Skip Navigation Links
Wingless Results - 2020



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wingless and only sanctioned Midget, 360 Wingless, and Silver Crown races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 255
DateClassSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Saturday, September 26, 2020WinglessUSACKokomo,IN42Tyler Courtney5COURTNEY CORRALS KOKOMO’S DOUBLE DOUBLE SPRINT WIN
WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO16Coby Pearce4Pearce Takes ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Finale At El Paso County
WinglessBOSSFremont,OH22Dustin Ingle1Dustin Ingle wins BOSS at Fremont
WinglessMWRAValley,MOJohn Helm Memorial23Wesley Smith3WESLEY SMITH STARS IN HELM MEMORIAL VICTORY
WinglessLincoln Park,IN34Shane Cockrum9Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
MidgetUSACMKokomo,IN31Chris Windom14WINDOM A KOKOMO MIDGET WINNER FROM 14TH
MidgetBCRAAntioch,CA18Austin Liggett2http://www.bcraracing.com/2020/09/austin-liggett-wins-at-antioch-speedway/
MidgetBMARASycamore,IL31Chase McDermand6McDermand Masters Badger Finale
MidgetPOWRiMWI-44 Riverside,OK25Blake Hahn4Blake Hahn Masters I-44
MidgetRMMRAEl Paso County,CO18Chris Sheil2Chris Sheil wins RMMRA at El Paso County
Wingless 360USACECBridgeport,NJ30Briggs Danner4DANNER STORMS TO INAUGURAL BRIDGEPORT USAC EC WIN
Friday, September 25, 2020WinglessUSACGas City,INJames Dean Classic43CJ Leary1LEARY’S LATE RACE HEROICS LIFT HIM TO GAS CITY SPRINT GLORY
WinglessBOSS,GLTSI-96,MI29Matt Westfall3Matt Westfall wins BOSS/GLTS at I-96
WinglessBloomington,INBob Kinser Memorial23Jordan Kinser4Jordan Kinser wins Bloomington
MidgetUSACMGas City,INJames Dean Classic35Cannon McIntosh4McINTOSH MARCHES TO MIDGET TRIUMPH AT GAS CITY
MidgetPOWRiMWCreek County,OK25Trey Marcham4Marcham Captures Third Win on the Season
Saturday, September 19, 2020WinglessUSAC,MSCSTri-State,INHaubstadt Hustler31Kendall Ruble4RUBLE RULES HAUBSTADT HUSTLER FOR FIRST USAC SPRINT WIN
WinglessWARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial56Garrett Aitken2Garrett Aitken Wins POWRi WAR Tenth Annual Jesse Hockett Daniel McMillin Memorial Finale
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN24Max Adams2Adams Wins First Sprint Car Feature at Lawrenceburg, Bilbee Crowned Champ!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN34Shane Cockrum2Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
MidgetRMMRAI-76,COKen Clark Memorial20Adam Trimble1Adam Trimble wins RMMRA at I-76
Wingless 360NMMRASandia,NM13Don Grable5Don Grable wins NMMRA at Sandia
Wingless 360USACWCPetaluma,CA10Geoff Ensign4GEOFF ENSIGN TRIUMPHS AT PETALUMA
Friday, September 18, 2020WinglessUSACTerre Haute,INJim Hurtubise Classic32Chris Windom3WINDOM BECOMES FIRST 4-TIME HURTUBISE CLASSIC VICTOR AT TERRE HAUTE
WinglessWARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial59Mario Clouser5Mario Clouser Goes Back-to-Back in Victories at Lucas Oil Speedway
WinglessParagon,IN42AJ Hopkins8AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
Thursday, September 17, 2020WinglessWARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial64Mario Clouser2Mario Clouser Maneuvers to Night One Victory at the 10th Annual Hockett/McMillin Memorial
Saturday, September 12, 2020WinglessUSACLincoln Park,IN50Chase Stockon1WAIT NO MORE: STOCKON WINS AT LPS FOR FIRST OF 2020
WinglessUSACLincoln Park,IN48Brady Bacon5BACON BACK TO THE TOP OF THE POINTS WITH LPS TRIUMPH
WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO13Michael Fanelli4It’s Fanelli With ASCS Elite North Non-Wing At El Paso County Raceway
