln
Saturday, August 18, 2018ESCSHeart O Texas,TXWild Bill White Shootout16Justin Melton6Justin Melton wins ESCS at Heart O Texas
MSCSLincoln Park,IN35Brent BeauchampBEAUCHAMP FIRST AT LINCOLN PARK
USAC/CRAPerris,CA22Austin WilliamsAUSTIN WILLIAMS #1 ON “HALL OF FAME NIGHT”
WARLake Ozark,MONon-Wing Nationals31Kyle Cummins1KYLE CUMMINS DOMINATES NON-WING NATIONALS AT LAKE OZARK FOR SECOND WAR TRIUMPH!
Lawrenceburg,INDick Gaines Memorial23Robert Ballou6Ballou wins Gaines Memorial for Second Straight year!
Waynesfield,OH16Dallas HewittHewitt Claims Waynesfield Win
Wednesday, August 22, 2018USACKokomo,IN54Chris Windom1WINDOM WAXES FIELD IN #GYATK NIGHT AT KOKOMO
Thursday, August 23, 2018USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 135Tyler Courtney4COURTNEY CHARGES TO SMACKDOWN NIGHT 1 WIN AT KOKOMO
Friday, August 24, 2018USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 236Tyler Thomas4TYLER THOMAS FINDS SMACKDOWN REDEMPTION AT KOKOMO
WARHumboldt,KS31Wesley Smith4WESLEY SMITH SCORES SECOND-CAREER WAR SPRINTS VICTORY AT HUMBOLDT
Saturday, August 25, 2018GLTSSilver Bullet,MI13Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Silver Bullet
WARHumboldt,KS27Riley Kreisel1KREISEL CLAIMS THIRD WAR SPRINTS WIN OF SEASON WITH HUMBOLDT TRIUMPH
Friday, August 31, 2018USACTri-City,IL24Tyler Courtney4COURTNEY DELIVERS A STONE COLD PERFORMANCE AT GRANITE CITY
Saturday, September 1, 2018USACFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO22Jason McDougal2McDOUGAL WINS FIRST WITH LATE RACE PASS OF ROOMIE AT I-55
USAC/CRACalistoga,CACA Sprint Week Louie Vermeil Classic26Damion GardnerGARDNER BACK ON TOP IN CRA AFTER “VERMEIL” SPRINT OPENER
Charleston,IL14Willie TackittWillie Tackitt wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN23Garrett Abrams1Abrams Wins Second Sprint feature of Year
Lincoln Park,INKing of Nonwing Sprints40Shane Cockrum4Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO12Chad GoffChad Goff wins Valley
Waynesfield,OH16Dallas HewittChampionship Night Ends the Season with Multiple Thrillers
Lincoln Park,IN17Alec Sipes5Alec Sipes wins Lincoln Park Feature #2
Sunday, September 2, 2018ESCSRPM,TXJohnny Suggs Classic18Paul White
MSCSTri-State,INLabor Day Weekend Challenge27Robert BallouBALLOU TAKES THE CHALLENGE AT TRI-STATE
USAC/CRACalistoga,CACA Sprint Week Louie Vermeil Classic24Colby CopelandCOPELAND SURPRISES CRA WITH SUNDAY “VERMEIL” WIN AT CALISTOGA
Kokomo,INVince Osman Season Championship24Jason McDougalJason McDougal wins Kokomo
Monday, September 3, 2018USAC/CRAPetaluma,CACA Sprint Week21Ryan BernalBERNAL GETS "CALIFORNIA SPRINT WEEK" WIN AT PETALUMA
Thursday, September 6, 2018USAC/CRASilver Dollar,CACA Sprint Week Gold Cup Race of Champions24Chase JohnsonCHASE JOHNSON TRIUMPHS AT CHICO
Friday, September 7, 2018USAC/CRAOcean,CACA Sprint Week19Brody RoaROA WIRE-TO-WIRE AT OCEAN
Saturday, September 8, 2018USAC/CRAKeller,CACA Sprint Week19Jace VanderWeerdJACE VANDER WEERD TOPS HANFORD CRA SPRINTS
Sunday, September 9, 2018WAREagle,NE22Jason Martin17JASON MARTIN THRILLS CROWD WITH RIM-RIDING DISPLAY FROM 17TH-TO-1ST AT EAGLE!
