Skip Navigation Links
410 Wing Results - 2017



The following are the races that I have compiled. If anyone has any races that I am missing, please click on my name below to email me the information.
Note: Contains all 410 Wing races
Compiled by Bill Vanselow


Count: 457
DateSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Thursday, February 9, 2017ASBubba,FL38Donny Schatz7Schatz takes All Stars Series opener at Bubba
Friday, February 10, 2017ASBubba,FL38Donny Schatz4Donny Schatz doubles up in Ocala against Arctic Cat All Stars
Saturday, February 11, 2017ASBubba,FL36Kerry Madsen3Kerry Madsen stops the sweep at Bubba Raceway Park
Wednesday, February 15, 2017ASVolusia,FL34Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz holds back Kyle Larson for DIRTcar Nationals win against Arctic Cat All Stars
Thursday, February 16, 2017ASVolusia,FL33David Gravel2David Gravel gets a Gator; wins Arctic Cat All Star DIRTcar Nationals finale at Volusia Speedway Park
Friday, February 17, 2017WoOVolusia,FL36Jason Johnson2Johnson Takes Flight in Outlaws Opener
Sunday, February 19, 2017WoOVolusia,FL36Donny Schatz1Schatz Wins Second DIRTcar Nationals Gator
WoOVolusia,FL36Donny Schatz17Schatz Charges to Win in DIRTcar Nationals Finale
Saturday, February 25, 2017Lincoln,PAIce Breaker27Danny Dietrich
Friday, March 3, 2017WoOLonestar,TX28Donny Schatz1Schatz Sweeps the Show at LoneStar
Silver Dollar,CAMini Gold Cup19Kyle HirstHirst Leads The Way; Wins Night One of Mini Gold Cup
Thursday, March 9, 2017WoOLas Vegas,NV42Donny Schatz4Schatz Slips by to Win at Vegas
Friday, March 10, 2017WoOLas Vegas,NV41Donny Schatz2Schatz Secures the Sweep at Vegas
Friday, March 17, 2017WoOThunderbowl,CA36David Gravel4David Gravel gets by Shane Stewart late to claim first World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series win of season Friday in Tulare
Saturday, March 18, 2017WoOThunderbowl,CA36Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Charges Late for Sixth Win at Tulare
Friday, March 24, 2017Attica,OH37Caleb Helms3Caleb Helms wins Attica
Williams Grove,PA23Greg HodnettHodnett Open Williams Grove Season With Win
Saturday, March 25, 2017WoOStockton,CA39Brad Sweet2Sweet simmers Schatz in late-race showdown at the Stockton Dirt Track
Lincoln,PA34Danny Dietrich
Mansfield,OH27Caleb Helms
Port Royal,PA16Lynton JeffreyLynton Jeffrey Invades For Port Royal Sprint Opener Victory
Wednesday, March 29, 2017WoOPlacerville,CA37David Gravel2David Gravel Holds Off a Closing Rico Abreu and Promoter Brad Sweet to Claim World of Outlaws Victory at Placerville Speedway
Friday, March 31, 2017WoOKeller,CA33Logan Schuchart19Schuchart Charges for First Victory of 2017
Saturday, April 1, 2017WoOPerris,CA26David Gravel2Gravel Leads Green-to-Checkers for Third Win of 2017 Season
Lincoln,PA26Brian Montieth
Port Royal,PA27Doug EshEsh Wins At Port Royal As Track Records Fall
Friday, April 7, 2017WoOCocopah,AZ25Brian Brown1‘Blackjack’ Brian Brown Returns to Victory Lane at Cocopah Speedway
MOWAJacksonville,IL20Brad Loyet
Saturday, April 8, 2017WoOArizona,AZ26Rico Abreu2Abreu Closes Western Swing in Victory Lane Arizona Speedway
IRA,MOWA34,IA29Paul Nienhiser2Nienhiser Collects First Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints Win at Season Opener
KoWKern County,CA24Cory EliasonELIASON CAPTURES KWS-NARC SEASON OPENER AT KCRP
Lincoln,PA28Gerald McIntyre Jr
Port Royal,PA30Doug EshEsh Goes Two For Two In Port Royal Sprints
St Francois,MO20Joe B Miller
Sunday, April 9, 2017ASAtomic,OH39Chad Kemenah6Chad Kemenah earns Arctic Cat All Star victory at Atomic Speedway with dramatic final lap pass
BAPS,PA28Logan Wagner
Mercer,PA20AJ Flick
Thursday, April 13, 2017WoOGator,TX28David Gravel10David Gravel Scores His Fourth Season Win at Gator Motorplex
Friday, April 14, 2017WoODevils Bowl,TX29Jason Johnson1The Ragin' Cajun Scores His First Devil's Bowl Win
FASTAttica,OH37DJ Foos4DJ Foos wins Attica
MOWATri-City,IL15Ryan Bunton
Williams Grove,PA36Lance DeWeaseDewease Scores 86th Win In Williams Grove Sprints
Saturday, April 15, 2017WoODevils Bowl,TX26Brad Sweet4Sweet Works the Bottom of the Bowl for the Win
ASAttica,OH47Spencer Bayston7Kevin Swindell and Bayston Capture First Feature Win Together During All Star Show at Attica
Lincoln,PA28Lucas Wolfe
Port Royal,PA23Brock ZearfossZearfoss wires for win in 410 sprints
St Francois,MO20Joey Montgomery
Friday, April 21, 2017OVSCAHilltop,OH22Nathan Skaggs
Lernerville,PA32Logan WagnerWagner Wires Field
Silver Dollar,CA10Andy ForsbergGreat Night of Racing Highlighted by First Time Winners
Williams Grove,PA25Freddie RahmerFreddie Rahmer Impresses With Come-From-Behind Williams Grove Sprints Win
Saturday, April 22, 2017ASWayne County,OH44Sheldon Haudenschild6Sheldon Haudenschild dominates for Arctic Cat All Star win at Wayne County Speedway
FASTFremont,OH24Byron Reed7Reed gets late race win in FAST competition at Fremont
IRABeaver Dam,WIJim Wipperfurth Memorial29Bill Balog1Balog Continues Dominance at Beaver Dam Raceway in Bumper to Bumper IRA competition
KoWThunderbowl,CAPeter Murphy Classic38Bud KaedingBUD KAEDING CLAIMS $11,000 PETER MURPHY CLASSIC VICTORY AT TULARE
Knoxville,IA22Brian Brown1Brian Brown, From the Hospital to Victory Lane at Knoxville!
