Skip Navigation Links  
410 Wing Results - 2019

The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 362
DateSeriesTrackRaceWinnerCar CountStory
Saturday, September 14, 2019WoOCalistoga,CADavid Gravel22David Gravel dominates at Calistoga Speedway
ASAtomic,OHDean Knittel MemorialAaron Reutzel39Aaron Reutzel outruns Cole Duncan in Dean Knittel Memorial finale for $12,554; Highest paying sprint car event in track history
IRABeaver Dam,WIScott Semmelmann MemorialBill Balog26Balog Victorious at Semmelmann Memorial
Fremont,OHDJ Foos21Foos gets Fremont win but Kofoid wins track title
Pittsburgh,PACarl Bowser14Bowser wins again
Selinsgrove,PAJim Nace Memorial National OpenLogan Wagner29Logan Wagner wins Jim Nace Memorial National Open at Selinsgrove
St Francois,MOJacob Patton21Jacob Patton wins St Francois
Friday, September 13, 2019WoOStockton,CALogan Schuchart22Logan Schuchart wins NOS Energy Drink Showdown at Stockton
ASAtomic,OHNight Before The KnittelJames McFadden37James McFadden is two-for-two at Atomic; Scores ‘Night Before The Knittel’ worth $5,054
Williams Grove,PADirt Classic QualifierBrian Montieth24Montieth Ends Williams Grove Win Drought With 5K Win Friday
Thursday, September 12, 2019ASAtomic,OHJames McFadden33James McFadden slides by Dale Blaney late to score ‘Speedweek: Reloaded’ win at Atomic Speedway
Wednesday, September 11, 2019WoOPlacerville,CA49er Gold Rush ClassicShane Golobic26Shane Golobic eliminates self-doubt with win at Placerville
Saturday, September 7, 2019WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of ChampionsDaryn Pittman29Daryn Pittman wins second Gold Cup with dominating performance
ASPort Royal,PATuscarora 50Aaron Reutzel53Aaron Reutzel scores largest payday of career during historic Tuscarora 50 at Port Royal Speedway
IRACedar Lake,WIJerry Richert MemorialBill Balog24Blackhurst/Balog Victorious on Northern Swing
MOWASpoon River,ILTom Knowles MemorialLogan Seavey35Logan Seavey wins MOWA at Spoon River
Butler,MIMax Stambaugh19Max Stambaugh wins Butler
Mercer,PAWestern Pennsylvania Sprint ChampionshipAdam Kekich203rd generation Kekich victorious in the return of the Western Penn. Sprint championship at Mercer
St Francois,MOJoe B Miller17Joe B Miller wins St Francois
Friday, September 6, 2019WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions PrelimBrad Sweet30Brad Sweet gets second Silver Dollar Speedway victory
AFCSFremont,OHDJ Foos26Foos takes Fremont win, claims AFCS championship
ASPort Royal,PANight Before the 50Trey Starks58Trey Starks earns second-ever All Star win during Port Royal’s Night Before The 50
IRAGondik Law,WINorthern NationalsJake Blackhurst20Blackhurst/Balog Victorious on Northern Swing
MOWAJacksonville,ILHerb Barlow MemorialPaul Nienhiser32Paul Nienhiser wins MOWA at Jacksonville
NOSARiver Cities,NDJohn Seitz MemorialAustin Pierce20Pierce Claims First Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin' Challenge, Seitz Memorial Win
Thursday, September 5, 2019ASBedford,PAAaron Reutzel30Aaron Reutzel rolls to 11th All Star win of 2019 during Thursday night Bedford visit
Wednesday, September 4, 2019WoOWillamette,ORBrad Sweet17Brad Sweet slides to thrilling victory at Willamette Speedway
Monday, September 2, 2019WoOGrays Harbor,WADaryn Pittman17LABORING VICTORY: Daryn Pittman wins Labor Day race at Grays Harbor Raceway
ASWayne County,OHRick Susong MemorialCap Henry36Cap Henry holds off Aaron Reutzel during Rick Susong Memorial for first-ever All Star victory
Port Royal,PALabor Day ClassicKyle Reinhardt30Reinhardt Captures First Career 410 Sprint Car Victory in Labor Day Classic, Wagner Locks Up Points Battle
Sunday, September 1, 2019IRA141,WIBill Balog24Balog Shines in Hopf Bullring Finale
KoWCalistoga,CALouie Vermeil ClassicRico Abreu20ABREU DOMINATES LOUIE VERMEIL CLASSIC FOR $7000 PAYDAY
NOSABuffalo River,MNWade Nygaard15Wade Nygaard wins NOSA at Buffalo River
OVSCA35,OHNate Reeser19NATE REESNER TAKES 1ST OVSCA FEATURE WIN AT 35 RACEWAY FOR THE 2ND HALF OF THE OVSCA "DOUBLE DOWN" WEEKEND
Saturday, August 31, 2019WoOSkagit,WALogan Schuchart21Logan Schuchart sweeps Skagit Speedway doubleheader
ASAttica,OHBrad Doty ClassicBrock Zearfoss37Brock Zearfoss outduels them all for Ohio Logistics Brad Doty Classic presented by Racing Optics crown at Attica Raceway Park
CAOSSNodak,NDTyler Fedyk MemorialKyle Fedyk11Kyle Fedyk wins CAOSS at Nodak
IRAPlymouth,WITony Stewart26Ford/Smoke First on Race Day
KoWCalistoga,CALouie Vermeil ClassicDominic Scelzi20SCELZI NAILS DOWN LOUIE VERMEIL CLASSIC WIN
OVSCAAtomic,OHJustin Grant25Justin Grant wins OVSCA at Atomic
Butler,MIThomas Schinderle15Thomas Schinderle wins Butler
Lernerville,PABrandon Matus15Matus Wires Peoples Gas Sprints
Lincoln,PABob Leiby MemorialFreddie Rahmer24RAHMER WINS; MONTIETH IS 2019 CHAMPION
Port Royal,PAAnthony Macri28Macri scores Big Win in Front of Packed House
Friday, August 30, 2019WoOSkagit,WALogan Schuchart19Logan Schuchart dominated the 30-lap event to win his fifth race of the season