MidgetPOWRiMWPort City,OK31Cannon McIntosh20McIntosh Dominates at Port City Back in the Family Owned Car
Wingless 360DSCSArizona,AZ16Josh Pelkey1Josh Pelkey Takes Desert Non-Wing Victory At Arizona Speedway
Wingless 360USACECWinchester,VA17Steven Drevicki6DREVICKI COLLECTS WINCHESTER SPEEDWAY CHECKERS
Friday, September 11, 2020WinglessUSACBloomington,IN32Chris Windom2WINDOM TAKES VICTORY & USAC SPRINT POINT LEAD AT BLOOMINGTON
WinglessGas City,IN31Clinton Boyles2Boyles Wins Sprint Feature
Sunday, September 6, 2020WinglessASCSENI-76,CO10Coby Pearce2Coby Pearce Takes ASCS Elite North Win At I-76 Speedway
WinglessMSCSTri-State,IN20Kyle Cummins2Cummins Wins Another at Tri-State
WinglessMWRABethany,MOChampion Night21Don Droud Jr2DROUD TAKES BETHANY FINALE, BURKS IS THE CHAMP
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MO30Zach Daum6Daum Dazzles in POWRi Lake Ozark Speedway Non-Wing Nationals Finale
WinglessKokomo,INVince Osman Season Championship18Kevin Thomas JrKevin Thomas Jr wins Kokomo
Saturday, September 5, 2020WinglessGLTSCrystal,MI22Mike Galadja4Mike Galadja wins GLTS at Crystal
WinglessMWRAI-35,MO20Wyatt Burks1BURKS BACK IN VICTORY LANE WITH I-35 WIN
WinglessWARLake Ozark,MO33Brady Bacon4Brady Bacon Owns Night One of the Second Annual Lake Ozark Non-Wing Nationals
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN18Nick Bilbee2Bilbee Wins again at Lawrenceburg!
WinglessLincoln Park,INKing of Non Wing39AJ Hopkins3AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
MidgetUSACMSweet Springs,MO29Michael Kofoid7SWEET, SWEET VICTORY: KOFOID WINS FIRST AT SWEET SPRINGS
MidgetBMARASycamore,ILFranklin B. Alexander Memoria30Chase McDermand3McDermand tops Alexander Sycamore Memorial
Wingless 360USACECDelaware,DE24Kenny MillerKenny Miller Collects Career Win Number One at Delaware International
Friday, September 4, 2020WinglessMSCSBloomington,INJosh Burton Memorial34Chase Stockon4Stockon wins at Bloomington
WinglessGas City,INLabor Day Weekend Classic26Max Adams3Adams Stars In Labor Day Weekend Classic Friday Night at Gas City I-69 Speedway
MidgetUSACMSweet Springs,MO33Cannon McIntosh13McINTOSH THE LAST CORNER, LAST LAP HERO AT SWEET SPRINGS
Saturday, August 29, 2020WinglessUSACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown36Tyler Courtney6SMACKDOWN IX IS ALL SUNSHINE FOR A 3RD TIME
WinglessBOSSKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown39Matt Westfall6Westfall Repeats in BOSS at Kokomo Smackdown
WinglessESCSSuperbowl,TX19Justin Zimmerman2Zimmerman Zooms With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Superbowl Speedway
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI16Brian Ruhlman4Brian Ruhlman wins GLTS at Silver Bullet
WinglessLincoln Park,IN29Brent Beauchamp2Brent Beauchamp wins Lincoln Park
MidgetRMMRAI-76,CO17Keith RauchKeith Rauch wins RMMRA at I-76
Wingless 360WSSCottage Grove,OR17Tim Alberding3Alberding Scores Victory At CGS
Friday, August 28, 2020WinglessUSACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 250Kyle Cummins2CUMMINS CONNECTS AGAIN FOR 2ND STRAIGHT SMACKDOWN IX PRELIM WIN
WinglessMWRALakeside,KSWeld Memorial20Wyatt Burks1BURKS TAKES WELD MEMORIAL AT LAKESIDE
WinglessWARTri-City,IL18Garrett Aitken5Garrett Aitken Gains First Career POWRi WAR Win at Tri-City Speedway
WinglessParagon,IN31Ricky Lewis1Ricky Lewis wins Paragon
Thursday, August 27, 2020WinglessUSACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown Night 149Kyle Cummins6CUMMINS CLUTCHES SMACKDOWN NIGHT #1 AT KOKOMO
Sunday, August 23, 2020MidgetPOWRiMJacksonville,IL30Michael Kofoid19KOFOID OVERCOMES AN EARLY CAUTION TO DOMINATE AT JACKSONVILLE
