Skip Navigation Links  
360 Wing Results - 2019

The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 360 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 565
DateSeriesTrackRaceWinnerCar CountStory
Saturday, October 19, 2019ASCS,ASCSLSDevils Bowl,TXASCS Winter NationalsRoger Crockett27Roger Crockett Wins The Devil’s Bowl Winter Nationals
ESSBrockville,ONT,CANFall NationalsSteve Poirier20Steve Poirier Finally Cracks Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Victory Lane on Final Event of 2019
URCPort Royal,PAOpen Wheel MadnessBrock Zearfoss33Brock Zearfoss claims his first ever URC win at the Speed Palace
USCSChatham,LAMark Smith29Mark Smith gets 9th 2019 USCS win at Chatham Speedway on Saturday
Thunderbowl,CATrophy Cup Night 3Rico Abreu89Rico Abreu Sweeps Trophy Cup
Friday, October 18, 2019ASCS,ASCSLSDevils Bowl,TXASCS Winter NationalsSam Hafertepe Jr31Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Dominates Devil’s Bowl Winter Nationals Opener
ESS,PSTOutlaw,NYDutch Hoag MemorialLucas Wolfe24LUCAS WOLFE GOES BACK TO BACK AT OUTLAW SPEEDWAY IN $3,000 DUTCH HOAG MEMORIAL
USCSChatham,LATony Stewart30Tony Stewart battles to 5th USCS Outlaw Thunder win of the 2019 season at Chatham Speedway on Friday
Thunderbowl,CATrophy Cup Night 2Rico Abreu89Another Abreu Cup Win!
Thursday, October 17, 2019Thunderbowl,CATrophy Cup Night 1Rico Abreu89Abreu Takes Cup Opener
Saturday, October 12, 2019ASCS,ASCSSCreek County,OKFall FlingSam Hafertepe Jr34Hafertepe Unchallenged With Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series At Creek County Speedway
ASCSSWCanyon,AZBilly Chester14Billy Chester Cashes In With ASCS Southwest At Canyon Speedway Park
NCRA81,KSWayne Johnson18Wayne Johnson wins NCRA at 81
SCB82,TXPaul Peters Memorial 25Casey Burkham17Sprint Car Bandits Finale Ends with Wild Event at 82
SCCT,KoTKeller,CACotton ClassicCole Macedo33Cole Macedo wins SCCT at Keller
URCBAPS,PAChad Layton40Bad Chad Layton tames BAPS Motor Speedway
Saturday, October 5, 2019ASCSMSI-30,ARShort Track NationalsBlake Hahn66Blake Hahn Makes it Two in a Row at I-30 Speedway’s Short Track Nationals!
ASCSSWArizona,AZNick Parker9Nick Parker Snags ASCS Southwest Victory At Arizona Speedway
ASCSWLake Ozark,MOJonathan Cornell18Cornell Leads It All With ASCS Warrior Region At Lake Ozark Speedway
SCoNERumtown,NHJake Williams11Jake Williams Dominates at RumTown Speedway
Petaluma,CAAdobe CupSean Becker31Sean Becker wins Petaluma
Sandia,NMCaleb Saiz14Caleb Saiz wins Sandia
Friday, October 4, 2019ASCSMSI-30,ARShort Track Nationals PrelimDerek Hagar69“The Guy” Hagar Wins Short Track Nationals Prelim!
Ocean,CAJustin Sanders22Justin Sanders wins Ocean
Saturday, September 28, 2019ASCSMSJackson,MSDerek Hagar13Hagar Leads It All With ASCS Mid-South At Jackson Motor Speedway
MSAPlymouth,WIBrandon McMullen33McMullen wins Wisconsin Sprint Car Championship A-main
SCB82,TXFall Sprint Car ChampionshipsChannin Tankersley31Tankersley Tames 31-Car ‘Bandits Field at 82
Sandia,NMDon Grable7Don Grable wins Sandia
Silver Dollar,CAFall NationalsTim Kaeding56Kaeding Wins Number Five at Fall Nationals
Friday, September 27, 2019PSTFonda,NYEarl Halaquist MemorialJosh Pieniazek22Pienazek and Poirier Score First PST Wins on Same Night at Fonda; Franek Crowned 2019 Tour Champion
PSTFonda,NYMake-up from 5/25Jordan Poirier17Pienazek and Poirier Score First PST Wins on Same Night at Fonda; Franek Crowned 2019 Tour Champion
Silver Dollar,CAFall NationalsJustyn Cox50Cox Wins in a Thriller
Saturday, September 21, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLucas Oil,MOHockett/McMillin MemorialBlake Hahn70Blake Hahn Wins The 9th Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
OCRSSalina Highbanks,OKAmeri-Flex Challenge IVAlex Sewell29Sewell adds his name to the list of AmeriFlex / OCRS Challenge winners
SCoNEBear Ridge,VTClay Dow11Clay Dow Overall Winner at Bear Ridge Speedway
STSSYakima,WAFall Brawl at the FairDevon Borden26Borden Seals Summer Thunder Championship with Win
URC,ESSOutlaw,NYOutlaw Fall Nationals (with PST)Joe Trenca29JOE TRENCA WALKS AWAY WITH $5,000 AS OUTLAW SPEEDWAY FALL NATIONALS 360 SPRINT WINNER
Placerville,CARico Abreu44Abreu wins a thriller at Placerville Speedway
Friday, September 20, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLucas Oil,MOHockett/McMillin MemorialJosh Baughman70Baughman Flies To Friday Night Score At 9th Annual Hockett/McMillin Memorial
STSSYakima,WAJay Cole25Cole Sneaks Past Borden For Summer Thunder Win
Placerville,CAJustyn Cox45Justyn Cox wins Placerville
Thursday, September 19, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLucas Oil,MOHockett/McMillin MemorialBlake Hahn70Blake Hahn Triumphant In Hockett/McMillin Memorial Opener At Lucas Oil Speedway
Saturday, September 14, 2019ASCSS,ASCSMSI-30,ARTim Crawley38Tim Crawley Wins ASCS Regional Showdown At The Ralph Henson Memorial
ASCSSWUSA,AZNick Parker7Nick Parker Tops ASCS Southwest At USA Raceway
GLSS,ESSOhsweken,ONT,CANCanadian Nationals (with PST,SOS)Scott Kreutter60Kreutter Wins 2019 Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
MSAPlymouth,WIAdam Miller28Adam Miller gets first career A-Main win
NSACastrol,ALB,CANMark Dupperon15Mark Dupperon wins NSA at Castrol
OCRSCreek County,OKZach Chappell30Chappell survives for 4th AmeriFlex / OCRS victory
SCoNERumtown,NHClay Dow7Clay Dow wins SCoNE at Rumtown
USCSCherokee,SCJustin Barger23Barger races to 4th USCS win of 2019 at Cherokee Speedway
Lake Ozark,MOAyrton Gennetten19Ayrton Gennetten wins Lake Ozark
Placerville,CAAndy Forsberg34Forsberg has big night en route to Placerville title
Sandia,NMCaleb Saiz5Caleb Saiz wins Sandia
Southern Oregon,ORJake Wheeler12Jake Wheeler wins Southern Oregon
Friday, September 13, 2019GLSS,ESSOhsweken,ONT,CANNight Before the Nationals A-Main 1 (with PST,SOS)Cory Turner17Turner, Barney & Price-Miller Take Night Before the Nationals Wins
GLSS,ESSOhsweken,ONT,CANNight Before the Nationals A-Main 2 (with PST,SOS)Jason Barney16Turner, Barney & Price-Miller Take Night Before the Nationals Wins
GLSS,ESSOhsweken,ONT,CANNight Before the Nationals A-Main 3 (with PST,SOS)Parker Price-Miller16Turner, Barney & Price-Miller Take Night Before the Nationals Wins
NSACastrol,ALB,CANMark Dupperon18Mark Dupperon wins NSA at Castrol
OCRSCaney Valley,KSAvery Goodman18Avery Goodman follows in dad's footsteps with first OCRS victory
URCGeorgetown,DEJosh Weller17Josh Weller gets back to back Georgetown Wins
Sunday, September 8, 2019ESS,PSTLand of Legends,NYNew York NationalsSteve Poirier37POIRIER PERFECT IN EXTENDED NY NATIONALS WEEKEND SWEEP AT LAND OF LEGENDS
NESSEagle,NENebraska CupTyler Drueke19Tyler Drueke Wins the Nebraska Cup at Eagle Raceway!
