Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Track Stats : 2004 Wing 410
The following data is compiled from all races run at this track.



ChampionTerry McCarl
Driver Count175
Race Count22
Average Car Count47.5
Driver Count at every race0
Driver Count running half of the races35

22 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 3.4)Count
1st5
2nd3
3rd5
4th5
6th2
7th1
10th1

22 Winning Time Trial Positions
Time Trial (Average: 8.5)Count
9
1st1
3rd1
4th2
6th1
7th1
8th1
9th2
11th1
13th2
23rd1

Count: 22
Race DateClassSeriesRaceCar CountWinnerStartWin $Story
Saturday, May 1, 2004WingWoOSeason Opener65Mark Kinser1Mark Kinser wins WoO at Knoxville
Saturday, May 8, 2004Wing38Jason Johnson1Jason Johnson wins Knoxville
Saturday, May 15, 2004WingIRA64Terry McCarl4Terry McCarl wins IRA at Knoxville
Saturday, May 22, 2004Wing35Travis Cram3Travis Cram wins Knoxville
Saturday, May 29, 2004Wing43Terry McCarl6Terry McCarl wins Knoxville
Saturday, June 5, 2004Wing44Brent Antill1Brent Antill wins Knoxville
Saturday, June 19, 2004Wing34Travis Cram4Travis Cram wins Knoxville
Friday, June 25, 2004WingWoO49Joey Saldana1Joey Saldana wins WoO at Knoxville
Saturday, June 26, 2004WingWoO49Craig Dollansky3Craig Dollansky wins WoO at Knoxville
Saturday, July 10, 2004WingTwin Feature 220Skip Jackson4Skip Jackson wins Knoxville
WingTwin Feature 137Terry McCarl2Terry McCarl wins Knoxville
Saturday, July 17, 2004Wing37Terry McCarl6Terry McCarl wins Knoxville
Friday, July 23, 2004WingASSummer Classic Prelim40Kerry Madsen3Kerry Madsen wins AS at Knoxville
WingASSummer Classic Prelim40Terry McCarl7Terry McCarl wins AS at Knoxville
Saturday, July 31, 2004Wing43Wayne Johnson4Wayne Johnson wins Knoxville
Saturday, August 7, 2004Wing48Tim Kaeding3Tim Kaeding wins Knoxville
Wednesday, August 11, 2004WingKnoxville Nationals Prelim63Tim Kaeding2$12,100Tim Kaeding wins Knoxville Nationals Prelim
Thursday, August 12, 2004WingKnoxville Nationals Prelim66Danny Lasoski3$15,150Danny Lasoski wins Knoxville Nationals Prelim
Friday, August 13, 2004WingKnoxville Nationals World Challenge16Daryn Pittman10$10,000
WingKnoxville Nationals Friday52Travis Cram2$4,150Travis Cram wins Knoxville Nationals Friday
Saturday, August 14, 2004WingWoOKnoxville Nationals129Danny Lasoski4$125,000Danny Lasoski wins Knoxville Nationals
Saturday, August 28, 2004Wing34Brent Antill1Brent Antill wins Knoxville

