Skip Navigation Links
2020 410 Wingless Schedule


Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Count: 322
DateSeriesTrackNotes
Friday, March 6, 2020USAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring Showcase
Saturday, March 7, 2020USAC/CRA,USACSWCanyon,AZSpring Showcase
Friday, March 27, 2020WARSpringfield,MO
Brownstown,INAll In 25
Brownstown,INNo Way Out 40
Saturday, March 28, 2020BOSSWaynesfield,OHBob Hampshire Classic
ESCSBig O,TX
USAC/CRAPerris,CASo-Cal Showdown
Thursday, April 2, 2020Lincoln Park,IN
Friday, April 3, 2020ESCSRPM,TX
Saturday, April 4, 2020USACLawrenceburg,IN
ESCSSouthern Oklahoma,OK
USACSWArizona,AZ
Lincoln Park,INIndiana Open Wheel Racing Fest
Friday, April 10, 2020WSORed Dirt,OK
Bloomington,IN
Saturday, April 11, 2020USACSWCentral Arizona,AZHippoty Hoppity Easter
WARValley,MO
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Friday, April 17, 2020USACBloomington,INLarry Rice Classic
WARI-30,ARLittle Rock Challenge
Saturday, April 18, 2020USAC,MSCSTri-State,INSpring Showdown
ESCSAbilene,TX
WARI-30,ARLittle Rock Challenge
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Friday, April 24, 2020WAR,ISCLLee County,IA
WSOMonarch,TX
Bloomington,IN
Kokomo,INKokomo Grand Prix
Saturday, April 25, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
BOSSAtomic,OH
USAC/CRAPerris,CASokola Shootout
WARSpoon River,IL
WSOOklahoma Sports Park,OK
Kokomo,INKokomo Grand Prix
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,INPutnamville Clash 3300 to win
Valley,MO
Sunday, April 26, 2020MSCSTerre Haute,INSpring Fling 3k to win
Friday, May 1, 2020USAC,MWRALakeside,KS
BOSSMoler,OH
WARValley,MOOpen Wheel Showdown
Gas City,INMay Day Madness
Paragon,IN
Saturday, May 2, 2020USACFederated Auto Parts I-55,MO
BOSSFremont,OHOpen Wheel Shootout
USAC/CRAVentura,CA
WARLucas Oil,MOOpen Wheel Showdown
WSOCrawford County,AR
Lawrenceburg,INKing of the Midwest
Sunday, May 3, 2020Kokomo,INKing of Kokomo
Friday, May 8, 2020USACEldora,OH#LetsRaceTwo
GLTSI-96,MI
WARHumboldt,KS
WSOOutlaw,OK
Bloomington,IN
Gas City,IN
Saturday, May 9, 2020USACEldora,OH#LetsRaceTwo
GLTSI-96,MI
MWRACentral Missouri,MO
USAC/CRABakersfield,CA
WARSalina Highbanks,OK
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Friday, May 15, 2020BOSSLimaland,OH
ESCSMonarch,TX
WAR,ISCLUS 36,MO
Paragon,INJohnson Memorial
Saturday, May 16, 2020BOSSLawrenceburg,IN
MSCSTri-State,INMidwest Madness 2.5k to win
MWRAI-35,MO
USACSWCanyon,AZDuel at the Diamond
WARValley,MO
Lincoln Park,IN
Twin Cities,IN
Sunday, May 17, 2020Kokomo,IN
Wednesday, May 20, 2020USACTerre Haute,INTony Hulman Classic
Friday, May 22, 2020MSCSBloomington,INJosh Burton Memorial
WARCentral Missouri,MO
Gas City,INA Salute to Indy
Saturday, May 23, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
ESCSLawton,OK
MSCSLincoln Park,INMemorial Weekend Special
MWNSJunction,NE
USAC/CRAPerris,CASalute to Indy
WARDouble X,MOTribute to Jesse
Sunday, May 24, 2020ASCSENI-76,CO
GLTSCrystal,MI
MSCSTri-State,INMemorial Weekend Classic 2.5k to win
Kokomo,INBC's Indiana Double
Friday, May 29, 2020USACJackson,MN
BOSSGas City,IN
MSCSParagon,IN
WARLake Ozark,MOJason Johnson Classic
Saturday, May 30, 2020USACJackson,MN7.5k to win
BOSSTwin Cities,IN
ESCSSuperbowl,TX
USACSWArizona,AZ
WARValley,MO
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, May 31, 2020Kokomo,INKokomo Klassic
Tuesday, June 2, 2020Paragon,INw/ Indiana Midget Week
Wednesday, June 3, 2020Gas City,INw/ Indiana Midget Week
Thursday, June 4, 2020Lincoln Park,INw/ Indiana Midget Week
Friday, June 5, 2020GLTSHartford,MI
WAR,ISCLUS 36,MO
WSOMonarch,TX
Bloomington,INw/ Indiana Midget Week
Saturday, June 6, 2020WAR,ISCLBethany Fairgrounds,MO
WSOOklahoma Sports Park,OK
Lawrenceburg,INw/ Indiana Midget Week
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, June 7, 2020Kokomo,INw/ Indiana Midget Week
Tuesday, June 9, 2020USACGrandview,PAEastern Storm Jesse Hockett Classic
Wednesday, June 10, 2020USACBridgeport,NJEastern Storm
Thursday, June 11, 2020USACBAPS,PAEastern Storm
Friday, June 12, 2020BOSS,GLTSI-96,MI
ESCSCrowleys Ridge,AR
Bloomington,IN
Gas City,INJack and Jiggs Classic
Saturday, June 13, 2020USACPort Royal,PAEastern Storm
ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
BOSSFremont,OH
ESCSI-30,AR
MSCSTri-State,INSummer Showdown 3k to win
MWRAI-35,MO
WARValley,MO
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, June 14, 2020USACWeedsport,NYEastern Storm
Paragon,IN
Friday, June 19, 2020ASCSENPhillips County,CO
BOSSMoler,OH2k to win
MSCSParagon,INChuck Amati Classic
WAR,ISCLCrawford County,IA
Gas City,INJerry Gappens Sr Memorial 2020 to win
Saturday, June 20, 2020ASCSENI-76,CO
BOSSRichmond,KY
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI
MSCSBrownstown,INSprint Spectacular 2k to win
MWRA,WSOI-81,KSUSAC WSO vs USAC MWRA Border War Challenge Race
USACSWCanyon,AZSalute to Fathers
WAR,ISCLAdams County,IA
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, June 21, 2020Kokomo,INDarland Memorial
Friday, June 26, 2020USACPlymouth,IN
ESCSMonarch,TX
MWRALakeside,KS
WARTBA,TBA
Bloomington,IN
Gas City,INSummer Thunder
Jacksonville,IL
Saturday, June 27, 2020USACI-96,MI
GLTSI-96,MI
MSCS,WARTri-State,INClass Track Mania 5k to win
USAC/CRAPerris,CA
Lincoln Park,IN
Twin Cities,IN
Valley,MO
Thursday, July 2, 2020BOSSWaynesfield,OHJack Hewitt Classic
Paragon,IN
Friday, July 3, 2020MSCSLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular
WAR,ISCL34,IA
Kokomo,IN
Saturday, July 4, 2020USACLincoln Park,INBill Gardner Sprintacular
BOSSAtomic,OH
Sunday, July 5, 2020WARLincoln,IL
Thursday, July 9, 2020USACI-80,NE
Friday, July 10, 2020USAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals Prelim (with ISCL)
GLTSHartford,MI
Gas City,INMid-Season Championship
Paragon,IN
Saturday, July 11, 2020USAC,WARKnoxville,IACorn Belt Nationals (with ISCL)
GLTSMerritt,MI
MSCSTwin Cities,INSummer Showdown 2k to win
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, July 12, 2020WARValley,MO
Wednesday, July 15, 2020USACEldora,OH10k to win
Friday, July 17, 2020MWNSWagner,SD
WAR,ISCLBloomfield,IA
WSOTulsa,OK
Bloomington,IN
Gas City,IN
Saturday, July 18, 2020BOSSPittsburgh,PA
MSCSTri-State,INSprint Stampede 2.5k to win
MWNSOff Road,NE
MWRAI-35,MOKaster Celebration
WARValley,MOKing of KC
WSOSalina Highbanks,OK
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, July 19, 2020Paragon,IN
Friday, July 24, 2020USACGas City,INIndiana Sprint Week
ESCS,ASCSENWest Texas,TX
GLTSMount Pleasant,MI
Paragon,IN
Saturday, July 25, 2020USACKokomo,INIndiana Sprint Week
ESCS,ASCSENRoute 66,TX
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI
MWRACentral Missouri,MO
USAC/CRA,USACSWPerris,CA
WARMonett,MO
Sunday, July 26, 2020USACLawrenceburg,INIndiana Sprint Week
Wednesday, July 29, 2020USACTerre Haute,INIndiana Sprint Week Don Smith Classic
Thursday, July 30, 2020USACLincoln Park,INIndiana Sprint Week
Friday, July 31, 2020USACBloomington,INIndiana Sprint Week Sheldon Kinser Memorial
ASCSENPhillips County,CO
MWRALakeside,KSWeld Memorial
Limaland,OH
Saturday, August 1, 2020USACTri-State,INIndiana Sprint Week
ASCSENI-76,CO
Paragon,IN
Friday, August 7, 2020ESCSHeart O Texas,TX"WILD" Bill White Shootout
GLTSTri-City,MI
Bloomington,INRodney Harris Memorial
Saturday, August 8, 2020BOSSFremont,OH
ESCSDevils Bowl,TX
Gas City,IN
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,IN
Twin Cities,IN
Sunday, August 9, 2020ISCLTBA,TBA
Paragon,IN
Tuesday, August 11, 2020WAR,ISCLSouthern Iowa,IA
Friday, August 14, 2020GLTSHartford,MI
WARTBA,TBA
Paragon,IN
Saturday, August 15, 2020BOSSOakshade,OH
ESCSLawton,OK
MSCSTri-State,INHoosier Sprint Nationals 5k to win
MWRAI-35,MO
USAC/CRASanta Maria,CA
WARValley,MO
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, August 16, 2020MSCSTerre Haute,INFamily Day 3k to win
Friday, August 21, 2020WAR,ISCLUS 36,MO
WSOTulsa,OK
Bloomington,IN
Gas City,INRace Odyssey 20/20 Twin 20s
Saturday, August 22, 2020BOSSWaynesfield,OH
ESCSKennedale,TX
GLTSButler,MIButler Bash
MSCSLincoln Park,INThe Return to Puntamville
MWRA,WSOEnid,OK
USAC/CRA,USACSWPerris,CACA Racers Hall of Fame Night
WARCentral Missouri,MO
Lawrenceburg,INDick Gaines Memorial
Sunday, August 23, 2020WARMissouri State Fair,MO
Wednesday, August 26, 2020USACKokomo,IN#GYATK Night
Thursday, August 27, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
Friday, August 28, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
GLTSI-96,MI
MWRALakeside,KS
Paragon,IN
Saturday, August 29, 2020USACKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
BOSSKokomo,INSprint Car Smackdown
ESCSSuperbowl,TX
GLTSSilver Bullet,MI
Lincoln Park,IN
Valley,MO
Friday, September 4, 2020MSCSBloomington,INLabor Day Weekend Special
USAC/CRAMerced,CA
Gas City,INLabor Day Weekend Classic
Saturday, September 5, 2020ISCLTBA,TBA
MWNSJunction,NE
MWRAI-35,MOChampion Night
USAC/CRACalistoga,CALouie Vermeil Classic
WARCentral Missouri,MO
Lawrenceburg,IN
Lincoln Park,INKing of Non Wing 2k to win
Sunday, September 6, 2020GLTSMerritt,MI
ISCLTBA,TBA
MSCSTri-State,INLabor Day Weekend Challenge 3k to win
USAC/CRACalistoga,CALouie Vermeil Classic
WARLake Ozark,MO
Kokomo,INVince Osman Season Championship
Monday, September 7, 2020USAC/CRAPetaluma,CA
Friday, September 11, 2020Gas City,IN
Paragon,INThe Night Before the Ricketts
Saturday, September 12, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
WARValley,MOWeld Family Memorial
Lincoln Park,IN
Thursday, September 17, 2020WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
Friday, September 18, 2020USACTerre Haute,INJim Hurtubise Classic
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
Bloomington,IN
Saturday, September 19, 2020USAC,MSCSTri-State,INHaubstadt Hustler 10k to win
ESCSMonarch,TX
GLTSCrystal,MIGreat Lakes Nationals
USACSWCanyon,AZFall Brawl
WARLucas Oil,MOJesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial
Lawrenceburg,INNight of Champions
Lincoln Park,IN
Thursday, September 24, 2020USACGas City,INJames Dean Classic
Friday, September 25, 2020Bloomington,INBob Kinser Memorial
Saturday, September 26, 2020USACEldora,OH4 Crown Nationals
USAC/CRAPerris,CAGlenn Howard Classic
WARValley,MO
Lincoln Park,IN
Sunday, September 27, 2020WAR,ISCLQuincy,IL
Friday, October 2, 2020Gas City,INFall Festival of Speed
Saturday, October 3, 2020USACLawrenceburg,INFall Nationals
USAC/CRA,USACSWArizona,AZHall of Fame Classi
WSORed Dirt,OK
Friday, October 9, 2020BOSSMoler,OH
Saturday, October 10, 2020ASCSENEl Paso County,CO
ESCSBig O,TX
MSCSTri-State,INHarvest Cup 5k to win
Friday, October 16, 2020WARCreek County,OKFall Fling
Kokomo,INKokomo Klash
Saturday, October 17, 2020USACSWCanyon,AZSouthwest Championships
WARCreek County,OKFall Fling
Saturday, October 31, 2020ESCSHouston,TX
USACSWCentral Arizona,AZHowl-O-Ween Bash
Thursday, November 5, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAPerris,CAOval Nationals Night 1 (with USACSW)
Friday, November 6, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAPerris,CAOval Nationals Night 2 (with USACSW)
Saturday, November 7, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAPerris,CAOval Nationals (with USACSW)
Friday, November 13, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAArizona,AZWestern World Championships (with USACSW)
Saturday, November 14, 2020USAC,USAC/CRAArizona,AZWestern World Championships (with USACSW)