Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Race Results
Note: Only contains races recorded on this site.

TrackTexas,TX
SeriesHigh Limit Racing (HL)

Driver Count: 7
DriverWins
1Rico Abreu3
2Brent Marks2
Gio Scelzi2
4Anthony Macri1
Brad Sweet1
Kyle Larson1
Aaron Reutzel1

Count: 11
Race DateClassSeriesTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartWin $Story
Saturday, October 17, 2026WingHLTexas,TXAll-In Championship Weekend35Gio Scelzi1$25,000WHAT AN ENDING: Scelzi Wins Battle, Abreu Wins War as High Limit Season Concludes at Texas
Friday, October 16, 2026WingHLTexas,TXAll-In Championship Weekend34Gio Scelzi7$10,000DON'T CALL IT A COMEBACK: Giovanni Scelzi Wins Texas Thriller, Puts Championship Pressure on Rico Abreu
Saturday, May 2, 2026WingHLTexas,TXStockyard Stampede26Aaron Reutzel1$15,000TEXAS FOREVER: Aaron Reutzel Defends Home Turf at TMS, Beats Corey Day to Win Stockyard Stampede
Thursday, April 30, 2026WingHLTexas,TXStockyard Stampede28Kyle Larson1$10,000TAMING TEXAS: Kyle Larson Earns First-Career TMS Dirt Track Win to Kickoff NASCAR Weekend in Fort Worth
Saturday, October 18, 2025WingHLTexas,TX25Rico Abreu2$50,000WALK-OFF WINNER: Rico Abreu Clinches 2025 Kubota High Limit Racing Championship in Season Finale at Texas
Friday, October 17, 2025WingHLTexas,TX26Rico Abreu3$10,000CLUTCH GENE: Rico Abreu Delivers 12th High Limit Win with Championship on the Line
Saturday, May 3, 2025WingHLTexas,TXStockyard Stampede31Rico Abreu2$17,500NON-STOP CHASE: Rico Abreu Beats Kyle Larson in Texas Traffic for Stockyard Stampede Score
Thursday, May 1, 2025WingHLTexas,TXStockyard Stampede28Brent Marks1$10,000TEXAS TITAN: Brent Marks Wins Back-to-Back at TMS as Stockyard Stampede Begins with High Limit
Saturday, October 12, 2024WingHLTexas,TX36Brent Marks2$50,000ENDING ON TOP: Brent Marks Ends Kubota High Limit Racing Campaign with $50,000 Victory at Texas Motor Speedway
Friday, October 11, 2024WingHLTexas,TX35Brad Sweet3$10,000SWEET HAT TRICK: Brad Sweet Survives Five Lead Changes at Texas Motor Speedway for Third-Straight Win
Saturday, April 13, 2024WingHLTexas,TX37Anthony Macri4$12,000COWBOY UP: ANTHONY MACRI BEATS TYLER COURTNEY IN TEXAS THRILLER WITH KUBOTA HIGH LIMIT RACING

Drivers who ran within last 5 years
DriverRacesFeature StartsWinsAvg FinishAvg Finish Last 5 YrsTop 5Top 10
1Rico Abreu111134.54.5610
2Brent Marks111127.77.748
3Tanner Thorson1111011.511.527
4Brenham Crouch1111013.313.302
5Justin Peck1111014.314.303
6Chase Randall109013.013.014
7Tyler Courtney9908.68.656
8Sye Lynch99013.913.901
9Austin Mundie96025.325.300
10Aaron Reutzel8818.18.136
11Daison Pursley88011.411.423
12Danny Sams III88016.616.601
13Rees Moran86022.422.400
14John Carney II85022.922.900
15Brad Sweet7715.05.066
16Kasey Kahne77014.114.103
17Gio Scelzi6623.83.856
18Corey Day6605.75.736
19Ryan Timms65011.011.025
20Landon Crawley66016.716.702
21Eric Baldaccini63025.225.200
22Daryn Pittman5506.46.444
23Kyle Larson5516.66.624
24Kerry Madsen55010.610.622
25Spencer Bayston55011.011.002
26Sam Hafertepe Jr55011.211.222
27Austin McCarl55013.213.201
28Tanner Holmes54015.615.602
29Hank Davis44012.512.512
30Roger Crockett44017.317.300
31Ayrton Gennetten44020.820.800
32Gage Pulkrabek43023.323.300
33Kyle Jones40027.327.300
34Jeb Sessums40031.331.300
35James McFadden33010.710.712
36Cory Eliason33010.710.702
37Jacob Allen33012.012.012
38Zeb Wise33014.314.301
39Chris Windom33017.017.000
40Brian Brown33019.719.700
41Jason Martin32020.320.300
42Ricky Stenhouse Jr32021.021.000
43Parker Price-Miller33021.021.000
44Colby Stubblefield30028.028.000
45Ryan Padgett30028.728.700
46Harli White30028.728.700
47Dalton Stevens30029.329.300
48Blaine Baxter30031.731.700
49Jason Howell30033.333.300
50Justin Sanders2206.56.512
51Brady Bacon22010.510.501
52Emerson Axsom22012.012.011
53Ian Madsen22015.515.500
54Garet Williamson22017.517.500
55Matt Covington22018.518.500
56Tim Estenson22019.019.000
57Jace Park22019.019.000
58Ashton Torgerson22019.519.500
59Trey Starks22020.520.500
60Joel Myers Jr21021.521.500
61Christopher Townsend22021.521.500
62Ty Gibbs21022.522.500
63Xavier Doney21022.522.500
64Chris Martin21024.024.000
65Heath Nestrick21025.025.000
66Kasey Jedrzejek20025.525.500
67Weston Gorham20028.528.500
68Justin Henderson20028.528.500
69Brett Becker20029.029.000
70Jack Anderson20030.530.500
71Landon Thompson20031.031.000
72JJ Hickle20032.032.000
73Ryder Laplante20032.032.000
74Wout Hoffmans20033.033.000
75Anthony Macri1111.01.011
76Hunter Schuerenberg11020.020.000
77Christopher Bell11021.021.000
78Logan Seavey11023.023.000
79Steven Snyder Jr11023.023.000
80Chase Briscoe10025.025.000
81Blake Hahn10027.027.000
82Josh Baughman10028.028.000
83Koty Adams10030.030.000
84Wayne Johnson10032.032.000
85Zach Hampton10034.034.000