Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Track Stats : 2026 Wing 410 (As of 10/12/2026)
The following data is compiled from all races run at this track.



Driver Count73
Race Count17
Average Car Count26
Driver Count at every race2
Driver Count running half of the races19

17 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 3.0)Count
1st2
2nd7
3rd1
4th4
5th2
6th1

19 Winning Time Trial Positions
Time Trial (Average: 5.2)Count
1st1
2nd3
3rd5
4th1
5th2
6th2
7th1
9th2
11th1
15th1

Count: 2
Race DateClassSeriesRaceCar CountWinnerStartWin $Story
Saturday, August 22, 2026WingHLGold Rush Classic41Corey Day1$13,000GOING OUT ON TOP: Corey Day & Jason Meyers Racing Win Final High Limit Start of 2026 at Placerville
Saturday, October 10, 2026WingKoW25Colby Copeland1$5,000COLBY COPELAND BACK IN NARC VICTORY LANE AT PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY

Drivers running at least half of the races (19)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Cole Croft1639.561010.1169.29.5-5+14
2Andy Forsberg1729.97114.4165.58.6-49-11
3Justyn Cox1715.512156.6175.95.5+6+20
4Shane Hopkins1616.68148.0166.16.6-7+3
5Jake Morgan1519.7699.4148.18.4-4+0
6Austin Wood916.4674.496.06.4-4+11
7Michael Sellers16012.23613.41511.310.3+15+14
8Dawson Hammes15012.10714.51413.211.4+26+21
9Carson Hammes15012.81515.91313.110.7+31+19
10Cody Johnson15020.10020.7917.616.2+12+5
11Seth Standley14012.6278.4147.912.6-66-23
12AJ Alderman14022.50022.8618.217.8+2+1
13Kenny Wanderstadt12010.91410.41213.310.9+29+18
14Landon Henry12010.9167.0128.610.9-28-17
15Nick Parker11011.73712.597.28.7-13-7
16Steel Powell11014.10311.7109.513.4-39-24
17Luke Hayes11015.40316.4813.012.6+3+6
18Chris Masters9021.00022.3416.518.0-6-1
19Taylor Hall9021.40019.0618.518.3+1+0

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (54)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Dylan Bloomfield322.0333.334.32.0+7+11
2Chance Grasty816.9474.289.56.9+21+21
3Max Mittry616.7457.767.26.7+3+7
4Shane Golobic517.8247.256.07.8-9-3
5Dominic Gorden417.22313.246.87.2-2+3
6Braden Chiaramonte4111.52210.836.07.3-4-1
7Landon Brooks216.0118.029.56.0+7+9
8Jake Haulot8015.21410.5710.112.3-15-6
9John Clark8020.20118.8611.716.0-26-13
10Tony Gomes709.43413.4711.09.4+11+16
11Corbin Rueschenberg7020.10013.959.017.6-43-22
12Kaden Ramos7020.60021.4419.217.0+9+3
13Bryant Bell7022.90122.1317.716.7+3+4
14Tanner Carrick606.82510.869.86.8+18+14
15Trey Walters6020.80026.7319.315.7+11+3
16Colby Copeland508.83313.8511.08.8+11+12
17Adrianna DeMartini5013.00113.8516.013.0+15+5
18Jodie Robinson5015.61213.4411.211.2+0+1
19Aiden Larimer5019.60018.6312.013.7-5-3
20Travis Labat5019.80023.6317.714.3+10+5
21Izaak Sharp5020.60018.6315.715.7+0+0
22Greg DeCaires4013.80119.8417.513.8+15+9
23Bobby Butler4016.50117.5314.012.3+5+4
24Jett Yantis4017.2018.8318.014.3+11+7
25Stephen Ingraham4020.50125.0220.515.0+11+4
26Justin Bradway4021.50020.8216.517.5-2+0
27Josh Young4021.50016.8316.018.7-8-3
28Jack Phillips4026.00020.2113.021.0-8-2
29Jake Andreotti3012.31116.7312.012.3-1-1
30Parker Mockridge3017.70015.0211.514.5-6-3
31Koa Crane3023.30022.3118.015.0+3+1
32Colton Arbogast3023.70025.00+0
33Corbin Seay3024.70026.7120.015.0+5+2
34Caeden Steele2011.00121.5218.511.0+15+6
35Dennis Scherer2012.00121.0218.512.0+13+6
36Brent Sexton2013.50021.5220.013.5+13+5
37Johnny Reeves2018.00018.5218.518.0+1+0
38Sean Becker2021.50025.5220.521.5-2+0
39Justin Johnson2026.00026.00+0
40Justin Sanders107.00122.0119.07.0+12+7
41Camden Robustelli109.00111.0112.09.0+3+3
42Caleb Debem1010.00116.0115.010.0+5+3
43Jett Barnes1011.0006.0111.011.0+0+0
44Aydan Saunders1014.00025.0121.014.0+7+2
45Kaleb Montgomery1017.0009.014.017.0-13-8
46Kyle Beilman1021.00016.0116.021.0-5-1
47Jennifer Osborne1022.00016.00+0
48Derek Droivold1023.00021.00+0
49Hunter Owens1024.00028.00+0
50Levi Klatt1025.00019.00+0
51Jesse Schlotfeldt1025.00034.00+0
52Levi Kuntz1026.00025.00+0
53Destry Miller1028.00027.00+0
54Justin Henry1039.00038.00+0