Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Race Results
Note: Only contains races recorded on this site.

TrackButler,MI
SeriesHigh Limit Racing (HL)

Driver Count: 3
DriverWins
1James McFadden1
Justin Peck1
Aaron Reutzel1

Count: 3
Race DateClassSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartWin $Story
Saturday, May 30, 2026WingHLButler,MIMace Thomas Classic32Aaron Reutzel2$12,000BOUNCING BACK: Aaron Reutzel Finds Redemption with Butler Motor Speedway Victory
Saturday, May 31, 2025WingHLButler,MIMace Thomas Classic38Justin Peck1$12,085BATTLEGROUNDS BANGER: Justin Peck Outlasts Brad Sweet in Sensational Show at Butler Motor Speedway
Sunday, June 2, 2024WingHLButler,MIMace Thomas Classic33James McFadden1$12,085SUNDAY SHOEY: MCFADDEN EDGES SWEET FOR FIRST-CAREER KUBOTA HIGH LIMIT RACING WIN AT BUTLER

Drivers who ran within last 5 years
DriverRacesFeature StartsWinsAvg FinishAvg Finish Last 5 YrsTop 5Top 10
1Tyler Courtney3303.73.733
2Justin Peck3313.73.723
3Brent Marks3304.34.323
4Rico Abreu3309.09.011
5Brenham Crouch33010.710.702
6Tanner Thorson33011.311.312
7Danny Sams III33013.313.301
8Darin Naida33018.718.700
9Max Stambaugh33022.722.700
10Josh Turner30026.726.700
11Dustin Daggett31027.027.000
12Jason Blonde31027.327.300
13Aaron Reutzel2211.51.522
14Sye Lynch2206.06.012
15Zane DeVault2206.06.012
16Chase Randall22011.511.501
17Daison Pursley22012.512.500
18Spencer Bayston22013.013.001
19Kasey Kahne22013.013.000
20Brad Sweet22013.513.511
21Parker Price-Miller22016.016.000
22Keith Sheffer Jr22017.517.500
23Bobby Elliott22019.019.000
24Brad Lamberson22021.521.500
25Van Gurley Jr20027.027.000
26Corbin Gurley20028.028.000
27Thomas Schinderle21028.528.500
28Jack James20030.030.000
29Kyle Locke20031.031.000
30Andy Chehowski20032.032.000
31Aaron Shaffer20032.032.000
32Ryan Ruhl20033.533.500
33James McFadden1111.01.011
34Tanner Holmes1107.07.001
35Corey Day1107.07.001
36Zeb Wise1109.09.001
37Kasey Jedrzejek1109.09.001
38Skylar Gee11010.010.001
39Chris Windom11011.011.000
40Gio Scelzi11012.012.000
41Kerry Madsen11013.013.000
42Joel Myers Jr11013.013.000
43Cory Eliason11015.015.000
44Sterling Cling11017.017.000
45Hank Davis11017.017.000
46Darren Dryden11018.018.000
47Max Guilford11019.019.000
48Jacob Allen11021.021.000
49Chase Ridenour11022.022.000
50Bryce Lucius11022.022.000
51Sean Rayhall11024.024.000
52Justin Clark10025.025.000
53Gage Pulkrabek10026.026.000
54Charlie Baur10027.027.000
55Jason Ferguson10028.028.000
56Logan Easterday10032.032.000
57Brian Ruhlman10033.033.000
58Tylar Rankin10033.033.000
59Jimmy Ward10038.038.000