Skip Navigation Links
Compiled by Bill Vanselow

Series Stats : 2026 (As of 10/17/2026)
The following data is compiled from all races run with this series.

Class: Wing 360


ChampionSam Hafertepe Jr
Driver Count251
Race Count28
Average Car Count32.9
Driver Count at every race0
Driver Count running half of the races11

Points
PositionNamePoints
1Sam Hafertepe Jr3148
2Matt Covington3107
3Seth Bergman3007
4Kyler Johnson2783
5Ryder Laplante2597
6Austyn Gossel2511
7Cole Schroeder2509
8Brogan Carder2475
9Terry Easum2409

28 Winning Feature Starting Positions
Position (Average: 3.1)Count
1st9
2nd6
3rd4
4th2
5th1
6th4
8th1
10th1

28 Winning Time Trial Positions
Time Trial (Average: 4.1)Count
2
1st6
2nd4
3rd3
4th4
5th4
6th1
7th1
10th1
11th1
13th1

Count: 28
Race DateTrackCo-SanctionRaceCar CountWinnerStartStory
Thursday, January 29, 2026Volusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals45Tyler Courtney3HELLO, SUNSHINE: Tyler Courtney Wins ASCS Opener at Volusia in Return to Racing
Friday, January 30, 2026Volusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals43Tyler Courtney6Tyler Courtney Goes Back-to-Back with American Sprint Car Series at Volusia
Monday, February 2, 2026Volusia,FLDIRTcar Nationals31Brady Bacon3Bacon Wins DIRTcar Nationals Finale; Courtney Crowned Big Gator Champion
Saturday, February 21, 2026Central Arizona,AZ34Justin Peck3Justin Peck Wins Opening Night of Inaugural Sonoran Clash at Central Arizona
Sunday, February 22, 2026Central Arizona,AZ34Matt Covington6Matt Covington Victorious in Sonoran Clash Night 2 at Central Arizona Raceway
Saturday, February 28, 2026Central Arizona,AZ29Justin Peck1Justin Peck Dominates to Win Sonoran Clash Night 3 at Central Arizona Raceway
Sunday, March 1, 2026Central Arizona,AZ28Levi Hillier1Levi Hillier Scores First Career ASCS Win, Hafertepe Wins Sonoran Clash Title at Central Arizona
Saturday, April 11, 2026Salina Highbanks,OKASCSS23Chris Martin2Chris Martin Wins Salina Highbanks for First American Sprint Car Series Triumph Since 2018
Friday, May 8, 2026Benton,MO30Seth Bergman5Seth Bergman Captures First American Sprint Car Series Win of 2026 at Benton Speedway
Friday, June 5, 2026Creek County,OKASCSSDon Swope Classic22Blake Hahn1Blake Hahn Performs Masterclass in First Don Swope Classic Victory at Creek County Speedway
Saturday, June 6, 202681,KSASCSG24Seth Bergman2Seth Bergman Takes Second Win of 2026 in Salute to Service Sprint Car Showdown at 81 Speedway