ASAttica,OHBrad Doty ClassicAaron Reutzel32Aaron Reutzel uses late race restart to steal Brad Doty Classic opener at Attica Raceway Park, reclaims All Star championship point lead
FASTGas City,INGio Scelzi22Scelzi Is ‘King of the Wings’ Friday at Gas City
IRAWilmot,WIJeremy Schultz25The King Reigns Supreme At Wilmot
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier21Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at River Cities
SODHartford,MIChad Blonde16Chad Blonde Wins at Hartford
Williams Grove,PAKeith Kauffman TributeDanny Dietrich20Dietrich Claims Williams Grove Kauffman Tribute For Sprints
Sunday, August 25, 2019ASBAPS,PAJustin Snyder Salute to the TroopsGerald McIntyre Jr28Gerard McIntyre earns first All Star victory of 2019 during Justin Snyder ‘Salute to the Troops’ program at BAPS Motor Speedway
Saturday, August 24, 2019WoOBig Sky,MTDavid Gravel21David Gravel picks up his seventh win of the season, first Big Sky Speedway win
ASLincoln,PASkylar Gee30Skylar Gee dominates Lincoln Speedway for first-ever All Star victory
CAOSSDevils Lake,NDBrendan Mullen13Brendan Mullen wins CAOSS at Devils Lake
IRABeaver Dam,WIScotty Thiel28Thiel Rides Momentum to Second Victory in a Row.
KoWStockton,CAChampions ClassicTim Kaeding24TIM KAEDING TAKES HOME $10,000 CHAMPIONS CLASSIC PAYDAY
Butler,MIZane DeVault14Zane DeVault wins Butler
Knoxville,IAGio Scelzi27Gio Scelzi Wins $5,000 at Knoxville
Pittsburgh,PAChad Kemenah19All-Star Kemenah wins at PPMS
Port Royal,PAJeff Miller30Miller Edges Macri at Line for Third Victory of Season
St Francois,MOBull Ring Round UpTimmy Montgomery26Timmy Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OHBuddy Kofoid24KOFOID DOMINANT IN WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY SPRINT WIN
Friday, August 23, 2019WoOBlack Hills,SDRushmore Outlaw ShowdownCarson Macedo18Carson Macedo overtakes Shane Stewart on an early restart for the lead and powers to his third win of the season
ASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial Twin 20s Race 2Lance DeWease26Dewease gets redemption during second 20-lapper
ASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial Twin 20sAaron Reutzel31Aaron Reutzel leads All Stars to victory during Jack Gunn Memorial at Williams Grove Speedway
KoWStockton,CAChampions ClassicBud Kaeding20BUD KAEDING DOMINATES NIGHT ONE OF THE CHAMPIONS CLASSIC
NOSARiver Cities,NDBob Martin22Bob Martin Claims First River Cities Speedway Win Since 2010
Attica,OHTravis Philo23Philo gets 410 Attica win, Foos earns championship
Lernerville,PASye Lynch17Lynch Tops Sprints
Thursday, August 22, 2019ASGrandview,PAHodnett CupAaron Reutzel23Aaron Reutzel leads all 35 to become first name etched on Grandview Speedway’s Hodnett Cup, reclaims Series point lead
KoWSilver Dollar,CATim Kaeding29TIM KAEDING CONQUERS THE KING OF THE WEST FIELD AT SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY
Wednesday, August 21, 2019KoWPlacerville,CAGold Country ShowdownKyle Larson30KYLE LARSON IS THE MAN AT PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY
Sunday, August 18, 2019IRAAngell Park,WICorn FestScotty Thiel23Thiel Once Again Victorious at Angell Park
Trail-Way,PAArmin Hostetter MemorialCory Haas19Cory Haas Wins Rain Shortened 3rd Annual Armin Hostetter Memorial
Saturday, August 17, 2019ASPlymouth,INAaron Reutzel26Aaron Reutzel scores seventh All Star victory of 2019 with wire-to-wire performance at Plymouth
FASTSharon,OHSye Lynch31Sye Lynch flies to 1st career FAST win & 1st of 2019 in “410” Sprints at Sharon
IRAWilmot,WIRoger Iles Tribute at the Kenosha County FairBill Balog31Balog Victorious in Roger Iles Tribute at Kenosha County Fair
OVSCAWayne County,OHBroc Martin30MARTIN COLLECTS WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY OVSCA WIN
Butler,MITy Williams14Ty Williams wins Butler
Lincoln,PADanny Dietrich30DIETRICH WINS VALLEY SUPPLY 30
Port Royal,PALogan Wagner21Logan Wagner Grabs Fifth Sprint Car Win
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery22Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Friday, August 16, 2019WoORiver Cities,NDDonny Schatz31North Dakota’s Donny Schatz wins in home state, takes points lead
AFCSAttica,OHChris Andrews21Andrews uses late race restart to grab 2nd 410 win of year at Attica
ASI-96,MICory Eliason29Cory Eliason gets by Dale Blaney to score All Star victory at I-96 Speedway
Lernerville,PAAJ Flick25Flick Dominates Sprints
Williams Grove,PACory Haas18Haas Claims Williams Grove Sprint Main
Saturday, August 10, 2019OVSCAOhio Valley,WVJamie Myers15JAMIE MYERS WINS 2 IN A ROW AT OHIO VALLEY SPEEDWAY
Butler,MIQuentin Blonde14Quentin Blonde wins Butler
Fremont,OHCap Henry13Cap Henry wins Fremont
Knoxville,IAKnoxville NationalsDavid Gravel109David Gravel On Top of Sprint Car World with Triumph at 59th Annual NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals Presented by Casey’s General Stores!