Mercer,PA13Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PA29Brent MarksMarks Comes Off Outlaws Trail To Win Port Royal, Sets New 25-lap Track Record
Friday, April 28, 2017WoOPlymouth,IN29David Gravel7Win Number Five for the No. 5 of David Gravel
ASWilliams Grove,PATommy Hinnershitz Memorial45Lance DeWease4Lance Dewease outduels Freddie Rahmer for Hinnershitz Memorial title at Williams Grove Speedway
Lernerville,PA26Dan ShetlerShetler Scores Sprint Win
Silver Dollar,CA17Andy ForsbergForsberg Makes it Two for Two at Chico
Saturday, April 29, 2017ASPort Royal,PAKeith Kauffman Classic41Lance DeWease1Lance Dewease goes wire-to-wire for Keith Kauffman Classic victory at Port Royal Speedway
Lincoln,PA29Danny Dietrich
Sunday, April 30, 2017ASBedford,PA36Trey Starks3Trey Starks earns Roy Morral Tribute for first ever Arctic Cat All Star victory
Friday, May 5, 2017WoOState Fair,MO32Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz wins at Missouri State Fair Speedway to score seventh win of season
NOSARiver Cities,ND22Mark Dobmeier3Dobmeier Scores River Cities Speedway Opener
Silver Dollar,CABill Brownell Memorial24Kyle HirstKyle Hirst Victorious At Brownell Memorial
Saturday, May 6, 2017WoO81,KS27Donny Schatz1Donny Schatz wins Outlaws return to 81 Speedway to score eighth victory of the season
IRACedar Lake,WI25Parker Price-Miller9Triple Crown at Cedar Lake
KoWSilver Dollar,CADave Bradway Jr. Memorial37Rico AbreuRICO ABREU DOMINATES CRASH-FILLED KWS-NARC BRADWAY MEMORIAL RACE
SODCrystal,MI26Jordan RyanFlyin’ Jordan Ryan takes SOD opener @ Crystal
Butler,MI13Adam Cruea
Knoxville,IA24Ian Madsen1Ian Madsen Holds Them Off in Classic Knoxville Showdown!
St Francois,MO23Joey Montgomery
Sunday, May 7, 2017BAPS,PA27Lance DeWease
Friday, May 12, 2017WoOEldora,OH35Logan Schuchart5Logan Schuchart scores his first-ever Eldora Speedway win
MOWABloomington,IN26Carson Macedo
NOSARiver Cities,ND24Thomas Kennedy3Thomas Kennedy Visits Victory Lane at River Cities
Jackson,MN29Kerry Madsen
Silver Dollar,CA13Sean BeckerSean Becker Reaches 100 Win Milestone
Saturday, May 13, 2017WoOEldora,OH29Donny Schatz1Schatz Wins One at #LetsRaceTwo
IRABeaver Dam,WI27Bill Balog2Balog, Thiel, Meyer Top Night One of Hopf Farms Showdown
KoWPlacerville,CA23Gio ScelziGIO SCELZI SCORES FIRST CAREER KWS-NARC WIN IN A THRILLER AT PLACERVILLE
MOWATri-State,IN23Parker Price-Miller
OSCSAtomic,OH20Brandon Wimmer
Butler,MI18Chad Blonde
Husets,SDSilver Shootout27Mark Dobmeier
Knoxville,IA22Brian Brown4Brian Brown is a “Rim Rider” with Win #35 at Knoxville!
Mercer,PA13Michael Bauer
Port Royal,PA24Mark SmithMark Smith Wires For First Port Royal Sprints Win In Eight Years
St Francois,MO18Tommy Worley Jr
Wayne County,OH33Andrew Palker
Sunday, May 14, 2017WoOTri-State,IN34Parker Price-Miller4Price-Miller Runs the Cushion En Route to First Outlaws Win at Tri-State Speedway
Wednesday, May 17, 2017WoOLincoln,PA43David Gravel1David Gravel Dominates at Lincoln for Gettysburg Clash Win
Friday, May 19, 2017WoOWilliams Grove,PA41David Gravel1Gravel Leads Flag-To-Flag For Williams Grove Win
NOSARiver Cities,ND27Thomas Kennedy1Thomas Kennedy Gets Two-In-A-Row at River Cities
Lernerville,PA29Dylan CisneyCisney Tames Sprints
Saturday, May 20, 2017WoOWilliams Grove,PAMorgan Cup37Shane Stewart1Stewart Stands Tall At Morgan Cup Win
KoWThunderbowl,CAChris & Brian Faria Memorial20Kyle HirstKYLE HIRST CLAIMS EXCITING KWS-NARC VICTORY AT FARIA MEMORIAL
OVSCAWayne County,OH36Danny Mumaw
Mercer,PA21Cory Good
Pittsburgh,PA10Logan Wagner
Sunday, May 21, 2017SODBaer Field,IN24Shawn ValentiShawn Valenti Wins First Career Sprints On Dirt Feature At Baer Field Motorsports Park
Wednesday, May 24, 2017WoONew Egypt,NJ29David Gravel2David Gravel Victorious at New Egypt Speedway
Friday, May 26, 2017WoOCharlotte,NC24Logan Schuchart3Schuchart Wins at The Dirt Track at Charlotte
ASAttica,OH48Byron Reed5Byron Reed edges Craig Mintz for Attica All Star Victory
MOWAJacksonville,IL26Joey Moughan
NOSARiver Cities,ND22Austin Pierce1Austin Pierce Scores River Cities Victory
SODI-96,MI26Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl Takes NUVU Fuels Dual On Dirt SOD Jim Coffey & Son Dirty 30
Jackson,MN22Brian Brown
Lernerville,PA25Dan KurigerKuriger Finds Victory Lane
Williams Grove,PA23Danny DietrichDanny Dietrich Wins Williams Grove Diamond Series 4K Friday
Saturday, May 27, 2017FAST,OSCSFremont,OH45Tim Shaffer12Shaffer gets late race pass to steal FAST $ at Fremont
IRAABC,WI20Bill Balog8Nightmare in the North Woods
Butler,MI13Doug Zimmerman
Knoxville,IA22Ian Madsen1Ian Madsen Cruises to Second Knoxville Win of Season!