Friday, June 26, 2026Belleville Highbanks,KSASCSMWThe Big One Prelim20Sam Hafertepe Jr1WON ONE: Sam Hafertepe Jr. Claims 89th American Sprint Car Series Victory in The Big One Opener at Belleville
Saturday, June 27, 2026Belleville Highbanks,KSASCSMWThe Big One 21Sam Hafertepe Jr1Sam Hafertepe Jr. Sweeps The Big One in Second Consecutive Year at Belleville High Banks
Friday, July 10, 2026Batesville,AR18Matt Covington3Matt Covington Takes ASCS Points Lead, Secures 24th Career Victory at Batesville
Saturday, July 11, 2026Texarkana 67,ARRalph Henson Memorial25Seth Bergman2Seth Bergman Takes Ralph Henson Memorial at Texarkana for 29th ASCS Triumph
Saturday, July 25, 2026Dodge City,KSASCSGSteve King Memorial27Sam Hafertepe Jr2Sam Hafertepe Jr. Becomes First Three-Time Winner of Steve King Memorial at Dodge City
Saturday, August 1, 2026Viking,MN15Kyler Johnson4Kyler Johnson Bags Awaited First ASCS National Tour Victory at Viking Speedway
Thursday, August 6, 2026Knoxville,IA360 Knoxville Nationals Prelim53Gio Scelzi1Giovanni Scelzi Opens 360 Knoxville Nationals With Victory!
Friday, August 7, 2026Knoxville,IA360 Knoxville Nationals Prelim55Tyler Courtney2Tyler Courtney Victorious on Night #2 of the 360 Knoxville Nationals!
Saturday, August 8, 2026Knoxville,IA360 Knoxville Nationals108Ryan Timms1Ryan Timms Makes More History With $35,000 360 Knoxville Nationals Win!
Friday, August 28, 2026Big Sky,MTFSTHarvey Ostermiller Memorial29Seth Bergman4Seth Bergman Steals Harvey Ostermiller Memorial Opener, Takes Eighth in All-Time Wins
Saturday, August 29, 2026Big Sky,MTFSTHarvey Ostermiller Memorial31Sam Hafertepe Jr10Sam Hafertepe Jr. Collects $10,000 in Harvey Ostermiller Memorial Finale
Sunday, August 30, 2026Sheridan,WYFST25Jett Barnes2Jett Barnes Takes First ASCS National Tour Win in Sheridan Speedway Debut
Friday, September 4, 2026Gallatin,MTFST20Sam Hafertepe Jr6OH MY HAFERTEPE: Last Turn Thriller Drives Sam Hafertepe Jr to Victory at Gallatin
Saturday, September 5, 2026Electric City,MTFSTMontana Roundup20Sam Hafertepe Jr1Sam Hafertepe Jr. Triumphs at Electric City for Third Frontier Speedweek Win of 2026
Saturday, September 12, 2026Moberly,MOASCSMW38Jett Barnes1Jett Barnes Conquers Moberly for Second Career ASCS National Tour Victory
Saturday, October 10, 2026RPM,TXASCSS33Blake Hahn6OKLAHOMA TAKEOVER: Blake Hahn Snags Second ASCS Victory in 2026 at RPM Speedway
Saturday, October 17, 2026Creek County,OKASCSSFuzzy’s Fall Fling 40Sam Hafertepe Jr8SEVEN: Sam Hafertepe Jr. Wins Fuzzy’s Fall Fling at Creek County, Clinches Seventh ASCS National Title

