Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Series Stats : 2026 (As of 10/23/2026)
The following data is compiled from all races run with this series.

Class: Wing 360


Driver Count110
Race Count24
Average Car Count25.6
Driver Count at every race3
Driver Count running half of the races19

24 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 4.3)Count
1st4
2nd4
3rd3
4th2
5th3
6th4
7th2
9th1
13th1

24 Winning Time Trial Positions
Time Trial (Average: 6.8)Count
1st1
2nd2
3rd1
4th3
5th3
7th3
8th4
9th3
10th1
11th1
12th1
16th1

Count: 27
Race DateTrackCo-SanctionRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Friday, April 24, 2026Outlaw,NYOutlaw Spring Nationals27Jordan Hutton2Hutton Earns $4,220 in ESS Season 2026 Opener at Outlaw Speedway
Saturday, May 16, 2026Port Royal,PAURC32Alex Therrien4Therrien Claims Inaugural Empire Super Sprints Race at Port Royal Speedway
Friday, May 22, 2026Brewerton,NYDon Gillette Memorial23Dylan Swiernik6Dylan Swiernik wins ESS at Brewerton
Friday, May 29, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CAN35Nick Sheridan2Sheridan Picks Up ESS Win at Ohsweken
Saturday, May 30, 2026Brighton,ONT,CAN21Zach Sobotka2Sobotka wins at Brighton Speedway
Friday, June 12, 2026Freedom,NYJulia Horton Memorial 18Zach Sobotka1Sobotka Wins second in row to take home $5,000 at Freedom
Saturday, June 20, 2026Brockville,ONT,CAN18Alex Therrien4Therrien Wins Second of 2026 at Brockville
Sunday, June 21, 2026Cornwall,ONT,CAN13Davie Franek1Franek Finds Victory Lane at Cornwall Motor Speedway
Tuesday, June 30, 2026Weedsport,NYCentral NY Speedweek38Larry Wight6Larry Wight wins ESS at Weedsport
Thursday, July 2, 2026Utica-Rome,NYCentral NY Speedweek33Dylan Swiernik6Dylan Swiernik wins ESS at Utica-Rome
Friday, July 3, 2026Brewerton,NYCentral NY Speedweek30Larry Wight5Larry Wight wins ESS at Brewerton
Friday, July 17, 2026Albany-Saratoga,NY23Danny Varin3Varin Victorious at Albany-Saratoga
Friday, July 31, 2026Outlaw,NYOutlaw Summer Nationals Steve Kent Memorial 20Davie Franek5Davie Franek wins ESS at Outlaw
Sunday, August 9, 2026Cornwall,ONT,CAN24Jordan Thomas1Jordan Thomas wins ESS at Cornwall
Friday, August 21, 2026Granby,QUE,CAN25Jordan Thomas3Jordan Thomas wins at Granby
Saturday, August 22, 2026Drummond,QUE,CAN26Zach Sobotka7Zach Sobotka wins at Drummond
Friday, September 4, 2026Brewerton,NY24Larry Wight7Larry Wight Wins at Brewerton
Saturday, September 5, 2026Fulton,NY28Larry Wight2Larry Wight makes it 2 in a row at Fulton
Sunday, September 6, 2026Utica-Rome,NYCole Cup 360 Nationals 32DJ Christie1DJ Christie Wins $10,000 at Utica Rome
Friday, September 11, 2026Can-Am,NY22Davie Franek9Franek Wins Friday at Can-Am Speedway
Friday, September 11, 2026Can-Am,NYMake-up from 7/130Dalton Rombough13Rombough Wins ESS Make-Up Feature at Can-Am
Friday, September 18, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CANGLSSNight Before the Nationals - Twin 15s 215Parker Price-Miller2PARKER TAKES VICTORY
Friday, September 18, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CANGLSSNight Before the Nationals - Twin 15s 115Alex Therrien2THERRIEN TAKES VICTORY
Saturday, September 19, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CANGLSSNorthern Sprint Car Nationals43Nick Sheridan3SHERIDAN WINS IN THE 22ND EDITION OF NORTHERN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS AT OHSWEKEN
Friday, September 25, 2026Outlaw,NYOutlaw Fall Nationals 23Jared Zimbardi5Zimbardi Pockets $4,011 in Outlaw Fall Nationals
Friday, October 2, 2026Fulton,NYOutlaw 200 Weekend27Jordan Poirier3Jordan Poirier takes home victory at Fulton
Friday, October 23, 2026Outlaw,NYHoag Memorial 23Jordan Thomas6Thomas Tops Field in Finale at Outlaw

Drivers running at least half of the races (19)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Zach Sobotka2436.0132112.52410.26.0+100+77
2Davie Franek2437.310187.5247.27.3-3+13
3Jordan Thomas2437.514176.7248.87.5+31+45
4Dylan Swiernik1729.29123.9177.49.2-31+6
5Alex Therrien17210.75913.31710.610.7-1+19
6Jordan Poirier2316.2141912.1237.56.2+30+42
7Dalton Rombough17111.5298.3169.710.3-10+4
8Jordan Hutton16112.63712.11611.212.6-23-9
9Jason Barney23011.581313.02010.49.8+13+21
10Trevor Years23016.80318.12116.815.4+28+4
11Matt Tanner2109.851210.72110.69.8+17+14
12Shawn Donath20012.5599.4178.110.2-35-14
13Lacey Hanson20018.80219.31516.316.30+8
14Joe Trenca17015.40315.31514.414.0+6-10
15Jeremy Lafleur14016.20313.91214.014.6-7-5
16Dillon Paddock14018.81318.21013.914.5-6+6
17Paulie Colagiovanni13010.55913.6119.66.9+30+27
18Billy VanInwegen13011.82717.41211.410.5+11+6
19Tyler Graves12018.50217.8913.615.8-20-6

