Skip Navigation Links
410 Wingless Results - 2020



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wingless races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 169
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Saturday, October 17, 2020BOSS,SESCMountain View,TNNorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge32Anthony Nicholson2Anthony Nicholson wins BOSS/SESC at Mountain View
Friday, October 16, 2020BOSS,SESCMountain View,TNNorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge33Steven Drevicki1Steven Drevicki wins BOSS/SESC at Mountain View
Kokomo,INKokomo Klash34Clinton Boyles1Clinton Boyles wins Kokomo
Saturday, October 10, 2020ESCSBig O,TX20Kyle Jones1Kyle Jones Wins 2020 ASCS Elite Non-Wing Finale At Big O Speedway
GLTSI-96,MIRoll The Dice22Luke HallLuke Hall wins GLTS at I-96
MSCSTri-State,INHarvest Cup30Kyle Cummins1Kyle Cummins wins MSCS at Tri-State
Friday, October 9, 2020GLTSI-96,MI22Matt Westfall3Matt Westfall wins GLTS at I-96
Brownstown,INFun Fest26Brandon MattoxBrandon Mattox wins Brownstown
Saturday, October 3, 2020USACLawrenceburg,IN37Brady Bacon2USAC SPRINT CHAMP BACON WINS FALL NATIONALS; COURTNEY COMES UP LIGHT
WSORed Dirt,OK32Ty Hulsey8TY HULSEY LOCKS UP USAC WSO TITLE WITH RED DIRT SCORE
Lincoln Park,IN41AJ Hopkins6AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Friday, October 2, 2020MWRALakeside,KS21Riley Kreisel10KREISEL STORMS FROM 10TH TO WIN AT LAKESIDE
Gas City,INFall Festival of Speed40Dave Darland7Darland Wins Sprint Feature; Adams Nabs Title
Saturday, September 26, 2020USACKokomo,IN42Tyler Courtney5COURTNEY CORRALS KOKOMO’S DOUBLE DOUBLE SPRINT WIN
ASCSENEl Paso County,CO16Coby Pearce4Pearce Takes ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Finale At El Paso County
BOSSFremont,OH22Dustin Ingle1Dustin Ingle wins BOSS at Fremont
MWRAValley,MOJohn Helm Memorial23Wesley Smith3WESLEY SMITH STARS IN HELM MEMORIAL VICTORY
Lincoln Park,IN34Shane Cockrum9Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Friday, September 25, 2020USACGas City,INJames Dean Classic43Justin Grant8JUSTIN IS GRANTED THE WIN AFTER LEARY’S DQ
BOSS,GLTSI-96,MI29Matt Westfall3Matt Westfall wins BOSS/GLTS at I-96
Bloomington,INBob Kinser Memorial23Jordan Kinser4Jordan Kinser wins Bloomington
Saturday, September 19, 2020USAC,MSCSTri-State,INHaubstadt Hustler31Chase Stockon2RUBLE DQ’D FROM HAUBSTADT HUSTLER; STOCKON DECLARED WINNER
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial56Garrett Aitken2Garrett Aitken Wins POWRi WAR Tenth Annual Jesse Hockett Daniel McMillin Memorial Finale
Lawrenceburg,IN24Max Adams2Adams Wins First Sprint Car Feature at Lawrenceburg, Bilbee Crowned Champ!