Lincoln,PA23Freddie Rahmer
Pittsburgh,PA16Gary Kriess
Port Royal,PA31Lance DeWeaseDewease Wins Port Royal Fallen Heroes Championship Saturday
Sunday, May 28, 2017MOWAQuincy,IL27Terry McCarl
Monday, May 29, 2017WoOLawrenceburg,IN35Shane Stewart4Stewart Repeats at Lawrenceburg Speedway
Port Royal,PABob Weikert Memorial31Lucas WolfeLucas Wolfe Wins 10K In Port Royal Bob Weikert Memorial
Thursday, June 1, 2017WoOJackson,MN41Ian Madsen1Ian Madsen Wins Night One at Jackson Nationals
Friday, June 2, 2017WoOJackson,MN38Kerry Madsen1Kerry Madsen Wins Night 2 of AGCO Jackson Nationals
ASLernerville,PA41Logan Wagner1Logan Wagner holds off Danny Holtgraver for first-ever Arctic Cat All Star win at Lernerville Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,ND20Chris Ranten3Chris Ranten Claims First NOSA Win Since 2012
OSCSAttica,OH32Byron Reed11Byron Reed wins Attica
Williams Grove,PA26Lucas WolfeLucas Wolfe Gets First Of Year In Williams Grove Sprints
Saturday, June 3, 2017WoOJackson,MNJackson Nationals37Brad Sweet2Brad Sweet Wins Jackson Nationals
ASMercer,PA34Chad Kemenah2Chad Kemenah concludes Arctic Cat All Star visit to Western Pennsylvania with victory at Mercer Raceway Park
FASTFremont,OH26Carson Macedo8Macedo takes FAST cash at Fremont Speedway
KoWAntioch,CA16Gio ScelziGIO SCELZI SCORES AT ANTIOCH FOR HIS SECOND KING OF THE WEST/NARC VICTORY
NOSADevils Lake,ND17Casey Mack15Mack Flips in Heat, Wins Feature at Devils Lake
OSCSAtomic,OH26Danny Smith
Butler,MI14Ken Mackey
Estevan,SK,CAN13Kyle Fedyk
Lincoln,PA22Anthony Macri
Port Royal,PA19Lucas WolfeWolfe Wires For Second In A Row In Port Sprints
St Francois,MO26Howard Moore
Wayne County,OH21Brad Haudenschild
Wilmot,WI20Joey Moughan
Sunday, June 4, 2017Nodak,ND18Kelly Miller
Thursday, June 8, 2017IRAAngell Park,WI30Bill Balog5Balog Four for Six in Bumper to Bumper IRA Competition in 2017
BAPS,PA20Greg Hodnett
Friday, June 9, 2017WoOKnoxville,IA42Brad Sweet1Sweet Beats the Rubber to Take Night One at Knoxville
ASLincoln,IL36Carson Macedo2Carson Macedo runs away at Lincoln Speedway; earns first-ever Arctic Cat All Star victory by nearly five seconds
FASTAttica,OH24Tim Shaffer4Tim Shaffer wins Attica
IRAOshkosh,WI27Mike Kertscher1Kertscher Nets Thone Motorsports First Victory in Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints Competition
OVSCAHilltop,OH18Nathan Skaggs
SODHartford,MI24Chad BlondeChad Blonde Takes SOD King Engine Bearings King of Michigan Race at Hartford
Lernerville,PA22AJ FlickFlick Finds Victory Lane
Silver Dollar,CA9Chase JohnsonChase Johnson Earns First Career Win at Chico
Williams Grove,PA25Freddie RahmerRahmer Wins Second Of Williams Grove Sprint Car Season
Saturday, June 10, 2017WoOKnoxville,IA40Donny Schatz2Schatz Fires Off His Big Guns at Knoxville to Join the Winningest Drivers
ASMacon,IL31Justin Peck4Justin Peck masters mighty Macon Speedway for Arctic Cat All Star victory
FASTFremont,OH20Brian Lay2Lay ends tough week with Fremont FAST win
IRAWilmot,WI28Matt VandeVere2Matt Vandervere Gets First Win at Wilmot
KoWThunderbowl,CA14Gio ScelziSCELZI TAKES KWS-NARC POINT LEAD WITH VICTORY AT TULARE
NOSAJamestown,ND28Jordan Adams1Jordan Adams Claims Second Career Victory at Jamestown Speedway
OSCSWayne County,OH25Cole Duncan
OVSCABrushcreek,OH16Nathan Skaggs
SODThunderbird,MI18Chad BlondeLast Lap Pass at Thunderbird’s MAHLE/Clevite Beyond Limits Challenge Nets Chad Blonde Weekend Sweep
Butler,MI8Ken Mackey
Lincoln,PA25Danny Dietrich
Mercer,PA13Michael Bauer
Port Royal,PA23Greg HodnettHodnett Gets Career 50th In Port Royal Sprints, Takes First Oval Checkers Of 2017
St Francois,MO21Joey Montgomery
Sunday, June 11, 2017AS34,IA35Chad Kemenah1Chad Kemenah gets Arctic Cat All Star win number 33 at 34 Raceway
Tuesday, June 13, 2017WoOEagle,NE32Kyle Larson6Larson Parks It at Eagle Raceway
Friday, June 16, 2017WoORiver Cities,ND38David Gravel2Gravel Wins Rain-Soaked River Cities Speedway
OVSCAHilltop,OH20Nathan Skaggs
Lernerville,PA18Jack Sodeman JrReigning Champion Hold Serve On Mid Season Championships Night
Selinsgrove,PA20Lucas Wolfe
Silver Dollar,CADavid Tarter Memorial20Kyle HirstKyle Hirst Wins Third Career Tarter Memorial
Saturday, June 17, 2017ASEldora,OHOH Speedweek42Tim Shaffer2Tim Shaffer conquers Eldora Speedway to officially kick-off Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
IRAPlymouth,WI31Kyle Marten2Marten Victorious in Night Three of Hopf Farms Bullring Showdown
KoWPetaluma,CA22Chase JohnsonJOHNSON CLAIMS FIRST KWS-NARC VICTORY IN EXCITING PETALUMA DUEL
MOWASt Francois,MO28Brad Loyet
