Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Series Stats : 2026 (As of 10/12/2026)
The following data is compiled from all races run with this series.

Class: Wing 360


Driver Count124
Race Count24
Average Car Count23.4
Driver Count at every race0
Driver Count running half of the races11

24 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 2.3)Count
1st8
2nd8
3rd5
4th1
5th1
8th1

24 Winning Time Trial Positions
Time Trial (Average: 4.5)Count
3
1st3
2nd3
3rd4
4th2
5th3
6th1
7th2
9th1
11th2

Count: 26
Race DateTrackCo-SanctionRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Friday, April 10, 2026I-75,TNUSCS25Dale Howard2DALE HOWARD WINS NIGHT 1 OF THE USCS/GLSS NORTH/SOUTH SHOOTOUT AT I-75 RACEWAY
Saturday, April 11, 2026I-75,TNUSCS24Devon Dobie1DOBIE OUTDUELS HOWARD FOR USCS NORTH vs. SOUTH SHOOTOUT AT I-75
Saturday, April 25, 2026Crystal,MI25Zane DeVault3Crystal Clear Night! DeVault Sweeps GLSS Opener at Crystal
Friday, May 15, 2026Limaland,OHRun for the Rabbit 31Mason Hannagan1Hannagan the Next Generation: Mason Hannagan Wins Run for the Rabbit with GLSS at Limaland
Saturday, May 16, 2026Shadyhill,IN18Zane DeVault2DeVault Evens the Score at Shadyhill Speedway, Wins GLSS Debut Saturday
Friday, May 29, 2026I-96,MI27Dustin Daggett2Been Long Enough: Dustin Daggett Breaks Nearly Two Year Winless Streak; Dominates I-96 Speedway
Friday, June 5, 2026Limaland,OHRon Kahle Jr Memorial25Nate Dussel2Dussel Dominates Ron Kahle, Jr Memorial with GLSS at Limaland Motorsports Park
Saturday, June 6, 2026Lawrenceburg,IN18Van Gurley Jr3Age is Just a Number; Gurley is Number One with GLSS at Lawrenceburg
Friday, June 12, 2026Tri-City,MI22Phil Gressman1Another One for the Old Guys: Gressman on the Gas at Tri City with GLSS
Saturday, June 13, 2026Butler,MI26Chase Ridenour2Chase Ridenour wins GLSS at Butler
Friday, June 26, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CAN22Dylan Westbrook4Bounty, American Racers, Tires, No Problem for Dylan Westbrook with GLSS Friday in an Instant Ohsweken Classic
Saturday, June 27, 2026Buxton,ONT,CANSOS15DJ Christie1DJ Christie wins GLSS/SOS at Buxton
Friday, July 10, 2026Circle City,IN27Parker Price-Miller1On Your Side: "Lawfirm" Parker Price Miller Wins Great Lakes Super Sprints Debut at Circle City Raceway
Friday, July 24, 2026I-96,MI26Zane DeVault8Zane DeVault wins GLSS at I-96
Saturday, July 25, 2026Crystal,MI21Chase Ridenour2Chase Ridenour wins GLSS at Crystal
Friday, August 7, 2026I-96,MI24Zane DeVault1Plymouth Powerhouse DeVault Passes Stambaugh with Two to Go for Fourth GLSS Triumph of 2026
Saturday, August 8, 2026Silver Bullet,MI22Zane DeVault1Zane DeVault wins GLSS at Silver Bullet
Friday, August 14, 2026Hartford,MI21Jett Mann1Jett Mann wins GLSS at Hartford
Friday, August 28, 2026Mansfield,OH18Darin Naida1Naida Sweeps GLSS Weekend in Ohio
Saturday, August 29, 2026Millstream,OH19Darin Naida3Naida Sweeps GLSS Weekend in Ohio
Saturday, September 5, 2026Winston,MI20Dustin Daggett3Dustin Daggett wins GLSS at Winston
Sunday, September 6, 2026Crystal,MI21Dustin Daggett2Dustin Daggett wins GLSS at Crystal
Friday, September 18, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CANESSNight Before the Nationals - Twin 15s 215Parker Price-Miller2PARKER TAKES VICTORY
Friday, September 18, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CANESSNight Before the Nationals - Twin 15s 115Alex Therrien2THERRIEN TAKES VICTORY
Saturday, September 19, 2026Ohsweken,ONT,CANESSNorthern Sprint Car Nationals43Nick Sheridan3SHERIDAN WINS IN THE 22ND EDITION OF NORTHERN SPRINT CAR NATIONALS AT OHSWEKEN
Friday, September 25, 2026Eldora,OHBeFour the Crowns Showdown40Parker Price-Miller5Parker Price-Miller wins GLSS at Eldora