Saturday, September 7, 2019KoTKeller,CADJ Netto24DJ Netto wins KoT at Keller
MPSCedar Lake,WIBrooke Tatnell24Tatnell Tops Richert Memorial, Kennedy Claims Championship Title
MSATNT,WIBrandon McMullen33Brandon McMullen claims his first main event victory of the 2019 season
NSACastrol,ALB,CANJohn Carney Jr17John Carney Jr wins NSA at Castrol
OCRSEnid,OKJoe Wood Jr18Wood, Jr. untouchable at Enid Speedway
SOSMerrittville,ONT,CANSOS ChampionshipDylan Westbrook26Westbrook Wins Another at Merrittville; Turner Claims First SOS Championship
Grays Harbor,WADevon Borden13Borden Victorious, GHR Champions Crowned
Petaluma,CABradleyTerrell 18BradleyTerrell wins Petaluma
Riverside,ARFall NationalsTim Crawley21Tim Crawley wins Richmond
Southern Oregon,ORCharlie Thompson11Charlie Thompson wins Southern Oregon
Friday, September 6, 2019MSTSRapid,IAJack Dover18Dover dominates to close 2019 MSTS title, Brown wins TSLM points
NSACastrol,ALB,CANJohn Carney Jr17John Carney Jr wins NSA at Castrol
PSTLand of Legends,NYSteve Poirier13Steve Poirier and Jason Barney win New York Sprint Nationals Qualifiers
PSTLand of Legends,NYJason Barney12Steve Poirier and Jason Barney win New York Sprint Nationals Qualifiers
Ohsweken,ONT,CANSam Hafertepe Jr24SAM HAFERTEPE JR. WINS ON EPIC RACEWEAR CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
Thursday, September 5, 2019Silver Dollar,CAGold Cup Platinum CupShane Golobic38Golobic Goes Platinum
Wednesday, September 4, 2019Silver Dollar,CAGold Cup Platinum CupAndy Forsberg45Record Opening Night Crowd Watches Forsberg Win
Monday, September 2, 2019ESSWeedsport,NYDanny Varin24Varin Breaks Out of Slump with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Win at Weedsport Speedway
Sunday, September 1, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLake Ozark,MOLOS 360 NationalsSam Hafertepe Jr47Hafertepe Conquers ASCS Field In Lake Ozark Speedway 360 Nationals Finale
ASCSSWVado,NMKyle McCutcheon28Kyle McCutcheon Sweeps ASCS Southwest Weekend At Vado Speedway Park
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNLee Grosz34Grosz Wraps Up DeKalb/Asgrow 360 Nationals Title at Jackson Motorplex With Wins on Sea Foam Products Night
NSAElectric City,MTKelly Miller22Kelly Miller wins NSA at Electric City
SCoNEDevils Bowl,VTWill Hull14Will Hull Powers to Victory at Devils Bowl Speedway
STSSGrays Harbor,WAColton Heath18Colton Heath Scores Summer Thunder WIN!
USCSTalladega,ALDerek Hagar24Derek Hagar wins USCS at Talladega
Saturday, August 31, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLake Ozark,MOLOS 360 NationalsRobbie Price47Price is Right At Lake Ozark Speedway With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ASCSSWVado,NMKyle McCutcheon28Kyle McCutcheon Takes ASCS Southwest Checkers At Vado Speedway Park
ESSFulton,NYJason Barney24Barney Battles Poirier Late to Win Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series A-Main at Fulton Speedway
GLSSTri-City,MIGreat Lakes Fall SprintacularDustin Daggett25DAGGETT GETS HAT TRICK THIS WEEKEND
MSAPlymouth,WIBrandon McMullen33Brandon McMullen wins MSA at Plymouth
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNThomas Kennedy47Kennedy Earns First Wins of Season at Jackson Motorplex During Big Country 107.7 Night of DeKalb/Asgrow 360 Nationals
NCRA81,KSDanny Jennings14Danny Jennings wins NCRA at 81
NSAElectric City,MTKelly Miller22Kelly Miller wins NSA at Electric City
SCoNEBear Ridge,VTDan Douville11Dan Douville wins SCoNE at Bear Ridge
SOSBrighton,ONT,CANLabour Day ClassicDylan Westbrook25WESTBROOK WINS FIRST NIGHT OF LABOUR DAY CLASSIC WEEKEND
USCS,NRAI-75,TNRandy Hannagan34Hannagan Wins I-75 Finale & Points Championship!
Marysville,CACole Macedo21Macedo Wins Race; Ing Crowned Sprint Car Champion
Friday, August 30, 2019ASCS,ASCSW34,IA(with SI)Blake Hahn37Blake Hahn Captures 34 Raceway Triumph With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ESSBrewerton,NYJonathan Preston25Jonathan Preston Sweeps Double Features at Brewerton Speedway with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints
ESSBrewerton,NYJonathan Preston15Jonathan Preston Sweeps Double Features at Brewerton Speedway with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints
GLSSTri-City,MIGLSS Championship NightDustin Daggett29DAGGETT WINS FEATURE, GRESSMAN WINS CHAMPIONSHIP
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNJosh Baughman45Baughman Captures Holiday Inn Fairmont Night Win During Opening Leg of DeKalb/Asgrow 360 Nationals
NSAElectric City,MTSean MacDonell21Sean MacDonell wins NSA at Electric City
URCWilliams Grove,PASteve Buckwalter21Buckwalter Gets URC Main
USCS,NRAI-75,TNJared Horstman29Horstman Wins At I-75!
Ohsweken,ONT,CANDylan Westbrook25DYLAN WESTBROOK WINS ON PINTY’S NIGHT
Saturday, August 24, 2019ASCSS,ASCSWHeartland Park,KSZach Chappell23Zach Chappell Returns To ASCS Victory Lane At Heartland Motorsports Park
ESSRPM,QUE,CANShawn Donath19Shawn Donath Finally Breaks Into Victory Lane at RPM Speedway
MSABeaver Dam,WIBen Schmidt34Schmidt stars in MSA’s return to Beaver Dam Raceway
MSTS,NESSOff Road,NEJack Dover17Jack Dover wins MSTS/NESS at Off Road
PSTWoodhull,NYJonathan Preston17Jonathan Preston Picks Up His First Career Patriot Sprint Tour Win At Woodhull
Cottage Grove,ORTyler Thompson15Tyler Thompson Conquers 360 For Feature Win
Knoxville,IACarson McCarl38Carson McCarl Takes 360 Feature and Championship
Knoxville,IAJune 22 featureJamie Ball27Jamie Ball Wins 360 Make-up
Marysville,CAAndy Forsberg16Forsberg Wins in a Photo Finish
Petaluma,CASean Becker11Sean Becker wins Petaluma
Selinsgrove,PAColby Womer14Colby Womer wins Selinsgrove
Skagit,WADevon Borden19Borden Rips to Skagit Speedway Win!
Southern Oregon,ORJake Wheeler12Jake Wheeler wins Southern Oregon
Friday, August 23, 2019ESSGranby,QUE,CANPaulie Colagiovanni23Paulie Colagiovanni Stays Hot With Late Race Pass of Jason Barney to win Autodrome Granby
MSAPlymouth,WIDanny Schlafer34Danny Schlafer gets first win of 2019
NESSI-80,NESpeedy Bill Smith MemorialLee Grosz27Lee Grosz Dominates in First Ever Win at I-80 Speedway!
Ocean,CAJustin Sanders18Justin Sanders wins Ocean
Ohsweken,ONT,CANDylan Westbrook27Dylan Westbrook wins Ohsweken
Silver Dollar,CASean Becker17Sean Becker wins SIlver Dollar
Tuesday, August 20, 2019URCNew Egypt,NJDavie Franek20Davie Franek wins URC at New Egypt
Saturday, August 17, 2019ASCSS,ASCSLSLawton,OKJohn Carney II20John Carney II Prevails In ASCS Sooner/Lone Star Showdown At Lawton Speedway
CWAROcean,CAJohnny Key ClassicJustin Sanders28Justin Sanders Storms to Second Career Johnny Key Classic
MSAPlymouth,WIKurt Davis31Kurt Davis gets A-Main win at PDTR
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNLee Grosz35Grosz Produces Win During Glenn Gillund Night at Jackson Motorplex
SI34,IADustin Selvage22Dustin Selvage Ends Drought with $2,000 Sprint Invaders Score at 34 Raceway!
USCSSenoia,GAEric Riggins19Eric Riggins wins USCS at Senoia
Antioch,CAMatt DeMartini7Matt DeMartini wins Antioch
Lake Ozark,MORoger Crockett21Roger Crockett wins Lake Ozark
Placerville,CAKalib Henry23Henry wins on last corner at Placerville Speedway
Sandia,NMLalo Saenz6Lalo Saenz wins Sandia
Selinsgrove,PAMark Smith14SMITH STORMS TO 360 SPRINT CAR WIN
Friday, August 16, 2019GLSSI-96,MIPhil Gressman22GRESSMAN WINS #6 UNDER FULL MOON
NSACastrol,ALB,CANJim Albert Gold CupJustin Cox25Justin Cox wins NSA at Castrol
SILee County,IAKaley Gharst21Kaley Gharst Cops First Sprint Invaders Win Since 2012 in Donnellson!