Silver CrownUSACSCState Fairgrounds,INHoosier Hundred36Kyle Larson22KYLE LARSON CHARGES FROM 22ND TO WIN HOOSIER HUNDRED
Saturday, August 22, 2020WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO10Michael Fanelli2Michael Fanelli Tops ASCS Elite North at El Paso County Raceway
WinglessESCSKennedale,TX27Keith Martin1Keith Martin Wins ASCS Elite Non-Wing Debut At Kennedale Speedway Park
WinglessMSCSLincoln Park,INThe Return to Puntamville41Kevin Thomas Jr6Kevin Thomas Jr wins MSCS at Lincoln Park
WinglessMWRA,WSOEnid,OK20Brett Wilson4WILSON WIRES ALL 30 AT ENID
WinglessWARCentral Missouri,MO21Quinton Benson2Quinton Benson Shines with POWRi WAR at Central Missouri Speedway
WinglessLawrenceburg,INDick Gaines Memorial16Joss Moffatt2Joss Moffatt wins Lawrenceburg
MidgetBMARASycamore,IL27Sean Murphy5Murphy surprise Sycamore Badger winner
MidgetPOWRiMMacon,ILCamfield Memorial34Jake Neuman2Jake Neuman Triumphs at Mighty Macon Speedway
MidgetPOWRiMWI-44 Riverside,OK13Trey Marcham2Trey Marcham Makes it Two on the Year
MidgetRMMRASweetwater,WY19Zac Taylor4Zac Taylor wins RMMRA at Sweetwater
Wingless 360HUNTPetaluma,CASoares Classic24Bradley TerrellBradley Terrell On Top at 9th Annual Soares Classic
Wingless 360USACECPort Royal,PA26Alex Bright4BRIGHT SHINES IN EAST COAST RETURN TO PORT ROYAL
Friday, August 21, 2020WinglessMWRAUS 36,MO23Wyatt Burks6BURKS BURSTS TO MWRA WIN #5 AT U.S. 36
WinglessBloomington,IN27Brady Short1Brady Short wins Bloomington
WinglessGas City,INDale Korporal's Candyman Classic Feature 135Brady Bacon4Bacon Wins Twin Sprint Features
WinglessGas City,INDale Korporal's Candyman Classic Feature 235Brady Bacon10Bacon Wins Twin Sprint Features
MidgetPOWRiMLincoln,IL27Michael Kofoid2Kofoid Seals the Deal on SPEED Weekend Night One at Lincoln Speedway
MidgetRMMRASweetwater,WY20Keith Rauch7Keith Rauch wins RMMRA at Sweetwater
Silver CrownUSACSCLucas Oil,INDave Steele Carb Night Classic24Tanner Swanson2CARB NIGHT TRIUMPH MAKES TANNER LOR’S WINNINGEST SILVER CROWN DRIVER
Sunday, August 16, 2020WinglessMSCSTerre Haute,IN28Chris Windom5Chris Windom wins MSCS at Terre Haute
Saturday, August 15, 2020WinglessESCSLawton,OK29Steven Shebester3Shebester Bests ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Lawton Speedway
WinglessMSCSTri-State,INHoosier Sprint Nationals25Kyle Cummins4Kyle Cummins wins MSCS at Tri-State
WinglessMWRAI-35,MO19Wyatt Burks2BURKS BANKS I-35 MWRA SPRINT GO
WinglessLincoln Park,IN41Shane Cockrum2Shane Cockrum wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO7Jack Wagner3Jack Wagner wins Valley
MidgetUSACMMCircus City,IN34Daison Pursley5PURSLEY POUNCES LATE TO WIN AT CIRCUS CITY
Wingless 360NMMRASandia,NM13Don Grable1Don Grable Tops the POWRi NMMRA Field at Sandia Speedway
Silver CrownUSACSCSalem,INJoe James/Pat O’Connor Memorial20Kody Swanson1SWANSON WINS RECORD 5TH STRAIGHT JAMES-O’CONNOR MEMORIAL
Friday, August 14, 2020WinglessESCSRPM,TX24Justin Zimmerman1Zimmerman Takes ASCS Elite Non-Wing Honors At RPM Speedway
WinglessGas City,IN34Thomas Meseraull3Meseraull Wins ‘Mid-Summer Showdown’ Features Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
WinglessParagon,IN32AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
MidgetUSACMMParagon,IN39Emerson Axsom2AXSOM LEADS ALL 20 AT PARAGON
Wingless 360USACECWilliams Grove,PA21Steven Drevicki6USAC EC WILLIAMS GROVE DEBUT BELONGS TO DREVICKI
Sunday, August 9, 2020WinglessWAR,ISCLSouthern Iowa,IAThe Ultimate Challenge17Don Droud Jr1Don Droud Jr. Wins the Ultimate Challenge with POWRi WAR
WinglessParagon,IN34Jadon Rogers1Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
Wingless 360USACECSelinsgrove,PA22Brady Bacon2BACON COLLECTS INAUGURAL SELINSGROVE USAC EAST COAST SPRINT VICTORY
