Skip Navigation Links  
410 Wingless Results - 2019

The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wingless races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 129
DateSeriesTrackRaceWinnerCar CountStory
Friday, July 19, 2019USACPlymouth,INIndiana Sprint WeekTyler Courtney38COURTNEY GETS BACK ON TRACK AT PLYMOUTH
Paragon,INJadon Rogers26Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
Valley,MOChris Morgan23Results: Chris Morgan wins Valley
Thursday, July 18, 2019USACGas City,INIndiana Sprint WeekShane Cottle43COTTLE RACES TO FIRST ISW WIN IN GAS CITY PHOTO FINISH
Wednesday, July 17, 2019USACEldora,OH#LetsRaceTwoTyler Courtney28SUNSHINE SCOOPS $10 GRAND IN ELDORA’S 200TH USAC SPRINT RACE
Saturday, July 13, 2019BOSSFremont,OHMatt Westfall30Matt Westfall wins BOSS at Fremont
ESCSBig O,TXPaul White20Paul White Returns To ASCS Elite Non-Wing Victory Lane At Big O Speedway
ISCLBethany,MOWyatt Burks14Wyatt Burks wins ISCL at Bethany
MSCSTri-State,INKyle Cummins25Kyle Cummins has Victory Number Six
USAC/CRA,USACSWPerris,CADamion Gardner25THE DEMON STRIKES AT PERRIS
Lincoln Park,INPutnamville ClashShane Cottle33Shane Cottle wins at Lincoln Park
Twin Cities,INLogan Hupp14Results: Logan Hupp wins Twin Cities
Friday, July 12, 2019ESCSMonarch,TXJason Howell24Jason Howell Rules ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Monarch Motor Speedway
ISCLUS 36,MOMitchell Moore16Mitchell Moore wins ISCL at US 36
MTSHartford,MISteve Irwin19Steve Irwin wins MTS at Hartford
Gas City,INThomas Messeraul27Meseraull Wins Sprint Feature
Paragon,INJohnson MemorialJordan Kinser25Jordan Kinser wins Paragon
Wednesday, July 10, 2019MSCSTerre Haute,INRumble at the FairNick Bilbee17BILBEE TOPS THE RUMBLE AT THE FAIR
Saturday, July 6, 2019USAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt NationalsBrady Bacon48BACON THE 20 GRAND MAN AT CORN BELT NATIONALS
USAC/CRASanta Maria,CADoug Fort MemorialBrody Roa18BRODY ROA EARNS 2ND FORT MEMORIAL WIN AT SANTA MARIA
Gas City,INClinton Boyles23Boyles Wins Sprint Feature
Friday, July 5, 2019USAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals PrelimBrady Bacon51BACON CRISP ON NIGHT 1 OF THE CORN BELT NATIONALS
MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner SprintacularKyle Cummins37DAY ONE TO CUMMINS
Thursday, July 4, 2019MSCSParagon,INAJ Hopkins33AJ Hopkins wins at Paragon on Independence Day
Paragon,INJosh Cunningham26Josh Cunningham wins Paragon
Wednesday, July 3, 2019BOSSWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt ClassicCody Gardner32Cody Gardner wins BOSS at Waynesfield
Kokomo,INJustin Grant14Justin Grant wins Kokomo
Saturday, June 29, 2019BOSSMercer,PAChandler Leiby24Leiby Dominates Mercer
MSCSBrownstown,INKyle Cummins30Cummons Collects His Fouth MSCS Victory This Season
MTSMount Pleasant,MISteve Irwin25Steve Irwin wins MTS at Mount Pleasant
USAC/CRAPerris,CARichard VanderWeerd24RICHARD VANDER WEERD MAKES STATEMENT AT THE PAS!
WARSpoon River,ILAnthony Nicholson27NICHOLSON NABS WAR WIN AT SPOON RIVER FROM 11TH
Lawrenceburg,INJJ Hughes22Hughes Wins First Sprint Car Feature at Lawrenceburg!
