Skip Navigation Links
410 Wingless Results - 2022



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wingless races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 52
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Sunday, May 22, 2022USACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman Classic25Robert Ballou5RIFLES UP! BALLOU BECOMES THE FOURTH 3-TIME HULMAN CLASSIC WINNER
Lincoln Park,IN25Geoff Ensign2Results: Geoff Ensign wins Lincoln Park
Friday, May 20, 2022USACTerre Haute,INDon Smith Classic25CJ Leary6FINALLY! LEARY LANDS LONG-AWAITED TERRE HAUTE USAC SPRINT WIN
BOSSGas City,IN37Thomas Meseraull1Meseraull In Gas City BOSS Thriller
Bloomington,IN23Brent Beauchamp5Brent Beauchamp wins Bloomington
Sunday, May 15, 2022Circle City,IN28AJ Hopkins1AJ Hopkins wins Circle City
Saturday, May 14, 2022USAC,MWRAI-70,MO28Robert Ballou2NO MORE 2ND THOUGHTS: BALLOU WINS USAC SPRINT RETURN TO I-70
ASCSENEl Paso County,CO9Coby Pearce2Coby Pearce Makes In Two In A Row With ASCS Elite North
USAC/CRABakersfield,CA22Cody Williams7CODY WILLIAMS SPRINTS TO BAKERSFIELD VICTORY
WARLucas Oil,MOOpen Wheel Showdown18Riley Kreisel4Riley Kreisel Victorious at Lucas Oil Speedway with POWRi WAR Sprint League
Friday, May 13, 2022Bloomington,IN20Brady Short2Brady Short wins Bloomington
Gas City,INSeason Opener31Tye Mihocko4Mihocko Wins Sprint Features Friday Night
Rock Crest,IN11Landon Simon1Landon Simon wins Rock Crest
Thursday, May 12, 2022USAC,MWRALakeside,KS31Brady Bacon5WORTH THE WAIT: IT’S A BACK-TO-BACK BACON BEAT DOWN AT LAKESIDE
Saturday, May 7, 2022ESCSRocket,TX23Jason Howell1Jason Howell Battles To Rocket Raceway Park Win With ASCS Elite Non-Wing
Lincoln Park,IN24Tye Mihocko5TYE MIHOCKO WINS ON THE TOP SHELF AT LPS
Paragon,IN30Travis Berryhill3Travis Berryhill wins Paragon
Paragon,INMake-up from 4/3011Kyle Shipley1Kyle Shipley wins Paragon
Sunday, May 1, 2022Circle City,IN29Thomas Meseraull2Thomas Meseraull wins Circle City
Saturday, April 30, 2022ASCSENEl Paso County,CO8Coby Pearce4Coby Pearce Earns ASCS Elite North Opener
ESCSSouth Texas,TX12Dalton Stevens5Dalton Stevens Rules ASCS Elite Non-Wing At South Texas Race Ranch
USAC/CRAPerris,CASokola Shootout24Matt Mitchell2MATT MITCHELL WINS PERRIS SOKOLA SHOOTOUT!
Friday, April 29, 2022ESCSTexana,TX14Justin Zimmerman4Justin Zimmerman Wins ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Texana
Saturday, April 23, 2022BOSSMontpelier,INLet's Go 3033CJ Leary8Leary Rolls To BOSS Season Opening Win
ESCSKennedale,TX34Jason Howell5Kennedale Cash Goes To Jason Howell With ASCS Elite Non-Wing
USAC/CRAMohave Valley,AZ27Damion Gardner5DAMION GARDNER ADDS MOHAVE VALLEY TO WIN LIST
Lawrenceburg,IN16Chad Boespflug6Boespflug Wins in Return to Lawrenceburg!
Lincoln Park,IN18Geoff Ensign3ENSIGN WINS A WILD ONE AT LINCOLN PARK SPEEDWAY
Paragon,IN24Jake Swanson2Jake Swanson wins Paragon
Valley,MO4Chad Goff1Chad Goff wins Valley
Saturday, April 16, 2022USACAtomic,OH20Brady Bacon1ATOMIC MACHO: BACON GETS BACK INTO THE WIN COLUMN
Lawrenceburg,IN16Tyler Kendall2Tyler Kendall wins Lawrenceburg
Lincoln Park,INRacin Fest34Jake Swanson1SWANSON TAKES THE BIG WIN AT THE INDIANA OPEN WHEEL RACING FEST AT LPS
Paragon,IN13Tim Creech IITim Creech II wins Paragon
Valley,MO12Wyatt Burks2Wyatt Burks wins Valley
Sunday, April 10, 2022Lincoln Park,IN39Shane Cockrum5Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Saturday, April 9, 2022ESCSAbilene,TXDale Parson Memorial31Dalton Stevens3Dalton Stevens Wins Dale Parson Memorial With ASCS Elite Non-Wing
XOS,WARLake Ozark,MO35CJ Leary1PERFECT TIMING: CJ Leary Capitalizes at Lake Ozark for Second Xtreme Outlaw Win
Saturday, April 2, 2022USAC/CRAThunderbowl,CAChris and Brian Faria Memorial24Ryan Bernal1RYAN BERNAL WINS USAC/CRA THRILLER AT TULARE
Friday, April 1, 2022USAC/CRAKeller,CA28Austin Liggett10AUSTIN LIGGETT IS KING AT HANFORD
Saturday, March 26, 2022USAC/CRAPerris,CASo Cal Showdown23Damion Gardner4DAMION GARDNER GOES 4-FOR-4 AT PERRIS “SO-CAL SHOWDOWN”
Sunday, March 20, 2022Paragon,INNo Way Out 4038CJ LearyCJ Leary wins Paragon
Saturday, March 5, 2022ESCSI-30,ARWingless Short Track Nationals27Cody Gardner5Gardner Crowned I-30’s Wingless Short Track Nationals King in Thriller!
Friday, March 4, 2022ESCSI-30,ARWingless Short Track Nationals Prelim31Justin Zimmerman5Zimmerman Wins I-30 Speedway’s Wingless STN Prelim Again!
Saturday, February 19, 2022USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games38Emerson Axsom4SECOND HELPING: AXSOM POCKETS $10,000 WINTER DIRT GAMES USAC SPRINT FINALE
Friday, February 18, 2022USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games43Justin Grant1WINTER GRANT GAMES: JUSTIN GRANT SCORES AGAIN WITH USAC IN OCALA
Thursday, February 17, 2022USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games43Emerson Axsom2FIRST STRIKE: AXSOM SCORES USAC SPRINT WIN #1 AT OCALA OPENER
Tuesday, February 15, 2022XOSVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals35Thomas Meseraull2XTREME GATORS: T-Mez Cashes $10,000 at Volusia, Leary Wins DIRTcar Nationals Title
Monday, February 14, 2022XOSVolusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals37CJ Leary3FOREVER THE FIRST: CJ Leary is Inaugural Xtreme Outlaw Sprint Car Winner at Volusia
Saturday, January 29, 2022USAC/CRACocopah,AZ22Damion Gardner6DAMION GARDNER GOES 3-FOR-3 AT YUMA
Friday, January 28, 2022USAC/CRACocopah,AZ25Damion Gardner2DAMION GARDNER STRIKES AGAIN AT YUMA
Thursday, January 27, 2022USAC/CRACocopah,AZ27Damion Gardner6DAMION GARDNER SWEEPS USAC/CRA SEASON OPENER AT YUMA