OVSCAOhio Valley,WV18Nathan Skaggs
SODButler,MIButler Bash24Chad Blonde3-peat for Chad Blonde in Driven Racing Oil Butler Bash Win
Fremont,OH14Byron Reed5Reed gets late race pass for Fremont win
Knoxville,IA21Matt Juhl1Matt Juhl Headlines Night of Three First-Time Winners at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA21Lucas Wolfe
Mercer,PA12Rod George
Port Royal,PA20Blane HeimbachBlane Heimbach Gets Career Win No. 12
Sunday, June 18, 2017IRAAngell Park,WI26Bill Balog4Balog and Scelzi Thrill Angell Park Crowd with Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints
Monday, June 19, 2017ASWayne County,OHOH Speedweek57Kyle Larson8Kyle Larson climbs from eighth to win Ohio Sprint Speedweek round three at Wayne County Speedway
Tuesday, June 20, 2017WoOGranite City,MN23Donny Schatz2Schatz Picks Up Win 11 in Granite City
ASSharon,OHOH Speedweek47Kyle Larson6Kyle Larson leads California podium sweep at Sharon Speedway; second consecutive Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket victory
Wednesday, June 21, 2017ASWaynesfield,OHOH Speedweek43Tim Shaffer2Tim Shaffer holds back Danny Dietrich for Waynesfield Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket victory
Thursday, June 22, 2017ASMuskingum County,OHOH Speedweek43Spencer Bayston1Spencer Bayston goes wire-to-wire for Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket victory at Muskingum County Speedway
NOSANorman County,MN24Wade Nygaard1Nygaard Wins Norman County
Friday, June 23, 2017WoOWest Liberty,IA27Shane Stewart1Stewart Commands the Field at West Liberty
KoWOcean,CAPombo-Sargent Classic19Shane GolobicSHANE GOLOBIC CONQUERS POMBO-SARGENT CLASSIC FIELD TO WIN KWS-NARC 30-LAPPER
NOSARiver Cities,ND26Austin Pierce3Pierce Stands Tall at River Cities
Jackson,MN19Paige Polyak
Saturday, June 24, 2017WoOBeaver Dam,WI38Shane Stewart4Stewart Wins the Weekend at Beaver Dam
ASAtomic,OHOH Speedweek53Cole Duncan6Cole Duncan earns Ohio Sprint Speedweek finale victory, Tim Shaffer claims third Speedweek championship
KoWCalistoga,CA21DJ NettoDJ NETTO IS THE MAN OF THE HOUR AT KWS-NARC HEADLINER AT DIRT CLASSIC
Butler,MI21Ken Mackey
Knoxville,IA24Danny Lasoski1Hall of Fame Night Has Danny Lasoski Pocketing $5,000 at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA23Danny Dietrich
Port Royal,PA28Lucas WolfeWolfe Comes Back From Rollover And 16th Starting Spot For Impressive Port Royal Sprints Victory
St Francois,MO18Howard Moore
Sunday, June 25, 2017Tri-City,PA21Cory Good
Tuesday, June 27, 2017WoORoute 66,IL31Donny Schatz8Schatz Scores Win 12 on Return to The Dirt Oval, Where He Won 12 Years Ago
Friday, June 30, 2017NOSARiver Cities,ND27Wade Nygaard4Nygaard gets #56 at River Cities
Jackson,MN18Tim Kaeding
Silver Dollar,CA12Sean BeckerBecker Back in Victory Lane at Chico
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek31Freddie RahmerFREDDIE RAHMER OPENS PENNSYLVANIA SPRINT CAR SPEEDWEEK WITH WILLIAMS GROVE VICTORY
Saturday, July 1, 2017WoODakota State Fair,SD22Donny Schatz3Schatz picks up 13th victory of the Outlaws season at Dakota State Fair
ASWayne County,OH37Joey Saldana4Joey Saldana earns first Wayne County All Star victory since 1999
FASTFremont,OH23Byron Reed8Reed gets FAST Fremont win
IRAWilmot,WI26Bill Balog10Balog Sweeps Night in Bumper to Bumper IRA Competition at Wilmot Raceway
KoWKeller,CA17Kyle HirstHIRST EARNS SECOND KWS-NARC VICTORY OF SEASON AT KELLER AUTO SPEEDWAY
NOSAGreenbush,MN19Jade Hastings1Hastings Collects First Career Victory at Greenbush
OVSCA35,OH18Nathan Skaggs
Butler,MI15Joe Swanson
Knoxville,IA22Ian Madsen2Ian Madsen Holds Off Brother Kerry to Win $4,000 at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek42Danny Dietrich
Sunday, July 2, 2017IRA141,WI31Scotty Thiel8Thiel Victorious in 141 Speedway Sprint Car Spectacular
MOWATri-State,IN23Kody Kinser
OSCSAtomic,OH29Parker Price-Miller
Path Valley,PAPA Speedweek44Kyle Larson
Monday, July 3, 2017Lincoln,PAPA Speedweek42Kyle Larson
Tuesday, July 4, 2017Grandview,PAPA Speedweek25Kyle Larson
Silver Dollar,CA8Andy ForsbergForty-Eight and Counting for No. 92
Wednesday, July 5, 2017Hagerstown,MDPA Speedweek36Lance DeWease
Thursday, July 6, 2017WoODeer Creek,MN30Kraig Kinser8Redemption: Kraig Kinser Wins the Clash at the Creek at Deer Creek Speedway
Friday, July 7, 2017WoOCedar Lake,WI33Kerry Madsen3Madman Madsen Tames Cedar Lake
IRADodge County,WI22Terry McCarl1Harry and Rick Graced Us With a Great Night of Racing
NOSARiver Cities,ND28Mark Dobmeier4Dobmeier Goes Back-to-Back at River Cities!