Lincoln Park,INTravis Berryhill31Travis Berryhill wins Lincoln Park
Friday, June 28, 2019BOSSLernerville,PAJustin Owen29Justin Owens steals win from Perigo on last lap pass
WARTri-City,ILKorey Weyant32WEYANT WIRES TRI-CITY DEBUT FOR 14TH-CAREER WAR WIN
Gas City,INShane Cottle27Shane Cottle wins Gas City
Paragon,INJadon Rogers41Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
Sunday, June 23, 2019Kokomo,INBob Darland MemorialRobert Ballou21Robert Ballou wins Kokomo
Saturday, June 22, 2019ESCS281,TXShon Deskins23Shon Deskins Charges With ASCS Elite at 281 Speedway
Friday, June 21, 2019ESCS281,TXJarrod Jennings26Jarrod Jennings Grabs First Career ASCS Elite Non-Wing Victory At 281 Speedway
Gas City,INJerry Gappens Sr MemorialThomas Messeraul40Meseraull Tops 39 Other Sprint Car Drivers To Win Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial Feature At Gas City I-69 Speedway Friday
Saturday, June 15, 2019USACPort Royal,PAEastern StormTyler Courtney22COURTNEY RULES PORT ROYAL EASTERN STORM ROUND
ESCS281,TXKeith Martin20Keith Martin Grabs ASCS Elite Non-Wing Glory At 281 Speedway
MTSSilver Bullet,MIJay Steinbach19Steinebach takes the checkers at Silverbullet
Friday, June 14, 2019Paragon,INTravis Berryhill47Travis Berryhill wins Paragon
Valley,MOWesley Smith22Wesley Smith drives Helm car to John Helm Memorial win at Valley Speedway
Wednesday, June 12, 2019USACBridgeport,NJJason McDougal22McDOUGAL CROSSES BRIDGEPORT OFF EASTERN STORM CHECKLIST
Tuesday, June 11, 2019USACGrandview,PAJesse Hockett ClassicBrady Bacon25BACON GETS $10K GRANDVIEW TRIFECTA IN EASTERN STORM OPENER
Saturday, June 8, 2019USACSWCanyon,AZMike Martin13MIKE MARTIN’S LATE CHARGE EARNS CSP BIRTHDAY BASH VICTORY
WARLake Ozark,MOWyatt Burks24BURKS BANKS DOMINATING LAKE OZARK VICTORY
Lawrenceburg,INThomas Messeraul19Meseraull Wins Sprint Feature!
Lincoln Park,INShane Cockrum32Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Friday, June 7, 2019BOSSMoler,OHLuke Hall20Hall Takes BOSS Win at Moler
WARValley,MORiley Kreisel33KREISEL TREADS VALLEY CUSHION FOR FOURTH WAR WIN
Bloomington,INKevin Thomas Jr14Kevin Thomas Jr wins Bloomington
Paragon,INBill Rose30Bill Rose wins Paragon
Thursday, June 6, 2019Lincoln Park,INKevin Thomas Jr26Kevin Thomas Jr wins Lincoln Park
Wednesday, June 5, 2019Gas City,INKevin Thomas Jr25Kevin Thomas Jr wins Gas City
Tuesday, June 4, 2019Montpelier,INKevin Thomas Jr18Seavey, Thomas Jr., and Morton Win Indiana Midget Week Events at the Montpelier Motor Speedway
Sunday, June 2, 2019Kokomo,INKokomo KlassicJustin Grant23Justin Grant wins Kokomo
Saturday, June 1, 2019ISCLBethany,MOChris Morgan20Chris Morgan wins ISCL at Bethany
USACSWArizona,AZRJ Johnson (AZ)12R.J. JOHNSON IS BACK ON TOP AT SAN TAN VALLEY
Lincoln Park,INShane Cockrum31Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Twin Cities,INHunter O'Neal22Hunter O'Neal wins Twin Cities
Friday, May 31, 2019ISCLUS 36,MOWyatt Burks24Wyatt Burks wins ISCL at US 36
MSCSParagon,INKyle Cummins28CUMMINS COLLECTS SEASON WIN NUMBER 3 WITH MSCS
Gas City,INThomas Messeraul24Meseraull Wins Third Straight
Paragon,INJosh Cunningham23Josh Cunningham wins Paragon
Sunday, May 26, 2019ESCSHeart O Texas,TXJustin Melton28ASCS Elite Non-Wing Win Goes To Justin Melton At Heart O’ Texas Speedway