Lincoln Park,IN34Shane Cockrum2Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Friday, September 18, 2020USACTerre Haute,INJim Hurtubise Classic32Chris Windom3WINDOM BECOMES FIRST 4-TIME HURTUBISE CLASSIC VICTOR AT TERRE HAUTE
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial59Mario Clouser5Mario Clouser Goes Back-to-Back in Victories at Lucas Oil Speedway
Paragon,IN42AJ Hopkins8AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Thursday, September 17, 2020WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial64Mario Clouser2Mario Clouser Maneuvers to Night One Victory at the 10th Annual Hockett/McMillin Memorial
Saturday, September 12, 2020USACLincoln Park,IN50Chase Stockon1WAIT NO MORE: STOCKON WINS AT LPS FOR FIRST OF 2020
USACLincoln Park,IN48Brady Bacon5BACON BACK TO THE TOP OF THE POINTS WITH LPS TRIUMPH
ASCSENEl Paso County,CO13Michael Fanelli4It’s Fanelli With ASCS Elite North Non-Wing At El Paso County Raceway
Friday, September 11, 2020USACBloomington,IN32Chris Windom2WINDOM TAKES VICTORY & USAC SPRINT POINT LEAD AT BLOOMINGTON
Gas City,IN31Clinton Boyles2Boyles Wins Sprint Feature
Sunday, September 6, 2020ASCSENI-76,CO10Coby Pearce2Coby Pearce Takes ASCS Elite North Win At I-76 Speedway
MSCSTri-State,IN20Kyle Cummins2Cummins Wins Another at Tri-State
MWRABethany,MOChampion Night21Don Droud Jr2DROUD TAKES BETHANY FINALE, BURKS IS THE CHAMP
WARLake Ozark,MO30Zach Daum6Daum Dazzles in POWRi Lake Ozark Speedway Non-Wing Nationals Finale
Kokomo,INVince Osman Season Championship18Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr wins Kokomo
Saturday, September 5, 2020GLTSCrystal,MI22Mike Galadja4Mike Galadja wins GLTS at Crystal
MWRAI-35,MO20Wyatt Burks1BURKS BACK IN VICTORY LANE WITH I-35 WIN
WARLake Ozark,MO33Brady Bacon4Brady Bacon Owns Night One of the Second Annual Lake Ozark Non-Wing Nationals
Lawrenceburg,IN18Nick Bilbee2Bilbee Wins again at Lawrenceburg!
Lincoln Park,INKing of Non Wing39AJ Hopkins3AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Friday, September 4, 2020MSCSBloomington,INJosh Burton Memorial34Chase Stockon4Stockon wins at Bloomington
Gas City,INLabor Day Weekend Classic26Max Adams3Adams Stars In Labor Day Weekend Classic Friday Night at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Saturday, August 29, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown36Tyler Courtney6SMACKDOWN IX IS ALL SUNSHINE FOR A 3RD TIME
BOSSKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown39Matt Westfall6Westfall Repeats in BOSS at Kokomo Smackdown
ESCSSuperbowl,TX19Justin Zimmerman2Zimmerman Zooms With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Superbowl Speedway
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI16Brian Ruhlman4Brian Ruhlman wins GLTS at Silver Bullet
Lincoln Park,IN29Brent Beauchamp2Brent Beauchamp wins Lincoln Park
Friday, August 28, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 250Kyle Cummins2CUMMINS CONNECTS AGAIN FOR 2ND STRAIGHT SMACKDOWN IX PRELIM WIN
MWRALakeside,KSWeld Memorial20Wyatt Burks1BURKS TAKES WELD MEMORIAL AT LAKESIDE
WARTri-City,IL18Garrett Aitken5Garrett Aitken Gains First Career POWRi WAR Win at Tri-City Speedway
Paragon,IN31Ricky Lewis1Ricky Lewis wins Paragon
Thursday, August 27, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 149Kyle Cummins6CUMMINS CLUTCHES SMACKDOWN NIGHT #1 AT KOKOMO
Saturday, August 22, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO10Michael Fanelli2Michael Fanelli Tops ASCS Elite North at El Paso County Raceway
ESCSKennedale,TX27Keith Martin1Keith Martin Wins ASCS Elite Non-Wing Debut At Kennedale Speedway Park
MSCSLincoln Park,INThe Return to Puntamville41Kevin Thomas Jr6Kevin Thomas Jr wins MSCS at Lincoln Park
MWRA,WSOEnid,OK20Brett Wilson4WILSON WIRES ALL 30 AT ENID
WARCentral Missouri,MO21Quinton Benson2Quinton Benson Shines with POWRi WAR at Central Missouri Speedway
Lawrenceburg,INDick Gaines Memorial16Joss Moffatt2Joss Moffatt wins Lawrenceburg
Friday, August 21, 2020MWRAUS 36,MO23Wyatt Burks6BURKS BURSTS TO MWRA WIN #5 AT U.S. 36
Bloomington,IN27Brady Short1Brady Short wins Bloomington
Gas City,INDale Korporal's Candyman Classic Feature 135Brady Bacon4Bacon Wins Twin Sprint Features