Silver CrownUSACSCSelinsgrove,PABill Holland Classic24Shane Cottle23COTTLE CHARGES FROM 23RD TO WIN SELINSGROVE SILVER CROWN DEBU
Saturday, August 8, 2020WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO12Todd Plemons4It’s Plemons With ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Win At El Paso County Raceway
WinglessBOSSFremont,OH20Dallas Hewitt3Dallas Hewitt wins BOSS at Fremont
WinglessESCSDevils Bowl,TX25Justin Zimmerman7Justin Zimmerman Tops ASCS Elite Non-Wing At The Devil’s Bowl
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN27Nick Bilbee4Bilbee Continues His Dominance in Sprint Car Feature!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN40Jadon Rogers1Jadon Rogers wins Lincoln Park
WinglessValley,MO18Wesley Smith1Wesley Smith wins Valley
MidgetUSACMLancos Clyde Martin,PAEastern Midget Week26Tyler Courtney6COURTNEY CAPS EASTERN MIDGET WEEK WITH LANCO SCORE
MidgetBMARASycamore,IL27Tyler Baran7Tyler Baran tops Badger Midgets at Sycamore
Wingless 360BTS,NMMRAAlien,NM15Rick Ziehl2Rick Ziehl wins BTS\NMMRA at Alien
Wingless 360USACECNew Egypt,NJ24Mark Bitner1Bitner Bests Field in Series Return to New Egypt
Wingless 360USACWCPetaluma,CA13Austin Liggett2AUSTIN LIGGETT GOES WIRE-TO-WIRE AT PETALUMA
Friday, August 7, 2020WinglessESCSHeart O Texas,TX"WILD" Bill White Shootout27Kyle Jones2Kyle Jones On Top With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Heart O’ Texas Speedway
WinglessGLTSTri-City,MI18Jay SteinbachJay Steinbach wins GLTS at Tri-City
WinglessBloomington,INRodney Harris Memorial21Tye Mihocko1Tye Mihocko wins Bloomington
WinglessGas City,INJack and Jiggs Classic29Shane Cottle7Cottle Wins Feature During ‘Jack and Jiggs Classic’ Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
MidgetPOWRiMFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO28Spencer Bayston7http://www.powri.com/news/?i=86013
Wingless 360BTS,NMMRAAlien,NM30Caleb Saiz8Caleb Saiz wins BTS/NMMRA at Alien
Wednesday, August 5, 2020MidgetUSACMAction Track USA,PAEastern Midget Week25Tyler Courtney2COURTNEY CAPTURES EASTERN MIDGET WEEK OPENER AT ACTION TRACK USA
Sunday, August 2, 2020WinglessUSACTri-State,INIndiana Sprint Week42Kyle Cummins1CUMMINS COLLECTS TRI-STATE FINALE; STOCKON SEALS ISW TITLE
Saturday, August 1, 2020WinglessASCSENI-76,CO8Jeff Seesholtz2Seesholtz Sweeps ASCS Elite North Weekend
WinglessWSOCrawford County,AR7Ty Hulsey2HULSEY POWERS TO CRAWFORD COUNTY SCORE
Friday, July 31, 2020WinglessASCSENPhillips County,CO9Jeff Seesholtz2Jeff Seesholtz Takes ASCS Elite North Win At Phillips County Raceway
Wednesday, July 29, 2020WinglessUSACTerre Haute,INIndiana Sprint Week Don Smith Classic42Justin Grant4GRANT’S LAST STAND NETS FINAL LAP VICTORY AT TERRE HAUTE
Sunday, July 26, 2020WinglessUSACLawrenceburg,INIndiana Sprint Week43CJ Leary230 FOR 30: LEARY LEADS ALL AT THE BURG FOR 2ND STRAIGHT ISW WIN
Saturday, July 25, 2020WinglessUSACKokomo,INIndiana Sprint Week48CJ Leary2LEARY BOUNCES BACK WITH VICTORY AT KOKOMO ISW ROUND #2
WinglessESCS,ASCSENRoute 66,TX32Keith Martin9Keith Martin Doubles Up With ASCS Elite Non-Wing
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI12Mike Galadja6GALAJDA TAKES THE CHECKERED FLAG
WinglessMWRACentral Missouri,MO24Chad Goff1GOFF GOES TO VICTORY LANE AT CENTRAL MISSOURI
WinglessWARMonett,MO6Riley Kreisel1Riley Kreisel Dominates Monett Motor Speedway
Wingless 360HUNTPlacerville,CA28Jake Morgan2Jake Morgan claims Mark Forni Classic win
Friday, July 24, 2020WinglessUSACGas City,INIndiana Sprint Week48Logan Seavey1SEAVEY LOGS GAS CITY ISW OPENER IN EPIC DUEL WITH THOMAS