USCSLavonia,GAJustin Barger12Barger captures 3rd 2019 USCS win at Lavonia Speedway on Friday
Silver Dollar,CATyler Wolf ClassicSean Becker28Becker Hungry Like a Wolf
Sunday, August 11, 2019ESSWeedsport,NYJonathan Preston23Jonathan Preston Takes Third Lucas Oil ESS Victory with Exciting win at Weedsport
MSAAngell Park,WITravis Arenz23Travis Arenz wins MSA at Angell Park
PST,NRAEriez,PAScott Kreutter24Scott Kreutter Victorious Once Again At Eriez
Saturday, August 10, 2019ASCSFSweetwater,WYChauncey Filler15Chauncey Filler Breaks Through With ASCS Frontier At Sweetwater Speedway
ESSBrockville,ONT,CANChuck Hebing19Chuck Hebing Wins the Lucas Oil / Ohsweken Speedway A-Main Feature at Brockville Ontario Speedway
GLSSThunderbird,MIGregg Dalman19DALMAN OUT MUSCLES SCHEID FOR WIN
KoTKeller,CADJ Netto20DJ Netto wins KoT at Keller
MSAPlymouth,WIJim Melis29Jim Melis of Glenbeulah earned his 17th career Plymouth Dirt Track Racing 360 Sprint Car A-main victory
PST,NRAMercer,PAJustin Barger24Justin Barger Wins PST vs NRA Challenge Event at Mercer
USCSLexington 104,TNFirecracker 100Carson Short24Carson Short wins USCS at Lexington 104
Marysville,CAMichael Ing15Ing Grabs Win Number Six
Petaluma,CA Geoff Ensign12Ensign returns a winner
Placerville,CAKalib Henry23Henry breaks through for first Placerville win
Skagit,WAGreg Hamilton16Hamilton Hauls to Skagit Speedway Win
Friday, August 9, 2019ASCSFSweetwater,WYJeremy McCune16Jeremy McCune Returns To ASCS Frontier Victory Lane At Sweetwater Speedway
ESSCan-Am,NYPaulie Colagiovanni20Paulie Colagiovanni Wins the Lucas Oil /Napa / I90/I81 E&V Energy / Mach 1 Chassis Feature at Can Am Speedway
GLSSHartford,MIRyan Ruhl22RUHL BAGS 30TH CAREER WIN
NRALimaland,OHShawn Dancer15Dancer crowned King at Limaland
NSAElectric City,MTTony Gualda Jr.18Tony Gualda Jr. wins NSA at Electric City
USCSHattiesburg,MSMorgan Turpen14Morgan Turpen battles to 3rd 2019 USCS win at Hattiesburg on Friday
Ocean,CAJustin Sanders13Justin Sanders Grabs Third Ocean Sprints Win of 2019
Ohsweken,ONT,CANMack DeMan25DEMAN WINS ON RENWAY ENERGY CHRISTMAS IN AUGUST NIGHT
Tuesday, August 6, 2019ASCSSouthern Iowa,IAUltimate ASCS ChallengeWayne Johnson34Wayne Johnson Prevails In Sage Fruit Ultimate Challenge With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
Sunday, August 4, 2019Double X,MOTyler Blank22Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, August 3, 2019ASCSKnoxville,IA360 Knoxville NationalsJames McFadden97James McFadden Wins Tug-of-War with Brian Brown to Win the MyPlace Hotels Knoxville 360 Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank!
ASCSFBig Sky,MTKelly Miller18Kelly Miller Continues ASCS Frontier Winning Streak At Big Sky Speedway
ESSLand of Legends,NYPaulie Colagiovanni23Paulie Colagiovanni Extends his Lucas Oil ESS Point Lead with Land of Legends win over Chuck Hebing
SCCTMerced,CAJodie Robinson34Robinson Gets First SCCT Victory
SCoNEBear Ridge,VTWill Hull9Will Hull wins SCoNE at Bear Ridge
STSSCottage Grove,ORTony Gualda17Tony Gualda Wins Night Two Of Summer Thunder Sprint Series At Cottage Grove
USCSDixie,GATerry Gray15Terry Gray wins USCS at Dixie
Antioch,CADanny Wagner11Danny Wagner wins Antioch
Selinsgrove,PARyan Kissinger17Ryan Kissinger wins Selinsgrove
Friday, August 2, 2019ASCSKnoxville,IA360 Knoxville Nationals PrelimJames McFadden55James McFadden Wins Thriller on Night #2 of the MyPlace Hotels Knoxville 360 Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank!
MSAOutagamie,WILance Fassbender29Fassbender returns to MSA victory lane at Outagamie
PSTOutlaw,NYJoe Trenca20Joe Trenca Grabs His First Patriot Sprint Tour A-Main Win at Outlaw Speedway
STSSCottage Grove,ORSeth Bergman19Seth Bergman Captures Summer Thunder Friday Night Showdown At CGS
Silver Dollar,CAKyle Offill21Offill Gets First Win
Thursday, August 1, 2019ASCSKnoxville,IA360 Knoxville Nationals PrelimRyan Giles42Ryan Giles Wins One for the Home Team on Night #1 of the MyPlace Hotels Knoxville 360 Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank!
Sunday, July 28, 2019Double X,MORandy Martin13Randy Martin wins Double X
Saturday, July 27, 2019ASCSFGillette,WYKelly Miller14Kelly Miller Unstoppable With ASCS Frontier At Gillette Thunder Speedway
ASCSMSI-30,ARDerek Hagar22Derek Hagar Knocks Down ASCS Mid-South Win At I-30 Speedway
ESS,PSTOutlaw,NYSummer NationalsDylan Westbrook26DYLAN WESTBROOK BIG WINNER AT OUTLAW SPEEDWAYS SUMMER NATIONALS
GLSS,NRAMontpelier,INDustin Daggett28DAGGETT WINS 2nd STRAIGHT BORDER WARS
NCRA81,KSHutchinson NationalsDanny Jennings30Danny Jennings wins NCRA at 81
SOSBrighton,ONT,CANJake Brown17Jake Brown Takes Southern Ontario Sprints Victory at Brighton
STSSSkagit,WASummer NationalsJJ Hickle35Hickle Shocks Skagit Speedway with Summer Nationals Win
Antioch,CABilly Aton6Aton ia winner at Antioch
Knoxville,IACory Eliason51Cory Eliason wins Knoxville
Lake Ozark,MOTyler Blank23Tyler Blank wins Lake Ozark
Petaluma,CAColby Johnson 10Colby Johnson wins Petaluma
Placerville,CAMark Forni ClassicAndy Forsberg23Forsberg claims 3rd Mark Forni Classic win
Selinsgrove,PAKyle Reinhardt17REINHARDT TAKES CHECKERED FLAG!
Friday, July 26, 2019ASCSFBlack Hills,SDKelly Miller24Kelly Miller Wins With ASCS Frontier At Black Hills Speedway
ASCSMSPoplar Bluff,MOTim Crawley9Crawley Makes Late Move For ASCS Mid-South Win
ESSFreedom,NYBilly VanInwegen24Billy VanInwegen Scores Secord Career Lucas Oil ESS Win in Series Return to Freedom Motorsports Park
GLSSGas City,INGregg Dalman19DALMAN OVERTAKES MORRELL FOR VICTORY
NRALimaland,OHJared Hortsman14Horstman wins again at Limaland
STSSSkagit,WASummer NationalsSeth Bergman35Bergman Wins Night One of Summer Nationals
Ocean,CABud Kaeding22Bud Kaeding Captures Another Ocean Sprints Win
Thursday, July 25, 2019MSAPlymouth,WITravis Arenz34Arenz bags first PDTR 360 Sprint Car A-main triumph
Wednesday, July 24, 2019SIDubuque,IAWayne Johnson21Wayne Johnson Jets to Sprint Invaders Dubuque County Fair Win!
Tuesday, July 23, 2019ESS,PSTOhsweken,ONT,CANNorthern Summer NationalsChristopher Bell45Bell Claims Second Night of Northern Summer Nationals at Ohsweken
MSTSRapid,IAJack Dover27Dover takes MSTS win
Monday, July 22, 2019ESS,PSTOhsweken,ONT,CANNorthern Summer NationalsRico Abreu50Abreu Wins First Night of Northern Summer Nationals at Ohsweken
Sunday, July 21, 2019MSAAngell Park,WITravis Arenz27Arenz continues MSA hot streak at Angell Park
PSTCornwall,ONT,CANSteve Porier18Steve Poirier Dominates Patriot Sprint Tour Event at Cornwall Motor Speedway
Double X,MOTyler Blank10Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, July 20, 2019ASCS,ASCSFBig Sky,MTBlake Hahn28Hahn Holds Off Hafertepe In Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Battle At Big Sky Speedway Finale
ASCSGSGolden Triangle,TXChannin Tankersley12Channin Tankersley Takes ASCS Gulf South Win At Golden Triangle Raceway Park
ASCSMSRiverside,ARMake A Wish Race Honoring Sonny Sayre & Craig GuyDale Howard19Dale Howard Tops ASCS Mid-South At The Ditch
PSTBrockville,ONT,CANJared Zimbardi20Jared Zimbardi Prevails at Brockville, Wins Night One of the PST Canadian Tournament
SCoNERumtown,NHChris Donnelly7Chris Donnelly wins SCoNE at Rumtown
URCGrandview,PATyler Ross22Tyler Ross Notches First URC Win at Grandview Speedway
USCSTravelers Rest,SCTerry Gray21Terry Gray wins USCS at Travelers Rest
Grays Harbor,WASeth Bergman12Seth Bergman wins Grays Harbor
Petaluma,CAColby Johnson7Colby Johnson wins Petaluma
Placerville,CAAndy Forsberg23Forsberg claims 63rd Placerville Speedway victory
Sandia,NMJason Tanner8Jason Tanner wins Sandia
Southern Oregon,ORKinzer Cox15Kinzer Cox wins Southern Oregon
Friday, July 19, 2019ASCS,ASCSFBig Sky,MTSam Hafertepe Jr29Hafertepe Tops Battle At Big Sky Opener With Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ASCSMSCrowleys Ridge,ARDerek Hagar18Derek Hagar Rockets To ASCS Mid-South Win At Crowleys Ridge Raceway
CWAROcean,CAHoward Kaeding ClassicShane Golobic36Shane Golobic wins CWAR at Ocean
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNWayne Johnson39Johnson Captures Livewire Printing Company Night Victories at Jackson Motorplex
NRALimaland,OHJared Horstman12Horstman Wins another At Limaland!
Sunday, July 14, 2019GLSSI-96,MIDustin Daggett21DAGGETT HOLDS OFF HORSTMAN & HARD CHARGING GRESSMAN
SCoNEDevils Bowl,VTFloyd Billington12Floyd Billington Dominates at Devils Bowl Speedway
Double X,MOTyler Blank8Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, July 13, 2019ASCSS,NCRA81,KSDanny Wood20Danny Wood Victorious At 81-Speedway In ASCS/NCRA Triple Crown Finale
ASCSWLake Ozark,MOMiles Paulus16Miles Paulus Leads The Way With The ASCS Warrior Region At Lake Ozark Speedway
MSAPlymouth,WIJosh Walter36Walter fends off Arenz to capture Remembering Randy Tracy PDTR Sprint Car A main
PSTWoodhull,NYDavie Franek15Davie Franek Keeps It Rolling, Scores Win No. Four In 2019 At Woodhull
URCSelinsgrove,PANational OpenBlane Heimbach24HEIMBACH TAKES 360 SPRINT CAR OPEN WIN AFTER DUEL WITH SMITH IN ONE OF THE MOST EXCITING RACES OF THE YEAR!
WSTCottage Grove,ORWestern Sprint Tour SpeedweekMitchell Faccinto26Mitchell Faccinto Wins Third Race Of The Week In Round #5 At Cottage Grove
Knoxville,IAClint Garner32Clint Garner Wins #40 in #40
Marysville,CABilly Wallace15Big-Time Crowd Treated to Great Racing
Placerville,CASean Becker26Becker wins a Tribute to Al Hinds thriller in Placerville
Friday, July 12, 2019ASCS,ASCSFGallatin,MTSam Hafertepe Jr31Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Dominates Opening Night Of The Grizzly Nationals
ASCSS,NCRACreek County,OKSean McClelland25Sean McClelland Is The Man In ASCS Sooner/NCRA Showdown At Creek County Speedway
GLSSTri-City,MIJared Horstman22THE HURRICANE WINS ON EVE OF TROPICAL STORM BARRY
MSAOutagamie,WITravis Arenz31Arenz goes back to back with MSA at Outagamie Speedway
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNLee Grosz38Grosz Victorious at Jackson Motorplex
SCBHeart O Texas,TXMarcus Thomas19Thomas Heats Up HOT ‘Bandits Victory Lane
URCWilliams Grove,PAJason Shultz24Shultz Parks it in Victory Lane at Williams Grove Speedway
WSTCottage Grove,ORWestern Sprint Tour SpeedweekKyle Hirst28Hirst Tames Field At Cottage Grove In Round #4 Of Speedweek Northwest
Ocean,CADominic Scelzi19Dominic Scelzi Wins Thrilling Ocean Sprints Feature
Ohsweken,ONT,CANDylan Westbrook26Dylan Westbrook wins at Ohsweken
Silver Dollar,CASean Becker15Overflowing Crowd Enjoys Exciting Night of Racing
Thursday, July 11, 2019SILee County,IAMason Daniel24Mason Daniel Wins His First Career Sprint Invaders Feature at Lee County!
WSTSunset,ORWestern Sprint Tour SpeedweekMitchell Faccinto20Mitchell Faccinto Scores Second Win Of 2019 Speedweek; First-Ever Win At Sunset Speedway Park
Wednesday, July 10, 2019WSTCottage Grove,ORWestern Sprint Tour SpeedweekJustin Sanders21Sanders Scores Wednesday Speedweek Northwest Win At Cottage Grove
Monday, July 8, 2019WSTSiskiyou,CAWestern Sprint Tour SpeedweekMitchell Faccinto21Mitchell Faccinto Strikes Gold In Opening Leg Of Speedweek Northwest At Siskiyou Golden Speedway
Sunday, July 7, 2019ESSUtica-Rome,NYDonath Motorworx SpeedweekDavie Franek28Franek Passes Wolfe Late for Donath MotorWorx Central New York Speedweek Finale Win
Double X,MOTyler Blank8Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, July 6, 2019ASCSFBig Sky,MTJordon Mallett16It’s Jordon Mallett By Inches At Big Sky Speedway With The ASCS Frontier Region
ASCSWLake Ozark,MOMitchell Moore16Mitchell Moore Leads Non-Stop With ASCS Warrior Region At Lake Ozark Speedway
ESSFulton,NYDonath Motorworx SpeedweekPaulie Colagiovanni33Colagiovanni Stays Hot with Donath Motor Worx Night #4 Win at Fulton Speedway with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints
MPSCedar Lake,WIWade Nygaard14Wade Nygaard wins MPS at Cedar Lake
MSATNT,WITravis Arenz26Arenz bags MSA Badger 30 at TNT Speedway
MSTSI-90,SDJack Dover24Dover Sweeps MSTS Weekend with I-90 win
SCB82,TXFirecracker 25Claud Estes III19AFTER 5 LEAD CHANGES CLAUD ESTES III BAGS ‘BANDITS “FLAGS & FIREWORKS” LOOT at 82
SCCTStockton,CASalute to LeRoy Van ConettShane Golobic15Shane Golobic claims Stockton SCCT victory
SOSBrighton,ONT,CANCory Turner20Cory Turner Wins Again at Brighton
Grays Harbor,WADevon Borden7Borden Mid Season Championship Winner
Skagit,WAColton Heath12Heath Wins on Midseason Championship Night
Southern Oregon,ORMike Wheeler8Mike Wheeler wins Southern Oregon
Friday, July 5, 2019ASCSWUS 36,MOJay Russell6Jay Russell Wins ASCS Warrior Region At U.S. 36 Raceway
ESSBrewerton,NYDonath Motorworx SpeedweekLarry Wight30Larry Wight wins Donath Motor Worx Night #3 at Brewerton Speedway with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints
MSTSWagner,SDJack Dover15Dover Takes MSTS Win at Wagner
NRALimaland,OHJared Horstman15Horstman Dominates At Limaland!