OVSCABeckley,WV8Chris Myers
Williams Grove,PAPA Speedweek Mitch Smith Memorial34Trey StarksTrey Starks Scores Big At Williams Grove In Speedweek Mitch Smith Memorial
NOSARiver Cities,ND21Mark Dobmeier6Dobmeier Goes Back-to-Back at River Cities!
Saturday, July 8, 2017WoOCedar Lake,WI33Kerry Madsen2Madsen Sweeps the FVP Platinum Battery Showdown
ASSharon,OHLou Blaney Memorial45Christopher Bell2Christopher Bell captures 9th Annual Lou Blaney Memorial at Sharon Speedway
NOSADevils Lake,ND22Nick Omdahl7Omdahl Claims Devils Lake Speedway Win
SODMerritt,MI17Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl Rules MAHLE/Clevite Beyond Limits Challenge At Merritt Speedway
Butler,MI12Doug Zimmerman
Fremont,OH22Cap Henry10Henry takes Crown money at Fremont
Knoxville,IA21Ian Madsen4Ian Madsen Scores Fourth of Season at Knoxville!
Port Royal,PAPA Speedweek38Lance DeWeaseDewease Wins Port Royal 103rd In 7K Speedweek Event
St Francois,MO20Joey Montgomery
Wayne County,OH19Andrew Palker
Wilmot,WI14Scotty Thiel
Sunday, July 9, 2017Selinsgrove,PAPA Speedweek29Rico Abreu
Tuesday, July 11, 2017WoOAttica,OHBrad Doty Classic58David Gravel6David Gravel Steals Brad Doty Classic From Tim Shaffer at Attica
Thursday, July 13, 2017WoOEldora,OHJokers Wild48Kerry Madsen1Kerry Madsen Dominates Jokers Wild at Eldora Despite Hand Injury
Friday, July 14, 2017WoOEldora,OHKnight Before the Kings Royal53Christopher Bell3Christopher Bell Outduels Teammate Donny Schatz to Win The Knight Before the Kings Royal at Eldora
MOWALincoln,IL30Carson Macedo
NOSARiver Cities,ND26Jade Hastings3Jade Hastings Records First Career River Cities Win!
OVSCAHilltop,OH12Nathan Skaggs
SODHartford,MI26Chad BlondeChad Blonde Wins Hartford King Engine Bearings KoM Battle
Jackson,MN15Tim Kaeding
Lernerville,PA22Jack Sodeman JrSodeman Jr. Wires Sprints
Saturday, July 15, 2017WoOEldora,OHKings Royal53Donny Schatz6Donny Schatz Dominates 34th Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway
IRAFairbury,IL39Carson Macedo5Macedo Sweeps Sprint Car Return to FALS With IRA/MOWA Sprints
KoWOcean,CAHoward Kaeding Classic27Michael KofoidBUDDY KOFOID SCORES BIG AT THE HOWARD KAEDING CLASSIC WITH $5000 WIN
OVSCAOhio Valley,WV13Andre Layfield
SODCrystal,MI19Steve IrwinSteve Irwin Up to SOD’s MAHLE/Clevite Beyond Limits Challenge at Crystal
Butler,MI13Ken Mackey
Knoxville,IA26Mark Dobmeier2Mark Dobmeier Beefs Up at Knoxville Raceway!
Lincoln,PA24Glenndon Forsythe
Mercer,PA20Michael Bauer
Port Royal,PA26Lance DeWeaseDirt Track Legend Dewease Take Port Royal Main
St Francois,MO14Joey Montgomery
Sunday, July 16, 2017IRAAngell Park,WI22Scotty Thiel4Thiel Victorious Again with Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints
NOSARed River Valley,ND25Wade Nygaard4Nygaard Tops Kennedy in Thriller at Red River Valley Speedway
BAPS,PA18Lucas Wolfe
Mansfield,OH19Rico Abreu
Tuesday, July 18, 2017WoOLernerville,PADon Martin Memorial Silver Cup39Donny Schatz3Schatz Scores Fifth Silver Cup Win
Friday, July 21, 2017WoOWilliams Grove,PA39Brock Zearfoss4Zearfoss Scores First Career Series Win and First Posse Win of the Season
ASEriez,PA38Cole Duncan2Cole Duncan opens I-79 Summer Shootout with victory at Eriez Speedway
Saturday, July 22, 2017IRABeaver Dam,WI22Bill Balog7Balog Sweeps Beaver Dam
NOSADevils Lake,ND22Wade Nygaard4Nygaard Races to Devils Lake Speedway Win
OSCSAtomic,OH24Cole Duncan
SODButler,MI27Joe SwansonJoe Swanson Tops SOD Driven Racing Oil Battlegrounds Bash at Butler Motor Speedway
Knoxville,IA30Brian Brown4Brown Surges after Absence at Knoxville!
St Francois,MO12Robbie Standridge
Sunday, July 23, 2017ASTri-City,PA30Tim Shaffer2Tim Shaffer conquers Tri-City Raceway Park for third Arctic Cat All Star victory of 2017
Monday, July 24, 2017ASPittsburgh,PA27Tony Stewart3Smoke earns I-79 Summer Shootout finale victory at Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway
Tuesday, July 25, 2017WoOOhsweken,ONT,CAN38Logan Schuchart3Logan Schuchart Takes a Bite Out of Donny Schatz for Win at Ohsweken
Friday, July 28, 2017WoOHartford,MI27David Gravel3Patience Pays Off: David Gravel wins at Hartford Speedway
ASOutlaw,NY25Ryan Smith1The “Kunkletown Kid” opens New York All Star weekend with victory at Outlaw Speedway
IRALanglade County,WI19Scotty Thiel9Thiel Takes the Checkered at Langlade County Fair In Front of Capacity Crowd
MOWAJacksonville,IL29Rico Abreu
NOSARiver Cities,ND26Wade Nygaard1Nygaard Scores Third Consecutive NOSA Win at River Cities Speedway
OSCSAttica,OH31Byron Reed2Byron Reed wins Attica
Jackson,MN23Aaron Reutzel
Silver Dollar,CA8Kyle HirstHirst Claims Win No. 25 at Chico
Saturday, July 29, 2017WoOWilmot,WI29David Gravel3Three-Peat: David Gravel Wins again at Wilmot Raceway in a thriller
ASOrange County,NY29Sammy Swindell1Sammy Swindell earns $10,000 at Orange County Fair Speedway
FASTFremont,OH22Rob Chaney3Chaney gets late race pass for Fremont FAST win
MOWAMacon,IL21Paul Nienhiser
OSCSWayne County,OH23Danny Smith
OVSCAPortsmouth,OH24Brandon Wimmer
Butler,MI18Doug Zimmerman
Knoxville,IA33Terry McCarl3Terry McCarl Doubles His Fun at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA18Brian Montieth
Mercer,PA15Dan Kuriger
Port Royal,PALiving Legends Dream Race35Rick LaffertyLafferty Dominates Port Royal Legends Dream Race Saturday To Pocket $12,510
St Francois,MO19Joey Montgomery
Sunday, July 30, 2017ASLebanon Valley,NY25Danny Dietrich1Danny Dietrich leads all 25 for $7,000 top prize at The Valley of Speed
Friday, August 4, 2017WoOFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO37Daryn Pittman1Daryn Pittman Scores First Victory of 2017 at I-55
NOSARiver Cities,ND27Casey Mack4Casey Mack Charges to River Cities Speedway Win
OSCSMoler,OH13Danny Smith
Silver Dollar,CA15Kyle HirstHirst Repeats at Chico
Saturday, August 5, 2017FASTFremont,OH21DJ Foos4Foos gets late race pass for FAST win at Fremont
IRAPlymouth,WIFrank Filskov Memorial26Scotty Thiel2Thiel Holds Off Balog for 4th Win This Season
NOSADevils Lake,ND20Nick Omdahl6Omdahl’s Devils Lake Dominance Continues!
OSCSAtomic,OH28Cale Conley
Butler,MI24Doug Zimmerman
Lincoln,PA26Freddie Rahmer
Mercer,PA22Danny Holtgraver
Port Royal,PA16Brock ZearfossZearfoss Strikes For Second Port Royal Win Of Season
Sunday, August 6, 2017Knoxville,IACapitani Classic69Brian Brown8Brian Brown Battles to Win 6th Annual Weld Racing Capitani Classic!
Monday, August 7, 2017Southern Iowa,IAFront Row Challenge36Shane StewartShane Stewart Thrills at 22nd Annual Price Chopper Front Row Challenge in Oskaloosa, IA
Wednesday, August 9, 2017Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim48Kyle Larson1Kyle Larson Races to Brandt Professional Agriculture Night #1 of the 57th Annual 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals
Thursday, August 10, 2017Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Prelim53David Gravel8David Gravel is Perfect on Toyota Night #2 at the 57th Annual 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals
Friday, August 11, 2017NOSARiver Cities,ND12Austin Pierce5Austin Pierce wins NOSA at River Cities
SODHartford,MI19Chad BlondeChad Blonde charges to SOD King Engine Bearings KoM win at Hartford
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals Friday72Jason Johnson2Jason Johnson Wins Feature and World Challenge Friday on FVP Night at the 57th Annual Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals World Challenge23Jason Johnson4Jason Johnson Wins Feature and World Challenge Friday on FVP Night at the 57th Annual Knoxville Nationals
Saturday, August 12, 2017FAST,OSCSMansfield,OHGreat Lakes Nationals63Caleb Armstrong
OVSCAOhio Valley,WV14Andre Layfield
SODButler,MI26Thomas SchinderleThomas Schinderle tops SOD Driven Racing Oil Battlegrounds Bash
Knoxville,IAKnoxville Nationals98Donny Schatz2Donny Schatz Makes It An Even Ten Knoxville Nationals Victories!
Sharon,OH26Danny Holtgraver
Thursday, August 17, 2017ASGrandview,PA33Freddie Rahmer4Freddie Rahmer claims Thunder Cup at Grandview for first-ever Arctic Cat All Star victory
Friday, August 18, 2017WoORiver Cities,ND39Donny Schatz5Schatz Doubles Up at River Cities
ASWilliams Grove,PAJack Gunn Memorial37Danny Dietrich3Danny Dietrich beats the All Stars at Williams Grove Speedway for Jack Gunn Memorial title
FASTAttica,OH31Carson Macedo7Carson Macedo wins Attica
IRAWilmot,WI31Bill Balog10Balog Wins Night One of the Kenosha County Fair
Lernerville,PA22Carl BowserBowser Dominates Sprints
Silver Dollar,CATyler Wolf Memorial18Kyle HirstHirst Repeats at Tyler Wolf Memorial
Saturday, August 19, 2017WoORed River Valley,ND31Jason Johnson2Jason Johnson Goes Flag to Flag at Red River Valley
ASLincoln,PA40Glenndon Forsythe2Glenndon Forsythe earns $5,000 in the Pigeon Hills
FASTMercer,PA22Danny Holtgraver
IRAWilmot,WI34Bill Balog4Balog Sweeps the Kenosha County Fair
NOSAGreenbush,MN16Austin Pierce7Pierce Capitalizes for Win at Greenbush Race Park
OSCSWayne County,OH30Cale Conley
SODMerritt,MI21Dan McCarronDan McCarron takes SOD Allstar Performance Open Wheel Spectacular at Merritt Speedway
Butler,MI15Doug Zimmerman
Port Royal,PA24Brock ZearfossZearfoss Races From 11th Spot In Sprints To Win Third Of Port Season
St Francois,MO22Steve Short
Sunday, August 20, 2017WoONodak,ND30David Gravel1Gravel Back on Track at Nodak
ASBAPS,PA36Greg Hodnett1Greg Hodnett takes Salute to the Troops victory at Susquehanna Speedway
IRAAngell Park,WICornfest26Brooke Tatnell8Tatnell Wins Cornfest
Tri-City,PA13Danny Smith
Wednesday, August 23, 2017New Egypt,NJJersey Rush VII16JJ Grasso
Friday, August 25, 2017WoOBlack Hills,SD25Shane Stewart2Shane Stewart Sets NTR, Claims 5th Win of Season at Black Hills
ASAtomic,OH46Rico Abreu2Rico Abreu takes Open Wheel Championships preliminary at Atomic Speedway
NOSARiver Cities,ND22Mark Dobmeier4Dobmeier Returns to RydellCars.com Victory Lane at River Cities
Attica,OH25Dale Blaney4Dale Blaney wins Attica
Lernerville,PA22Carl BowserBowser Pull Off Last Lap Win
Silver Dollar,CA10Sean BeckerForsberg Wins Championship; Becker Wins Race
Williams Grove,PA23Steve BuckwalterBuckwalter Wire Williams Grove Sprint Field For Win
Saturday, August 26, 2017WoOBillings,MT23Daryn Pittman4Pittman Scores 2nd Win of 2017 at BMP
ASAtomic,OH48Dave Blaney2Last corner pass secures $10,000 for Dave Blaney during Open Wheel Championships
KoWPetaluma,CA20Bud KaedingBUD KAEDING RETAKES KWS-NARC POINT LEAD WITH PETALUMA VICTORY
Butler,MI12Joe Swanson
Knoxville,IA27Ian Madsen4Ian Madsen Caps 410 Championship with Win at Knoxville!