Drivers running at least half of the races (11)
DriverPointsRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Sam Hafertepe Jr31482775.819213.5275.85.8+1+38
2Matt Covington31072728.317226.7265.66.1-13+3
3Seth Bergman300727411.3142011.2248.76.5+54+60
4Kyler Johnson278327111.08179.6269.010.3-34-11
5Ryder Laplante259726015.231214.72311.711.2+12+8
6Austyn Gossel251127019.02716.52414.813.4+33+16
7Cole Schroeder250927017.131116.42213.412.0+32+21
8Brogan Carder247525015.31716.62414.214.2-1-5
9Terry Easum240927020.00415.82213.514.2-17-17
10Whit Gastineau18013.831011.1169.19.9-12-2
11Garrett Benson17015.55912.6159.89.80+7

Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (240)
DriverRacesWinsAvg FinishTop 5Top 10Avg TTFeature StartsAvg Feature StartAvg Feature FinishPlus\MinusWeighted Plus\Minus
1Tyler Courtney532.0557.754.02.0+10+17
2Blake Hahn7215.93411.055.26.2-5+3
3Justin Peck628.5347.067.78.5-5+5
4Jett Barnes425.8232.042.05.8-15-10
5Chris Martin7110.3234.0710.910.3+4+1
6Levi Hillier619.0455.654.84.80+1
7Brady Bacon515.4348.358.25.4+14+11
8Ryan Timms212.0222.024.02.0+4+5
9Gio Scelzi214.01213.024.54.0+1+1
10Bradley Fezard11020.21220.9916.113.9+20+13
11Kade Morton10019.30215.4915.115.3-20
12Jack Thomas9026.71320.9615.311.3+24+14
13Zach Blurton8010.11513.6811.410.1+10+8
14Brock Zearfoss7010.72516.6612.58.0+27+23
15Hank Davis7013.4237.879.713.4-26-1
16Kelly Miller7030.01318.3512.010.2+9+13
17Cameron Martin6012.7336.858.09.4-7-6
18Wyatt Miller6016.20014.2511.213.6-12-5
19Casey Wills6019.50024.2520.616.8+19+5
20Taylor Milton6020.50016.5416.215.0+5+3
21Dale Wester6021.20017.2314.316.0-5-5
22Christopher Townsend6021.51212.2411.88.8+12+10
23Jake Helsel6021.70020.5315.315.7-10
24Hayden Mabe6023.30022.3420.018.8+50
25Henry Rogers6024.20022.0421.820.0+70
26Carson McCarl6024.50020.0315.715.70-1
27Alex Hill6030.50118.6312.016.0-12-6
28Rodney Huband6047.20029.20
29Brian Brown506.0359.753.66.0-12-10
30Austin McCarl5011.23315.349.06.0+12+11
31Steven Shebester5013.01217.2515.013.0+10+10
32Rich Bailey5018.00116.6312.714.7-6-4
33Ian Myers5018.80019.4315.317.0-5-1
34Braxton Weger5020.00016.6415.518.2-11-3
35Jake Bubak5024.62215.539.37.0+7+8
36Sean McClelland5026.20214.038.012.0-12-9
37DJ Christie5033.20032.3218.513.5+10+4
38Bryant Wiedeman406.5048.547.06.5+2+2
39Nick Parker409.80212.5412.09.8+9+6
40Trever Kirkland4012.00110.8410.812.0-5-4
41Jeremy Campbell4012.50012.5411.012.5-6-4
42Sterling Cling4012.80213.8413.212.8+2+5
43Sheldon Bender4014.20016.0416.514.2+9+3
44JJ Hickle4014.81214.338.011.3-10-3
45Deklyn Fleming4017.20017.0317.015.3+5+3
46Paxton Fleming4018.20012.5312.316.3-12-6
47Damon McCune4019.50021.2317.018.0-3-1
48Levi Kuntz4020.00125.0215.511.5+8+4
49Bryan Brown4020.50021.8320.319.0+40
50Josh Broadbent4020.50023.5321.017.7+10+3
51Jeremy Huish4021.50017.2417.021.5-18-4
52Brady Baker4022.51112.037.714.3-20-13
53Skylar Gee4023.20022.2218.520.0-30
54Caleb Saiz4024.00027.5220.019.0+2+1
55Bryan Gossel4024.50025.8220.017.5+5+1
56Tuesday Scearce4026.50017.8115.024.0-9-1
57Derek Hagar4029.81122.0212.011.0+2+6
58Emerson Axsom306.0137.037.76.0+5+7
59Cole Macedo306.31223.0312.06.3+17+11
60Landon Britt307.70313.339.07.7+4+4