Gas City,INDale Korporal's Candyman Classic Feature 235Brady Bacon10Bacon Wins Twin Sprint Features
Sunday, August 16, 2020MSCSTerre Haute,IN28Chris Windom5Chris Windom wins MSCS at Terre Haute
Saturday, August 15, 2020ESCSLawton,OK29Steven Shebester3Shebester Bests ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Lawton Speedway
MSCSTri-State,INHoosier Sprint Nationals25Kyle Cummins4Kyle Cummins wins MSCS at Tri-State
MWRAI-35,MO19Wyatt Burks2BURKS BANKS I-35 MWRA SPRINT GO
Lincoln Park,IN41Shane Cockrum2Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO7Jack Wagner3Jack Wagner wins Valley
Friday, August 14, 2020ESCSRPM,TX24Justin Zimmerman1Zimmerman Takes ASCS Elite Non-Wing Honors At RPM Speedway
Gas City,IN34Thomas Meseraull3Meseraull Wins ‘Mid-Summer Showdown’ Features Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Paragon,IN32AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Sunday, August 9, 2020WAR,ISCLSouthern Iowa,IAThe Ultimate Challenge17Don Droud Jr1Don Droud Jr. Wins the Ultimate Challenge with POWRi WAR
Paragon,IN34Jadon Rogers1Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
Saturday, August 8, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO12Todd Plemons4It’s Plemons With ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Win At El Paso County Raceway
BOSSFremont,OH20Dallas Hewitt3Dallas Hewitt wins BOSS at Fremont
ESCSDevils Bowl,TX25Justin Zimmerman7Justin Zimmerman Tops ASCS Elite Non-Wing At The Devil’s Bowl
Lawrenceburg,IN27Nick Bilbee4Bilbee Continues His Dominance in Sprint Car Feature!
Lincoln Park,IN40Jadon Rogers1Jadon Rogers wins Lincoln Park
Valley,MO18Wesley Smith1Wesley Smith wins Valley
Friday, August 7, 2020ESCSHeart O Texas,TX"WILD" Bill White Shootout27Kyle Jones2Kyle Jones On Top With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Heart O’ Texas Speedway
GLTSTri-City,MI18Jay SteinbachJay Steinbach wins GLTS at Tri-City
Bloomington,INRodney Harris Memorial21Tye Mihocko1Tye Mihocko wins Bloomington
Gas City,INJack and Jiggs Classic29Shane Cottle7Cottle Wins Feature During ‘Jack and Jiggs Classic’ Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Sunday, August 2, 2020USACTri-State,INIndiana Sprint Week42Kyle Cummins1CUMMINS COLLECTS TRI-STATE FINALE; STOCKON SEALS ISW TITLE
Saturday, August 1, 2020ASCSENI-76,CO8Jeff Seesholtz2Seesholtz Sweeps ASCS Elite North Weekend
WSOCrawford County,AR7Ty Hulsey2HULSEY POWERS TO CRAWFORD COUNTY SCORE
Friday, July 31, 2020ASCSENPhillips County,CO9Jeff Seesholtz2Jeff Seesholtz Takes ASCS Elite North Win At Phillips County Raceway
Wednesday, July 29, 2020USACTerre Haute,INIndiana Sprint Week Don Smith Classic42Justin Grant4GRANT’S LAST STAND NETS FINAL LAP VICTORY AT TERRE HAUTE
Sunday, July 26, 2020USACLawrenceburg,INIndiana Sprint Week43CJ Leary230 FOR 30: LEARY LEADS ALL AT THE BURG FOR 2ND STRAIGHT ISW WIN
Saturday, July 25, 2020USACKokomo,INIndiana Sprint Week48CJ Leary2LEARY BOUNCES BACK WITH VICTORY AT KOKOMO ISW ROUND #2
ESCS,ASCSENRoute 66,TX32Keith Martin9Keith Martin Doubles Up With ASCS Elite Non-Wing
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI12Mike Galadja6GALAJDA TAKES THE CHECKERED FLAG
MWRACentral Missouri,MO24Chad Goff1GOFF GOES TO VICTORY LANE AT CENTRAL MISSOURI
WARMonett,MO6Riley Kreisel1Riley Kreisel Dominates Monett Motor Speedway
Friday, July 24, 2020USACGas City,INIndiana Sprint Week48Logan Seavey1SEAVEY LOGS GAS CITY ISW OPENER IN EPIC DUEL WITH THOMAS
ESCS,ASCSENWest Texas,TX33Keith Martin7Keith Martin Charges To ASCS Elite Non-Wing Win At West Texas Raceway
GLTSI-96,MI15Dustin DaggettDaggett Wins Non-Wing Feature
Paragon,IN48Koby Barksdale2Koby Barksdale wins Paragon
Saturday, July 18, 2020BOSSFremont,OH24Dallas Hewitt6Dallas Hewitt wins BOSS at Fremont
ESCSGrayson County,TX30Logan Scherb1Logan Scherb Wins With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Grayson County Speedway
MWRAI-35,MO16Wyatt Burks6BURKS WINS 2ND STRAIGHT MWRA SPRINT RACE AT I-35
WSOSalina Highbanks,OK13Brett Wilson1WILSON JETS TO WSO VICTORY ON THE SALINA HIGHBANKS
Lawrenceburg,IN22Anton Hernandez8Hernandez Picks up first 410 Sprint Car Feature Win!
