Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Series Stats : 2026 (As of 10/12/2026)
The following data is compiled from all races run with this series.

Class: Wing 360


Driver Count75
Race Count6
Average Car Count23.3
Driver Count at every race3
Driver Count running half of the races14

6 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 3.7)Count
1st2
4th2
6th2

6 Winning Time Trial Positions
Time Trial (Average: 10.4)Count
1
1st1
2nd1
3rd1
9th1
37th1

Count: 10
Race DateTrackCo-SanctionRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Sunday, April 19, 2026Stuart,IASI41Chris Martin4Chris Martin Stays Hot With ASCS Midwest Region Win At Stuart Speedway
Friday, May 8, 2026Eldon,IASI21Sawyer Phillips4Sawyer Phillips Triumphant In ASCS Midwest/Sprint Invader Showdown At Eldon Raceway
Friday, June 5, 2026Boone County,NE16Chase Brown6Chase Brown On The Board With Dominating ASCS Midwest At Boone County
Friday, June 26, 2026Belleville Highbanks,KSASCSThe Big One Prelim20Sam Hafertepe Jr1WON ONE: Sam Hafertepe Jr. Claims 89th American Sprint Car Series Victory in The Big One Opener at Belleville
Saturday, June 27, 2026Belleville Highbanks,KSASCSThe Big One 21Sam Hafertepe Jr1Sam Hafertepe Jr. Sweeps The Big One in Second Consecutive Year at Belleville High Banks
Friday, July 17, 2026US 36,MO17Chase Brown6Chase Brown Takes U.S. 36 Checkers With ASCS Midwest Region
Sunday, August 2, 2026Thayer County,NEASCSG18Jake Bubak1Bubak Is Back In ASCS Victory Lane During Midwest/ Gunsmoke Showdown
Saturday, September 12, 2026Moberly,MOASCS38Jett Barnes1Jett Barnes Conquers Moberly for Second Career ASCS National Tour Victory
Thursday, September 17, 2026Clay County,IA19Sawyer Phillips1Sawyer Phillips Takes The Blue Ribbon With ASCS Midwest At Clay County
Sunday, October 11, 2026Beatrice,NE26Chris Martin1Chris Martin Takes ASCS Midwest Checkers At Beatrice Speedway

Drivers running at least half of the races (14)
DriverPointsRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Feature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Jack Thomas9855012.42346.87.2-20
2Joey Danley9045014.212412.811.8+4+7
3Chase Brown762425.03347.85.0+11+16
4Brett Klabunde7366018.200413.513.0+2+2
5John Klabunde7226019.801411.516.0-18-10
6Alex Vande Voort6495017.20237.711.0-10-6
7Cameron Martin646405.034410.25.0+21+19
8Stuart Snyder605408.02249.08.0+4+6
9Sawyer Phillips328.32222.51.0+3+5
10Evan Semerad6014.703511.412.8-7-1
11Jake Bubak303.33334.03.3+2+3
12Tasker Phillips309.00233.79.0-16-12
13Cam Sorrels309.01234.79.0-13-8
14Trey Meredith3010.311311.010.3+2+1

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (61)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Feature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Chris Martin221.02222.51.0+3+5
2Trevor Grossenbacher206.51225.56.5-20
3Riley Goodno207.502210.07.5+5+5
4Garrett Benson207.50229.57.5+4+3
5Terry McCarl208.011213.58.0+11+9
6Zach Blurton2010.51124.010.5-13-7
7Jason Danley2011.001211.511.0+1-2
8Chase Porter2011.001212.011.0+2-1
9Cody Wehrle2012.011213.512.0+3+6
10Billy Alley2017.01111.04.0-3-3
11McCain Richards2017.000213.517.0-7-3
12Dustin Clark2017.50116.07.0-1-1
13Cole Vanderheiden2017.501112.09.0+3+3
14Riley Scott2017.501116.010.0+6+4
15Josh Schneiderman2018.000219.018.0+2+1
16Sam Henderson2018.000114.017.0-3-1
17Tanner Gebhardt2019.500110.018.0-8-3
18Brandon Horton2020.00019.015.0-6-3
19Jaden Alexander2025.500111.014.0-3-2
20Austin McCarl102.01113.02.0+1+2
21Jack Dover102.01112.02.000
22Brant OBanion103.01116.03.0+3+4
23Scott Winters104.01118.04.0+4+5
24Seth Bergman104.01115.04.0+1+1
25Kyler Johnson106.00114.06.0-2-2
26Devon Dobie106.00119.06.0+3+3
27Wyatt Miller107.001110.07.0+3+3
28Levi Hinck108.00115.08.0-3-2
29Jason Martin108.001111.08.0+3+3
30Kelsey Ivy109.001113.09.0+4+3
31Rodney Huband1010.00116.010.0-4-3
32Daniel Nekolite1010.001112.010.0+2+2
33Corbin Erickson1011.000113.011.0+2+1
34Lincoln Martin1011.00018.011.0-3-2
35Jacob Dye1011.000112.011.0+1+1
36Gage Pulkrabek1011.000111.011.000
37Andrew Sullivan1012.000117.012.0+5+2
38Justin Henderson1012.000116.012.0+4+2
39Adam Crist1012.000116.012.0+4+2
40Daryn Langford1013.000114.013.0+1+1
41Alan Zoutte1013.000121.013.0+8+3
42Rick Hansen1013.000114.013.0+1+1
43Tyler Lee1013.000118.013.0+5+2
44Skylar Daly1014.00019.014.0-5-3
45John Anderson1014.000116.014.0+2+1
46Dominic White1014.000115.014.0+1+1
47Donovan Peterson1015.000115.015.000
48Tucker Daly1016.0000
49Colton Fisher1018.00011.018.0-17-11
50Taylor Milton1020.000119.020.0-10
51Dustin Selvage1022.0000
52Grant Ensign1022.0000
53Gunnar Pike1023.0000
54Dylan Waxdahl1029.0000
55Jackson Gray1031.0000
56Mason Heimbaugh1032.0000
57Zach Daum1034.0000
58Austin Wood1035.0000
59Brogan Carder1039.0000
60Nathan Murders1040.0000
61Nate Parks1041.0000