NSACastrol,ALB,CANKelly Miller16Kelly Miller wins NSA at Castrol
USCSMagnolia,MSMid-South Summer ShootoutDerek Hagar30Derek Hagar wins USCS at Magnolia
Knoxville,IAWayne Johnson42Wayne Johnson Wins 360 Thriller with Last Lap Pass
Ohsweken,ONT,CANScott Kreuter23KREUTTER WINs ON O’NEIL’S FARM EQUIPMENT AND CASE IH FRANKIE TURKEY MEMORIAL NIGHT
Thursday, July 4, 2019ESSLand of Legends,NYDonath Motorworx SpeedweekPaulie Colagiovanni37Colagiovanni Stays Hot with Donath Motor Worx Night #2 Win at Land of Legends Raceway with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints
URCSelinsgrove,PAFirecracker 30Kyle Reinhardt30Kyle Reinhardt goes Two for Two over the Holiday with a Win at Selinsgrove
Placerville,CAShane Golobic26Shane Golobic wins on 4th of July at Placerville Speedway
Silver Dollar,CASean Becker23Capacity Crowd Enjoys Family Fun on July 4th
Wednesday, July 3, 2019ESSCan-Am,NYDonath Motorworx SpeedweekPaulie Colagiovanni30Paulie Colagiovanni takes night #1 for Speedweeks by winning at CanAm Speedway
MSADodge County,WIJim Melis31Jim Melis claims MSA Harry Neitzel Tribute hardware at Dodge County
NRAWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt ClassicMax Stambaugh29Stambaugh Captures The Jack Hewitt Classic
SCoNEDevils Bowl,VTWilliam Hull12William Hull wins SCoNE at Devils Bowl
URCPort Royal,PAKyle Reinhardt29Kyle Reinhardt Notches his Second Win with URC at Port Royal Speedway
USCSRiverside,ARMid-South Summer ShootoutHoward Moore25Howard Moore wins USCS at Riverside
Marysville,CAAndy Forsberg23Big Crowds and Big Car Counts on July 3rd
Sunday, June 30, 2019SCCTPetaluma,CAChase Johnson22Chase Johnson picks up Sprint Car Challenge Tour win at Petaluma
USCSNorth Alabama,ALMid-South Summer ShootoutMorgan Turpen16Morgan Turpen wins USCS at North Alabama
Double X,MOTyler Blank14Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, June 29, 2019ASCS,STSSGrays Harbor,WAFred Brownfield ClassicMatt Covington31Matt Covington Masters The Fred Brownfield Classic With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ASCSSWArizona,AZNick Parker12Nick Parker Grabs First Career ASCS Southwest Triumph At Arizona Speedway
GLSSMount Pleasant,MIPhil Gressman21GRESSMAN DOUBLES UP IN THRILLER
NCRA81,KSDanny Jennings10Danny Jennings wins NCRA at 81
NESSShelby County,IAJay Russell17Jay Russell Takes Historic Win at Shelby County Speedway!
NRAFremont,OHRandy Hannagan24Randy Hannagan wins NRA at Fremont
SCCTPlacerville,CAJustin Sanders28Justin Sanders picks up Sprint Car Challenge Tour win at Placerville
Lake Ozark,MOJonathan Cornell22Jonathan Cornell wins Lake Ozark
Marysville,CAMichael Ing15Ing is a Five-Time Winner in 2019
Southern Oregon,ORMike Wheeler12Mike Wheeler wins Southern Oregon
Friday, June 28, 2019ASCS,STSSGrays Harbor,WADevon Borden34Devon Borden Becomes The Youngest Winner In The History Of The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
GLSSI-96,MIDual On DirtPhil Gressman20GRESSMAN WINS BATTLE OF SPEED
MSAPlymouth,WIScotty Thiel40Scotty Thiel gets second win of 2019
NRALimaland,OHJared Horstman21Horstman Wins Again At Limaland!
URCBedford,PAJason Shultz10Jason Shultz Scores First URC Victory of 2019 at Bedford
Ocean,CACole Macedo19Cole Macedo Finally Wins in Watsonville
Ohsweken,ONT,CANJim Huppunen25JIM HUPPUNEN WINS ON CLUB 54 RACING SPONSOR NIGHT
Silver Dollar,CAChelsea Blevins19Chelsea Blevins Mighty at The Dollar
Sunday, June 23, 2019ESSUtica-Rome,NYCole CupDavie Franek33NO PANIC IN FRANEK AS HE TAKES PANTHER FRAMEWORX $5,000 COLE CUP POWERED BY DONATH MOTORWORX WIN
Saturday, June 22, 2019ASCS,STSSSkagit,WAJim Raper Memorial Dirt CupRobbie Price51Canada’s Robbie Price Wins His First Career Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup!
ASCSFBig Sky,MTKelly Miller11Kelly Miller Lands ASCS Frontier Regional Victory At Big Sky Speedway
ASCSMSI-30,ARHoward Moore23Howard Moore Earns ASCS Mid-South Triumph At I-30 Speedway
ASCSSWCentral Arizona,AZRick Ziehl15Rick Ziehl Rolls To ASCS Southwest Victory At Central Arizona Speedway
GLSSCrystal,MICrystal RumbleJared Horstman30HORSTMAN WINS 2nd FEATURE OF SEASON
KoTKeller,CATucker Worth18Tucker Worth wins KoT at Keller
MPSOgilvie,MNThomas Kennedy19Thomas Kennedy Sweeps To Tabor Memorial Victory at Ogilvie Raceway
MSAPlymouth,WIKurt Davis31Kurt Davis gets second win of season at PDTR
MSTS,NESSOff Road,NEEric Lutz19Eric Lutz Victorious at Off Road Speedway!
PSTLand of Legends,NYDavie Franek27Franek Gets Third PST Victory of 2019 at Land of Legends Raceway
SCB105,TXLiberty 25Marcus Thomas15Intense Battle Nets Thomas Sprint Car Bandits $2,000 Win in Cleveland, Texas
SCoNEBear Ridge,VTJohn Scarborough8Scarborough Jets to Victory at Bear Ridge Speedway
SOSMerrittville,ONT,CANGary Cunningham MemorialDylan Westbrook25Westbrook Takes Win at Cunningham Memorial
URCSelinsgrove,PAKramer KupRyan Smith22Ryan Smith Leads Wire to Wire to Take Home Kramer Kup
USCSJackson,MSMid-South vs Deep South Speedweek Ival Cooper Memorial RaceDerek Hagar19Derek Hagar wins USCS at Jackson
Placerville,CAShane Hopkins28Shane Hopkins brings home Placerville Speedway win on Mtn. Democrat Kids Night
Sandia,NMCaleb Saiz6Caleb Saiz wins Sandia
Friday, June 21, 2019ASCS,STSSSkagit,WAJim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup PrelimRoger Crockett49Roger Crockett Rebounds For Victory On Night Two Of the 48th Dirt Cup At Skagit Speedway
GLSSTri-City,MIJune Rumble by the BayGregg Dalman27DALMAN GETS FIRST WIN OF SEASON
MSASpring Lake,WIScotty Thiel27Thiel survives seven cautions to master SK Speedway
OCRSThunderbird,OKHarold Leep ClassicSheldon Barksdale20Barksdale in the right place at the right time
URCBig Diamond,PAChad Layton20Chad Layton Prevails From Caution Filled Feature at Big Diamond
USCSHattiesburg,MSMid-South vs Deep South SpeedweekDerek Hagar21Derek Hagar wins USCS at Hattiesburg
Ohsweken,ONT,CANMack DeMan25DEMAN WINS ON MCDONALD’S OF PARIS AND BRANTFORD NIGHT
Thursday, June 20, 2019ASCS,STSSSkagit,WAJim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup PrelimBlake Hahn50Opening Night Of The 48th Jim Raper Memorial Dirt Cup Goes To Blake Hahn
Saturday, June 15, 2019ASCS,ASCSFBlack Hills,SDScott Bogucki29Bogucki Victorious At Black Hills Speedway With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ASCSGSThunder Valley,LAEric Baldaccini7Eric Baldaccini Ups ASCS Gulf South Win Count With Victory At Thunder Valley Speedway
MSAPlymouth,WIWill Gerrits36Will Gerrits gets first career win Saturday night at PDTR
NSAElectric City,MTSean MacDonell16Sean MacDonell wins NSA at Electric City
OCRSNevada,MOZach Chappell15Chappell doubles up with victory at Nevada Speedway
PSTSelinsgrove,PAJoe Whitcomb MemorialJason Shultz25Jason Shultz Finally Finds Himself In Victory Lane For The Joe Whitcomb Memorial At Selinsgrove Speedway
SCB82,TXTexoma 25Will Eggimann18SPRINT CAR BANDITS DRIVER USES 100-LAP OLD RIGHT REAR TIRE to PULL IN $2,000 WIN at 82 SPEEDWAY
SCCT,KoTKeller,CADJ Netto29DJ Netto claims second career SCCT victory at Keller Auto Speedway on Saturday
SOSBrighton,ONT,CANCory Turner18Cory Turner Begins Title Defence With Dominant Win at Brighton
USCSEast Alabama,ALJustin Barger14Justin Barger wins USCS at East Alabama
Antioch,CARyan Robinson11Ryan Robinson wins Antioch
Grays Harbor,WAJay Cole19Cole Feature Winner at Garys Harbor
Knoxville,IAClint Garner27Clint Garner wins Knoxville
Marysville,CAKalib Henry19Henry Scores Impressive Win
Riverside,ARGreg Hodnett MemorialMark Smith25Mark Smith wins Greg Hodnett Memorial at Riverside
Southern Oregon,ORMike Wheeler5Wheeler Winner At Southern Oregon Speedway
Friday, June 14, 2019ASCSBrown County,SDScott Bogucki19Bogucki Masters Brown County Speedway With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ASCSLSHeart O Texas,TXJeb Sessums15Jeb Sessums Grabs First ASCS Lone Star Triumph At Heart O’ Texas Speedway
ASCSWUS 36,MOMiles Paulus8Miles Paulus Tops ASCS Warrior Region In U.S. 36 Raceway Bud Shootout
ESSAlbany-Saratoga,NYJonathan Preston33Preston on Rails as he Scores Second Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Win at Albany-Saratoga Speedway
GLSSI-96,MIPhil Gressman17THE OHIO GASMAN WINS AGAIN
MSTSRapid,IAJustin Jacobsma15Jacobsma a first time MSTS winner at Rapid Speedway
NRALimaland,OHRun for the RabbitJared Horstman19Horstman grabs Run for the Rabbit win
NSAElectric City,MTKelly Miller13Kelly Miller wins NSA at Electric City
OCRSHumboldt,KSZach Chappell16Chappell picks up dramatic final lap victory at Humboldt
Ocean,CAJustin Sanders19Justin Sanders Charges to Second Win of the Season
Ohsweken,ONT,CANCory Turner24CORY TURNER WINS ON CORE-MARK WALL OF FAME AND KIDS RACE NIGHT
Riverside,ARHooker Hood ClassicZach Pringle24Zach Pringle wins Hooker Hood Classic at Riverside
Silver Dollar,CADavid Tarter MemorialKyle Hirst23Hirst Now a Five-Time Winner of the David Tarter Memorial
Thursday, June 13, 2019SIEldon,IADominic Scelzi23Dominic Scelzi wins tonight’s A-Main at Eldon Raceway!!