Lincoln,PAMatt Campbell23Matt Campbell wins Lincoln
Sharon,OHBill Kirila MemorialCole Duncan27Cole Duncan wins 2nd “410” Sprint Car feature of 2019 at Sharon worth $3000
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery16Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OHDean Jacobs15DEAN JACOBS TOPS SPRINT MAIN FOR 2nd WEEK IN A ROW
Friday, August 9, 2019NOSARiver Cities,NDAustin Pierce17Austin Pierce wins NOSA at River Cities
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals FridayKerry Madsen78Kerry Madsen Wins, Logan Schuchart, Shane Stewart and Dominic Scelzi Transfer to Saturday’s NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores Finale!
Lernerville,PAJack Sodeman Jr23Sodeman Takes Checkers
Thursday, August 8, 2019Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals PrelimDavid Gravel56David Gravel Prevails on Night #2 of NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores!
Wednesday, August 7, 2019Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals PrelimTrey Starks53Trey Starks Wins His First at Knoxville on Night #1 of NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey’s General Stores!
Monday, August 5, 2019Southern Iowa,IAFront Row ChallengeDaryn Pittman31Daryn Pittman Cashes in $20,000 with Fourth Career Front Row Challenge Win!
Sunday, August 4, 2019Knoxville,IACapitani ClassicDavid Gravel77David Gravel Earns Capitani Classic After Epic Battle with Brian Brown!
Saturday, August 3, 2019WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MOIronman 55Sheldon Haudenschild27INVINCIBLE IRONMAN: Sheldon Haudenschild blows away competition at Ironman 55
FASTWayne County,OHDean Jacobs23Dean Jacbos Scores Popular Win at Wayne County
OVSCAAtomic,OHDanny Smith17SMITH WIN OVSCA EVENT AT ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
SODButler,MIButler BashChad Blonde18Chad Blonde wins SOD at Butler
Fremont,OHCap Henry14Cap Henry wins Fremont
Lincoln,PAKyle Moody21MOODY’S BACK
Port Royal,PALiving Legends Dream RaceAJ Flick32AJ FLICK WINS $12,000 IN LIVING LEGENDS DREAM RACE FOR THE SPRINT CARS
Sharon,OHChad Kemenah29Chad Kemenah becomes 5th different “410” Sprint winner in 6 races with his 1st victory of 2019
Friday, August 2, 2019WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MONight Before the IronmanBrad Sweet26NEW FIRST: Brad Sweet earns first Federated Auto Parts Raceway win
FASTWaynesfield,OHRick Ferkel ClassicTJ Micheal32Michael Wins "Ferkel Classic" at Waynesfield
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier21Dobmeier Races to Fifth Win of 2019 at River Cities
I-96,MIZane DeVault9Zane Devault wins I-96
Williams Grove,PABilly Kimmel MemorialFreddie Rahmer20Rahmer Claims Billy Kimmel Memorial At Williams Grove Friday
Sunday, July 28, 2019AS34,IARayce Rudeen Foundation RaceTony Stewart34Tony Stewart outruns Rico Abreu and Christopher Bell to score inaugural Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race victory at 34 Raceway
IRAAngell Park,WIScotty Thiel23Thiel Sweeps Norm Nelson Classic
Saturday, July 27, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer NationalsDonny Schatz3220/20 at the Grove: Donny Schatz earns 20th Williams Grove victory, $20K payday
AFCSFremont,OHDJ Foos20DJ Foos wins AFCS at Fremont
ASKnoxville,IAGio Scelzi48Gio Scelzi dominates All Star visit to Knoxville Raceway and becomes youngest 410 winner in track history
IRAABC,WIBill Balog18Nightmare in the North Woods
KoWSanta Maria,CADominic Scelzi20SCELZI SCORES KWS-NARC VICTORY AT SANTA MARIA RACEWAY
MOWAMacon,ILTerry Babb20Terry Babb wins MOWA at Macon
NOSA,CAOSSDacotah,NDND Governors CupWade Nygaard23Dobmeier & Nygaard Claim Governor’s Cup Wins at Dacotah Speedway
OVSCAPortsmouth,OHJamie Myers18JAMIE MYERS WINS NIGHT 2 OF THE OVSCA " DOUBLE DOWN" WEEKEND
SODPlymouth,INChad Blonde15Chad Blonde wins SOD at Plymouth
Atomic,OHCole Duncan13Cole Duncan wins Atomic
Butler,MIBoston Mead9Boston Mead wins Butler
Sharon,OHDave Blaney32Dave Blaney emerges victorious after a thrilling 3-car duel for 2nd “410” Sprint Car win
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery17Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OHTrey Jacobs18TREY JACOBS DOMINATES SPRINT FEATURE FOR 1st WIN
Friday, July 26, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer NationalsTim Shaffer32NEW GROOVE: Tim Shaffer wins at Williams Grove Speedway
AFCSAttica,OHCaleb Griffith29Griffith holds off Haudenschild for Attica AFCS win
ASJackson,MNJames McFadden33McFadden goes back-to-back to score $10,000 at Jackson Motorplex
IRALanglade County,WILanglade County FairJeremy Schultz20Schultz Victorious in the North Woods
MOWAJacksonville,ILPaul Nienhiser26Paul Nienhiser wins MOWA at Jacksonville
NOSA,CAOSSDacotah,NDND Governors CupMark Dobmeier22Dobmeier & Nygaard Claim Governor’s Cup Wins at Dacotah Speedway
OVSCAMoler,OHCole Duncan17COLE DUNCAN wins night one of the OVSCA " DOUBLE DOWN WEEKEND "
SODHartford,MISteve Irwin16Steve Irwin wins SOD at Hartford
Thunder Mountain,PACarl Bowser25Bowser Picks Up $3,000 With A 410 Victory
Thursday, July 25, 2019AS,IRAPlymouth,WIJames McFadden36James McFadden opens four-day All Star trek with victory at Plymouth Dirt Track
Tuesday, July 23, 2019WoOLernerville,PADon Martin Memorial Silver CupDavid Gravel41SILVER CUP TRIUMPH: David Gravel scores $25K win at Lernerville Speedway
Saturday, July 20, 2019WoOEldora,OHKings RoyalBrad Sweet62RECLAIMING THE THRONE: Brad Sweet wins $175,000 Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway
CAOSSDevils Lake,NDGreg Nikitenko7Greg Nikitenko wins CAOSS at Devils Lake
KoWOcean,CAHoward Kaeding ClassicBud Kaeding35IT’S BUD KAEDING AT THE HOWARD KAEDING CLASSIC
Lincoln,PAJeff Halligan21HALLIGAN’S 1st 410 WIN
Port Royal,PAJared Esh20Family Tradition- Jared Esh Picks Up First Career Sprint Car Victory at Port Royal Speedway
St Francois,MOJimmy Bridgeman14Jimmy Bridgeman wins St Francois
Friday, July 19, 2019WoOEldora,OHKnight Before the Kings RoyalDonny Schatz60KNIGHT OF ‘THE BIG E’: Donny Schatz wins at Eldora Speedway for third time this year
NOSARiver Cities,NDAustin Pierce17Pierce Completes the Three-Peat at River Cities
Lernerville,PAAJ Flick14Flick Tames Sprints
Williams Grove,PAMitch Smith MemorialDanny Dietrich25Dietrich Earns Third Mitch Smith Win At Williams Grove, Fourth Of Season
Thursday, July 18, 2019WoOEldora,OHJokers WildBrad Sweet54NO JOKE: Brad Sweet out duels Donny Schatz for Jokers Wild win
Wednesday, July 17, 2019WoOEldora,OH#LetsRaceTwoDonny Schatz42LET’S MAKE IT TWO: Schatz goes two-for-two at Eldora
Sunday, July 14, 2019ASLebanon Valley,NYBrock Zearfoss19Brock Zearfoss dominates Lebanon Valley Speedway for second All Star victory of 2019
NOSARed River Valley,NDMark Dobmeier16Mark Dobmeier wins NOSA at Red River Valley
Saturday, July 13, 2019WoOWilmot,WIBadger 40Donny Schatz23RETURN TO FORM: Donny Schatz dominates at Wilmot Raceway
AFCSFremont,OHCap Henry20Cap Henry wins AFCS at Fremont
ASOrange County,NYDanny Dietrich20Danny Dietrich scores $10,000 during All Star visit to Orange County Fair Speedway
KoWPetaluma,CAChase Johnson17CHASE JOHNSON PARKS IT AT PETALUMA SPEEDWAY
OVSCAAtomic,OHCole Duncan26COLE DUNCAN WINS OVSCA FEATURE at ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
SODCrystal,MIGregg Dalman24Gregg Dalman wins SOD at Crystal
Knoxville,IAKerry Madsen35Kerry Madsen Wins the Beef
Knoxville,IABrian Brown22Brian Brown Cashes in $5,000
Lincoln,PAKyle Moody23MOODY BACK IN VICTORY LANE
Mercer,PABrandon Spithaler29Spithaler Speeds to Victory in Buddy Barris Trucking Memorial Sprint Summer Nationals
Port Royal,PADylan Cisney23Cisney Claims Second Victory of Season in Wild Finish
St Francois,MODean Adams Sr MemorialJoey Montgomery18Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OHDanny Mumaw18DANNY MUMAW RETURNS TO WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY’S VICTORY LANE
Friday, July 12, 2019WoOHartford,MIDavid Gravel23EYE ON THE PRIZE: David Gravel makes late race pass to win at Hartford Speedway
AFCSAttica,OHByron Reed28Reed scores 3rd Attica 410 win
ASUtica-Rome,NYAaron Reutzel25Aaron Reutzel gets by Tony Stewart to earn Utica-Rome Speedway win during third-ever All Star visit
MOWALincoln,ILRico Abreu22Rico Abreu wins MOWA at Lincoln
NOSARiver Cities,NDAustin Pierce20Pierce Wins Thriller to go Back-To-Back at River Cities
Lernerville,PAJack Sodeman Jr20Sodeman Jr. Tops Sprints
Williams Grove,PALucas Wolfe22Wolfe Wins Williams Grove Feature With Big Heat Race Move
Saturday, July 6, 2019WoOCedar Lake,WIBrad Sweet26ROUND TWO REDEMPTION: Brad Sweet takes back-up car to Victory Lane at Cedar Lake Speedway
WoOCedar Lake,WISheldon Haudenschild26Haudenschild wins the rain delayed FVP Platinum Battery Showdown
AFCSFremont,OHBuddy Kofoid22Buddy Kofoid wins AFCS at Fremont