Lincoln Park,IN41Kevin Thomas Jr1Kevin Thomas Jr wins Lincoln Park
Off Road,NE13Todd McVay1Todd McVay wins Off Road
Friday, July 17, 2020Gas City,IN36Matt Westfall5Westfall Wins During ‘Beach Night Bash’ Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Paragon,IN33AJ Hopkins10AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Saturday, July 11, 2020USAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals (with ISCL)48Brady Bacon1BACON REPEATS AS $20,000 CORN BELT NATIONALS CHAMPION
Friday, July 10, 2020USAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals Prelim (with ISCL)53Tyler Courtney3COURTNEY CINCHES CORN BELT NATIONALS OPENER AT KNOXVILLE
Gas City,IN30Thomas Meseraull1Former Track Champs Capitalize on Opportunity To Earn Double Points Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
Paragon,IN27AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Sunday, July 5, 2020MSCSTri-State,IN26Kyle CumminsKyle Cummins wins MSCS at Tri-State
Saturday, July 4, 2020USAC,MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular57Brady Bacon8BACON MAGNIFICENT IN SPRINTACULAR TRIUMPH AT LPS
BOSSAtomic,OH26Ricky Peterson3Peterson Claims First MPD Racing BOSS Victory at Atomic Speedway
Friday, July 3, 2020USAC,MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular51Shane Cottle6COTTLE THROTTLES TO BILL GARDNER SPRINTACULAR WIN AT LPS
MWRAUS 36,MO23Wyatt Burks9BURKS BECOMES FIRST REPEAT MWRA WINNER AT U.S. 36
Kokomo,IN36Clinton BoylesClinton Boyles wins Kokomo
Thursday, July 2, 2020Paragon,IN42Dakota Jackson1Dakota Jackson wins Paragon
Wednesday, July 1, 2020USACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman Classic28Chris Windom1WINDOM GUNS IT FOR 2ND CAREER HULMAN CLASSIC TRIUMPH
Saturday, June 27, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO16Michael Fanelli4Fanelli Pulls Off ASCS Elite North Victory At El Paso County Raceway
ESCSMonarch,TX31Keith Martin2Keith Martin Captures ASCS Elite Non-Wing Victory At Monarch Motor Speedway
MWRABethany,MO23Wesley Smith5WESLEY SMITH WHEELS TO WIN AT BETHANY
Lawrenceburg,IN18Nick Bilbee6Bilbee Wins Sprint Feature in Exciting Fashion!
Friday, June 26, 2020USACPlymouth,IN26Justin Grant1RED HOT GRANT GRABS 3RD WIN IN LAST 4 AT PLYMOUTH
MWRALakeside,KS24Don Droud Jr1DROUD WOWS THE CROWD WITH LAKESIDE VICTORY
WARCharleston,IL30Riley Kreisel4Charleston Can’t Contain Kreisel, Making Three Straight Wins with POWRi WAR
Gas City,INJerry Gappens Sr. Memorial28Shane Cockrum2Cockrum, McKenzie, Bishop, Headley and Naida Are Big Winners of ‘Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial’ Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
Paragon,IN26Jadon Rogers2Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
Sunday, June 21, 2020Kokomo,IN38Chris WindomChris Windom wins Kokomo
Saturday, June 20, 2020ASCSENI-76,CO15Michael Fanelli2Michael Fanelli Triumphs With ASCS Elite North At I-76 Speedway
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI15Brian RuhlmanRUHLMAN WINS FIRST SPRINT CAR RACE
MWRA,WSOI-81,KS25Wyatt Burks3BURKS BAGS USAC WSO / MWRA SPRINT MAIN AT 81 SPEEDWAY
WAR,ISCLAdams County,IA8Riley Kreisel3Riley Kreisel Unstoppable at Adams County Speedway
Lawrenceburg,IN39Chris Windom3Chris Windom wins Lawrenceburg
Lincoln Park,IN41Brent Beauchamp4Brent Beauchamp wins Lincoln Park
Friday, June 19, 2020ASCSENPhillips County,CO10Zach Merritt3Zack Merritt Gets ASCS Elite North Victory At Philips County Raceway
Lincoln Park,IN39Brady Bacon1Brady Bacon wins Lincoln Park
Thursday, June 18, 2020Lincoln Park,IN47AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
Wednesday, June 17, 2020Gas City,IN40Justin Grant3Justin Grant wins Gas City
Tuesday, June 16, 2020Paragon,IN44AJ Hopkins2AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Sunday, June 14, 2020USAC,MSCSTri-State,IN45Stephen Schnapf1SCHNAPF SHOT: IT'S A FIRST-TIME USAC SPRINT WINNER AT TRI-STATE!