MSCSTri-State,INKyle Cummins28CUMMINS CAPTURES THE MEMORIAL WEEKEND CLASSIC
MTSCrystal,MILukas Smith30Lukas Smith wins MTS at Crystal
WARDouble X,MOWesley Smith19SMITH SEALS STRONG DOUBLE-X TRIUMPH
Saturday, May 25, 2019ESCSGrayson County,TXWyatt Burks34Wyatt Burks Captures First Career ASCS Elite Non-Wing Victory At Grayson County Speedway
MSCSLincoln Park,INKevin Thomas Jr40THOMAS JR. TOPS AT LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY
USAC/CRAPerris,CASalute to IndyHunter Schuerenberg25HUNTER SCHUERENBERG ADDS PERRIS SALUTE TO INDY TO WIN LIST
WARLake Ozark,MOJack Wagner19WAGNER SNAGS FIRST WAR WIN AT LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY
Twin Cities,INJJ Hughes20JJ Hughes wins Twin Cities
Friday, May 24, 2019MSCSBloomington,INJosh Burton MemorialRobert Ballou29BALLOU FIRST AT THE 2019 JOSH BURTON MEMORIAL
Gas City,INThomas Messeraul16Meseraull Wins Sprint Car Feature In ‘Salute to the Military’ Show Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
Wednesday, May 22, 2019USACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman ClassicChase Stockon20STOCKON FINALLY HOLDS THE RIFLE; WINS TONY HULMAN CLASSIC
Saturday, May 18, 2019BOSSLawrenceburg,INNick Bilbee37Bilbee wins Thrilling BOSS Feature!
MSCSTri-State,INMidwest MadnessKyle Cummins20Cummins in Control of the Midwest Madness Season Opener
MTSI-96,MISteve Irwin21Steve Irwin Uses Loaner Engine to Win MTS Opener at I-96 Speedway
USACSW,USACSWCentral Arizona,AZHank Arnold MemorialStevie Sussex III14STEVIE SUSSEX BREAKS THROUGH AT CASA GRANDE
Lincoln Park,INAJ Hopkins26AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Friday, May 17, 2019USACTri-City,ILChris Windom27WINDOM FIRST TO REPEAT IN USAC SPRINT WIN AT TRI-CITY
ESCSRPM,TXKeith Martin35Keith Martin Victorious With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At RPM Speedway
Gas City,INThomas Messeraul30Meseraull Tops Sprint Car Feature In ‘Open-Wheel Madness’ Show Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
Paragon,INJadon Rogers29Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
Saturday, May 11, 2019USAC/CRABakersfield,CADamion Gardner17DAMION GARDNER WINS USAC/CRA BATTLE AT BAKERSFIELD
Lawrenceburg,INDickie Gaines12Dickie Gaines wins Lawrenceburg
Friday, May 10, 2019USACEldora,OHTyler Courtney37CONVINCING COURTNEY CRUSHES ELDORA FIELD
Paragon,INAJ Hopkins52AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Sunday, May 5, 2019Kokomo,INKing of KokomoChris Windom33Chris Windom wins Kokomo
Saturday, May 4, 2019USAC/CRAVentura,CATroy Rutherford23TROY RUTHERFORD WINS USAC/CRA SHOWDOWN AT VENTURA
WARLucas Oil,MOKory Schudy36SCHUDY SCORES FIRST WAR WIN IN FINAL LAPS AT LUCAS OIL
Friday, May 3, 2019Gas City,INClinton Boyles35Boyles Tops Sprint Car Feature To Highlight Gas City I-69 Speedway Opener During ‘Spring Fever’ Show Friday Night
Saturday, April 27, 2019USACSWCanyon,AZState 48 ClassicBrody Roa14BRODY ROA TOPS STATE 48 CLASSIC AT PEORIA
Friday, April 26, 2019ISCLLee County,IAWyatt Burks13Wyatt Burks wins ISCL at Lee County
Saturday, April 20, 2019USACSWArizona,AZLealand McSpadden ClassicLogan Seavey17LOGAN SEAVEY WINS MCSPADDEN CLASSIC THRILLER AT SAN TAN VALLEY
