Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Race Results
Note: Only contains races recorded on this site.

TrackToowoomba,QLD,AUS

Driver Count: 8
DriverWins
1Lachlan McHugh10
2Brock Hallett2
Harry Stewart2
Dylan Menz2
5Ryan Newton1
Casey O'Connell1
Jock Goodyer1
James McFadden1

Count: 37
Race DateClassSeriesTrackWatchRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Saturday, May 8, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewQueensland Title
Saturday, April 24, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrView50th Anniversary Night 2
Friday, April 23, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrView50th Anniversary Night 1
Saturday, April 10, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewGrand Final
Saturday, March 20, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrView
Saturday, March 6, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrView
Saturday, February 20, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrView
Saturday, January 9, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewSprintcar Power Tour
Friday, January 8, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewSprintcar Power Tour
Friday, January 1, 2027Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewQueensland Speedweek GF
Monday, December 28, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewQueensland Speedweek
Saturday, December 26, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewQueensland Speedweek
Saturday, December 12, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewTwin Features
Saturday, November 21, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewAustralian Championship Night 2
Friday, November 20, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewAustralian Championship Night 1
Wednesday, November 18, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrViewPrelude to the Title
Saturday, October 31, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSClayPrView
Saturday, September 26, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSThunder on the Downs Night Final40Lachlan McHugh2Lachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Friday, September 25, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSThunder on the Downs Night 340Lachlan McHugh1Lachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Saturday, September 19, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSThunder on the Downs Night 232Lachlan McHughLachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Friday, September 18, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSThunder on the Downs Night 134Dylan MenzDylan Menz wins Toowoomba
Saturday, April 18, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSUSC Grand Final34Dylan MenzDylan Menz wins Toowoomba
Saturday, March 28, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSRed Hot Shootout Final41James McFadden1James McFadden wins Toowoomba
Friday, March 27, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSRed Hot Shootout Night 143Lachlan McHugh1Lachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Saturday, March 7, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUS29Harry Stewart2Harry Stewart wins Toowoomba
Saturday, February 21, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUS44Lachlan McHugh1Lachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Saturday, January 10, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSSprintcar Power Tour42Lachlan McHugh3MCHUGH WINS QLD POWER TOUR FINALE
Friday, January 9, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSSprintcar Power Tour44Jock Goodyer1JOCK STRIKES BACK!
Wednesday, January 7, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSQueensland Speedweek Sprintcar Power Tour39Lachlan McHugh3MCHUGH MAKES IT TWO FROM TWO AT T-BAR!
Saturday, January 3, 2026Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSQueensland Speedweek GF32Brock Hallett3Brock Hallett wins Toowoomba
Saturday, December 27, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSQueensland Speedweek24Harry Stewart3Harry Stewart wins Toowoomba
Friday, December 26, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSQueensland Speedweek29Casey O'Connell11Casey O'Connell wins Toowoomba
Saturday, November 22, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUS31Ryan Newton2Ryan Newton wins Toowoomba
Saturday, October 18, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUS35Lachlan McHughLachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Saturday, October 4, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUS33Lachlan McHugh1Lachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba
Saturday, September 27, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSThunder on the Downs Final35Brock HallettBrock Hallett wins Toowoomba
Friday, September 26, 2025Wing AustToowoomba,QLD,AUSThunder on the Downs Night 138Lachlan McHughLachlan McHugh wins Toowoomba

Drivers who ran within last 5 years
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishAvg Finish Last 5 YrsTop 5Top 10
1Brodie Davis20012.312.3211
2Aaron Kelly20014.414.449
3Mitch Gowland20024.224.203
4Nicholas Whell19012.512.568
5Tarhlea Apelt19018.318.302
6Adam Butler19019.119.113
7Dylan Menz1629.99.979
8Lachlan McHugh15103.63.61313
9Jy Corbet15013.513.556
10Cody O'Connell15017.117.114
11Ewan Oliver15026.526.511
12Randy Morgan14011.711.769
13Charlie Bowen14012.612.634
14Brent Kratzmann14018.918.903
15Harry Stewart13210.110.158
16Casey O'Connell13116.016.044
17Cooper Norman13020.220.203
18Daniel Sayre12013.813.816
19Michael Saller12015.915.903
20Jackson Delamont12016.316.314
21Brody Appleby12018.518.501
22Erin Vanderreyden12030.330.300
23Jock Goodyer1115.75.779
24Jessie Attard11016.916.922
25Kaydon Iverson11020.520.501
26Anthony Lambert11026.426.401
27Ryan Potts11027.227.200
28Brock Hallett1024.24.279
29Kobi Wright10016.716.723
30Kye Jensen10019.519.504
31Henry Titman10022.722.712
32Jason Faint10024.724.700
33Daniel Bridge10026.726.700
34Tony Bridge10030.730.700
35Libby Ellis10035.335.300
36Ryan Newton915.65.677
37Marcus Dumesny909.39.316
38Max Guilford9013.413.402
39Brendan Quinn9019.819.803
40Tim Farrell9020.820.801
41Luke Oldfield809.19.127
42Mick Sauer8015.515.513
43Sam Mooney8036.336.300
44Michael Stewart7011.311.325
45Jayden Peacock7018.618.612
46Kevin Titman7024.024.000
47Kinser Claridge7027.727.700
48Ayrton Gennetten6014.014.002
49Brodie Tulloch6016.716.700
50Jacob McIntyre6027.027.000
51Luke Stirton5021.421.400
52Karl Hoffmans5026.426.401
53Alex Attard5029.829.800
54Brett Hobson5036.836.800
55Matt Dumesny408.08.013
56Cody Maroske4019.519.500
57Liam Williams4020.820.801
58Joshua McIntyre4024.024.000
59Lachlan Paulger4024.024.000
60Lucas Wolfe4024.324.300
61Glen Sutherland4024.324.300
62Richard Morgan4028.028.000
63Nathan McFarlane4030.530.500
64Daniel Helmore4031.831.800
65Peter Doukas309.09.002
66Tim Kaeding3012.312.302
67Parker Scott3015.715.700
68Ryley Smith3024.024.000
69Richie Robb3025.025.000
70Riley Ohlback3029.029.000
71James Matthews3029.329.300
72TJ Stutts3030.030.000
73Luke Manttan3032.332.300
74Lachlan Caunt3032.332.300
75Nathan Heuschele-Black3037.037.000
76James McFadden211.51.522
77Jamie Veal203.03.022
78Daryn Pittman205.05.012
79Alex Orr2014.014.001
80Will Carroll2018.018.000
81Tate Frost2019.019.000
82Shaun Dobson2019.519.511
83Jack Williamson2021.021.000
84Zac Pacchiarotta2025.025.000
85Dan Murray2025.525.500
86Nathan Black2025.525.500
87Travis Buckley2029.529.500
88Jac Carnall2030.530.500
89Rahnee Cooper-McNae2034.534.500
90John Magro2036.536.500
91Lynton Jeffrey2037.537.500
92Callum Walker1015.015.000
93Dan Moes1023.023.000
94Cooper Flynn1024.024.000
95Jacob Jolley1026.026.000
96Zane Stein1026.026.000
97Alyssa Cherrie1029.029.000
98Troy Coomber1033.033.000
99Steven Loader1035.035.000
100Jack Walker1037.037.000
101Brian Walsh1038.038.000