WinglessESCS,ASCSENWest Texas,TX33Keith Martin7Keith Martin Charges To ASCS Elite Non-Wing Win At West Texas Raceway
WinglessGLTSI-96,MI15Dustin DaggettDaggett Wins Non-Wing Feature
WinglessParagon,IN48Koby Barksdale2Koby Barksdale wins Paragon
Wingless 360USACECGeorgetown,DE16Ryan Watt4WATT WINS USAC EAST COAST SPRINT DEBUT
Tuesday, July 21, 2020MidgetUSACMRed Dirt,OK32Tanner Thorson1THORSON THUNDERS TO TUESDAY NIGHT TRIUMPH AT RED DIRT
Sunday, July 19, 2020MidgetUSACM,RMMRACaney Valley,KS29Tyler Courtney3COURTNEY BACKS IT UP WITH 2ND STRAIGHT WIN IN CANEY VALLEY DEBUT
Saturday, July 18, 2020WinglessBOSSFremont,OH24Dallas Hewitt6Dallas Hewitt wins BOSS at Fremont
WinglessESCSGrayson County,TX30Logan Scherb1Logan Scherb Wins With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Grayson County Speedway
WinglessMWRAI-35,MO16Wyatt Burks6BURKS WINS 2ND STRAIGHT MWRA SPRINT RACE AT I-35
WinglessWSOSalina Highbanks,OK13Brett Wilson1WILSON JETS TO WSO VICTORY ON THE SALINA HIGHBANKS
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN22Anton Hernandez8Hernandez Picks up first 410 Sprint Car Feature Win!
WinglessLincoln Park,IN41Kevin Thomas Jr1Kevin Thomas Jr wins Lincoln Park
WinglessOff Road,NE13Todd McVay1Todd McVay wins Off Road
MidgetUSACM,RMMRAJefferson County,NEMidwest Midget Championships29Tyler Courtney1COURTNEY COMES BACK WITH AUTHORITY TO WIN AT JEFFERSON COUNTY
MidgetARDCLincoln,PA14Steven Drevicki5DREVICKI BESTS MIDGET FIELD FOR VICTORY
MidgetBMARALafayette County,WI30Chase McDermand9McDermand wins first Badger event since 1948 at Lafayette County
MidgetPOWRiMWI-44 Riverside,OK16Andrew Felker2Andrew Felker Steals Second Victory of the Year with POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
MidgetUSACMW,BCRAPetaluma,CA19Alex Schutte2ALEX SCHUTTE TOPS PETALUMA USAC / BCRA FEATURE
Wingless 360NMMRASandia,NM14Caleb Saiz3Caleb Saiz wins NMMRA at Sandia
Friday, July 17, 2020WinglessGas City,IN36Matt Westfall5Westfall Wins During ‘Beach Night Bash’ Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
WinglessParagon,IN33AJ Hopkins10AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
MidgetUSACM,RMMRAJefferson County,NEMidwest Midget Championships29Chris Windom5WINDOM WRANGLES UP WIN AT JEFFERSON COUNTY
Sunday, July 12, 2020MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWValley,MOThunder In The Valley35Ace McCarthy3McCarthy Inherits Valley Victory Following Seavey’s Misfortune
Saturday, July 11, 2020WinglessUSAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals (with ISCL)48Brady Bacon1BACON REPEATS AS $20,000 CORN BELT NATIONALS CHAMPION
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWValley,MOThunder In The Valley37Ace McCarthy2McCarthy Wires Valley Speedway to Take Second Career Victory
Wingless 360WSSGrays Harbor,WA11Tim Alberding6Alberding snaps 18 race Winless streak with win at GHR
Friday, July 10, 2020WinglessUSAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals Prelim (with ISCL)53Tyler Courtney3COURTNEY CINCHES CORN BELT NATIONALS OPENER AT KNOXVILLE
WinglessGas City,IN30Thomas Meseraull1Former Track Champs Capitalize on Opportunity To Earn Double Points Friday At Gas City I-69 Speedway
WinglessParagon,IN27AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWHumboldt,KS28Michael Kofoid3Kofoid Claims POWRi Midget Win at Humboldt
Sunday, July 5, 2020WinglessMSCSTri-State,IN26Kyle CumminsKyle Cummins wins MSCS at Tri-State
Saturday, July 4, 2020WinglessUSAC,MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular57Brady Bacon8BACON MAGNIFICENT IN SPRINTACULAR TRIUMPH AT LPS
WinglessBOSSAtomic,OH26Ricky Peterson3Peterson Claims First MPD Racing BOSS Victory at Atomic Speedway
