Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Series Stats : 2026 (As of 10/17/2026)
The following data is compiled from all races run with this series.

Class: Wing 360


ChampionCody Gardner
Driver Count73
Race Count14
Average Car Count20.1
Driver Count at every race2
Driver Count running half of the races10

14 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 3.9)Count
1st4
2nd3
3rd1
4th2
5th1
6th1
8th1
15th1


Count: 14
Race DateTrackRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Saturday, April 11, 2026Jackson,MS18Cody Gardner2Cody Gardner Takes Jackson By Storm With ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Friday, May 15, 2026Ark-La-Tex,LA20Cody Gardner4Cody Gardner Prevails At Ark-La-Tex With ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Saturday, May 16, 2026Ark-La-Tex,LA19Matt Covington5A First For Covington At Ark-La-Tex Speedway With The ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Saturday, June 13, 2026Jackson,MS23Cody Gardner6Cody Gardner Remains Hot With ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Friday, June 19, 2026Crowleys Ridge,AR26Derek Hagar2“The Guy” Shines At Crowleys Ridge With The ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Saturday, June 20, 2026Riverside,ARGreg Hodnett Memorial33Dale Howard2Dale Howard Tops Greg Hodnett Memorial At “The Ditch”
Saturday, August 8, 2026Jackson,MS22Brad Bowden15Bowden Digs From Fifteenth To Win At Jackson Motor Speedway With ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Saturday, August 15, 2026Super Bee,LA14Cody Gardner3Cody Gardner Wheels To ASCS Hurricane Win At Super Bee Speedway
Saturday, August 29, 2026Baton Rouge,LA14Cody Gardner1Gardner Stays Fast With ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints At Baton Rouge
Friday, September 18, 2026Pike County,MS22Coen McDaniel8Coen McDaniel wins HASS at Pike County
Saturday, September 19, 2026Jackson,MS18Cody Gardner4Cody Gardner wins HASS at Jackson
Saturday, September 26, 2026Super Bee,LAYancy Martin Memorial13Hayden Martin1Hayden Martin Captures ASCS Hurricane Super Sprint Win At Super Bee
Friday, October 16, 2026Pike County,MS21Cody Gardner1Gardner Leads The Way At Pike County With ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprints
Saturday, October 17, 2026Pike County,MS18Cody Gardner1Cody Gardner Undefeated During ASCS Hurricane Area Super Sprint Championship Weekend

Drivers running at least half of the races (10)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Feature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Cody Gardner1482.31314143.62.3+18+32
2Hayden Martin1316.5510137.56.5+13+14
3Jake Brashier14012.5061211.710.7+12+9
4Zachary Beard12017.200915.314.2+10+5
5Dakota Whittington11012.1151111.612.1-50
6Todd Bliss9013.003913.613.0+5+6
7Josh McCord8012.122810.112.1-16-7
8Ethan Jones8012.502810.612.5-15-9
9Ronny Howard709.015710.69.0+11+9
10Cary Farmer7013.302715.113.3+13+9

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (63)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Feature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Dale Howard513.24554.03.2+4+7
2Coen McDaniel211.52224.51.5+6+9
3Derek Hagar212.02225.52.0+7+9
4Brad Bowden212.022213.52.0+23+25
5Matt Covington212.52225.52.5+6+10
6Hayden Wise608.03567.08.0-6-5
7Tyler Whatley609.804612.59.8+16+8
8Rusty Sanford6010.52455.69.0-17-13
9Blake Carrier6012.202612.012.2-1+1
10Lee Moore504.24558.64.2+22+23
11Chase Howard505.24454.45.2-4-3
12Bradley Fezard508.03455.08.0-15-8
13Levi Beard5011.20347.89.8-8-3
14Hadley Morgan5012.602513.812.6+6+2
15Matt Reynolds5015.000515.415.0+2+1
16DL Brashier5016.202415.514.0+6+4
17Tommy Hall5017.200515.017.2-11-4
18Paul Jones5020.000212.516.5-8-3
19Jordon Mallett403.04448.53.0+22+27
20Scott Craft4011.002314.310.0+13+9
21Branden Poppy4011.202410.011.2-5-3
22Brady Baker4011.51335.76.0-1+1
23Howard Moore4011.82232.76.0-10-8
24Andy McElhannon4012.00248.812.0-13-6
25Evan McElhaney4012.811413.212.8+2+3
26Terry Gray304.72335.34.7+2+3
27Brandon Blenden305.72334.75.7-3-1
28Morgan Havener308.31232.78.3-17-14
29Luke Goolsby3019.000215.017.5-5-3
30Adam Moneyhun3019.300213.018.5-11-7
31Dylan Howard3020.000114.016.0-2-1
32BJ Simmerman3021.000212.021.0-18-6
33Shane Morgan203.02224.03.0+2+3
34Caleb Ingle204.02224.54.0+1+2
35Chelby Hinton204.51224.04.5-1-1
36Terry Easum207.00229.57.0+5+4
37Jan Howard208.00227.08.0-2-1
38Brayden Taylor209.00126.59.0-5-3
39Jake Jones2011.001211.011.000
40Dale Wester2011.001210.011.0-2-2
41Sammy Swindell2012.500217.012.5+9+4
42Aidan Zoutte2013.500215.013.5+30
43Sean Wimpee2014.000215.014.0+2+1
44Greg Merritt2017.500111.012.0-1-1
45Cody Howard2018.000214.518.0-7-2
46Alex Lyles2018.50014.014.0-10-7
47Hannah Merritt2020.000113.013.000
48Corey Ray2025.0000
49Christopher Townsend103.01115.03.0+2+3
50Zach Pringle103.01112.03.0-1-1
51Butch David107.00114.07.0-3-3
52Hayden Brinkley109.001117.09.0+8+5
53Marshall Skinner109.001119.09.0+10+5
54Seth Bergman1010.00117.010.0-3-2
55Aaron Smith1014.000114.014.000
56Landon Britt1016.00018.016.0-8-4
57Wesley Shepard1017.00019.017.0-8-4
58Levi Graham1019.00019.019.0-10-4
59Conner Wray1020.000121.020.0+10
60Keith Graham1022.0000
61Corey Bailey1023.0000
62Dewayne White1030.0000
63Keith Ainsworth1033.0000