61Dale Howard309.30212.0311.39.3+6+7
62Davie Franek3012.7019.538.012.7-14-9
63Tasker Phillips3013.30220.0213.57.0+13+9
64Justin Henderson3013.70211.5311.713.7-6-3
65Blayne Brink3014.70023.0318.714.7+12+5
66Tyler Clem3015.70115.5315.715.70+1
67Danny Sams III3015.7014.0315.015.7-20
68John Carney II3019.71115.029.011.5-5-4
69Elijah Gile3023.00017.3217.518.5-2-1
70Ryder McCutcheon3023.30022.0223.019.0+8+1
71Josh Schneiderman3025.3005.517.011.0-4-3
72Glenn Styres3025.70036.0120.023.0-30
73Ryan Turner3026.00028.00
74Nick Sheridan3026.00025.0114.014.000
75Josh Stoltenberg3026.30022.00
76Scott Bogucki3026.30020.0215.017.5-5-1
77Joe Beaver3026.70020.0216.519.5-6-2
78Jeremy McCune3026.70022.70
79Gage Pulkrabek3027.00032.0124.023.0+10
80Jace Park3032.71116.5114.05.0+9+8
81Brett Moffitt3033.00032.00
82Jamie Ball3034.00118.018.010.0-2-2
83Chase Brown3035.00019.5112.021.0-9-3
84Jackson Gray3037.00025.50
85Alex Vande Voort3043.30040.00
86Trey Meredith3054.30033.50
87Dustin Selvage3055.00034.00
88Alan Zoutte3058.00042.50
89Aidan Zoutte3059.70042.50
90Skylar Daly3063.70039.50
91Cam Sorrels3064.30038.50
92Jason Wilson3065.00047.00
93Aaron Reutzel202.0221.025.02.0+6+8
94Alex Sewell202.52210.023.52.5+2+3
95Kyle Larson203.5226.025.53.5+4+6
96James McFadden205.0223.025.05.000
97Chase Randall206.01211.027.06.0+2+2
98Joey Danley207.0027.528.07.0+2+2
99Anthony Macri207.5119.026.57.5-2-1
100Corey Day208.00215.0213.08.0+10+8
101DJ Netto208.50218.0216.58.5+16+10
102Joshua Tyre2012.00120.0219.512.0+15+7
103Riley Goodno2012.0004.0218.512.0+13+5
104Gage Laney2012.00114.5214.012.0+4+3
105Rico Abreu2012.5008.0221.012.5+17+6
106Howard Moore2013.5113.524.513.5-18-9
107Terry McCarl2014.00114.0213.014.0-20
108Parker Price-Miller2014.50018.0224.014.5+19+4
109Austin Wood2014.50110.028.014.5-13-6
110Kerry Madsen2015.0004.0220.515.0+11+3
111Chance Morton2015.0003.5214.515.0-1-2
112Jordan Knight2016.50013.0218.016.5+3+1
113Daison Pursley2016.5005.029.516.5-14-7
114Jadan Bowling2016.50026.5220.516.5+8+2
115Ryan Leavitt2017.00112.0210.017.0-14-8
116Jake Jones2017.50014.5218.017.5+10
117Colby Copeland2018.00114.529.018.0-18-7
118Kaylee Bryson2018.50025.5115.011.0+4+2
119Garen Linder2018.50016.0213.518.5-10-5
120Dale Blaney2020.50026.0115.018.0-3-1
121Ty Williams2021.00019.5215.021.0-12-3
122Kohl Ricke2021.00023.5221.521.0+10
123Josh McCord2021.50024.5122.017.0+5+1
124Cruz Riggin2022.00025.0118.016.0+2+1
125Jake Nail2022.50022.0113.017.0-4-2
126Zach Chappell2023.00010.5212.523.0-21-5
127Tanner Holmes2023.50023.0114.014.000
128Kaleb Johnson2024.0008.0124.020.0+40
129Emilio Hoover2024.50019.019.017.0-8-4
130Joel Myers Jr2025.00022.0113.019.0-6-2
131John Clark2025.00029.5122.023.0-10
132David Dykes2026.50025.50
133Ryker Pace2026.50029.5123.023.000
134Bryan Ledbetter Jr2027.00025.00
135Matt Juhl2027.00025.0116.017.0-10
136Cale Thomas2027.50014.019.021.0-12-5
137Clint Garner2027.50029.0119.020.0-10
138Josh Ostermiller2028.00024.50
139Evan Semerad2028.00030.0120.018.0+2+1
140Cole MacEwen2028.00025.50
141Kyle Beilman2030.50022.50
142Paulie Colagiovanni2031.50020.0123.019.0+4+1
143Timothy Smith2032.50022.0113.023.0-10-2
144Joshua Kunstbeck2032.50039.00
145Sawyer Phillips2033.00010.00
