Skip Navigation Links
410 Wing Results - 2020



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 125
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Tuesday, July 14, 2020WoOAttica,OHBrad Doty Classic42Kyle LarsonResults: Kyle Larson wins WoO at Attica
Sunday, July 12, 2020WoOTerre Haute,INWabash Clash23Logan Schuchart1DUSK TILL DAWN: Logan Schuchart wins eventful Wabash Clash
ASSharon,OHOH Speedweek Justin Snyder Salute to the Troops38Kyle Larson3Kyle Larson claims Sharon’s Salute to the Troops Speedweek finale
Saturday, July 11, 2020WoOWilmot,WIBadger 4029David Gravel2HOME AWAY FROM HOME: David Gravel claims fourth win at Wilmot Raceway
ASSharon,OHOH Speedweek Lou Blaney Memorial44Cale Conley2Cale Conley wins Lou Blaney Memorial for first-ever All Star victory
FASTAtomic,OHFreedom 4036Hunter Schuerenberg6Results: Hunter Schuerenberg wins Atomic
NOSADevils Lake,ND17Jade Hastings4Results: Jade Hastings wins NOSA at Devils Lake
Knoxville,IA31Brian Brown2Brian Brown Holds Off Kerry Madsen for Another Win in the 410 Class
Lincoln,PA23Freddie Rahmer9RAHMER CHARGES TO VICTORY
Port Royal,PA30Jeff Halligan4JEFF HALLIGAN OVER DYLAN CISNEY IN SPRINT CAR THRILLER AT PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY
St Francois,MO26Joey MontgomeryJoey Montgomery wins St Francois
Friday, July 10, 2020WoO34,IA27Parker Price-Miller2BETTER THAN THE FIRST: Price-Miller holds off Donny Schatz for second career victory
ASPortsmouth,OHOH Speedweek Dean Knittel Memorial39Kyle Larson1Kyle Larson scores Dean Knittel Memorial payday at Portsmouth Raceway Park
NOSARiver Cities,ND18Austin Pierce1Results: Austin Pierce wins NOSA at River Cities
Williams Grove,PA25Steve Buckwalter1Buckwalter Wires Field For Williams Grove 410 Sprint Win
Thursday, July 9, 2020ASMuskingum County,OHOH Speedweek31Rico Abreu1Rico Abreu goes wire-to-wire at Muskingum County Speedway for first All Star victory of 2020
Wednesday, July 8, 2020ASBrushcreek,OHOH Speedweek31Kyle Larson6Kyle Larson scores Ohio Sprint Speedweek victory at Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Monday, July 6, 2020ASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek Duffy Smith Memorial40Cap Henry3Cap Henry claims Duffy Smith Memorial at Wayne County for second win of 2020 Ohio Sprint Speedweek
Sunday, July 5, 2020ASFremont,OHOH Speedweek39Aaron Reutzel3Aaron Reutzel scores Speedweek victory during second stop at Fremont Speedway
IRA141,WI26Bill Balog3Balog Wins Sunday Funday at 141 Speedway
Tri-City,PA23Brandon SpithalerBrandon Spithaler wins Tri-City
Saturday, July 4, 2020WoOCedar Lake,WI30Brad Sweet9EVERYTHING HE NEEDED: Brad Sweet sweeps Independence Day Spectacular
ASFremont,OHOH Speedweek40Michael Kofoid1Buddy Kofoid earns July 4th Speedweek victory over All Stars at Fremont Speedway
Butler,MI12Zane DeVaultZane DeVault wins Butler
Knoxville,IA27Justin Henderson1Fireworks Finale Goes to Justin Henderson at Knoxville Saturday!
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek Greg Hodnett Classic41Kyle Larson4LARSON PICKS UP FIRST CAREER PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY WIN AND IS CROWNED 2020 PA SPEEDWEEK CHAMPION
Friday, July 3, 2020WoOCedar Lake,WI30Brad Sweet7WINNING CONFIDENCE: Brad Sweet pockets $20K with thrilling Cedar Lake win
ASAttica,OHOH Speedweek46Cap Henry5Cap Henry earns second-ever All Star victory in Ohio Sprint Speedweek opener at Attica Raceway Park
NOSARiver Cities,ND18Nick Ranten2Nick Ranten claims first career NOSA win at River Cities Speedway?
Knoxville,IA29Brian Brown1Brian Brown Sweeps Both 410 and 360 Classes at Knoxville!