Drivers running at least half of the races (11)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Dustin Daggett1539.38118.4146.77.3-8+16
2Phil Gressman21111.441012.4209.810.0-4+2
3Van Gurley Jr18110.15107.7189.310.1-13-2
4Max Stambaugh2105.413188.2217.25.4+37+44
5Chase Dunham21010.57134.9206.79.0-46-32
6Gregg Dalman17010.72911.61710.110.7-10-2
7Kelsey Ivy16013.70415.41514.112.8+19+11
8Devon Dobie1509.73109.1158.59.7-18-6
9Ryan Coniam13013.42311.8129.811.3-19-13
10Zac Broughman13016.60015.51115.915.5+5+3
11Kobe Allison1209.31812.31211.59.3+26+21

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (113)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Zane DeVault1053.0992.9104.53.0+15+26
2Parker Price-Miller436.0331.044.56.0-6+5
3Chase Ridenour1128.33910.3119.48.3+12+17
4Darin Naida622.2665.866.02.2+23+25
5Mason Hannagan917.2573.894.37.2-26-17
6Jett Mann6112.8128.769.512.8-20-10
7DJ Christie514.8448.059.64.8+24+26
8Dylan Westbrook412.8446.544.82.8+8+13
9Nate Dussel313.32311.036.03.3+8+11
10Alex Therrien213.51225.53.5+4+5
11Nick Sheridan214.01227.54.0+7+9
12Jared Horstman11010.7468.6117.410.7-37-7
13Kevin Martens11019.00020.2818.417.4+8+4
14Graham Huffman1009.4378.5108.79.4-7-2
15Brian Razum10020.10019.0617.717.3+2+2
16Caleb Harmon9016.40114.0714.315.0-5-5
17John Ivy808.93610.678.06.4+11+8
18Jac Nickles8012.60412.2610.710.70+4
19Eli Lakin8015.60115.6614.713.5+7+3
20Frank Neill8018.40120.1515.214.0+6+4
21Skyler Evans708.7165.076.48.7-16-15
22Boston Mead709.32510.479.09.3-2+5
23Ryan Ruhl7011.00316.1714.411.0+24+15
24Mike Astrauskas7015.70017.6717.115.7+10+5
25Andy Teunessen7017.30015.3513.415.0-8-5
26Dylan Miller7022.10022.1320.318.7+5+1
27Darren Dryden608.5246.5610.28.5+10+4
28Alex Clute6018.20020.8317.713.7+12+5
29Easton Zent6019.70123.3413.514.5-40
30Jim Girard6020.30020.8519.819.800
31Alex Aldrich6022.20021.0218.517.0+3+1
32Corbin Gurley507.0247.857.87.0+4+4
33Brad Lamberson5012.01213.659.612.0-12-3
34Benji Siferd5017.20118.8317.715.0+8+6
35Brian Ruhlman5018.60017.0418.015.0+12+5
36Mike Keegan5018.80121.0313.013.00+1
37Ashton VanEvery5020.80019.7414.516.0-6-3
38Ryan Turner405.5245.548.85.5+13+10
39Josh Hansen406.52320.0412.86.5+25+21
40Tyeller Powless4014.5018.0415.514.5+4-3
41Kyle Phillips4017.20120.0312.313.3-3+1
42Alex Hill4018.2008.7314.314.0+10
43Levi Winget4029.00030.50
44Cory Turner304.7235.538.74.7+12+11
45Dan McCarron309.31211.0311.79.3+7-1