Drivers running at least half of the races (35)
DriverPointsRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Feature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Terry McCarl271018510.110121710.07.9+36+54
2Wayne Johnson232018110.26101710.08.6+23+36
3Skip Jackson225519111.07111712.19.0+53+57
4Travis Cram198018315.169139.87.4+31+34
5Matt Moro191019019.267169.212.1-47-12
6Jason Johnson183018122.237129.310.3-12+7
7Billy Alley175519016.9471311.110.3+10+10
8Kerry Madsen171518112.84101613.810.6+51+40
9Jaymie Moyle171020022.058138.510.5-26-7
10Jesse Giannetto149017020.9261114.011.2+31+25
11Brent Antill140519217.0331711.514.2-45-15
12Mike Reinke136018023.0251210.012.4-29-22
13Calvin Landis135517018.3251213.812.8+12+3
14John Vandenberg120017017.8271114.311.2+34+15
15Lynton Jeffrey116519025.3121111.913.8-21-16
16Clint Garner113518024.115913.412.0+13+7
17Jeff Mitrisin113516021.3121016.913.7+32+7
18Ricky Logan111518027.1031213.614.8-14-11
19Tim St Arnold94015024.803810.913.5-21-11
20Randy Anderson88012020.202914.815.8-9+0
21Colin Northway87517031.502914.016.3-21-5
22Jesse Hockett87013016.1031211.414.8-40-21
23Chris Walraven82018029.100713.117.4-30-18
24Josh Higday65511028.011614.216.5-14-4
25Jeff Johnson65018036.900312.022.0-30-11
26Jerrel Slinkard62017039.900215.519.5-8-2
27Chad Meyer61014020.912612.712.2+3-2
28Tyler Houseman60017042.700124.024.0+0+0
29Robert Bell58517043.1000+0
30Mike Moore58514035.600124.023.0+1+0
31Mark Hurd58017043.400117.020.0-3-1
32Ryan Anderson44015036.300411.021.0-40-16
33Greg Jones42514044.5000+0
34Brooke Tatnell11016.426916.710.6+55+38
35John Sernett11031.411511.813.8-10-11