Saturday, June 13, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO17Brett Ream5Brett Ream Sweeps ASCS Elite North Weekend At El Paso County Raceway
ESCSI-30,AR23Tim Crawley3Tim Crawley Makes His Mark With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At I-30 Speedway
MWRAI-35,MO31Kory Schudy1SCHUDY SHOOTS TO MIDWEST SPRINT WIN AT I-35
Friday, June 12, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO15Brett Ream2Brett Ream Wins ASCS Elite North At El Paso County Raceway
ESCSCrowleys Ridge,AR19Anthony Nicholson1Last Lap Glory Goes To Nicholson With ASCS Elite At Crowley's Ridge Raceway
US 36,MO12Wyatt Burks7Burks wins Non-Winged Sprints
Sunday, June 7, 2020USACFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO42Justin Grant2DÉJÀ VU: GRANT COMPLETES WEEKEND SWEEP WITH I-55 WIN
Saturday, June 6, 2020USAC34,IA42Justin Grant2GRANT GETS BACK INTO THE GROOVE AT 34 RACEWAY USAC SPRINT RETURN
ESCSBig O,TX20Cody Price5Price Is Right With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Big O Speedway
WARValley,MO9Riley Kreisel1Kreisel tops POWRi WAR Sprints at Valley Speedway
WSOOklahoma Sports Park,OK9Brett Wilson4WILSON GETS FIRST USAC WSO WIN OF 2020 AT ADA
Bethany,MO17Chad Goff1Bethany Speedway Again With A Full House
Friday, June 5, 2020WAR,ISCLLee County,IA30Chris Windom2Chris Windom Rides the High-Side to POWRi WAR/IOWA Feature Win
WSOMonarch,TX16Noah Gass2GASS IS KING OF MONARCH IN USAC WSO OPENER
Saturday, May 30, 2020Valley,MO17Wyatt Burks2Burks shows the way at Valley Speedway
Sunday, May 24, 2020WARValley,MOMid-State Open Wheel Nationals31Shane Cottle15Shane Cottle Victorious in POWRi WAR with Last Lap Pass
Saturday, May 23, 2020WARValley,MOMid-State Open Wheel Nationals40Mario Clouser6Clouser Captures Checkers in Instant Mid-State Open-Wheel Nationals Classic
Saturday, May 2, 2020Big O,TX21Mason Smith3Mason Smith wins Big O
Saturday, March 7, 2020USAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring Showcase20CJ Leary2C.J. LEARY DOUBLES UP AT CANYON’S SPRING SHOWCASE
Friday, March 6, 2020USAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring Showcase19CJ Leary4C.J. LEARY SCORES SOUTHWEST SPRINT VICTORY AT CANYON
Saturday, February 15, 2020USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games29Brady Bacon9BACON DOUBLES UP WITH SECOND STRAIGHT OCALA SCORE
USACSWCanyon,AZSteve Stroud Memorial8Jake Swanson3JAKE SWANSON GOES 2-FOR-2 AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK
Friday, February 14, 2020USACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games30Brady Bacon9BACON BOLTS TO VALENTINE’S VICTORY AT OCALA
USACSWCanyon,AZSteve Stroud Memorial8Jake Swanson3JAKE SWANSON MAKES STATEMENT AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK