Skip Navigation Links
2020 410 Wingless Schedule


Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Count: 92
DateSeriesTrackNotes
Friday, August 14, 2020ESCSRPM,TX
Gas City,IN
Paragon,IN
Saturday, August 15, 2020BOSSOakshade,OH
ESCSLawton,OK
MSCSTri-State,INHoosier Sprint Nationals 5k to win
MWRAI-35,MO
WARValley,MO
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, August 16, 2020MSCSTerre Haute,INFamily Day 3k to win
Friday, August 21, 2020WSOTulsa,OK
Bloomington,IN
Gas City,INRace Odyssey 20/20 Twin 20s
Saturday, August 22, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
BOSSWaynesfield,OH
ESCSKennedale,TX
GLTSButler,MIButler Bash
MSCSLincoln Park,INThe Return to Puntamville 3k to win
MWRA,WSOEnid,OK
USAC/CRA,USACSWPerris,CACA Racers Hall of Fame Night
WARCentral Missouri,MO
Lawrenceburg,INDick Gaines Memorial
Wednesday, August 26, 2020USACKokomo,IN#GYATK Night
Thursday, August 27, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
Friday, August 28, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
BOSS,GLTSI-96,MI
MWRALakeside,KSWeld Memorial 2200 to win, 1k 2nd, 800 3rd, 300 to start
MWRALakeside,KS
WARTri-City,IL
Paragon,IN
Saturday, August 29, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
BOSSKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
ESCSSuperbowl,TX
GLTSI-96,MI
WARValley,MOHelm Memorial
Lincoln Park,IN
Valley,MO
Friday, September 4, 2020MSCSBloomington,INJosh Burton Memorial 2.5k to win
USAC/CRAMerced,CA
Gas City,INLabor Day Weekend Classic
Saturday, September 5, 2020MWRAI-35,MOChampion Night
WARLake Ozark,MO
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,INKing of Non Wing 2k to win
Sunday, September 6, 2020MSCSTri-State,INLabor Day Weekend Challenge 3k to win
WARLake Ozark,MO
Kokomo,INVince Osman Season Championship
Monday, September 7, 2020USAC/CRAPetaluma,CA
Friday, September 11, 2020USACBloomington,INSheldon Kinser Memorial
WARI-70,MO
Gas City,IN
Paragon,INThe Night Before the Ricketts
Saturday, September 12, 2020USACLincoln Park,INplus make-up feature from Sprint Week
ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
WARI-70,MO
WARValley,MOWeld Family Memorial
Thursday, September 17, 2020WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
Friday, September 18, 2020USACTerre Haute,INJim Hurtubise Classic
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
Saturday, September 19, 2020USAC,MSCSTri-State,INHaubstadt Hustler 10k to win
ESCSMonarch,TX
USACSWCanyon,AZFall Brawl
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
Lawrenceburg,INNight of Champions
Lincoln Park,IN
Thursday, September 24, 2020USACGas City,INJames Dean Classic
Friday, September 25, 2020Bloomington,INBob Kinser Memorial
Saturday, September 26, 2020USACEldora,OH4 Crown Nationals
USAC/CRAPerris,CAGlenn Howard Classic
WARValley,MO
Lincoln Park,IN
Friday, October 2, 2020Gas City,INFall Festival of Speed
Saturday, October 3, 2020USACLawrenceburg,INFall Nationals
USAC/CRA,USACSWArizona,AZHall of Fame Classi
WSORed Dirt,OK
Friday, October 9, 2020BOSSMoler,OH
Saturday, October 10, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
ESCSBig O,TX
MSCSTri-State,INHarvest Cup 5k to win
Friday, October 16, 2020SESCMountain View,TNNorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge
WARCreek County,OKFall Fling
Kokomo,INKokomo Klash
Saturday, October 17, 2020SESCMountain View,TNNorth-South Mason Dixon Challenge
USACSWCanyon,AZSouthwest Championships
WARCreek County,OKFall Fling
Saturday, October 31, 2020ESCSHouston,TX
USACSWCentral Arizona,AZHowl-O-Ween Bash
Thursday, November 5, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAPerris,CAOval Nationals Night 1 (with USACSW)
Friday, November 6, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAPerris,CAOval Nationals Night 2 (with USACSW)
Saturday, November 7, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAPerris,CAOval Nationals (with USACSW)
Friday, November 13, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAArizona,AZWestern World Championships (with USACSW)
Saturday, November 14, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAArizona,AZWestern World Championships (with USACSW)