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (140)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Feature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Tim Kaeding626.04567.26.0+7+11
2Danny Lasoski522.25554.62.2+12+18
3Joey Saldana7124.13356.810.0-16-4
4Daryn Pittman6114.722518.09.0+45+26
5Craig Dollansky515.42458.25.4+14+9
6Mark Kinser5112.613511.412.6-6-1
7Shane Stewart9013.425813.110.9+18+15
8Troy Little9029.901213.011.5+3-2
9Jason Solwold8021.002510.212.8-13-11
10Larry Ball Jr8030.811417.015.8+5+0
11Kevin Frey8032.800616.520.5-24-5
12Marty Perovich8040.80015.015.0-10-6
13Bobby Mincer8041.6000+0
14Jon Agan7030.100420.018.5+6+1
15Roger Rager7043.400120.013.0+7+3
16Randy Hannagan6011.813612.711.8+5+4
17Brian Brown6015.01249.29.5-1+0
18Jeremy Campbell6021.512410.511.5-4-4
19Aaron Berryhill6021.802411.212.2-4-3
20Erin Crocker6023.701313.012.0+3+3
21Max Dumesny6030.70235.310.3-15-8
22Jason Meyers506.62457.46.6+4-1
23Donny Schatz507.21458.87.2+8+6
24Tim Shaffer509.823517.69.8+39+24
25Steve Kinser5012.613515.612.6+15+10
26Brian Paulus5014.802515.814.8+5+2
27Jason Sides5015.201518.215.2+15+4
28Kraig Kinser5021.600418.520.2-7-5
29Manny Rockhold5023.200412.216.8-18-9
30Sammy Swindell5025.42237.710.3-8+5
31Brandon Wimmer5028.201213.512.5+2+1
32Travis Rilat5030.800222.013.0+18+5
33Zach Chappell5035.000216.514.0+5+0
34Kim Mock5038.401110.08.0+2+2
35Mike Kertscher5038.800115.013.0+2+1
36Paul McMahan5039.000315.316.3-3-1
37Eddie Leavitt Jr5040.4000+0
38Larry Pinegar II5047.4000+0
39Johnny Anderson5047.400124.013.0+11+3
40Randy Martin5051.800216.517.0-1+1
41Wayne Modjeski5052.4000+0
42John Lambertz5053.2000+0
43Chad Kemenah403.83449.03.8+21+19
44Blake Feese4014.212318.710.3+25+17
45Don Droud Jr4017.00137.714.0-19-10
46Travis Whitney4030.500210.016.5-13-5
47Dennis Moore Jr4030.800120.022.0-2+0
48Cameron Dodson4037.000112.011.0+1+1
49Bill Rose4041.800124.016.0+8+1
50Scott Young4041.8000+0
51Matt Wasmund4051.0000+0
52Brian Carlson4051.0000+0
53Mark Toews4055.2000+0
54Stephen Allard4055.2000+0
55Eric Vanderploeg4058.5000+0
56Ty Bartz4066.2000+0
57Dean Jacobs3020.311118.04.0+14+11
58Danny Smith3025.300215.014.5+1+1
59Mark Smith3028.01115.05.0+0+0
60Kaley Gharst3029.000112.023.0-11-3
61Roger Crockett3029.300110.019.0-9-4
62Loren Langerud3030.70114.07.0-3-3
63Joe Beaver3032.30016.022.0-16-7
64Garry Lee Maier3033.301121.09.0+12+6
65Ricky Stenhouse Jr3036.000213.521.0-15-6
66Peter Attard3045.700214.021.0-14-4
67Michael Moore3046.300123.017.0+6+1
68Mike Lutz Sr3048.3000+0
69Jac Haudenschild3049.701112.06.0+6+6
70Jerrod Hull3051.0000+0
71Curtis Boyer3051.3000+0
72Cody Branchcomb3052.7000+0
73Ralph Spithaler3053.000116.022.0-6-1
74Danny Wood3054.300118.020.0-2-1
75Rager Phillips3056.0000+0
76Chad Hill3057.0000+0
77Phil Gressman3062.0000+0
78Stevie Walsh3066.30011.013.0-12-9
79Tim Hunter3066.3000+0
80Mike Benson3067.0000+0
81Jeff Shepard205.012211.55.0+13+13
82Fred Rahmer209.00128.09.0-2-1
83Kenny Jacobs209.01123.09.0-12-9
84Greg Hodnett2013.51129.513.5-8-1
85Lance DeWease2022.500113.012.0+1+1
86Scott Biertzer2023.00012.019.0-17-10
87Bill Warren2025.000123.019.0+4+1
88Scott Neitzel2027.000114.020.0-6-2
89Ed Lynch Jr2031.0000+0
90Kelly Kinser2032.000114.018.0-4-1
91Mike Stefka2032.500122.021.0+1+0
92Dale Blaney2032.5000+0
93Dave Uttech2034.0000+0
94Scott Uttech2035.0000+0
95Kurt Davis2035.5000+0
96Jay Landolt2037.5000+0
97Lucas Wolfe2038.0000+0
98Ryan Irwin2038.0000+0
99Rob Chaney2040.0000+0
100Andy Hunt2040.0000+0
101Steve Meyer2041.5000+0
102Rusty Egan2044.5000+0
103Dan Owings2048.5000+0
104Chuck Swenson2080.0000+0
105Seth Brahmer2082.0000+0
106Robert Tvedte2083.0000+0
107Brent Matus2083.0000+0
108Bob Bennett2087.5000+0
109Jim Moughan Jr2089.5000+0
110CJ Johnson2090.0000+0
111Andy McKisson2091.0000+0
112Jerry Brey2092.0000+0
113Joe Butera2095.0000+0
114Gary Wright2095.5000+0
115Sean Walden2096.0000+0
116Paul May1017.000119.017.0+2+1
117Jason Martin1018.000115.018.0-3-1
118Brock Mayes1018.000122.018.0+4+1
119Keith Kauffman1019.00017.019.0-12-6
120Tyler Walker1024.000113.024.0-11-2
121Jeff Slinkard1024.000116.024.0-8-1
122Greg Wilson1026.0000+0
123Foster Landon1028.0000+0
124Adam Jones1028.0000+0
125Patrick Bourke1028.0000+0
126Eddie Lynch1029.0000+0
127Jim Melis1030.0000+0
128Jonathan Allard1031.0000+0
129Steve Martin1032.0000+0
130Jack Dubin1034.0000+0
131Bob Weuve1034.0000+0
132Danny Jennings1037.0000+0
133Daron Clayton1037.0000+0
134Barry Ruble1038.0000+0
135Clyde Nagel1041.0000+0
136Brent Laursen1048.0000+0
137Bill Wirth1051.0000+0
138Joe Symoens1053.0000+0
139Shane Dayney1057.0000+0
140John Haeni1063.0000+0