Sunday, June 9, 2019Double X,MOKyle Bellm14
Saturday, June 8, 2019SCoNEBear Ridge,VTChris Donnelly8Floyd Billington and Chris Donnelly Claim Feature Wins at Bear Ridge Speedway
ASCS,ASCSSSalina,OKSizzlin Summer SpeedweekSam Hafertepe Jr21Hafertepe Tops Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Speedweek With Salina Speedway Victory
ESSAirborne,NYJosh Pieniazek33Josh Pieniazek wins his first Career Lucas Oil ESS Victory at Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
GLSSPlymouth,INPhil Gressman29GRESSMAN WINS AT PLYMOUTH
KoTThunderbowl,CAPeter Murphy ClassicDominic Scelzi22Dominic Scelzi wins Peter Murphy Classic KoT at Thunderbowl
MSAPlymouth,WIKurt Davis35Kurt Davis gets first win of 2019
NESSJunction Motor,NERyan Roberts13Ryan Roberts Dominates Feature at Junction Motor Speedway!
SCBKennedale,TXChad Wilson21HUGE KSP CROWD WITNESSES WILSON RACE by TWO PREVIOUS 2019 ‘BANDITS WINNERS to BECOME ANOTHER NEW SERIES WINNER!
SCoNEBear Ridge,VTFloyd Billington8Floyd Billington and Chris Donnelly Claim Feature Wins at Bear Ridge Speedway
URCLincoln,PAJeff Halligan33Jeff Halligan Wins 360/358 Challenge for Second Year in a Row at Lincoln
Cottage Grove,ORJake Wheeler13Wheeler Gets Kids Night Wins At Cottage Grove
Knoxville,IACarson McCarl28Carson McCarl Holds Off Clint Garner for his First 360 Feature
Lake Ozark,MOMiles Paulus21Miles Paulus wins Lake Ozark
Marysville,CAMichael Ing13Repeat Winners at Marysville Raceway
Petaluma,CABradley Terrell11BT Express, Machado, Schutte Shatter Competition on Butler Auto Glass Night
Placerville,CAAndy Forsberg20Forsberg gets Placerville win 62 on Fan Appreciation Night
Sandia,NMCaleb Saiz6Caleb Saiz wins Sandia
Skagit,WAJohn Carroll ClassicCam Smith24Cam Smith Wins John Carroll Classic at Skagit Speedway
Friday, June 7, 2019ESSMohawk,NYDavie Franek29Davie Franek wins his second Career Lucas Oil ESS Victory at Mohawk International Raceway
GLSSHartford,MIRyan Ruhl27RUHL WINS FIRST GLSS FEATURE
KoTThunderbowl,CAChris & Brian Faria MemorialRyan Bernal 19Ryan Bernal wins KoT at Thunderbowl
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNJack Dover37Dover Hustle to Victory During Jackson Motorplex Military Night
NCRA81,KSGrady Chandler18Grady Chandler wins NCRA at 81
Ohsweken,ONT,CANDylan Westbrook26DYLAN WESTBROOK WIN ON ROCHESTER KNIGHTHAWKS NIGHT
Silver Dollar,CAChase Majdic20Majdic Man Win First Career Main at Chico
Wednesday, June 5, 2019ASCSLawton,TXSizzlin Summer SpeedweekSam Hafertepe Jr21Hafertepe Scores Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Speedweek Victory At Lawton Speedway
Tuesday, June 4, 2019ASCSDevils Bowl,TXSizzlin Summer SpeedweekTravis Rilat27Photo Finish Goes To Travis Rilat At The Devil’s Bowl With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
Sunday, June 2, 2019MSAAngell Park,WITravis Arenz31Travis Arenz picks up win at Angell Park Speedway
Double X,MOTyler Blank12Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, June 1, 2019CWARAntioch,CABilly Aton17Aton Wins Civil War Sprint Car Race
ESSDrummond,QUE,CANPaulie Colagiovanni28Autodrome Drummond Lucas Oil ESS Checkered Flag was Waved over Paulie Colagiovanni for his First win in 2019
MSAPlymouth,WIKevin Karnitz35Kevin Karnitz gets 2nd win at PDTR
NESS,MPSKnoxville,IARyan Giles48Ryan Giles wins Knoxville
SCBBuffalo Creek,TXMichael Day20DAY CORRALS BUFFALO
STSSGrays Harbor,WASeth Bergman23Bergman Wins STSS Feature
URCDelaware,DEEd Aiken17Aikin Captures the Win at Delaware International Speedway
USCSBlue Ridge,GAMark Smith15Mark Smith wins USCS at Blue Ridge
Placerville,CAShane Golobic32Golobic doubles down at Placerville Speedway Saturday
Friday, May 31, 2019ESSGranby,QUE,CANBilly VanInwegen28Billy VanInwegen Picks First Career Lucas Oil ESS Victory at Autodrome Granby
MSTS,MPSJackson,MNBrooke Tatnell46Tatnell Triumphant During Jackson Motorplex Season Opener
PSTRansomville,NYDavie Franek16Davie Franek Grabs Win No. Two With PST At Ransomville
USCSLavonia,GAMark Smith14Mark Smith wins USCS at Lavonia
Ocean,CABud Kaeding22Bud Kaeding Takes Third Win of the Season
Ohsweken,ONT,CANDylan Westbrook27WESTBROOK, COSTA, DEBOER AND WERT WIN ON VICTORY GAMEZ NIGHT AT OHSWEKEN
Monday, May 27, 2019USCSLexington 104,TNTony Stewart30
Sunday, May 26, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLake Ozark,MOJohn Carney II38John Carney II Victorious In Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series Thriller At Lake Ozark Speedway
ASCSGS,ASCSLSLone Star,TXTony Bruce Jr20Tony Bruce, Jr. Grabs Lonestar Speedway Victory In ASCS Gulf South/Lone Star Matchup
ASCSSWCanyon,AZLorne Wofford14Lorne Wofford Victorious With ASCS Southwest At Canyon Speedway Park
ESSUtica-Rome,NYMatt Tanner31Matt Tanner Takes Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Win at Utica Rome Speedway
GLSSI-96,MIPhil Gressman30GRESSMAN WINS 1ST OF SEASON AT I-96
SCoNEDevils Bowl,VTLacey Hanson12Lacey Hanson wins SCoNE at Devils Bowl
USCSOld No 1,ARTony Stewart37Tony Stewart wins USCS at Old No 1
Cottage Grove,ORMarvin Smith MemorialJustyn Cox34Justyn Cox Wins 2019 Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic
Double X,MOTribute to JesseTyler Blank11Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, May 25, 2019ASCS,ASCSWLake Ozark,MOSam Hafertepe Jr33Hafertepe Makes It Three In A Row With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
ASCSGS,ASCSLSDevils Bowl,TXWayne Johnson26Wayne Johnson Rebounds From Engine Failure For ASCS Gulf South/Lone Star Victory
ASCSSWCanyon,AZSalute to IndyEric Wilkins13Eric Wilkins Tops ASCS Southwest At Canyon Speedway Park
ESSFulton,NYLarry Wight25‘Lightning’ Larry Takes Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Win as the Skies Light Up at Fulton Speedway
GLSSCrystal,MIDanny Sams26SAMS GREEN FLAG TO CHECKER
MSAPlymouth,WIBill Taylor38Bill Taylor gets first career A-Main win at PDTR
MSTS,NESSPark Jefferson,SDJason Martin27Jason Martin Cruises to Victory at Park Jefferson!