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (91)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Larry Wight742.6677.777.02.6+31+36
2Danny Varin9110.2469.487.68.5-7+8
3Jared Zimbardi619.7147.066.39.7-20-7
4DJ Christie5110.22310.847.07.00-3
5Nick Sheridan111.01112.012.01.0+1+2
6Logan Crisafulli10014.00411.8810.510.50-2
7Sammy Reakes10016.70112.91011.816.7-49-27
8Kyle Smith9015.01214.4814.213.2+8+2
9Dalton Herrick9017.10018.0815.916.1-20
10Nick Kruger8024.50024.5421.019.2+7+3
11Denny Peebles7012.9138.779.712.9-22-9
12Dale Curran7014.40217.9611.312.7-8-10
13Mathieu Bardier7018.00113.0613.016.0-18-7
14Spencer Burley7023.40017.1314.320.7-19-5
15Matt Farnham6014.3224.569.314.3-30-5
16Maverick Coffey6017.50019.0517.215.4+9+2
17Jeff Trombley6020.70114.3514.019.4-27-8
18Chris Hulsizer6023.20020.7419.222.2-12-2
19Bryan Cloutier508.42312.857.08.4-7-4
20Jonathan Preston5020.60116.0312.313.0-2-1
21Chad Phelps4015.20119.5316.311.0+16+8
22Guy Gosselin4018.80120.8420.818.8+8+4
23Kirsten Dombroski4019.80021.8419.819.80-1
24Robert Hackel4021.20115.0314.715.7-3+3
25Matt Rotz4022.80020.8319.719.3+1+1
26Ryan Coniam4027.5008.818.019.0-11-5
27Skyler Evans3011.30112.0313.311.3+6+4
28Dale Gosselin3016.00011.339.716.0-19-12
29Josh Weller3016.30011.0311.316.3-15-5
30Eric Boisvert3017.30020.7320.017.3+8+3
31Ryan Turner3019.00020.7221.516.5+10+3
32Evan Reynolds3019.00121.3219.015.5+7+6
33Tyler Rand3022.00019.3322.722.0+20
34Mike Kiser3023.00015.3117.012.0+5+2
35Ashton VanEvery3023.70024.3219.019.5-1-1
36Glenn Styres3030.30028.30
37Tyeller Powless2013.50014.5215.013.5+3+2
38Kyle Phillips2014.00112.529.014.0-10-4
39Cory Turner2014.01120.5214.514.0+1+11
40Nick Webb2014.00018.0216.014.0+4+1
41Tucker Donath2015.00019.0217.515.0+5+3
42George Sanford2016.00023.5219.516.0+7+2
43Alain Bergeron2016.50019.5217.516.5+2+1
44Kyle Wilson2017.00019.5216.517.0-1-1
45Alex Bergeron2017.00010.028.017.0-18-11
46Chad Miller2019.00025.0218.519.0-10
47Mike Lichty2020.00111.014.06.0-2-2
48Parker Evans2020.50019.0115.014.0+1+1
49Todd Hoddick2023.00013.5115.018.0-3-1
50Dan Bennett2023.50024.0111.013.0-2-1
51Gary Drum2024.00023.5122.023.0-10
52Eric Laurendeau2024.00023.5221.024.0-6-1
53Steve Glover2025.50028.0123.016.0+7+1
54Travis Billington2027.50028.50
55Chase Dietz103.0113.016.03.0+3+4
56Tyler Ross105.01118.015.05.000
57Steve Murdock105.0114.011.05.0-4-4
58Michael Walter II107.00123.0114.07.0+7+6
59Darren Dryden107.0014.019.07.0+2+2
60Dylan Westbrook108.0012.0111.08.0+3+3
61Stewart Friesen108.00119.0118.08.0+10+6
62Rick Wilson109.00113.0118.09.0+9+5
63Aaron Turkey109.00124.0114.09.0+5+4
64Nolan Groves109.00112.014.09.0-5-4
65Andrew Hennessy109.00120.0119.09.0+10+5
66Eric Gledhill1010.0013.013.010.0-7-6
67Tomy Moreau1010.00117.0113.010.0+3+2
68Derek Locke1012.00015.017.012.0-5-3
69Joey Amantea1013.00021.0120.013.0+7+3
70Josh Hansen1014.00028.0118.014.0+4+2
71Mike Stelter1014.00020.0114.014.000
72Jason Shultz1014.00010.0111.014.0-3-2
73Jeffrey Weare1015.00024.0121.015.0+6+2
74Zach Virkler1016.00015.0118.016.0+2+1
75Tyler Chartrand1016.00021.0121.016.0+5+1
76Baily Heard1017.00018.0120.017.0+3+1
77Cole MacDonald1017.00017.0120.017.0+3+1
78Floyd Billington1018.00016.0123.018.0+5+1
79Timmy Lotz1018.00023.0122.018.0+4+1
80Nick Cappelli1020.00021.0123.020.0+30
81Kyle Kruger1020.00020.0121.020.0+10
82Marc Surprenant1022.00014.0119.022.0-30
83Josh Spicer1023.0002.00
84Blaze Silva1024.00024.0124.024.000
85Jacob Dykstra1026.0008.0121.026.0-50
86Seth Schnoke1027.00030.00
87PJ Reutimann1027.00028.00
88Emily VanInwegen1027.00027.00
89Ronald Helmick1028.00032.00
90Anthony Fiorentino1029.00027.00
91Ethan Gray1031.00026.00