46Eric Gledhill3014.0016.0318.014.0+12+5
47Glenn Styres3017.70116.028.510.5-4-3
48Jacob Dykstra3022.70026.0212.515.5-6-5
49Mike Lichty3023.70118.0115.08.0+7+5
50Tate O'Leary3025.30017.5217.016.5+1+1
51Dylan Swiernik203.52221.53.5-4-4
52Davie Franek204.52222.04.5-5-5
53Keith Sheffer206.50213.0210.06.5+7+7
54Jordan Poirier208.011217.58.0+19+11
55Zach Sobotka2010.001216.010.0+12+2
56Scotty Thiel2011.0116.022.511.0-17-10
57Scott Kreutter2011.001217.511.0+13+7
58Clinton Boyles2011.5118.023.511.5-16-9
59Kalib Henry2012.5112.025.012.5-15-5
60Cody Fendley2013.50014.5211.513.5-4-2
61Jason Barney2014.51125.014.5-19-4
62Todd Hoddick2015.501216.015.5+1+4
63Jordan Thomas2015.500220.515.5+10+2
64Baily Heard2016.501220.516.5+8+4
65Paulie Colagiovanni2018.001217.518.0-1-1
66Danny Varin2018.50026.518.5-24-11
67Tank Brakenberry2021.50021.5221.521.500
68RJ Payne2022.00019.5117.017.000
69Mathieu Bardier2022.00116.010.0-4-3
70Sam Hafertepe Jr2022.50028.022.5-29-9
71Tim Shaffer2024.50016.0115.024.0-9-1
72Jamie Turner2024.50022.0223.524.5-20
73Andy Chehowski2025.00025.0116.015.0+1+1
74Noah Dunlap2025.50025.50
75Scott Bogucki102.0114.016.02.0+4+6
76Ayrton Gennetten103.0117.017.03.0+4+5
77Jason Shultz106.0016.011.06.0-5-5
78Matt Farnham107.00117.07.000
79Jacob Galloway1010.00116.0113.010.0+3+2
80Tom Lowe1010.0011.017.010.0-3-2
81Luke Daugherty1013.00017.0117.013.0+4+2
82Ricky Peterson1014.00011.018.014.0-6-4
83Adam Cruea1015.00013.0110.015.0-5-3
84Greg Wilson1015.0007.0110.015.0-5-3
85Caleb OLeary1015.00015.0115.015.000
86Kyle Cummins1016.00010.0113.016.0-3-1
87Reed Hurst1016.00018.0115.016.0-10
88Aaron Turkey1016.000121.016.0+5+1
89AJ Aldrich1017.00018.0115.017.0-2-1
90Hilton Rowett1017.00023.0120.017.0+3+1
91Levi Kepling1018.00019.0119.018.0+10
92Sterling Cling1018.0003.00
93Chris Pobanz1019.00019.0119.019.000
94Joe Trenca1020.000113.020.0-7-2
95Rod Henning1020.00021.00
96Zach Kramer1020.00023.0120.020.000
97Randy Ruble1021.00024.00
98Jacob Stickle1021.00024.00
99Schuyler Nahre1022.00025.00
100Jesse Ainsworth1024.00023.00
101Bradley Bateson1025.00028.00
102JJ Henes1025.00016.00
103Jay Steinebach1025.00025.00
104Don Smith1026.00026.00
105Joe Beaver1028.00015.00
106Aaron Shaffer1030.00022.00
107Zeth Sabo1031.00029.00
108John Burbridge Jr1033.0000
109Alex Bergeron1035.0000
110Garrett Green1036.00017.00
111Tyler Ward1039.0000
112Cole MacDonald1041.0000
113Kevin Pauls1042.0000