MidgetPOWRiMW,RMMRAAirport,KSMidget Round Up 25Trey Gropp3Trey Gropp Claims First POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Victory
MidgetUSACMMLincoln Park,IN25Emerson Axsom1AXSOM GOES WIRE-TO-WIRE IN MIDWEST REGIONAL MIDGET OPENER
Friday, July 3, 2020WinglessUSAC,MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular51Shane Cottle6COTTLE THROTTLES TO BILL GARDNER SPRINTACULAR WIN AT LPS
WinglessMWRAUS 36,MO23Wyatt Burks9BURKS BECOMES FIRST REPEAT MWRA WINNER AT U.S. 36
WinglessKokomo,IN36Clinton BoylesClinton Boyles wins Kokomo
MidgetPOWRiMW,RMMRAAirport,KSMidget Round Up28Cannon McIntosh1McIntosh Scores Victory back in his Family Owned Car for Night #1 of the 5th Annual Midget Roundup
Wingless 360USACECBig Diamond,PAValley Forge Inc “Mini Speed Week”22Steven Drevicki3DREVICKI DOUBLES UP; SWEEPS SEASON OPENING WEEKEND WITH BIG DIAMOND WIN
Thursday, July 2, 2020WinglessParagon,IN42Dakota Jackson1Dakota Jackson wins Paragon
Wingless 360USACECOrange County,NYValley Forge Inc “Mini Speed Week”25Steven DrevickiDREVICKI CRUISES TO EAST COAST SPRINT OPENER WIN AT ORANGE COUNTY
Wednesday, July 1, 2020WinglessUSACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman Classic28Chris Windom1WINDOM GUNS IT FOR 2ND CAREER HULMAN CLASSIC TRIUMPH
Saturday, June 27, 2020WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO16Michael Fanelli4Fanelli Pulls Off ASCS Elite North Victory At El Paso County Raceway
WinglessESCSMonarch,TX31Keith Martin2Keith Martin Captures ASCS Elite Non-Wing Victory At Monarch Motor Speedway
WinglessMWRABethany,MO23Wesley Smith5WESLEY SMITH WHEELS TO WIN AT BETHANY
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN18Nick Bilbee6Bilbee Wins Sprint Feature in Exciting Fashion!
MidgetBMARAWilmot,WISalute to Harry Turner23Chase McDermand18McDermand opens Badger Midget title defense with Wilmot victory
MidgetPOWRiMWI-44 Riverside,OK20Trey Marcham2Trey Marcham Sweeps the Night at I-44 Riverside Speedway
MidgetRMMRAThomas County,KS11Keith Rauch4Keith Rauch wins RMMRA at Thomas County
Friday, June 26, 2020WinglessUSACPlymouth,IN26Justin Grant1RED HOT GRANT GRABS 3RD WIN IN LAST 4 AT PLYMOUTH
WinglessMWRALakeside,KS24Don Droud Jr1DROUD WOWS THE CROWD WITH LAKESIDE VICTORY
WinglessWARCharleston,IL30Riley Kreisel4Charleston Can’t Contain Kreisel, Making Three Straight Wins with POWRi WAR
WinglessGas City,INJerry Gappens Sr. Memorial28Shane Cockrum2Cockrum, McKenzie, Bishop, Headley and Naida Are Big Winners of ‘Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial’ Friday at Gas City I-69 Speedway
WinglessParagon,IN26Jadon Rogers2Jadon Rogers wins Paragon
MidgetPOWRiMCharleston,IL36Michael Kofoid8Michael “Buddy” Kofoid Claims Third Career POWRi Win at Charleston Speedway
Sunday, June 21, 2020WinglessKokomo,IN38Chris WindomChris Windom wins Kokomo
MidgetUSACMKokomo,INIndiana Midget Week37Tanner Thorson7THORSON MOTORS TO PHOTO FINISH VICTORY AT KOKOMO
Saturday, June 20, 2020WinglessASCSENI-76,CO15Michael Fanelli2Michael Fanelli Triumphs With ASCS Elite North At I-76 Speedway
WinglessGLTSSilver Bullet,MI15Brian RuhlmanRUHLMAN WINS FIRST SPRINT CAR RACE
WinglessMWRA,WSOI-81,KS25Wyatt Burks3BURKS BAGS USAC WSO / MWRA SPRINT MAIN AT 81 SPEEDWAY
WinglessWAR,ISCLAdams County,IA8Riley Kreisel3Riley Kreisel Unstoppable at Adams County Speedway
WinglessLawrenceburg,IN39Chris Windom3Chris Windom wins Lawrenceburg
WinglessLincoln Park,IN41Brent Beauchamp4Brent Beauchamp wins Lincoln Park
MidgetUSACMLawrenceburg,INIndiana Midget Week35Kyle Larson3LARSON WINS AT THE BURG, TIES BC AS WINNINGEST IMW DRIVER
Wingless 360DSCSArizona,AZ23Stevie Sussex III3Stevie Sussex Claims Victory With ASCS Desert Non-Wing At Arizona Speedway