Lincoln,PA25Danny Dietrich
Mercer,PA20Jack Sodeman Jr
Port Royal,PA19Brock ZearfossJonestown Jet Zearfoss Sets 25-lap Track Record, Takes Third Port Main In A Row
St Francois,MO21Brad Loyet
Wayne County,OH21Trevor Baker
Sunday, August 27, 2017Trail-Way,PA19Brian Montieth
Thursday, August 31, 2017MOWAPeoria,IL15Jake Blackhurst
Friday, September 1, 2017WoOSkagit,WA25Shane Stewart4Stewart Capitalizes on Misfortune; Scores 6th Win of 2017
FASTAttica,OH32Tim Shaffer6Tim Shaffer wins Attica
MOWATri-City,IL16Paul Nienhiser
NOSARiver Cities,ND23Chris Ranten2Chris Ranten Cruises to Second Win at River Cities Speedway
SODHartford,MI29Ryan RuhlRuhl takes Hartford King Engine Bearings King of Michigan finale; Blonde KoM series champ
Williams Grove,PAVan May Tribute21Greg HodnettGREG HODNETT SWEEPS WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY WINNING VAN MAY TRIBUTE
Saturday, September 2, 2017WoOSkagit,WA25Daryn Pittman5Pittman Surges Late in Thrilling Win at Skagit
ASAttica,OHOH Speedweek50Tim Shaffer4Tim Shaffer claims Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket make-up feature victory at Attica Raceway Park
SODCrystal,MIMike Olrich Memorial22Ryan RuhlRyan Ruhl takes his 3rd SOD Mike Olrich Memorial win at Crystal Motor Speedway
Jackson,MN24Kerry Madsen
ASAttica,OHDirt Classic Ohio49Joey Saldana2Joey Saldana steals the show from Cole Duncan for Dirt Classic Ohio title worth $10,000
Sunday, September 3, 2017ASWayne County,OHPete Jacobs Memorial33Caleb Helms5Caleb Helms earns $10,000 for first-ever Arctic Cat All Star victory during Wayne County’s Pete Jacobs Memorial
FAST,OSCSWaynesfield,OH22Cap Henry
IRA141,WI32Bill Balog2Balog Wins Labor Day Weekend at 141 Speedway
OVSCA35,OH17Nathan Skaggs
Williams Grove,PABilly Kimmel Memorial22Brock ZearfossBROCK ZEARFOSS WINS BILLY KIMMEL MEMORIAL
Monday, September 4, 2017WoOGrays Harbor,WA26Shane Stewart1Stewart Survives Late Charge from Sweet for 7th Win of Season at Grays Harbor
Port Royal,PALabor Day Classic21Danny DietrichDietrich Stuns Port Royal Crowd And Zearfoss For Labor Day Classic Win
Wednesday, September 6, 2017WoOWillamette,OR24Jason Johnson2Jason Johnson Scores Willamette Victory in Lapped Traffic
Friday, September 8, 2017WoOSilver Dollar,CA40Kyle Hirst1Kyle Hirst Thrills Hometown Crowd with First World of Outlaws Win at Silver Dollar
ASPort Royal,PA65Lance DeWease3Lance Dewease edges Brian Brown for Night Before The Tuscarora 50 win at Port Royal Speedway
IRAGondik Law,WINorthern Nationals21Bill Balog3Balog Nets 99 Wins with Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints
MOWAJacksonville,IL27Bret Tripplett
NOSARiver Cities,ND28Thomas Kennedy7Kennedy Claims Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin' Challenge Qualifier at River Cities Speedway
Saturday, September 9, 2017WoOSilver Dollar,CAGold Cup Race of Champions40Shane Stewart3Shane Stewart Claims Desired Gold Cup Race of Champions Victory
ASPort Royal,PATuscarora 5065Lance DeWease6Lance Dewease scores richest payday in Port Royal Speedway history
IRACedar Lake,WIJerry Richert Memorial27Ian Madsen6Madsen Wins 17th Annual Jerry Richert Memorial
MOWASpoon River,IL33Hunter Schuerenberg
NOSARiver Cities,NDJohn Seitz Memorial BWW Blazin’ Challenge28Mark Dobmeier23Mark Dobmeier Claims Buffalo Wild Wings Blazin’ Challenge from 23rd
Butler,MI16Doug Zimmerman
Fremont,OH21DJ Foos2Foos earns 2nd Fremont 410 win; Reed claims 7th track title
Sharon,OH17Sye Lynch
St Francois,MO19Joey Montgomery
Butler,MI18Ken Mackey
Wednesday, September 13, 2017IRARoute 66,IL18Bill Balog1100th IRA Win for Balog
Friday, September 15, 2017WoOCalistoga,CA27Brad Sweet1Sweet Sweeps Night 1 at Calistoga
IRAClay County,IA32Dusty Zomer2Zomer Wins at the Clay County Fair
OSCS,FASTFremont,OH39Tim Shaffer13Shaffer splits two cars late to take opening night of Jim & Joanne Ford Classic at Fremont
Williams Grove,PA26Matt CampbellMatt Campbell Gets First Career Grove Sprint Car Win
Saturday, September 16, 2017WoOCalistoga,CA28Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Scores 18th Win of Season at Calistoga
ASSelinsgrove,PAJim Nace Memorial/National Open40Brian Brown2Brian Brown leads all 30 laps at Selinsgrove Speedway for Jim Nace Memorial/National Open title