ASSharon,OHLou Blaney MemorialDale Blaney36Dale Blaney scores emotional Lou Blaney Memorial victory at Sharon Speedway
NOSAGreenbush,MNNick Omdahl10Nick Omdahl Hangs on for Greenbush Win
Knoxville,IAParker Price-Miller23Parker Price-Miller wins Knoxville
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek Greg Hodnett ClassicLucas Wolfe34Wolfe Wins Inaugural Greg Hodnett Classic, Speedweek Title As Well
Friday, July 5, 2019AFCSAttica,OHByron Reed29Reed holds off Schuerenberg for AFCS 410 win at Attica
ASLernerville,PAAaron Reutzel35Aaron Reutzel rallies from seventh to earn All Star triumph at Lernerville
NOSARiver Cities,NDAustin Pierce17Austin Pierce Records First Win of 2019 at River Cities
I-96,MIRyan Ruhl9Ryan Ruhl wins I-96
Thursday, July 4, 2019Hagerstown,MDPA Speedweek Johnny Grum MemorialFreddie Rahmer22Rahmer Wins Johnny Grum Memorial at Hagerstown
Wednesday, July 3, 2019WoOBrown County,SDBrad Sweet22Brad Sweet takes advantage of Logan Schuchart’s mistake to get eighth win of the season at Brown County Speedway
FASTWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt ClassicCale Conley28Conley win Hewitt Classic at Waynesfield
IRADodge County,WIHarry Neitzel TributeTerry McCarl19McCarl Victorious at Harry Neitzel Tribute
Port Royal,PAPA SpeedweekLance DeWease37Dewease triumphs in PA Speedweek at Port Royal
Tuesday, July 2, 2019Grandview,PAPA SpeedweekChristopher Bell30CHRISTOPHER BELL POCKETS $10,000
Monday, July 1, 2019Lincoln,PAPA SpeedweekBrian Montieth37MONTIETH REBOUNDS WITH SPEEDWEEK WIN ON MONDAY NIGHT
Sunday, June 30, 2019IRA141,WIBen Schmidt20Ben Schmidt Victorious on Night Three of Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown
Selinsgrove,PAPA Speedweek Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar MemorialDylan Cisney26CISNEY WINS ROUND THREE OF THE PA SPRINT CAR SPEEDWEEK SERIES SUNDAY NIGHT AT SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, June 29, 2019WoOJackson,MNJackson NationalsBrad Sweet4041K CHAMPION: Brad Sweet wins 2019 Jackson Nationals
AFCSFremont,OHStuart Brubaker16Stuart Brubaker wins Fremont
AS,IRARoute 66,ILBill Waite, Jr. Memorial ClassicAaron Reutzel32Aaron Reutzel rallies from ninth to win Bill Waite, Jr. Memorial Classic at Route 66
KoWPlacerville,CAJustin Sanders26IT’S ALL JUSTIN SANDERS AT PLACERVILLE
OVSCAOhio Valley,WVJamie Myers19Jamie Myers wins OVSCA at Ohio Valley
Butler,MIBoston Mead9Boston Mead wins Butler
Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek Kevin Gobrecht MemorialChad Trout34TROUT WINS ACTION PACKED KEVIN GOBRECHT MEMORIAL
Sharon,OHDave Blaney30MILESTONE 30TH CAREER SHARON “410” SPRINT CAR WIN FOR DAVE BLANEY WORTH $3000 ON SATURDAY
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery16Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Wayne County,OHDean Jacobs14JACOBS NOTCH 2nd WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY WIN
Friday, June 28, 2019WoOJackson,MNCarson Macedo41Rookie Carson Macedo holds off veterans Logan Schuchart and Daryn Pittman for third career win
AFCSAttica,OHChris Andrews28Andrews Gets Late Race AFCS 410 Victory at Attica
NOSARiver Cities,NDWade Nygaard15Wade Nygaard Claims Career Win No. 275 at River Cities Speedway
SODHartford,MIChad Blonde18Chad Blonde wins SOD at Hartford
Williams Grove,PAPA SpeedweekLance DeWease32Dewease Opens Speedweek With Williams Grove Win
Thursday, June 27, 2019WoOJackson,MNBrad Sweet42Brad Sweet makes late race pass on David Gravel to claim third win in-a-row, 40th overall
Saturday, June 22, 2019WoOBeaver Dam,WIJim "JB" Boyd MemorialBrad Sweet27Brad Sweet continues early season dominance by winning at Beaver Dam Raceway, extending his points lead over Donny Schatz
ASWayne County,OHOH SpeedweekBuddy Kofoid50Buddy Kofoid uses last lap pass to garner Ohio Sprint Speedweek finale win worth $10,000
KoWStockton,CASean Watts19WATTS POWERS TO FIRST EVER KING OF THE WEST VICTORY AT STOCKTON
SODButler,MIWWIIIChad Blonde19Chad Blonde battles to take the win at Butler
Lincoln,PAFallen Firefighters Night in Memory of Brandon LittleFreddie Rahmer34RAHMER SCORES 3RD LINCOLN WIN
Port Royal,PAJeff Miller22No One Hit Wonder- Jeff Miller Picks Up Second Win of 2019 in Rookie Season
Friday, June 21, 2019KoWOcean,CAPombo-Sargent ClassicDominic Scelzi20SCELZI WINS POMBO-SARGENT WIN AT OCEAN
NOSARiver Cities,NDJade Hastings19Jade Hastings Goes Back-to-Back at River Cities
Williams Grove,PADanny Dietrich30Danny Dietrich Darts To Third Williams Grove Win Of Season
Thursday, June 20, 2019NOSANorman County,NDWade Nygaard14Nygaard Races to Seventh Career Win at Norman County Raceway
Wednesday, June 19, 2019ASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek Duffy Smith MemorialAaron Reutzel37Aaron Reutzel beats Shaffer and Abreu for Ohio Sprint Speedweek victory at Wayne County Speedway
Sunday, June 16, 2019ASMuskingum County,OHOH SpeedweekDale Blaney34Dale Blaney holds off Scelzi and Larson for Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Indy Metal Finishing victory at Muskingum County
Saturday, June 15, 2019WoOKnoxville,IABrad Sweet38Brad Sweet wins second night of World of Outlaws doubleheader weekend at Knoxville Raceway
IRAWilmot,WIRaymond Neeve MemorialScotty Thiel23Thiel Survives Wilmot to Claim 1st Victory of 2019
Lincoln,PADanny Dietrich27DIETRICH WINS AGAIN
Port Royal,PALucas Wolfe22Lucas Wolfe Claims 410 Feature
St Francois,MOJoey Montgomery21Joey Montgomery wins St Francois
Friday, June 14, 2019WoOKnoxville,IABrian Brown42Brian Brown dominates World of Outlaws field to win at Knoxville Raceway
ASAttica,OHOH SpeedweekKyle Larson53Kyle Larson opens Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Indy Metal Finishing with convincing victory at Attica Raceway Park
NOSARiver Cities,NDJade Hastings16Jade Hastings Collects First Win of 2019 at River Cities
SODGas City,INJack and Jiggs ClassicChad Blonde20Chad Blonde takes Jack & Jiggs Classic at Gas City
Lernerville,PAChad McCutcheon MemorialCarl Bowser22Bowser Dominates
Williams Grove,PAFreddie Rahmer27Rahmer Gets Back-To-Back Williams Grove Sprint Wins
Sunday, June 9, 2019ASWeedsport,NYDanny Dietrich30Danny Dietrich scores first All Star victory of 2019 during Weedsport Speedway visit
IRAAngell Park,WIBill Balog22Balog Collects Third IRA Victory of 2019
Saturday, June 8, 2019Butler,MIBoston Mead7Boston Mead wins 6/1 makeup at Butler
Port Royal,PALogan Wagner24LOGAN WAGNER EARNS $7,000 FOR SWEEP OF TWIN 20 SPRINT CAR FEATURES
WoOGranite City,MNBrad Sweet24Brad Sweet overcomes mistake to win big at Granite City Speedway
AFCSFremont,OHDJ Foos27Foos sweeps AFCS weekend with Fremont win
ASStateline,NYDale Blaney25Dale Blaney goes wire-to-wire for first All Star victory since 2016
IRAPlymouth,WIJake Blackhurst28Blackhursts Bests Balog at PDTR
KoWThunderbowl,CAPeter Murphy ClassicRico Abreu25KAEDING FLIPS, ABREU SCORES PETER MURPHY CLASSIC
MOWASpoon River,ILPaul Nienhiser21Paul Nienhiser Nets Fourth Series Victory of 2019
Butler,MIBoston Mead14Boston Mead wins Butler
Knoxville,IABrian Brown22Brian Brown Preps for the Outlaws With Another Knoxville Win!
Lincoln,PABrett Michalski21MICHALSKI EARNS FIRST CAREER 410 VICTORY
Pittsburgh,PACarl Bowser11Mother nature finally cooperates for PPMS
Port Royal,PALogan Wagner32LOGAN WAGNER EARNS $7,000 FOR SWEEP OF TWIN 20 SPRINT CAR FEATURES
Wayne County,OHAndrew Palker29PALKER SPRINTS TO WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY CHECKERS
Friday, June 7, 2019WoORiver Cities,NDLogan Schuchart25Logan Schuchart holds off Kasey Kahne Racing duo for River Cities Speedway victory
AFCSAttica,OHDJ Foos32Foos capitalizes on opportunity for 410 AFCS win at Attica
ASOutlaw,NYBrock Zearfoss24Brock Zearfoss tames Outlaw Speedway for first-ever All Star triumph
MOWALee County,IAPaul Nienhiser20Nienhiser Dominates Donnellson
Lernerville,PASye Lynch17Lynchi Takes Second Feature Win
Williams Grove,PAFreddie Rahmer18Rahmer & Eckert Win Second Of Season At Williams Grove Friday
Thursday, June 6, 2019BAPS,PAGreg Hodnett Foundation RaceCory Eliason23Cory Eliason Wins Greg Hodnett Foundation Race At BAPS Motor Speedway
Tuesday, June 4, 2019WoOFairbury,ILKyle Larson33Kyle Larson out duels Kasey Kahne Racing teammates to claim first ever World of Outlaws back-to-back victories
Saturday, June 1, 2019WoONashville,TNMusic City Outlaw NationalsShane Stewart37Shane Stewart beats Brent Marks for Music City Outlaw Nationals win in thrilling show
KoWPetaluma,CAColby Copeland18COPELAND WINS 3 OT THRILLER AT PETALUMA SPEEDWAY
NOSADevils Lake,NDWade Nygaard15Nygaard dominates Devils Lake Speedway
OVSCAOhio Valley,WVRicky Peterson18RICKY PETERSON SCORES FIRST CAREER OVSCA WIN AT OHIO VALLEY SPEEDWAY
Knoxville,IATerry McCarl25Terry McCarl One Win Short of Wolfgang at Knoxville with Saturday Night Win!
Lincoln,PAAnthony Macri27Anthony Macri Lands in Victory Lane for First Feature Win of 2019
Friday, May 31, 2019Mansfield,OHAaron Reutzel30Aaron Reutzel wins Feature 2 at Mansfield
WoONashville,TNMusic City Outlaw NationalsDonny Schatz40Schatz makes late race pass on Bill Balog to be first World of Outlaws winner in Nashville
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier20Mark Dobmeier charges to B-Dubs NOSA Sprint win from 8th
I-96,MIRyan Ruhl13Ryan Ruhl wins I-96
Lernerville,PAJack Sodeman Jr14Sodeman Strikes
Mansfield,OHCory Eliason30Cory Eliason wins Feature 1 at Mansfield
Williams Grove,PADanny Dietrich24Dietrich Robs Cisney Of First Williams Grove Win In Final Turn
Monday, May 27, 2019WoOLawrenceburg,INKyle Larson31NASCAR’s Kyle Larson claims World of Outlaws win at Lawrenceburg Speedway after intense battle with Christopher Bell
Sunday, May 26, 2019ASFremont,OHAaron Reutzel27Aaron Reutzel goes two-for-two in the Buckeye State; Earns first-ever Fremont Speedway victory
FASTI-96,MILee Jacobs28Jacobs Nabs First Win of 2019 at I-96 Speedway
IRA141,WIBill Balog25Balog Dominates Winged
Port Royal,PABob Weikert MemorialLogan Wagner27Logan Wagner Captures Sprint Car Weikert Memorial
Saturday, May 25, 2019WoOCharlotte,NCPatriot NationalsLogan Schuchart29Logan Schuchart fends off a hard charging James McFadden to win at Charlotte
Lincoln,PABrian Montieth20Montieth Works Through Field for Win
Port Royal,PABob Weikert MemorialDanny Dietrich30Danny Dietrich Parks the Weikert #29 in Victory Lane During Night 1 of the the Bob Weikert Memorial
Friday, May 24, 2019WoOCharlotte,NCPatriot NationalsGio Scelzi31Giovanni Scelzi beats NASCAR’s Kyle Larson to win first night of the United Rentals Patriot Nationals in Charlotte
ASAttica,OHAaron Reutzel40Aaron Reutzel gets All Stars back on track with $5,000 victory at Attica Raceway Park
MOWAJacksonville,ILPaul Nienhiser24Nienhiser Overtakes Babb for Jacksonville Victory
Lernerville,PAAJ Flick15Flick Cruises
Williams Grove,PALynn Paxton TributeFreddie Rahmer19Rahmer Wires Sprints For Williams Grove Paxton Tribute
Tuesday, May 21, 2019WoOBridgeport,NJDanny Dietrich27Danny Dietrich wins World of Outlaws debut at 3/8-mile Bridgeport Speedway
Saturday, May 18, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PAMorgan CupLance DeWease38Lance Dewease out duels Donny Schatz for the Morgan Cup at Williams Grove Speedway
AFCSFremont,OHBuddy Kofoid35Kofoid scores exciting AFCS 410 win at Fremont
MOWATri-State,INMidwest MadnessPaul May23MAY MASTERS THE CLASS TRACK
OVSCAAtomic,OHTony Stewart35TONY STEWART TAKES OVSCA FEATURE AT ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
Butler,MIScotty Thiel17Scotty Thiel wins Butler
Sharon,OHAJ Flick33Flick finally tames 410 Sprints at Sharon for his 1st win
Friday, May 17, 2019WoOWilliams Grove,PADavid Gravel40David Gravel rides low line to Morgan Cup first round win
AFCSAttica,OHEric Phillips Anniversary ClassicJac Haudenschild39Haudenschild Gets Late Race Attica AFCS Win
NOSARiver Cities,NDMark Dobmeier19Mark Dobmeier Claims 2019 NOSA Opener at River Cities Speedway
Lernerville,PASye Lynch11Lynch Cruises
Wednesday, May 15, 2019WoOLincoln,PAGettysburg ClashLance DeWease43Lance Dewease out duels World of Outlaws for PA Posse victory in Abbottstown
Saturday, May 11, 2019Lincoln,PARobbie Kendall25Kendall Goes Wire to Wire
FASTSharon,OHCole Duncan43Cole Duncan fends off Tony Stewart for 1st career Sharon win against the 43-car FAST “410” Sprint field
OVSCABrushcreek,OHNathan Skaggs19NATHAN SKAGGS WINS BRUSHCREEK OVER DANNY SMITH
Lincoln,PABrian Montieth28Montieth’s Back
Port Royal,PAJeff Miller18Jeff Miller Picks Up First Ever Weikerts Livestock 410 Feature on Rainy Night
Wayne County,OHDean Jacobs20DEAN JACOBS COLLECTS HOME WIN AT WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY
Friday, May 10, 2019WoOEldora,OHDonny Schatz49Donny Schatz claims second win of 2019 at Eldora Speedway
Lernerville,PABrandon Matus24Matus Bests Sprints
Williams Grove,PALance DeWease19Dewease Wins 94th In Williams Grove Outlaws Tune Up
Saturday, May 4, 2019IRAWilmot,WIJeremy Schultz28Jeremy Schultz out dueled Bill Balog for the victory on night number three of IRA competition
KoWSilver Dollar,CADave Bradway Jr. MemorialJustin Sanders31SANDERS HOLDS OFF GOLOBIC TO SCORE BRADWAY MEMORIAL WIN
SODCrystal,MIRyan Ruhl19Ryan Ruhl masters SOD season opener at Crystal
Butler,MIDan McCarron13Dan McCarron wins Butler
Knoxville,IABrian Brown31Brian Brown Wins Again in Great Racing at Knoxville!
Friday, May 3, 2019Silver Dollar,CABill Brownell MemorialJustin Sanders31Sanders Scores Win at Chico
Saturday, April 27, 2019Lincoln,PAChase Dietz27Dietz’s 1st Win with Lefever
Port Royal,PALogan Wagner28Logan Wagner Picks Up First Win of 2019 and Extends Points Lead
Friday, April 26, 2019WoOLake Ozark,MOBrad Sweet32Brad Sweet passes David Gravel in closing laps to win at Lake Ozark
Saturday, April 20, 2019IRABeaver Dam,WIJim Wipperfurth MemorialBill Balog25Balog Continues Dominance at Beaver Dam Raceway
Knoxville,IABrian Brown33Brian Brown Captures Emotional Win in Knoxville Opener!
Lincoln,PAWeldon Sterner MemorialLance DeWease23THE 69K WINS $6,900
Port Royal,PADanny Dietrich30Dietrich holds off Zearfoss on Late Restart to Claim First Port Royal Victory of the Season
St Francois,MOTommy Worley Jr21Tommy Worley Jr wins St Francois
Saturday, April 13, 2019AFCSFremont,OHCap Henry26Cap Henry wins AFCS at Fremont
ASPort Royal,PAKeith Kauffman ClassicLance DeWease36Lance Dewease uses late-race pass to earn 2019 Keith Kauffman Classic victory at Port Royal Speedway
OVSCAWayne County,OHDanny Mumaw30MUMAW CONQUERS OVSCA AT WAYNE CO. SPEEDWAY
Lincoln,PAAlan Krimes23KRIMES BACK IN VICTORY LANE
Friday, April 12, 2019WoODevils Bowl,TXTexas Outlaw NationalsLogan Schuchart27Schuchart charges to Texas Outlaw Nationals victory
AFCSAttica,OHByron Reed33Reed gets 40th 410 win at Attica
MOWATri-City,ILDeuces WildJeff Swindell24SWINDELL CAPTURES TRI-CITY MOWA VICTORY
Thursday, April 11, 2019ASVirginia,VACory Eliason24Cory Eliason opens 2019 All Star championship points season with $10,000 victory at Virginia Motor Speedway
Sunday, April 7, 2019FASTWaynesfield,OHJustin Peck22Peck earns Waynesfield sprint win, sweeps FAST weekend
MOWAJacksonville,ILPaul Nienhiser19Paul Nienhiser scores the round 2 MOWA Jacksonville
BAPS,PADanny Dietrich24Danny Dietrich Captures 410 Sprint Car Opener At BAPS Motor Speedway
Saturday, April 6, 2019WoOArizona,AZArizona Desert ShootoutDavid Gravel21David Gravel wins Arizona Desert Shootout at Arizona Speedway
FASTAtomic,OHJustin Peck27Peck Scores Atomic FAST Win
IRA,MOWA34,IASpring NationalsCarson Short36Short Storms to the Finish
KoWKern County,CASpring NationalsDominic Scelzi23SCELZI DOMINANT AT KING OF THE WEST-NARC OPENER AT KCRP
Attica,OHCale Conley27Conley earns 1st ever Attica 410 win
Lincoln,PAFreddie Rahmer22Wins go to Rahmer
Port Royal,PABlane Heimbach30Heimbach Picsk Up Feature Win in Non-Stop Feature Night
Friday, April 5, 2019WoOUSA,AZWildcat ShootoutBrad Sweet21Brad Sweet claims Wildcat Shootout at USA Raceway
Saturday, March 30, 2019WoOPerris,CASo-Cal ShowdownAaron Reutzel26Texan Reutzel Dominates Every Phase of Perris SoCal Showdown
Lincoln,PAFreddie Rahmer26FREDDIE RAHMER EARNS FIRST VICTORY OF YOUNG 2019 SEASON
Port Royal,PARyan Taylor25Ryan Taylor Goes Flag to Flag for 6th Career Sprint Car Port Royal Victory
Friday, March 29, 2019WoOKeller,CADavid Gravel32Gravel rides low groove to Keller Auto Victory
Williams Grove,PADanny Dietrich25Dietrich Wires For Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, March 23, 2019Lincoln,PAAlan Krimes20ALAN KRIMES BACK IN VICTORY LANE
Port Royal,PADylan Cisney22Dylan Cisney Picks Up Opening Day Victory
Sunday, March 17, 2019Williams Grove,PALucas Wolfe24Lucas Wolfe Makes It Back-To-Back Opening Day Wins At Williams Grove Sunday
Saturday, March 16, 2019WoOStockton,CAWestern Spring ShootoutLogan Schuchart35Schuchart bucks wild Stockton to become sixth different winner in seven races
Lincoln,PADanny Dietrich29DIETRICH MAKES FIRST 2019 WIN AN EXCITING ONE
Friday, March 15, 2019WoOSilver Dollar,CAMini Gold CupCarson Macedo39Macedo claims second World of Outlaws win, first with Kyle Larson Racing
Sunday, March 10, 2019Lincoln,PAIce BreakerLucas Wolfe23LUCAS WOLFE GOES WIRE TO WIRE FOR ICEBREAKER 30 WIN
Saturday, March 9, 2019WoOThunderbowl,CAIan Madsen33Madsen Dominates World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars in Tulare
Thursday, February 28, 2019WoOLas Vegas,NVDonny Schatz38Schatz Scores First Win of 2019 Season in Vegas Finale
Wednesday, February 27, 2019WoOLas Vegas,NVTim Shaffer38Tim Shaffer Wins Night One of FVP Platinum Battery Showdown
Saturday, February 9, 2019WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar NationalsDaryn Pittman31Pittman Goes Two-for-Two at Volusia Speedway Park’s DIRTcar Nationals
Friday, February 8, 2019WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar NationalsDaryn Pittman33Pittman Powers to Opening Night Victory at Volusia Speedway Park’s DIRTcar Nationals
Thursday, February 7, 2019ASVolusia,FLDIRTcar NationalsBrad Sweet36The ‘Big Cat’ earns All Star Florida finale victory at Volusia Speedway Park
Wednesday, February 6, 2019ASVolusia,FLDIRTcar NationalsShane Stewart39Shane Stewart earns first Gator during All Star DIRTcar Nationals opener
Saturday, February 2, 2019ASBubba,FLTony Stewart26Tony Stewart dominates final night of All Star action at Bubba Raceway Park
Friday, February 1, 2019ASBubba,FLTim Shaffer33Tim Shaffer two-for-two during Winter Nationals action at Bubba Raceway Park
Thursday, January 31, 2019ASBubba,FLTim Shaffer33Tim Shaffer opens 2019 All Star season with exciting victory at Bubba Raceway Park