Lernerville,PA24Michael BauerBauer Tops Sprints
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek Mitch Smith Memorial38Kyle Larson3KYLE LARSON WINS MITCH SMITH MEMORIAL AND $15K FRIDAY NIGHT AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Thursday, July 2, 2020WoOCedar Lake,WI30Daryn Pittman1THE ELIMINATOR: Daryn Pittman wins Elimination Showdown at Cedar Lake
Hagerstown,MDPA Speedweek Johnny Grum Memorial32Kyle Larson1Grum Memorial Accolades Go to Kyle Larson
Wednesday, July 1, 2020Atomic,OH28Hunter Schuerenberg5Hunter Schuerenberg wins Atomic
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek40Anthony Macri5MACRI SWEEPS THE NIGHT IN BOTH 410 AND 360 COMPETITION AS HE RUNS WINNING STREAK TO FIVE AT PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY
Tuesday, June 30, 2020Grandview,PAPA Speedweek Hodnett Cup31Kyle Larson3KYLE LARSON MAKES THE MOVE ON FREDDIE RAHMER TO WIN THE HODNETT CUP AND POCKET $10,000
Monday, June 29, 2020Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek42Rico Abreu1RICO ABREU SCORES A WIN FOR THE INVADERS AT LINCOLN ON NIGHT #4 OF SPEEDWEEK
Sunday, June 28, 2020Selinsgrove,PAPA Speedweek Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial33Danny Dietrich1Dietrich Wins Sprint Car Fans Delight In Amazing, Non-Stop Selinsgrove Speedweek Opperman/Bogar Memorial
Tri-City,PA23Carl BowserCarl Bowser wins Tri-City
Saturday, June 27, 2020WoOJackson,MNJackson Nationals43Logan Schuchart2JACKSON BLOCKBUSTER: Logan Schuchart claims first AGCO Jackson Nationals title
AFCSFremont,OH22Chad Kemenah8Chad Kemenah wins Fremont
ASVolunteer,TNTennessee Sprint Car Nationals17Aaron Reutzel5Aaron Reutzel tracks down Cory Eliason to score Volunteer Speedway victory
FASTWayne County,OH18Dean Jacobs6Dean Jacobs Repeats FAST Win at Wayne County
Butler,MI11Zane DeVaultZane DeVault wins Butler
Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek Kevin Gobrecht Memorial51Danny Dietrich3DIETRICH WINS ELECTRIFYING GOBRECHT MEMORIAL; KEARCHNER GETS 1ST LEGENDS WIN
Sharon,OH22Dave Blaney3Dave Blaney preps for 2-day All Star show with dominating “410” Sprint performance in season opener
Friday, June 26, 2020WoOJackson,MNJackson Nationals Prelim44Brad Sweet2ROUND ONE KNOCKOUT: Brad Sweet wins first round of AGCO Jackson Nationals
WoOJackson,MNJackson Nationals Prelim43Logan Schuchart2MARATHON MAN: Logan Schuchart ends long night at Jackson Motorplex with big win
AFCSAttica,OH37Cap Henry1Henry scores 2nd Attica 410 win
NOSARiver Cities,ND21Jade Hastings1BOUNTY CLAIMED: Hastings cashes in at the Bullring
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek38Lance DeWease2Dewease Wins Kickoff Of Speedweek At Williams Grove, Outruns Larson
Wednesday, June 24, 2020ASPort Royal,PAKeith Kaufman Classic35Anthony Macri1Anthony Macri outruns field in Port Royal’s Keith Kauffman Classic for first-ever All Star victory
Saturday, June 20, 2020WoOTri-State,IN33Carson Macedo1BY INCHES: Macedo wins thriller at Haubstadt during historic broadcast
KoWKeller,CA29Spencer Bayston1BAYSTON DOMINATES NARC-KING OF THE WEST SPRINT CAR RUN IN HANFORD
Butler,MI24Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl wins Butler
Fremont,OH31Cole Duncan3Cole Duncan wins Fremont
Knoxville,IA22Aaron Reutzel6Aaron Reutzel is a First-time Winner at Knoxville Raceway!