WARSpoon River,ILThomas Messeraul29MESERAULL BLAZES TO FIRST-CAREER WAR WIN AT SPOON RIVER
Friday, April 19, 2019Valley,MOZach Daum28Zach Daum soars at Valley Speedway
Saturday, April 13, 2019BOSSAtomic,OHMatt Westfall29Matt Westfall wins BOSS at Atomic
USAC/CRAPerris,CASokola ShootoutRichard VanderWeerd28RICHARD VANDER WEERD TOPS PERRIS “SOKOLA SHOOTOUT”
Lawrenceburg,INRobert Ballou21Robert Ballou wins Lawrenceburg
Lincoln Park,INThomas Messeraul33Thomas Messeraul wins Linconl Park
Friday, April 12, 2019USACBloomington,INLarry Rice ClassicBrady Bacon26BACON BANKS LARRY RICE CLASSIC AT BLOOMINGTON
Saturday, April 6, 2019Kokomo,INKokomo Grand PrixJustin Grant21Justin Grant wins Kokomo
Lawrenceburg,INDickie Gaines18Gaines Wins Opening Night Sprint Car Feature!
Lincoln Park,INLee Underwood14Lee Underwood wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest Feature #2
Lincoln Park,INRacin' FestAJ Hopkins37AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest
Valley,MOWesley Smith19Wesley Smith wins Valley
Friday, April 5, 2019Kokomo,INKokomo Grand PrixChad Boespflug23Chad Boespflug wins Kokomo
Saturday, March 30, 2019SESCSouthern,FLGator DIRT NationalsIsaac Chapple20Isaac Chapple wins SESC at Southern
USAC/CRAPerris,CASo-Cal ShowdownBrody Roa27BRODY ROA SPRINTS TO “SO-CAL SHOWDOWN” TRIUMPH AT PERRIS
Friday, March 29, 2019SESCSouthern,FLGator DIRT NationalsConnor Loeffler21Connor Leoffler wins SESC at Southern
Saturday, March 23, 2019ESCSSuperbowl,TXJustin Fifield22Justin Fifield Tops ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Superbowl
Brownstown,INNo Way Out 40Kyle Cummins35Kyle Cummins Spins & Wins "No Way Out 40"
Saturday, March 16, 2019SESCAll-Tech,FLShane Butler11Shane Butler wins SESC at All-Tech
Saturday, March 9, 2019USAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring ShowcaseHunter Schuerenberg24HUNTER SCHUERENBERG TOPS THE SPRING SHOWCASE AT CANYON
Friday, March 8, 2019ESCSHeart O Texas,TXGordon Woolley ClassicKevin Ramey32Kevin Ramey Snags ASCS Elite Non-Wing Season Opener
USAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring ShowcaseJosh Hodges26JOSH HODGES SPRINTS TO VICTORY AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK
Saturday, March 2, 2019USACSWCentral Arizona,AZCotton ClassicCJ Leary18C.J. LEARY TOPS “COTTON CLASSIC” AT CASA GRANDE
Saturday, February 23, 2019SESCHendry County,FLEverglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel NationalsChris Windom8Chris Windom wins Everglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel Nationals Night 2
Friday, February 22, 2019SESCHendry County,FLEverglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel NationalsCarson Short8Carson Short wins Everglades-Swamp Cabbage Open Wheel Nationals Night 1
Saturday, February 16, 2019USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt GamesCJ Leary27LEARY LOGS FIRST WIN FOR NEW TEAM IN WINTER DIRT GAMES X FINALE
Friday, February 15, 2019USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt GamesJustin Grant28GRANT SURVIVES AND THRIVES IN WINTER DIRT GAMES NIGHT 2
Thursday, February 14, 2019USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt GamesChris Windom29LAST LAP HERO WINDOM SCORES OCALA SPRINT OPENER