OCRSCreek County,OKKyle Clark39Clark uses lapped traffic to capture Creek County Speedway victory
URCSelinsgrove,PAJack Gunn MemorialKyle Reinhardt19Reinhardt victorious in 39th annual Gunn Memorial
USCSRiverside,ARJeff Swindell39Jeff Swindell wins USCS at Riverside
Antioch,CAAngelo Cornet14Angelo Cornet wins Antioch
Stockton,CAJimmy Sills ClassicDJ Netto16Jimmy Sills Classic To D.J. Netto
Friday, May 24, 2019ESSBrewerton,NYJason Barney33Jason Barney Takes Second Straight Victory with Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Win at Brewerton
GLSSTri-City,MIJared Horstman23Horstman Holds Off Late Charge
OCRSCreek County,OKJase Randolph42Randolph earns first OCRS win in rain-shortened feature
URCBig Diamond,PAAustin Bishop22Bishop claims first career URC victory at Big Diamond
USCSGreenville,MSBrad Bowden33Brad Bowden wins USCS at Greenville
Ohsweken,ONT,CANDylan Westbrook25DYLAN WESTBROOK, LIAM MARTIN, DAVE BAILEY AND SEAN IFTODY WIN ON ACKLAND INSURANCE 24TH SEASON OPENING NIGHT
Sunday, May 19, 2019Double X,MOTyler Blank12Tyler Blank wins Double X
Saturday, May 18, 2019ASCS,GLSSI-96,MISam Hafertepe Jr41Hafertepe Completes Lucas Oil ASCS vs. GLSS Weekend Sweep At I-96 Speedway
ESSThunder Mountain,NYJason Barney31Jason Barney Takes Top Spot in Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Visit to Thunder Mountain Speedway
NRAEldora,OHJared Horstman20HORSTMAN WIN IN FRONT OF HUGE FIREWORKS NIGHT CROWD
USCSSouthern,FLNick Snyder10Nick Snyder wins USCS at Southern
Selinsgrove,PAMichael Walter13Michael Walter wins Selinsgrove
Skagit,WAColton Heath18Heath Hauls to Skagit Speedway Win
Friday, May 17, 2019ASCS,GLSSI-96,MISam Hafertepe Jr41Hafertepe Tops Lucas Oil ASCS vs. GLSS Opener At I-96 Speedway
ASCSWUS 36,MOTerry McCarl29Terry McCarl Wins A Thriller With The ASCS Warrior Region At U.S. 36 Raceway
ESSOutlaw,NYJonathan Preston30Jonathan Preston takes first ESS A-main win in ESS Lucas Oil Opener
OCRSHumboldt,KSSheldon Barksdale20Barksdale repeats at Humboldt Speedway
SCCT,KoTThunderbowl,CAPeter Murphy ClassicRico Abreu41Abreu wins Friday portion of the Murphy with SCCT
USCSDeep South,ALJustin Barger13Justin Barger wins USCSDS at Deep South
Wednesday, May 15, 2019Double X,MOTyler Blank10Tyler Blank wins Double-X
Saturday, May 11, 2019ASCSSWArizona,AZEric Wilkins14Eric Wilkins Grabs First Career ASCS Southwest Win At Arizona Speedway
KoTKeller,CAMitchell Faccinto22Mitchell Faccinto wins KoT at Keller
MSAPlymouth,WIJosh Walter40Josh Walter picks up win at PDTR
NCRA,SCBMonarch,TXJohn Carney II30Night of Firsts Nets Another New Sprint Car Bandits Feature Winner at Monarch Motor Speedway
NSACastrol,ALB,CANMarc Duperron17
PSTWoodhull,NYDavie Franek25Davie Franek’s Late Race Pass Parks Him in Victory Lane at Woodhull
SCoNEBear Ridge,VTWill Hull9Will Hull Dominates Sprint Cars of New England Season Opener at Bear Ridge Speedway
Grays Harbor,WACam Smith15Smith Feature Winner
Marysville,CASteel Powell19Steel Powell Wins in Only Fifth Career Start
Petaluma,CAChase Johnson18Chase Johnson wins Petaluma
Placerville,CAAndy Forsberg22Andy Forsberg claims Placerville Speedway win 61 on Saturday
Selinsgrove,PAJason Shultz17Jason Shultz wins Selinsgrove
Friday, May 10, 2019URCBedford,PAJosh Weller20Layton, Weller victorious in Bedford double header
ASCSSCreek County,OKSean McClelland32Sean McClelland Is The Man With ASCS Sooner Region At Creek County Speedway
GLSSI-96,MITony Stewart33STEWART WINS OPENER
NSACastrol,ALB,CANKelly Miller17
URCBedford,PAChad Layton16Layton, Weller victorious in Bedford double header
Ocean,CAJustin Sanders14Justin Sanders Takes Convincing Victory at Ocean Speedway
Silver Dollar,CAShane Golobic26Shane Golobic Wins at Chico
Saturday, May 4, 2019ASCSS,ASCSWLucas Oil,MOBrandon Hanks30Brandon Hanks Triumphant In Impact Signs Open Wheel Showdown
KoTThunderbowl,CAScott Parker20Scott Parker wins Thunderbowl feature on May 4th
MPSCedar Lake,WIWade Nygaard13Wade Nygaard Nabs Midwest Power Series Opener at Cedar Lake Speedway
MSAPlymouth,WIKevin Karnitz39Kevin Karnitz wins MSA season opener at PDTR
PSTLand of Legends,NYChuck Hebring34Chuck Hebing Dominates Patriot Sprint Tour Opener at Land of Legends; Grabs Career Win No. 52
SCB82,TXWill Eggimann16Now 16 Winners in 20 Sprint Car Bandits Events After 82 Speedway!
STSSSkagit,WADevon Borden1916 Year Old Borden Wins Summer Thunder Sprint Feature
Knoxville,IAJoe Beaver31Joe Beaver wins Knoxville
Petaluma,CABrent Bjork9Surprise Visit Nets Solid Win For Bjork on Santa Rosa Auto Body Night
Placerville,CAAndy Forsberg21Forsberg scores Placerville win number 60 on Saturday
Sandia,NMJosh Grady9Josh Grady wins Sandia
Southern Oregon,ORTanner Holmes11Holmes Wins Southern Oregon Speedway Season Opener
Friday, May 3, 2019MSTS,NESSI-80,NEBobby Parker MemorialMatt Juhl27Matt Juhl Powers Past McCarl in Last Lap Thriller!
Ocean,CAKurt Nelson13Kurt Nelson Victorious at Ocean Speedway for the First Time
Saturday, April 27, 2019ASCSGS,ASCSMSJackson,MSDerek Hagar22Hagar Takes King Of The Wing Win In ASCS Regional Matchup
ASCSSWUSA,AZRick Ziehl14Ziehl Top USA Raceway In ASCS Southwest Competition
KoTThunderbowl,CAMitchell Faccinto19Mitchell Faccinto claims Thunderbowl win on Saturday
NCRAState Fairgrounds,KSWayne Johnson14Wayne Johnson wins NCRA at Kansas State Fairgrounds
SCB82,TX82 Speedway Sprint Car ChampionshipsCasey Burkham2218-Year Old Rockets His Way in to 82 Speedway Sprint Car Bandits Victory
SCCTPetaluma,CAShane Golobic27Golobic Wins Sprint Car Challenge at Petaluma
URCPort Royal,PARyan Smith28Smith lands 360 sprint in Victory Lane at Port Royal
USCSI-75,TNTony Stewart18Stewart smokes em' in 2nd 2019 USCS win at I-75 Raceway on Saturday
Cottage Grove,ORSpring FlingJason Solwold22Jason Solwold Sweeps Cottage Grove Spring Fling
Grays Harbor,WADevon Borden12Borden Victorious on 2019 Season Opener!
Friday, April 26, 2019ASCS,ASCSWUS 36,MOThomas Kennedy32Thomas Kennedy Unstoppable With Lucas Oil ASCS At U.S. 36 Raceway
USCSSmoky Mountain,TNJohnny Bridges15Bridges flys to 2nd USCS win of the season at Smoky Mountain on Friday
Cottage Grove,ORSpring FlingJason Solwold20Solwold Collect CGS Season Opener Win
Ocean,CABud Kaeding18Bud Kaeding Takes Home Second Win in a Row
Thursday, April 25, 2019ASCSEagle,NEThomas Kennedy35Kennedy Wins With Last Lap Pass At Eagle Raceway With The Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series
Saturday, April 20, 2019ASCSGSThunder Valley,LAChannin Tankersley13Tankersley Takes ASCS Gulf South Glory With Last Lap Pass At Thunder Valley Speedway
ASCSS,ASCSMSTri-State,OKMatt Covington21Matt Covington Captures ASCS Sooner/Mid-South Victory At Tri-State Speedway
KoTKeller,CACarson Macedo26Carson Macedo wins KoT at Keller
OCRSCaney Valley,KSAlex Sewell18Sewell uses restart to his advantage in win at Caney Valley Speedway
SCBLoneStar,TXBunny Hop 25Marcus Thomas28Marcus Thomas wins SCB at Lonestar
URCSelinsgrove,PARyan Kissinger24Kissinger knocks rust off, claims fourth 360 win at Selinsgrove
Knoxville,IARyan Giles34Ryan Giles Tops 360’s at Knoxville
Lake Ozark,MOSeth Bergman24Bergman triumphs at Lake Ozark Speedway
Petaluma,CAChase Johnson15Chase Johnson wins Petaluma
Placerville,CASean Becker25Sean Becker ties Brian Crockett for 5th on all-time Placerville Speedway Winged 360 Sprint Car win list
Sandia,NMDon Grable10Don Grable wins Sandia
Skagit,WAJJ Hickle18Hickle Wins Opening Night at Skagit Speedway
Friday, April 19, 2019NCRA,ASCSSHumboldt,KSSeth Bergman33Seth Bergman Wins ASCS Sooner/NCRA Showdown At Humboldt Speedway
Ocean,CABud Kaeding17Bud Kaeding wins Ocean Sprints Round #2
Silver Dollar,CATanner Carrick28Carrick Gets Win at Chico
Sunday, April 14, 2019URCBridgeport,NJJosh Weller20Weller carries momentum from 2018 championship into first win of 2019
Saturday, April 13, 2019ASCSGSTexana,TXMartin Edwards12Martin Edwards Snags First Career ASCS Gulf South Triumph At Texana Raceway
ASCSSWCentral Arizona,AZHippity Hoppity EasterRick Ziehl15Rick Ziehl Ends Winless Streak With ASCS Southwest At Central Arizona Speedway
SCCTStockton,CAAsparagus CupGio Scelzi37Gio Scelzi sweeps the Asparagus Cup
USCSBubba,FLMark Smith20Mark Smith storms to 6th USCS 2019 Sprint feature win at Bubba's
Selinsgrove,PAJason Shultz15SHULTZ TAKES WEEK TWO #WIDEOPEN2019 WIN AT SELINSGROVE
Friday, April 12, 2019ASCSSCreek County,OKBlake Hahn33Blake Hahn Wins With ASCS Sooner Region At Creek County Speedway
SCCTStockton,CAAsparagus CupGio Scelzi37Gio Scelzi wins SCCT Asparagus Cup Night 1 at Stockton
USCSBubba,FLMark Smith23Mark Smith streaks to 5th USCS win of season at Bubba's
Ocean,CAColby Johnson19Johnson Brothers Go 1-2 in Ocean Sprints Round 1
Sunday, April 7, 2019NRAWaynesfield,OHShawn Dancer21Dancer nabs NRA victory
Saturday, April 6, 2019ASCSGSGolden Triangle,TXCaleb Martin10Caleb Martin Tops ASCS Gulf South Opener At Golden Triangle Raceway Park
NESSI-80,NEJack Dover27Jack Dover Wins Night #2 at the Sprint Meltdown!
STSSYakima,WAJason Solwold18Jason Solwold with Back to Back wins at Central Washington State Fair Raceway in Yakima
USCSCherokee,SCJohnny Bridges20Bridges races to 1st 2019 USCS victory at Cherokee
Marysville,CAMichael Ing14Michael Ing Three-Peat-Ing
Placerville,CAJustyn Cox27Justyn Cox earns victoriy at Placerville Speedway
Selinsgrove,PAKyle Reinhardt15KYLE REINHARDT TAKES #WideOpen2019 OPENING NIGHT WIN
Friday, April 5, 2019NCRA81,KSPark City Cup/Air Capital ShootoutTerry McCarl29Terry McCarl wins NCRA at 81
NESSI-80,NEMatt Juhl29Matt Juhl Takes Night #1 of the Spring Meltdown!
STSSYakima,WAJason Solwold19Solwold Beats Rain and Fellow Racers on Summer Thunder Lid Lifter at Yakima
Saturday, March 30, 2019SCCTPlacerville,CASpring Fever FrenzyAndy Forsberg32Forsberg holds off Becker for first SCCT victory
Marysville,CAMichael Ing22Michael Ing wins Marysville
Friday, March 29, 2019ASCSS,ASCSLSI-30,AR(with ASCSMS)Harli White33Harli White Holds Off Hafertepe At I-30 Speedway For First Career ASCS Victory
USCSLexington 104,TNCarson Short23Carson Short Wins at Lexington 104
Saturday, March 23, 2019ASCSSWArizona,AZJT Imperial15Imperial Captures ASCS Southwest Season Opener At Arizona Speedway
USCSNorth Alabama,ALGreg Wilson15Greg Wilson races to USCS Shoals Shootout win at North Alabama on Saturday
I-30,ARHoward Moore22Howard Moore wins at I-30
Friday, March 22, 2019SCBHeart O Texas,TXGene Adamcik MemorialMarcus Thomas30Marcus Thomas wins Sprint Car Bandits at Heart O Texas
Sunday, March 17, 2019USCSMagnolia,MSMark Smith23Mark Smith wins USCS at Magnolia
Saturday, March 16, 2019OCRSRed Dirt,OKRed Dirt CupWayne Johnson31Johnson wins final lap thriller
USCSHattiesburg,MSMatt Covington25Matt Covington wins USCS at Hattiesburg
I-30,ARSam Hafertepe Jr27Sam Hafertepe Jr wins at I-30
Marysville,CAMichael Ing16Michael Ing Earns First Career Win
Saturday, March 9, 2019CWARMarysville,CAToller MemorialAndy Forsberg5Mr. 10-time Grabs 33rd Career Civil War Win
KoTThunderbowl,CAMitchell Faccinto28Mitchell Faccinto wins Kings of THunder at Thunderbowl
USCSChatham,LAMark Smith18Mark Smith streaks to 3rd USCS Sprint win of 2019 at Chatham Speedway
Friday, March 8, 2019USCSChatham,LAMorgan Turpen21Turpen scores victory in USCS Bayou State Sprint Car Nationals Friday prelim
Saturday, February 23, 2019KoTKeller,CADJ Netto23DJ Netto wins Kings of Thunder at Keller
USCSSouthern,FLMark Smith19Mark Smith grabs 2nd Win in 2019 at Southern Raceway
Stockton,CATony Gualda15Tony Gualda wins at Stockton
Friday, February 22, 2019USCSSouthern,FLTony Stewart23Points Leader Tony Stewart Wins Winter Heat Round #5 at Southern Raceway
Saturday, February 16, 2019East Bay,FLRonald Laney Memorial King of 360sTerry McCarl44McCarl Becomes First Back-to-Back King of the 360s
Friday, February 15, 2019East Bay,FLMark Smith46Smith Dominates 360 Sprint Feature
Thursday, February 14, 2019East Bay,FLCory Eliason52Eliason Blasts to East Bay Sprint Victory
Saturday, February 9, 2019USCSBubba,FLMark Smith41Mark Smith collects 1st 2019 win in USCS Winter Heat Round #4 at Bubba Raceway Park
Friday, February 8, 2019USCSBubba,FLDavie Franek44Davie Franek Captures USCS Winter Heat Round #3 win at Bubba Raceway Park on Friday
Saturday, January 26, 2019Stockton,CAMitchell Faccinto12Mitchell Faccinto wins at Stockton
Friday, January 25, 2019USCSHendry County,FLSnow Free Winter NationalsDanny Smith19Danny Smith Wins Season Opener at Hendry County