Friday, September 14, 2018USACTerre Haute,INJim Hurtubise Classic24Brady Bacon5BACON POURS IT ON IN HURTUBISE CLASSIC VICTORY
Saturday, September 15, 2018USACTri-State,INHaubstadt Hustler34Kevin Thomas Jr3THOMAS EMERGES FROM THE WRECKAGE TO CELEBRATE 3RD HAUBSTADT HUSTLER WIN
GLTSCrystal,MI26Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wins MTS at Crystal
Charleston,IL17Daylan ChambersDaylan Chambers wins Charleston
Lawrenceburg,IN21Joss Moffatt2Joss Moffatt wins Lawrenceburg
Lincoln Park,IN35AJ Hopkins7AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO18Chad GoffChad Goff wins Valley
Thursday, September 20, 2018WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial Night 139Terry Richards Jr1TERRY RICHARDS WINS HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL NIGHT 1 - KYLE CLARK HIGH POINT MAN
Friday, September 21, 2018WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial Night 239Anthony Nicholson1ANTHONY NICHOLSON WINS WAR CAREER-FIRST IN THRILLING RACE ON NIGHT TWO OF HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL
Saturday, September 22, 2018USACEldora,OH4-Crown Nationals39Tyler Courtney1SUNSHINE STRIKES 10 WITH ELDORA SPRINT WIN
USAC/CRAPerris,CAGlenn Howard Classic19Damion GardnerDamion Gardner wins USAC/CRA at Perris
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial78Kyle Cummins1CUMMINS DOMINATES AT LUCAS OIL SPEEDWAY IN HOCKETT/MCMILLIN MEMORIAL
Charleston,IL12Dylan MoanDylan Moan wins Charleston
Lincoln Park,IN28Shane Cockrum2Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Thursday, September 27, 2018USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown23Justin Grant1GRANT FINALLY REACHES THE TOPP AT SMACKDOWN VII
BOSSKokomo,IN31Mike MillerMiller Masters Inaugural BOSS Kokomo Event
Friday, September 28, 2018USACGas City,INJames Dean Classic33Kevin Thomas Jr4THOMAS A REBEL WITH A CAUSE AT GAS CITY’S JAMES DEAN CLASSIC
USAC/CRAArizona,AZHall of Fame Classic Night 121Jake SwansonSWANSON TAKES “HALL OF FAME CLASSIC” OPENER AT ARIZONA SPEEDWAY
Saturday, September 29, 2018USACLawrenceburg,INFall Nationals 10k to win26Justin Grant2MONEYMAN GRANT CASHES 10K ONCE AGAIN AT THE BURG
USAC/CRAArizona,AZHall of Fame Classic Night 221Damion GardnerGARDNER WINS ARIZONA SPEEDWAY’S “HALL OF FAME” CLOSER
Lincoln Park,IN37Shane Cockrum5Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO15Wesley SmithWesley Smith scores at Valley Speedway
Friday, October 5, 2018WARJacksonville,IL42Landon Simon2SIMON OUTLASTS MESERAULL AND DARLAND IN JACKSONVILLE THRILLER
Saturday, October 13, 2018BOSSMontpelier,IN42Dallas Hewitt2Hewitt Win Outlaw Showdown Feature Event at the Montpelier Motor Speedway
MSCSTri-State,INHarvest Cup34CJ Leary3LEARY LEAVES NO DOUBT IN EXCITING TRI-STATE TRIUMPH
Brownstown,IN22Josh CunninghamJosh Cunningham wins FunFest at Brownstown
Friday, October 19, 2018Kokomo,INKokomo Klash27Justin Grant
Saturday, October 20, 2018USAC/CRAPerris,CA24Justin GrantGRANT WINS CRA 30-LAP “OVAL NATIONALS” TUNEUP AT PERRIS
Valley,MO25Cody BakerCody Baker wins Valley
Saturday, October 27, 2018Valley,MO23Jack WagnerJack Wagner wins Valley
Friday, November 2, 2018USAC,USAC/CRAArizona,AZWestern World Championships30Justin Grant1GRANT GROOVES AT WESTERN WORLD OPENER
Saturday, November 3, 2018USACArizona,AZWestern World Championships29Tyler Courtney5SUNSHINE FINDS A POCKETFUL OF REDEMPTION AT WESTERN WORLD
Thursday, November 8, 2018USACPerris,CA42Justin Grant10RESILIENT GRANT GRABS OVAL NATIONALS OPENER AT PERRIS
Friday, November 9, 2018USACPerris,CA41Justin Grant6GRANT STRIKES TWICE FOR OVAL NATIONALS NIGHT TWO VICTORY
Saturday, November 10, 2018USACPerris,CAOval Nationals40Kevin Thomas Jr3THOMAS REPEATS $25K OVAL NATIONALS WIN; COURTNEY WINS USAC SPRINT TITLE ON TIEBREAKER
ESCSLonestar,TX23Paul White
Friday, November 16, 2018SESCScreven,GANorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge22Jarett Andretti
Saturday, November 17, 2018SESCScreven,GANorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge22Joey Biasi