Lincoln,PA29Freddie Rahmer13RAHMER WINS A THRILLER
Port Royal,PA31Anthony Macri7MACRI MAKES IT TWO IN A ROW ON VALLEY SUPPLY NIGHT AT PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY
St Francois,MO19Jason KeithJason Keith wins St Francois
Friday, June 19, 2020WoOTri-State,IN33Carson Short1FIRST TIMER: Carson Short stands tall at Haubstadt for first win
NOSARiver Cities,ND22Austin Pierce1Pierce completes three-peat at River Cities
Attica,OH46Tim Shaffer2Shaffer finds Attica victory lane again
Lernerville,PA21Jack Sodeman Jr1Sodeman Jr. finds Victory Lane on Friday
Sunday, June 14, 2020ASChatham,LA20Dominic Scelzi2Dominic Scelzi scores first-ever All Star victory during Thunder Through The Plains finale at Chatham Speedway
Port Royal,PA33Anthony Macri2MACRI’S LONG HAUL PAYS OFF WITH WIN ON BACK-END OF PORT ROYAL DOUBLEHEADER
Tri-City,PA28Brandon SpithalerBrandon Spithaler wins Tri-City
Saturday, June 13, 2020WoOKnoxville,IA53Kyle Larson4DOUBLE TAP: Kyle Larson sweeps Knoxville doubleheader for $20K payday
ASLoneStar,TX18Aaron Reutzel4Aaron Reutzel earns 30th-career All Star victory during visit to Lonestar Speedway
IRAWilmot,WI33Bill Balog4Balog Wins Wisconsin IRA Opener
OVSCAWayne County,OH38Cap Henry3HENRY TOPS WAYNE COUNTY SPEEDWAY OVSCA FEATURE
Lincoln,PAFallen Firefighters Night in Memory of Brandon Little31Freddie Rahmer1RAHMER SCORES 1ST WIN OF THE SEASON
Port Royal,PA41Mike Wagner1MIKE WAGNER TURNS BACK THE CLOCK TO GET FIRST WIN SINCE 2014
St Francois,MO15Joey MontgomeryJoey Montgomery wins St Francois
Friday, June 12, 2020WoOKnoxville,IA53Kyle Larson6THE BIG GUN: Kyle Larson scores win at Knoxville Raceway
ASMonarch,TX21Danny Dietrich1Danny Dietrich leads all 30 to score All Star victory at Monarch Motor Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,ND19Austin Pierce6Pierce cruises to back-to-back wins at the Bullring
Attica,OH38Cap Henry4Henry perfect in traffic to score Attica 410 win
Selinsgrove,PA20Freddie Rahmer1Freddie Rahmer Gets First Of Selinsgrove Career In 410 Sprints Friday
Thursday, June 11, 2020ASSouthern Oklahoma,OK24Brock Zearfoss2Brock Zearfoss bests field at Southern Oklahoma Speedway for first All Star victory of 2020
Wednesday, June 10, 2020ASDevils Bowl,TX24Kyle Larson2Kyle Larson earns third consecutive All Star victory during Wednesday visit to Devil’s Bowl Speedway
Monday, June 8, 2020ASLawton,OK24Kyle Larson4Kyle Larson earns second consecutive All Star victory with win at Lawton Speedway
Sunday, June 7, 2020AS81,KS26Kyle Larson2Kyle Larson goes wire-to-wire at 81 Speedway for Cometic Gasket Thunder Through The Plains presented by Hercules Tires win
BAPS,PAGreg Hodnett Foundation Race33Lance DeWease2Lance Dewease Sails to Victory in 27-Lap Greg Hodnett Foundation Race at BAPS
Tri-City,PA28Tim ShafferTim Shaffer wins Tri-City
Saturday, June 6, 2020WoOBeaver Dam,WI35Brad Sweet3SWEET SWEEP: BRAD SWEET DOMINATES BEAVER DAM RACEWAY DOUBLEHEADER
Knoxville,IA32Brian Brown2Brian Brown Ties Sammy Swindell with 50th Career Win at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA35Dylan Cisney1CISNEY FIRST TO SCORE SECOND WIN OF THE SEASON
St Francois,MO20Joey MontgomeryJoey Montgomery wins St Francois
Friday, June 5, 2020WoOBeaver Dam,WI36Brad Sweet3FIGHTING CHANCE: BRAD SWEET STEALS BEAVER DAM WIN ON FINAL LAP
ASRed Dirt,OK28Aaron Reutzel7Aaron Reutzel outruns Kyle Larson in Red Dirt Raceway barn burner
NOSARiver Cities,ND17Austin Pierce5Pierce wins 2020 NOSA opener at River Cities Speedway
Attica,OH54Stuart Brubaker2Brubaker, Arntz, Schneider score wins to open up racing at Attica
Sunday, May 31, 2020Selinsgrove,PA26Kyle Reinhardt2REINHARDT SCORES 410 SPRINT CAR THRILLER SUNDAY NIGHT!
Saturday, May 30, 2020WoOLake Ozark,MO36Donny Schatz4JUST SEND IT: SCHATZ EDGES LARSON ON LAST LAP IN LAKE OZARK THRILLER
AS,IRAPark Jefferson,SD42Austin McCarl2Austin McCarl holds off Aaron Reutzel for first-ever All Star victory in thriller at Park Jefferson International Speedway
Lincoln,PA46Chad Trout1TROUT GOES WIRE TO WIRE FOR $4,000 WIN
St Francois,MO20Tommy Worley JrTommy Worley Jr wins St Francois
Friday, May 29, 2020WoOLake Ozark,MO35Logan Schuchart2LAKE SHARK: LOGAN SCHUCHART SAILS TO WORLD OF OUTLAWS WIN AT LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY
AS,IRAPark Jefferson,SD43Aaron Reutzel2Aaron Reutzel opens 2020 All Star point season with victory at Park Jefferson International Speedway
Tuesday, May 26, 2020Atomic,OH30Cole Duncan5Cole Duncan wins Atomic
Monday, May 25, 2020Lincoln,PA49Brian Montieth1MONTIETH DOMINATES AS LINCOLN SPEEDWAY RETURNS TO RACING
Sunday, May 24, 2020Roaring Knob,PA35Sye Lynch3Sye Lynch wins Roaring Knob
Saturday, May 23, 2020WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO61Kyle Larson4PERSONAL VICTORY: KYLE LARSON EARNS EMOTIONAL WORLD OF OUTLAWS WIN AT I-55
St Francois,MO24Mark SmithMark Smith wins St Francois
Friday, May 22, 2020WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO61Brad Sweet3FAMILY FEUD: BRAD SWEET HOLDS OFF KYLE LARSON FOR I-55 WIN
Friday, May 15, 2020Jackson,MNGreat Lakes Shootout58Brad Sweet6Sweet Kicks Off Great Lakes Shootout by Topping 50-Plus Drivers During Opening Night at Jackson Motorplex
Saturday, May 9, 2020St Francois,MO47Tyler CourtneyTyler Courtney wins St Francois
Friday, May 8, 2020WoOKnoxville,IA48David Gravel4ONE TO REMEMBER: David Gravel wins historic, unusual night at Knoxville
Saturday, April 25, 2020Park Jefferson,SDOpen Wheel Nationals30Brock Zearfoss3Open Wheel Nationals bring "normal" back to Racing
Sunday, March 15, 2020Williams Grove,PA32Carson Macedo3Invader Carson Macedo Claims Williams Grove Opening Day Sprints Victory
Saturday, March 14, 2020Lincoln,PA24Alan Krimes7ALAN KRIMES CHARGES TO VICTORY
Port Royal,PA33Lance DeWease1Dewease Picks Up Sprint Car Win No. 113 at Port Royal Speedway
Sunday, March 8, 2020Port Royal,PA46Cory Eliason2Eliason Picks Up Opening Day Victory in Front of Record-Breaking Crowd
Saturday, March 7, 2020Lincoln,PA30Brandon Rahmer3BRANDON RAHMER HOLDS OFF BROTHER FREDDIE FOR THIRD CAREER LINCOLN VICTORY
Sunday, March 1, 2020Lincoln,PA31Dylan Cisney1CISNEY EARNS FIRST CAREER LINCOLN VICTORY IN EXCITEMENT FILLED RACE
Saturday, February 22, 2020Lincoln,PAIcebreaker 3030Danny Dietrich3DANNY DIETRICH WINS ICE BREAKER IN FRONT OF PACKED HOUSE
Tuesday, February 11, 2020ASEast Bay,FLJean Lynch Classic35Kyle Larson2Kyle Larson goes wire-to-wire to score Jean Lynch Classic presented by Winn-Dixie main event victory at East Bay Raceway Park
Monday, February 10, 2020ASEast Bay,FL36Aaron Reutzel6Aaron Reutzel scores second consecutive All Star victory with Winn-Dixie triumph at East Bay Raceway Park
Sunday, February 9, 2020WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals35Logan Schuchart2GATOR HUNTERS: Schuchart wins DIRTcar Nationals finale, Sweet claims Big Gator championship
Saturday, February 8, 2020WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals35Brad Sweet2BACK ON TOP: Brad Sweet wins second night at DIRTcar Nationals
Friday, February 7, 2020WoOVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals36Donny Schatz1HE’S BACK: Donny Schatz Takes 2020 World of Outlaws Season Opener
Thursday, February 6, 2020ASVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals34Aaron Reutzel3Aaron Reutzel scores Thursday night DIRTcar Nationals victory for first-ever All Star win at Volusia Speedway Park
Wednesday, February 5, 2020ASVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals34Brad Sweet3Brad Sweet opens 2020 Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 season with DIRTcar Nationals victory at Volusia