OSCSFremont,OHJim Ford Classic40Byron Reed2Reed holds off late race Martin charge for $10K Jim Ford Classic at Fremont Speedway
St Francois,MO21Brad Loyet
Sunday, September 17, 2017ASBedford,PA25Brian Brown1“Blackjack” beats the All Stars at Bedford to complete weekend sweep
Thursday, September 21, 2017BAPS,PA21Danny Dietrich
Friday, September 22, 2017WoOEldora,OH42Tim Shaffer1Tim Shaffer Scores Victory at Eldora
Wayne County,OH13Clay Riney
Williams Grove,PA29Greg HodnettGREG HODNETT WINS NATIONAL OPEN TUNE-UP RACE FRIDAY NIGHT AT WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY
Saturday, September 23, 2017WoOLernerville,PA29David Gravel2Gravel on Top At Lernerville
ASEldora,OH40Brady Bacon1The “Macho Man” goes wire-to-wire at Eldora Speedway for Arctic Cat All Star 4-Crown Nationals victory
IRABeaver Dam,WIScott Semmelman Memorial39Carson Macedo8Macedo Wins Beaver Dam
OVSCAWayne County,OH27Andrew Palker
Lincoln,PADirt Classic37Lance DeWeaseLance Dewease Continues Strong 2017 As He Claims Dirt Classic 4 Pres. by Schmuck Lumber
Sunday, September 24, 2017IRA,MOWALaSalle,ILBill Waite Jr Memorial33Brooke Tatnell2Tatnell Wins Bill Waite Jr Memorial
Thursday, September 28, 2017WoOWilliams Grove,PA48David Gravel4David Gravel Wins Opening Night of Champion Racing Oil National Open
WoOWilliams Grove,PASummer Nationals38Greg Hodnett1Greg Hodnett Pockets $20,000 in Summer Nationals Makeup Feature
Friday, September 29, 2017WoOWilliams Grove,PA46James McFadden1Australian James McFadden Scores First Career World of Outlaws Victory at Williams Grove
Saturday, September 30, 2017WoOWilliams Grove,PANational Open42David Gravel1David Gravel, CJB Pocket $50,000 in Williams Grove National Open Victory
IRAPlymouth,WI31Bill Balog10Balog Claims 8th Bumper to Bumper IRA Championship
MOWASt Francois,MO37Hunter Schuerenberg
OSCSAtomic,OH23Cole Duncan
SODBerlin,MIGreat Lakes Sprint Car Classic28Cap HenryCap Henry takes SOD COMP Cams Great Lakes Sprint Car Classic
Friday, October 6, 2017KoWOcean,CA23Shane GolobicGOLOBIC CAPTURES HIS SECOND KWS-NARC VICTORY OF SEASON AT OCEAN
Williams Grove,PA24Danny DietrichDietrich Swaps Lead With Campbell Seven Times In Final Laps To Close Grove Season With Sprints Win
Saturday, October 7, 2017WoOFulton,NY29David Gravel4David Gravel, CJB Score 17th Win of Season at Fulton
ASWayne County,OH34Christopher Bell11Christopher Bell charges from row six to win at Wayne County Speedway
IRA,MOWAFairbury,IL25Carson Macedo
Atomic,OH14Danny Smith
Dog Hollow,PA16Jack Sodeman Jr
Lincoln,PA25JJ Grasso
Friday, October 13, 2017ASMansfield,OH31Ryan Smith3Ryan Smith sweeps Double Down at Mansfield Motor Speedway
MOWAJacksonville,IL28Jake Blackhurst
ASMansfield,OH39Ryan Smith4Ryan Smith sweeps Double Down at Mansfield Motor Speedway
Saturday, October 14, 2017WoOPort Royal,PA40Donny Schatz3Donny Schatz Downs ‘The Posse’ and Claims 19th Win of Season at Port Royal
ASEldora,OH36Joey Saldana2Joey Saldana dominates #LastCallForMethanol at Eldora Speedway
KoWKeller,CACotton Classic30Mitchell FaccintoFACCINTO IS KWS-NARC WINNER NUMBER 10 AT COTTON CLASSIC
MOWAJacksonville,IL25Jake Blackhurst
Lernerville,PASteel City Stampede20Carl BowserBowser Takes Stampede Title
Monday, October 16, 2017WoORansomville,NY32Tim Shaffer2Tim Shaffer Goes Flag-to-Flag at Ransomville
Friday, October 20, 2017WoOLakeside,KS36Brian Brown1Brian Brown Thrills Hometown Crowd with Outlaw Win at Lakeside
Saturday, October 21, 2017WoOSalina Highbanks,OK23Kerry Madsen2Kerry Madsen Wins Outstanding Salina Highbanks Feature
Port Royal,PA18Brock ZearfossZearfoss Close Port Royal Season With Win
Saturday, October 28, 2017BAPS,PA30Lance DeWease
Friday, November 3, 2017WoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals53Donny Schatz3Schatz Reaches 20-Win Plateau for Fifth Straight Year with Win at Textron Off Road World Finals
Saturday, November 4, 2017WoOCharlotte,NCWorld Finals53David Gravel5Gravel Thrills Sellout World Finals Crowd with Last Lap Pass on Schatz
Saturday, November 11, 2017KoWStockton,CATribute to Gary Patterson19Cory EliasonELIASON WINS GP SEASON FINALE – KAEDING WINS KWS-NARC CHAMPIONSHIP