Wingless 360WSSGrays Harbor,WA10Lindsay BarneyBarney, Tole and Pope Feature Winners on Season Opener at GHR
Friday, June 19, 2020WinglessASCSENPhillips County,CO10Zach Merritt3Zack Merritt Gets ASCS Elite North Victory At Philips County Raceway
WinglessLincoln Park,IN39Brady Bacon1Brady Bacon wins Lincoln Park
MidgetUSACMLincoln Park,INIndiana Midget Week45Chris Windom2WINDOM LEADS TUCKER-BOAT 1-2 FINISH AT LINCOLN PARK
Thursday, June 18, 2020WinglessLincoln Park,IN47AJ Hopkins4AJ Hopkins wins Lincoln Park
MidgetUSACMLincoln Park,INIndiana Midget Week46Kyle Larson15LARSON STAYS UNBEATEN AT IMW; WINS 3RD STRAIGHT AT LPS
Wednesday, June 17, 2020WinglessGas City,IN40Justin Grant3Justin Grant wins Gas City
MidgetUSACMGas City,INIndiana Midget Week48Kyle Larson14LARSON 2-FOR-2 IN INDIANA MIDGET WEEK WITH GAS CITY SCORE
Tuesday, June 16, 2020WinglessParagon,IN44AJ Hopkins2AJ Hopkins wins Paragon
MidgetUSACMParagon,INIndiana Midget Week46Kyle Larson6UNSTOPPABLE LARSON WINS PARAGON INDIANA MIDGET WEEK OPENER
Sunday, June 14, 2020WinglessUSAC,MSCSTri-State,IN45Stephen Schnapf1SCHNAPF SHOT: IT'S A FIRST-TIME USAC SPRINT WINNER AT TRI-STATE!
Saturday, June 13, 2020WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO17Brett Ream5Brett Ream Sweeps ASCS Elite North Weekend At El Paso County Raceway
WinglessESCSI-30,AR23Tim Crawley3Tim Crawley Makes His Mark With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At I-30 Speedway
WinglessMWRAI-35,MO31Kory Schudy1SCHUDY SHOOTS TO MIDWEST SPRINT WIN AT I-35
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWLake Ozark,MO25Buddy Kofoid22Kofoid Charges From 22nd To Take the Win at Lake Ozark Speedway
Friday, June 12, 2020WinglessASCSENEl Paso County,CO15Brett Ream2Brett Ream Wins ASCS Elite North At El Paso County Raceway
WinglessESCSCrowleys Ridge,AR19Anthony Nicholson1Last Lap Glory Goes To Nicholson With ASCS Elite At Crowley's Ridge Raceway
WinglessUS 36,MO12Wyatt Burks7Burks wins Non-Winged Sprints
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWLake Ozark,MO24Cannon McIntosh5McIntosh Sweeps Night 1 at Lake Ozark Speedway
Sunday, June 7, 2020WinglessUSACFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO42Justin Grant2DÉJÀ VU: GRANT COMPLETES WEEKEND SWEEP WITH I-55 WIN
Saturday, June 6, 2020WinglessUSAC34,IA42Justin Grant2GRANT GETS BACK INTO THE GROOVE AT 34 RACEWAY USAC SPRINT RETURN
WinglessESCSBig O,TX20Cody Price5Price Is Right With ASCS Elite Non-Wing At Big O Speedway
WinglessWARValley,MO9Riley Kreisel1Kreisel tops POWRi WAR Sprints at Valley Speedway
WinglessWSOOklahoma Sports Park,OK9Brett Wilson4WILSON GETS FIRST USAC WSO WIN OF 2020 AT ADA
WinglessBethany,MO17Chad Goff1Bethany Speedway Again With A Full House
Friday, June 5, 2020WinglessWAR,ISCLLee County,IA30Chris Windom2Chris Windom Rides the High-Side to POWRi WAR/IOWA Feature Win
WinglessWSOMonarch,TX16Noah Gass2GASS IS KING OF MONARCH IN USAC WSO OPENER
Sunday, May 31, 2020MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWPort City,OKTurnpike Challenge53Cannon McIntosh1Cannon McIntosh Notches First POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Victory
Saturday, May 30, 2020WinglessValley,MO17Wyatt Burks2Burks shows the way at Valley Speedway
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWI-44 Riverside,OKTurnpike Challenge58Buddy Kofoid7Kofoid Claims First Career POWRi Win in Turnpike Challenge
Friday, May 29, 2020MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWI-44 Riverside,OKTurnpike Challenge61Logan Seavey1Logan Seavey Dominates Opening Night of the Turnpike Challenge