146Tony Rost2033.5009.0123.024.0-10
147Joshua Shipley2034.00033.50
148Tyeller Powless2034.00033.50
149Tyler Lee2034.50026.0117.021.0-4-1
150Darin Naida2035.50017.00
151Shawn Murray2036.00022.00
152Jeremy Kornbau2037.00028.50
153Creed Kemenah2037.50021.00
154Tyler Porter2037.50036.50
155Autumn Criste2037.50043.00
156Joel Charles2039.50042.00
157Davey Heskin2040.00032.00
158Chase Dietz2041.00038.00
159Katlyn Calhoun2042.00040.50
160Cheyenne Potter2042.50044.00
161Kade Higday2044.00034.00
162Laney Moore2045.00036.00
163Devon Dobie2047.00020.00
164Sammy Swindell2051.00012.00
165Kasey Kahne2056.00031.00
166Kurt Mueller2056.00027.00
167Chase Young2057.00043.00
168Jy Corbet2057.50044.00
169Ben Brown2058.50044.00
170Tyler Graves2058.50045.00
171Josh Weller2060.00039.00
172Logan Moore2060.00048.00
173Jesse Pate2060.50031.00
174Brooke Tatnell2061.00053.00
175Kelsey Ivy2063.00047.00
176Nick Tucker2065.50049.00
177John Anderson2068.00043.00
178Skylar Prochaska2069.50042.00
179Brandon Worthington2070.00039.00
180Brayden Mount2070.50050.00
181Lynton Jeffrey2073.50049.00
182Tony Shilling2074.50033.00
183Johnn Cressman2076.00035.00
184Jacob Hughes2076.50050.00
185Cole Vanderheiden2078.00040.00
186Jordon Mallett102.0114.012.02.000
187Michael Day107.0018.018.07.0+1+1
188Joe B Miller107.00113.0117.07.0+10+7
189Scott Winters108.0017.018.08.000
190Chase Porter109.0015.017.09.0-2-2
191Ryan Bickett1010.0019.0110.010.000
192Trevor Smith1012.00011.0112.012.000
193Owen Graf1013.00014.0114.013.0+1+1
194Corey Ray1013.00021.0120.013.0+7+3
195Casey Merrell1013.00019.0119.013.0+6+2
196Jori Hughes1014.00013.0113.014.0-1-1
197Reed Allex1015.00015.0115.015.000
198Aydan Saunders1015.0006.0111.015.0-4-2
199Corey McGehee1016.00020.0120.016.0+4+1
200Morgan Havener1017.0003.0118.017.0+10
201Kyle Clark1018.0001.011.018.0-17-11
202Joseph Miller1018.00020.0121.018.0+3+1
203Jeff Stasa1018.00010.0111.018.0-7-3
204Billy Alley1019.00013.0119.019.000
205Zach Pringle1019.00019.0118.019.0-10
206Carson Bolden1019.00023.0114.019.0-5-2
207Gage Montgomery1019.00025.0116.019.0-3-1
208Cody Gardner1020.0008.018.020.0-12-5
209Sam Henderson1020.00017.016.020.0-14-7
210Paul Solomon1021.0009.016.021.0-15-7
211Jason Martin1021.00013.0116.021.0-5-1
212Adam Speckman1021.0006.019.021.0-12-5
213Jordan Thomas1021.00028.0119.021.0-20
214Keith Ainsworth1022.00027.0122.022.000
215Kelby Fetters1022.00016.0119.022.0-30
216Levi Hinck1023.0009.0120.023.0-30
217Andrew Adams1023.00020.00
218Mike Shnaekel1023.00023.00
219Carson Short1023.00024.0112.023.0-11-3
220Thomas Johnson1023.00012.0118.023.0-5-1
221Ray Seemann1023.00017.0120.023.0-30
222Dusty Young1024.00025.00
223Kirby Wanger1026.00025.00
224Fred Mattox1027.00027.00
225Tyler Blank1027.00025.00
226Greg Merritt1027.00020.00
227Dylan Dejouratt1028.00030.00
228Landon Valenzuela1029.00030.00
229Garth Kasiner1029.00025.00
230Sean Jordan1030.00032.00
231Caleb Ingle1030.00014.00
232John Klabunde1030.00032.00
233Colby Stubblefield1031.00031.00
234Jacob Dye1033.00029.00
235Kyle Bellm1033.00034.00
236Brett Klabunde1035.00037.00
237Grant Ensign1035.00040.00
238Blake Edwards1036.00024.00
239Kody Schander1037.00030.00
240Russell Potter1038.00039.00