Sunday, May 24, 2020WinglessWARValley,MOMid-State Open Wheel Nationals31Shane Cottle15Shane Cottle Victorious in POWRi WAR with Last Lap Pass
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWValley,MOMid-State Open Wheel Nationals34Justin Grant1Grant Gains POWRi Glory at Valley Speedway
Saturday, May 23, 2020WinglessWARValley,MOMid-State Open Wheel Nationals40Mario Clouser6Clouser Captures Checkers in Instant Mid-State Open-Wheel Nationals Classic
MidgetUSACMPort City,OKT-Town Midget Showdown35Justin Grant3FAST TIMES AT PORT CITY; GRANT RIDES WAVE TO T-TOWN MIDGET SHOWDOWN VICTORY
MidgetPOWRiM,POWRiMWValley,MOMid-State Open Wheel Nationals27Zach Daum3Daum Adds to Career POWRi Victory Lane Visits at Valley Speedway
Friday, May 22, 2020MidgetUSACMPort City,OK40Tyler Courtney6COURTNEY CORRALS PORT CITY'S USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK NATIONAL MIDGET DEBUT
Saturday, May 2, 2020WinglessBig O,TX21Mason Smith3Mason Smith wins Big O
Saturday, March 7, 2020WinglessUSAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring Showcase20CJ Leary2C.J. LEARY DOUBLES UP AT CANYON’S SPRING SHOWCASE
MidgetUSACMSouthern IL Center,ILShamrock Classic44Tanner Thorson15THORSON THRILLS WITH 15TH TO 1ST CHARGE AT SHAMROCK CLASSIC
Wingless 360DSCSCentral Arizona,AZ15Sterling Cling3Cling Goes Back To Back With ASCS Desert Non-Wing Series
Friday, March 6, 2020WinglessUSAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring Showcase19CJ Leary4C.J. LEARY SCORES SOUTHWEST SPRINT VICTORY AT CANYON
Saturday, February 29, 2020Wingless 360DSCSUSA,AZ18Sterling Cling3Cling Tops San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Non-Wing At USA Raceway
Saturday, February 15, 2020WinglessUSACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games29Brady Bacon9BACON DOUBLES UP WITH SECOND STRAIGHT OCALA SCORE
WinglessUSACSWCanyon,AZSteve Stroud Memorial8Jake Swanson3JAKE SWANSON GOES 2-FOR-2 AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK
Friday, February 14, 2020WinglessUSACBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games30Brady Bacon9BACON BOLTS TO VALENTINE’S VICTORY AT OCALA
WinglessUSACSWCanyon,AZSteve Stroud Memorial8Jake Swanson3JAKE SWANSON MAKES STATEMENT AT CANYON SPEEDWAY PARK
Saturday, February 8, 2020MidgetUSACMBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games19Chris Windom10WINDOM WINS FIRST FOR NEW TEAM IN OCALA
Friday, February 7, 2020MidgetUSACMBubba,FLWinter Dirt Games23Tanner Thorson5THORSON THRIVES IN OCALA USAC MIDGET OPENER
Saturday, February 1, 2020Wingless 360DSCSCentral Arizona,AZ21Stevie Sussex III3Stevie Sussex Kicks Off 2020 With Victory At Central Arizona Speedway
Saturday, January 18, 2020MidgetTulsa Expo,OKChili Bowl Nationals343Kyle Larson3Kyle Larson Wins The 34th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Friday, January 17, 2020MidgetTulsa Expo,OKChili Bowl Nationals prelim70Tanner Thorson5Thorson Delivers A Thriller On Vacuworx Qualifying Night
Thursday, January 16, 2020MidgetTulsa Expo,OKChili Bowl Nationals prelim73Christopher Bell6Christopher Bell Charges To Victory On John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night
Wednesday, January 15, 2020MidgetTulsa Expo,OKChili Bowl Nationals prelim66Rico Abreu2Rico Abreu Is Five For Five On Hard Rock Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night
Tuesday, January 14, 2020MidgetTulsa Expo,OKChili Bowl Nationals prelim77Kyle Larson2Kyle Larson Unstoppable On Warren CAT Qualifying Night; Bell Tops The VIROC
Monday, January 13, 2020MidgetTulsa Expo,OKChili Bowl Nationals prelim57Cannon McIntosh1Cannon McIntosh Rolls Undefeated On Cummins Qualifying Night